Lion


1998

First Name Last Name Department Year Reason for Induction Location Earned
Tulsa Relay Team   Tulsa Relay 1998 World Champions WCVII
Fredy Agras Miami FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team West Palm Beach
Russ Atchison Toronto FD 1998 1st Place Individual Centereach
Steve Baker London FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Cleveland
Don Balm American River FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Las Vegas
Stephanie Balochko Macedonia FD 1998 1st Place Female Cleveland
Ben Barksdale Arlington Co FD 1998 1st Place Individual Ocean City
Scott Bartell Austin FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Tulsa
Ric Beck Upper Arlington 1998 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCVII
Bill Boutin Chicopee FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Leominster
Tracy Bradt London FD 1998 Sub 3:00 Female WCVII
Fred Brandell Fairfax FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Ocean City
Ricky Brown Winston Salem FD 1998 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCVII
John Butler Mississauga FD 1998 1st Place Over 40 Centereach
Joe Cabrera Miami FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team West Palm Beach
T. J. Cabrera Fairfax FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Ocean City
Mark Casey Kennedy Space FD 1998 Sub 2:00 Over 40 West Palm Beach
Mike Casey Overland Park FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team St. Charles
John Cerruti Fremont FD 1998 1st Place Over 50 Baltimore
Tim Champlin Poudre FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Fort Collins
Brent Cooper North Las Vegas FD 1998 1st Place Over 40 Las Vegas
Kevin Coppage Raleigh FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Winston Salem
Mark Cross Chicopee FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Leominster
Matt Cross Chicopee FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Leominster
Mark Daniels Toronto FD 1998 Sub 100 Male WCVII
Roy Davis Tacoma FD 1998 1st Place Over 50 WCVII
Simon Dearing London FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Cleveland
Michelle Delaney Lake Wales FD 1998 1st Place Female Centereach NY
Mary Dore Martin Co FD 1998 1st Place Female West Palm Beach
John Downey FDNY 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Centereach
Juliet Draper Colorado Springs FD 1998 1st Place Female Fort Collins
Dennis Edwards Duluth F.D. 1998 1st Place Individual Champaign
Jim Elliott Austin FD 1998 1st Place Over 50 Tulsa
Jeff Ellis Murry City FD 1998 1st Place Over 40 Missoula
Martha Ellis Salt Lake City FD 1998 1st Place Female Missoula
Mark Evans Brampton FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team WCVII
Ava Forbes Sullivan Co FD 1998 1st Place Female Winston Salem
John Forsberg Palatine FD 1998 Sub 2:00 Over 40 St. Charles
Chuck Fry Chico FD 1998 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Las Vegas
Rob George Little Rock FD 1998 1st Place Over 40 Southaven
Art Gomez Miami FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team West Palm Beach
John Graf American River FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Las Vegas
Sam Gray Fairfax FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Ocean City
Doug Hall Overland Park FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Louisville
Donovan Hansen North Las Vegas FD 1998 Sub 100 Male WCVII
Pat Hartley Gainesville FD 1998 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCVII
Justin Harvey Poudre FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Fort Collins
Brent Hastings Brampton FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team WCVII
Mike Hayes Raleigh FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Winston Salem
Randy Hazelrig Austin FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Tulsa
George Healy FDNY 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Centereach
Scott Hewlett Brampton FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team WCVII
Clay Hicks Raleigh FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Hilton Head
Hillary Higdon Austin FD 1998 1st Place Female Tulsa
Jeannine Horton Largo FD 1998 1st Place Female Champaign
Ritchie Hudson Little Rock FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Southaven
Chris Johnson Deerfield FD 1998 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Louisville
Randy Kalan Kitchener FD 1998 1st Place Chief WCVII
David Kapler Rochester FD 1998 Sub 2:30 Over 50 WCVII
Don Kempf Cleveland FD 1998 1st Place Over 40 Cleveland
Steve Kotch Little Rock FD 1998 1st Place Individual Southaven
Jeff Kroll Fairfax FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Missoula
