Event Results

2014 Events


Phoenix, AZ
World Challenge XXIII
Confirmed for Finals
Day 2



This is the list of everyone who has qualified for
Final Day 2 If there are any errors, or scratches,
contact Daniel

Male Relay

1 Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 1 08.30
2 Team Horry 1 08.41
3 Kamloops Fire Rescue/Team New Gold 1 08.54
4 Hamilton Fire/Steel City Crossfit 1 09.59
5 Haix Team Slovenia 1 09.82
6 Whiteman AFB 1 10.13
7 ATX Team Black 1 11.13
8 Oakville Fire Team Levitt-Safety 1 11.18
9 Team Baconator 1 12.55
10 Team Sherbrooke STC 1 13.03
11 Carlsbad FD Powered by Chris Davis Big Rig Tools 1 13.24
12 Shell Canada ERT 1 14.51
13 Missoula City 1 14.70
14 Barrie Fire 1 16.03
15 Waukegan 1 16.95
16 Mr. Restore - Farmer's Branch 1 17.02
17 Team Poland 1 17.11
18 Medicine Hat Fire Team NEXEN 1 19.21
19 Atlantic fire 1 20.46
20 Toronto Pearson Airport 1 20.88
21 Palisades Fire Brigade 1 21.44
22 Toronto Fire 1 22.79
23 Team USAFA Relay 1 23.10
24 Sapadores Setubaz - Portugal 1 24.06
25 Team Hobbit New Zealand 1 25.37
26 Leander Fire Rescue Powered by H.L. Chapman Pipeline Construction 1 25.60
27 Syncrude Smoke 1 25.89
28 Pelt 1 26.63
29 North Perth Combat 1 27.79
30 Harrods Creek Fire 1 28.11
31 TFA Team Berlin 1 30.87
32 Newmont Mine Rescue 1 32.06
33 Vance AFB Firefighters 1 33.20
34 Casper FD 1 35.39
35 Wescott Fire Department 1 39.68
36 Team Wescott 1 49.98

Female Relay Teams

1 Golden Girls 1 43.71
2 Fit by Fire 1 45.33
3 Cherry Poppers 1 53.66
4 Brampton Fire Team Fairbloom 2 04.17
5 Team World Ladies 2 10.53

Over 40 Relay Teams

1 USAFA Relay 40+ 1 13.20
2 Tarheel Over 40 Relay 1 15.41
3 Hamilton Fire's 40 on Fire 1 18.90
4 Casper Over 40 1 23.83
5 Waukegan over 40 1 26.51

Over 50 Relay Teams

1 Over 50 Canadian Old Farts 1 20.15
2 Five Old Guys 1 26.34
3 No Guts No Glory 1 28.55
4 Team Dr. Pepper 50+ 1 28.81
5 Over 60 - A Legend in our own minds 2 58.31

Hybrid Relay Teams

1 4 Cannucks and a yank 1 11.75
2 American Silverbacks 1 12.78
3 Team Europe 1 15.84
4 Team Westshore 1 26.04
5 Pre-Funk All-Stars 1 30.72

Tandems in the FInals

1 Male Tandem Bert & Ernie Trevor Fera Louis Boiteau 1 09.24
2 Male Tandem Oakville/Fredericton Team levitt-safety shaun henderson ryan hallam 1 10.44
3 Male Tandem Whiteman AFB 1 Cory McGee Chris Finkes 1 10.60
4 Male Tandem Gmack and the Freak-A-Zoid Ian Van Reenen Graham MacKenzie 1 11.90
5 Male Tandem Team Mr. Restore / FDIC Russell Krasnesky Matt Tavaglione 1 13.30
6 Male Tandem Montgomery Big Oak And Stumpy Denver Thompson Jake Lanier 1 13.69
7 Male Tandem Delta Team Westshore Terminals Jamie McGarva Rob Lemon 1 14.16
8 Male Tandem CK Washboards Justin Couperus Brian Klassen 1 14.34
9 Male Tandem Montgomery Shake N Bake Harry Brown Jake Lanier 1 14.37
10 Male Tandem Big D & Jonny B Darren Van zandbergen John Betts 1 14.79
11 Male Tandem RB Tandem Slovenia Matic Zupan Domen Pavlic 1 15.02
12 Male Tandem Missoula City 1 Joseph Waggett Michael Thurlow 1 16.99
13 Male Tandem Team Hammer Matt Harvey Behr Kammer 1 17.39
14 Male Tandem FCC Slovenia Anze Habjan Gregor Stanonik 1 17.87
15 Male Tandem Nobody Does It Better! Ian Pringle Matthew Baca 1 18.15
16 Male Tandem Fire Brigade of Poland Krzysztof Krawczyk Radoslaw Komorek 1 18.71
17 Male Tandem Young Hobbits Steven Maw Edward Jackman 1 23.25
18 Male Tandem TNT Moamer Cosic Pierre Gregorat 1 23.26
19 Male Tandem Team Poland 1 zbigniew banasiak Pawel Lewandowski 1 23.92
20 Male Tandem Team Poland 2 radoslaw gwadera Konrad kuligowski 1 25.33

