Event Results

2014 Events


Phoenix, AZ
World Challenge XXIII
Confirmed for Finals
Day 1



This is the list of everyone who has qualified for
Final Day 1 If there are any errors, or scratches,
contact Daniel
This list is alphabetical, it does not reflect the run order for tomorrow.
1 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters
2 Annaelle Baechtel TEAM STRASBOURG
3 amber bowman Central York Fire
4 Katie Bull Toronto Fire Services
5 Jalene Cartwright Fort Mcmurray Fire Dept
6 Irena Elmstrom Boca Raton Fire Dept/ Female
7 Mandy Gould Brampton Fire Team Flairbloom
8 Britney Holmberg Brampton Fire Department
9 Ruth Lancashire Toronto Fire Services
10 Caroline Martin Columbia FD
11 Fiona Morgenthaler-Code Coldstream Fire Department
12 Muriel Omnes Pickering Fire Department
13 Jacqueline Palmer Las Vegas Fire & Rescue
14 Carla Penman North vancouver district
15 Jamie Shingleton ATX Combat Challenge Team
16 Meghan White brampton
       
       
17 Kyle Aarssen Windsor/Tecumseh Parker Construction
18 Rene Alexander Atlantic fire
19 Justin Anderson Westfield Fire
20 Matthew Baca Oshawa Fire
21 Basem Balbaki Windsor/Tecumseh Parker Construction
22 zbigniew banasiak fire brigade of poland
23 Jason Barker Barrie Fire
24 Scott Bauer Nimishillen 
25 Morgan Bell Team Mr. Restore
26 Adrian Bent Edmonton Fire Rescue
27 John Betts Wendy’s of Fredericton
28 Eric Blunt Team Mr. Restore
29 Louis Boiteau Hamilton Fire Dept
30 David Bowman Charlotte Fire Dept
31 Mark Brise Kamloops Fire Rescue Team NewGold
32 Mike Brown Kamloops Fire Rescue
33 andrew burke Missoula Fire
34 Phil Cartwright Oakville Fire Team Levitt-Safety
35 Michael Cascioli Hamilton
36 Chris Cerci McKeesport FF’s IAFF 10
37 Duane Cheek Winston-Salem Fire and Rescue
38 Tom Clasen Waukegan Fire Department
39 Mike Cook Waukegan Fire Department
40 Moamer Cosic PGD NOVA GORICA
41 Justin Couperus Hamilton Fire Dept
42 Mark Dainton Iqaluit Fire Department
43 Shawn Davidson Kamloops Fire Rescue
44 Christian Dealba Montgomery Fire/Rescue Team Blue
45 Chad Denton Casper Fire EMS
46 Stephane Deschenes Groupe Solution Sinistre Longueuil
47 Jeremy Devitt Westfield Fire
48 Jean-francois Doucet Groupe Solution Sinistre Longueuil
49 Reed Dutton Montgomery Fire/Rescue Team Blue
50 Kyle Ericksen Westfield Fire
51 al ertzner fort calhoun fire
52 Trevor Fera Sudbury Fire
53 Chris Finkes Whiteman Crash Fire Group
54 Ryan Fitzgerald Team Lakeland Fire- Mankato
55 Danny Folino Hamilton Fire Dept
56 Leroy Fontaine Shell Canada
57 Christopher Foxwell Toronto Fire 
58 Cyril Fraser Halifax Regional Fire
59 Trevor Galan Kamloops Fire Rescue
60 Marek Garbicz FIRE BRIGADE CHOSZCZNO, POLAND
61 Daniel Garner Pittsfield Fire Department
62 Jean-sebastien Goyette Groupe Solution Sinistre Longueuil
63 Darrick Graff Thompson Fire and Emergency Services
64 Pierre Gregorat TEAM STRASBOURG
65 radoslaw gwadera fire brigade of poland
66 Anze Habjan PGD NOVA GORICA
67 Ryan Hallam Wendy’s of Fredericton
68 Thomas Hamberger MILWAUKEE FIRE DEPT
69 Matt Hansen Westfield Fire
70 Bryan Hardy Team Mr. Restore
71 Daniel Harrell LOCAL 2924 VBFD 
72 Matt Harvey ATX Combat Challenge Team
73 Trevor Hash Westfield Fire
74 Joshua Hauck Medicine Hat Fire Team NEXEN 
75 Shaun Henderson Oakville Team Levitt Safety
76 Tye Herron Casper Fire EMS
77 Darren Hillman Windsor/Tecumseh Parker Construction
78 Malcolm Hills Edmonton Fire Rescue
79 donnie hilsenroth dragon fighters INC/ science nutrition
80 Tyler Hodges Medicine Hat Fire Team NEXEN 
81 Norbert Holst Berlin Fire Brigade
82 Neil Hubley Hamilton Fire Dept
83 Richard Hynes Atlantic fire
84 Sean Jackman Team Hobbit New Zealand
85 Edward Jackman New Zealand  Team Hobbit