Chip La Rowe Auburn FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Champaign
Andy Lane Raleigh FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team HIlton Head
Eric Lang Miami FD 1998 1st Place Individual West Palm Beach
Eric Lapton Austin FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Tulsa
Chuck Le Blanc Leominister FD 1998 1st Place Over 40 Ocean City
Jim Lemon Little Rock FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Southaven
Lloyd Long Coral Gables FD 1998 1st Place Over 50 West Palm Beach
Frank Mainade Miami FD 1998 1st Place Over 40 West Palm Beach
Tim Maloney Auburn FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Champaign
Tim Masterson London FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Cleveland
Julia Mattera DeKalb FD 1998 1st Place Female Louisville
Shane Mattice Oneonta FD 1998 1st Place Over 40 Baltimore
John McGee Fairfax FD 1998 1st Place Over 50 Winston Salem
Leroy McRae Raleigh FD 1998 1st Place Individual Hilton Head
Dale McRoberts Vancouver FD 1998 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCVII
Paul Mendoza FDNY 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Centereach
Phillipe Miller Ottawa FD 1998 Sub 100 Male WCVII
Regina Miller Prince William FD 1998 1st Place Female Ocean City
Dave Minchow Poudre FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Fort Collins
Joe Molargik Auburn FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Champaign
Derek Mullins Missoula FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Missoula
Tom Murphy Chicopee FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Leominster
Chris Newman Fairfax FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Missoula
Chad Nicholson Fairfax FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Missoula
Mickey Nixon Raleigh FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Hilton Head
Bill Noland Palatine FD 1998 1st Place Over 50 Champaign
David Novotny Glendale FD 1998 1st Place Over 50 Fort Collins
Ted Overcash Minooka FD 1998 1st Place Over 50 Ocean City
Jim Pietrangelo Poudre FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Fort Collins
Bill Pietrantonio Everett FD 1998 1st Place Over 50 Leominster
Mark Pirog Chicopee FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Leominster
Phyllis Plath Winston Salem FD 1998 1st Place Female Baltimore
Andy Reardon Austin FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Tulsa
Peter Reid Brampton FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team WCVII
John Reini Platte River FD 1998 1st Place Over 40 Fort Collins
Ross Reinking Poudre FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Fort Collins
Brad Roe Missoula FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Missoula
Fernando Romero North Las Vegas FD 1998 1st Place Individual Las Vegas
Bob Russell Overland Park FD 1998 1st Place Individual Tulsa
Scott Russell Auburn FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Champaign
Mike Scratch London FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Cleveland
Andrew Shelby Little Rock FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Southaven
Eric Showes Canton FD 1998 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Cleveland
Kimberly Smith Houston FD 1998 1st Place Female Las Vegas
Jerry Smyth FDNY 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Centereach
Ron Spradlin Livermore/Pleasanton FD 1998 1st Place Over 50 Las Vegas
Mike Stockman Overland Park FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team St. Charles
John Sutton London FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Cleveland
Kevin Tjelle DeKalb FD 1998 1st Place Over 40 Champaign
Eric Torres FDNY 1998 1st Place Individual Leominster
Michael Van Zile Auburn FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Champaign
Rodney Vaughan Fairfax FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Ocean City
Kevin Voyles INEEL FD 1998 1st Place Individual Missoula
Craig Warner Austin FD 1998 1st Place Over 40 Tulsa
Larry Webster Overland Park FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team St. Charles
Homer Weekly Malta McConnelsville FD 1998 1st Place Over 50 Cleveland
Kevin Wegener American River FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Las Vegas
Kris White Overland Park FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team St. Charles
Walt White American River FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Las Vegas
Gus Wienhold Austin FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Tulsa
Jerome Williams Fairfax FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team Ocean City
Rob Wohlfeld Brampton FD 1998 Member of 1st Place Team WCVII
Bret Yundt West Lafayette FD 1998 1st Place Individual St. Charles