 

1 Over 40 Tandem Darren And Russell Darren Van zandbergen Russell Krasnesky 1 13.26
2 Over 40 Tandem Ginger Coalition David Bowman Mike Melton 1 16.12
3 Over 40 Tandem CFG FDIC Matt Tavaglione Bruce Fields 1 19.26
4 Over 40 Tandem Hamilton Fire/Steel City Crossfit's Cash and Deano Michael Cascioli Dean Morrow 1 23.13
5 Over 40 Tandem Drager / Lakeland Over 40 Chris Cerci Sean Sullivan 1 23.56
6 Over 40 Tandem We miss Hiller and Russell Ross Mosher Bob Murray 1 24.67
7 Over 40 Tandem TANK & PUMA Anthony McMurtry Patrick Kraft 1 25.88
8 Over 40 Tandem Virginia Beach Fire Keith Ashbury Daniel harrell 1 28.62
9 Over 40 Tandem Half Man Half Amazing Dave Smith Brad Roe 1 29.22
10 Over 40 Tandem Laurel and Hardy stephane deschenes Michael jones 1 32.89
    
1 Over 50 Tandem Old Blood and Guts Al Ertzner Tommie Osborn 1 22.63
2 Over 50 Tandem Chilled....Ebony N Ivory Cyril Fraser Mark Millward 1 24.09
3 Over 50 Tandem Hamburger & Keilbasa Out of Nowhere Thomas Hamberger Richard Lesniewski 1 27.34
4 Over 50 Tandem Lonnie And Andreas Lonnie Mitteis Andreas Schroeder 1 35.38
5 Over 50 Tandem Rum Buddies Denis Leduc Randy Kalan 1 36.81
6 Over 50 Tandem Old School Dr Pepper 50+ Kenny Ward Rick Portilloz 1 40.34
7 Over 50 Tandem Tarheel Over 50 Tandem Duane Cheek Brad Duncan 1 40.86
8 Over 50 Tandem Golden Oats Danny Young Lonnie Mitteis 1 47.62
 
       
1 Co-Ed Tandem Fit By Fire Amber Bowman Trevor Fera 1 22.36
2 Co-Ed Tandem Ride Backwards Co-ed David Bowman Irena Elmstrom 1 29.31
3 Co-Ed Tandem Dark Horse Matt Harvey Jamie Shingleton 1 29.37
4 Co-Ed Tandem For Jeanie Clarence Parks Jacqueline Palmer 1 32.67
5 Co-Ed Tandem Vicious & Delicious Cheri Ardoin Russell Krasnesky 1 34.47
6 Co-Ed Tandem Alberta Beef Aaron Makkinga Jalene Cartwright 1 37.17
7 Co-Ed Tandem Prince and Princess Andrew Verhoeven Ruth Lancashire 1 42.13
8 Co-Ed Tandem Dynamic Rescue / Westshore carla penman Jamie Mcgarva 1 45.52
9 Co-Ed Tandem The Lady and the Tramp Darrick Graff Keltie-May Nicoll 1 46.44
10 Co-Ed Tandem Lakeland Fire Co-Ed Sean Sullivan Caroline Martin 1 48.08
11 Co-Ed Tandem Toronto Fire Sister Husbands Katie Bull Chris Foxwell 1 56.01
12 Co-Ed Tandem Atlantic Avengers Sean Lawlor Dani Cates 2 00.25
13 Co-Ed Tandem Local 4770 Coed Kurt Baumann Nicole Leonardi 2 04.97
14 Co-Ed Tandem Newmont Mine Rescue Co-Ed Callie Green Shaun Knopp 2 33.94
   
1 Female Tandem Fit By Fire / Dynamic Rescue Systems carla penman Amber Bowman 1 54.14
2 Female Tandem Blonde domination Irena Elmstrom Jacqueline Rasenberg 1 57.46
3 Female Tandem Bad Idea Jacqueline Palmer Fiona Morgenthaler-Code 2 03.93
4 Female Tandem Brampton Fire Team Fairbloom Meghan White Britney Holmberg 2 04.87
5 Female Tandem Cajun Beef Cheri Ardoin Jalene Cartwright 2 07.52
6 Female Tandem Cold Showers Ruth Lancashire Muriel Omnes 2 19.22
7 Female Tandem Anna And Caroline Caroline Martin Annaelle Baechtel 2 28.37
8 Female Tandem Dare to Dream Nickey Readman Katie Bull 2 30.27