86 Michael Jones Hamilton
87 Jacob Julian Montgomery Fire/Rescue Team Blue
88 Jost Kaempffer Toronto Fire
89 Randy Kalan Thames Center fire Department
90 Behr Kammer ATX Combat Challenge Team
91 Andrew Kencis Yellowhead County Station Nine
92 Ed Keuning Belleville
93 Brian Klassen Barrie Fire
94 Radoslaw komorek fire brigade of poland
95 Steve Kotch lakeland
96 Patrick Kraft ramstein air base germany
97 Russell Krasnesky Team Mr Restore (McKinney Coached by Warren)
98 Krzysztof Krawczyk Fire brigade of Poland
99 konrad kuligowski fire brigade of poland
100 Jason Labash Medicine Hat Fire Team NEXEN 
101 Max Laframboise Barrie Fire
102 Jake Lanier Montgomery Fire/Rescue Team Blue
103 Sean Lawlor Atlantic fire
104 Wayne Lawson Wendy’s of Fredericton
105 Chuck Leblanc Leominster Fire Department
106 Denis Leduc lanark fire
107 Rob Lemon Westshore Terminals / Delta
108 Jeff Leonard Hayward Fire Department
109 Bruce Lewis Team Rescue Mode
110 Matt Longwell Oakville Fire Team Leavitt-Safety
111 Olov Ludwig TFA Berlin
112 Graham MacKenzie Kamloops Fire Rescue
113 Aaron Makkinga Shell Canada
114 Mike Mania Team Mr. Restore
115 Dave Mason westshore terminals, delta fire dept bc canada
116 Steven Maw New Zealand  Team Hobbit
117 Wayne Maw Team hobbit New Zealand
118 Stephen McAleer Wendy’s of Fredericton
119 Jamie Mcgarva Westshore Terminals / Delta
120 Cory Mcgee Whiteman Crash Fire Group
121 Cam McLeod Barrie Fire
122 Mike Melton Alamed County Fire 
123 Pawel Mieczykowski MFD
124 Mark Millward Westshore Terminals / Delta
125 Dean Morrow Hamilton Fire Dept
126 Bob Murray Edmonton Fire Rescue
127 Travis Nichols Shell Canada
128 Dave Nicolle Wendy’s of Fredericton
129 Tommie Osborn Delray Beach Fire Dept
130 Tom Oxnam Team Taylored Restoration of Alaska
131 Clarence Parks Mississippi Fire Academy's Team Cellucor
132 Domen Pavlic PGD NOVA GORICA
133 Bob Pfohl Barona
134 Mark Phillips ATX Combat Challenge Team
135 aaron piering So - Flo
136 Rick Portilloz Team FDIC 
137 Brad Potter Shell Canada
138 Ian Pringle Brampton Fire Demons Team Starfield Lion
139 Ben Pritchard LAKELAND
140 Jose Ramirez Whiteman Crash Fire Group
141 Al Ramos Waukegan Fire Department 1
142 brad roe Missoula City Fire
143 Tom Rohrbach Casper Fire-EMS
144 Sean Romanek Brampton Fire Demons Team Starfield Lion
145 Micah Rush Casper Fire-EMS
146 Eduardo Santos ATX Combat Challenge Team
147 Daniel Schimank TFA Berlin
148 Peer Schneider TFA Berlin 2
149 Andreas Schroeder Fire & Rescue Service Cit of Lemgo GERMANY
150 Steven Seymour Medicine Hat Fire Team NEXEN 
151 Nick Shaw Atlantic fire
152 Keith Simpson Pallisades Fire Brigade
153 Cameron Siplon Casper Fire Dept
154 Nate Skewes Waukegan Fire Department 1
155 dave smith Missoula City Fire
156 Tony Soler Waukegan Fire Department 1
157 Sly St. Jean Shell Canada
158 Gregor Stanonik PGD NOVA GORICA
159 David Steele Las Vegas Fire&Rescue
160 Thorsten Steinke TFA Berlin
161 Gert Struck Freiwillige Feuerwehr Erkrath
162 Eric Studerus Everett Fire Department
163 Ben Suranko Medicine Hat Fire Team NEXEN 
164 Matt Tavaglione Team FDIC Tulsa Metro
165 Denver Thompson Montgomery Fire/Rescue Team Blue
166 Michael Thurlow Missoula City Fire
167 John Tillett City of Knoxville Fire Dept.
168 Mark Van Brunt Metro Fire, Sacramento
169 Ian Van Reenen Point Edward
170 Darren van Zandbergen Oakville Team Levitt Safety
171 Andrew Verhoeven Toronto Fire Services
172 Emanuel Villegas Whiteman Crash Fire Group
173 Joseph Waggett Missoula City Fire
174 John Walka Rural/Metro Fire Dept.
175 Cliff Walker Team Navy Federal Fire-Etc San Diego
176 Dave Walker Oakville Team Levitt Safety
177 Walt White Metro Fire - Sacramento
178 Matic Zupan PGD NOVA GORICA