Lion


1999

First Name Last Name Department Year Reason for Induction Location Earned
Sherbrooke   Sherbrooke Relay Team 1999 Member of 1st Place Team WCVIII
Darlene Acton Crapaud 1999 1st Place Female Gloversville
Jack Bailey Windsor F.D. 1999 Sub 100 Male WCVIII
Kurt Bozenhardt Ciba Specialty Chemical 1999 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCVIII
Willie Brigden Ottawa F.D. (ONT) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Syracuse
Bill Briggs INEEL (ID) 1999 1st Place Over 40 Norman
Doug Camarato Waukegan F.D. (IL) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Champaign
James Carroll Ft. Lauderdale F.D. (FL) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Winston Salem
Len Carson Otsego Cty (NY) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Leominster
Katie Cassiday Ogden City 1999 1st Place Female Boise
David Chase Otsego Cty (NY) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Leominster
Duane Cheek Winston Salem 1999 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCVIII
John Childe CDF 1999 1st Place Over 40 Orange
Chad Ciancialli Ft. Lauderdale F.D. (FL) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Winston Salem
Larry Collier Fairfax F.D. (VA) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Rockford
Bob Compton Trinidad 1999 1st Place Over 50 Norman
Troy Cool Ft. Lauderdale F.D. (FL) 1999 1st Place Individual Winston Salem
Brandi Cummin Torrance F.D. 1999 1st Place Female Orange
Dave Cusack Lyons Muir 1999 1st Place Over 50 Upper Arlington
Peter Czulinski Toronto F.D. (Ont) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Gloversville
Scott Deckard Springfield 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Conway
Steve Denomme North Bay F.D. 1999 Sub 100 Male WCVIII
Scott Edwards Toronto F.D. (Ont) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Gloversville
Mark Ekstrom Missoula F.D. (MN) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Boise
Gabe Garcia Westminster F.D. (CO) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Westminster
Kevin Graham Ottawa F.D. (ONT) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Syracuse
Dave Green Westminster 1999 1st Place Over 40 Westminster
Julia Gregory Little Rock F.D. (AR) 1999 1st Place Female Conway
Mel Hager Sarasota Cty 1999 1st Place Over 50 Baltimore
Brian Harless McKinney F.D. 1999 1st Place Individual McKinney
Mike Hudson King Co. Dist #40 1999 1st Place Over 40 Boise
Ronnie Hudson Little Rock F.D. (AR) 1999 1st Place Over 50 Conway
Aaron Hummel Boise F.D. 1999 Sub 100 Male WCVIII
Ryan Jay St Lucie FD 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Martin County
Kith Kampmann St. Charles City F.D. 1999 1st Place Over 40 Overland Park
Mark Klinger Boise FD 1999 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCVIII
Joseph Knerr Fairfax F.D. (VA) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Ocean City
Dale Larock Ottawa F.D. (ONT) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Syracuse
Eric Latimer Springfield FD 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Conway
Tom Lovell Boise F.D. 1999 Sub 100 Male WCVIII
Mike Lynch Westminster F.D. (CO) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Westminster
Rob Makurat Mississauga F.D. 1999 1st Place Individual Six Flags
Mark Manzoli American River F.D. 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Orange
John McDonell Fairfax F.D. (VA) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Ocean City
Damian McKeon Austin F.D. (TX) 1999 Sub 100 Male WCVIII
Daly McLaughlin Ottawa F.D. (ONT) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Syracuse
Stirling McNeil Kanata FD 1999 Sub 100 Male WCVIII
Travis Merrier Edmonton F.D. 1999 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCVIII
Billy Miller Springfield FD 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Conway
Mark Milward Delta F.D. 1999 Sub 100 Male WCVIII
Scott Murdie Westminster F.D. (CO) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Westminster
James Neville Morton Grove FD 1999 1st Place Over 50 Champaign
Greg Paiser Waukegan F.D. (IL) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Champaign
Rod Peeler Ft. Lauderdale F.D. (FL) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Winston Salem
Paul Raymond St Lucie FD 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Martin County
Bennett Richardson Martin County 1999 Sub 100 Male WCVIII
Pete Romak North Bay FD 1999 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCVIII
Dan Rowland Brampton F.D. 1999 Sub 100 Male WCVIII
Brad Russell Mississauga F.D. 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Six Flags
Pat Schibler Overland Park F.D. (KS) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Norman
Mark Schmidt Westminster F.D. 1999 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCVIII
Rob Schooley St Lucie FD 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Martin County
Sandy Solem Duluth FD 1999 1st Place Female Overland Park
Tony Soler Waukegan F.D. (IL) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Champaign
John Sroka Deerfield FD 1999 1st Place Over 50 Rockford
John Switalski Waukegan F.D. (IL) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Champaign
Randy Thorpe Missoula F.D. (MN) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Boise
Arno Toms Toronto F.D. (Ont) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Gloversville
Oleyta Triston Wichita FD 1999 1st Place Female Norman
David Varney Westminster F.D. (CO) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Westminster
Joel Verbrick Waukegan F.D. (IL) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Champaign
Mike Wade Springfield FD 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Conway
Sonny Walls St Lucie FD 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Martin County
Jib Webster Ft. Lauderdale F.D. (FL) 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Winston Salem
Gloria White Cambridge F.D. 1999 Sub 3:00 Female WCVIII
Tim Wigginton Overland Park 1999 Member of 1st Place Team St. Charles
Todd Williams Springfield FD 1999 Member of 1st Place Team Conway
Coleen Wuckovich Fairfax Cty. 1999 1st Place Female Ocean City
Diane Wyman Fremont F.D. 1999 1st Place Female Six Flags