Lion


2001

First Name Last Name Department Year Reason for Induction Location Earned
Mike Bailey St Lucie FD 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Deerfield Beach, FL
Les Bauman ADDICTED TO PAIN 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Virginia Beach, VA
Andrea Belczyk Vancouver F/R 2001 1st Place Female WCX
Tony Bencosme Montgomery Co FD 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Ocean City, MD
Roger Beneteau Windson FD 2001 Sub 2:30 Over 50 WCX
Stacy Billapando Colorado Springs FD 2001 1st Place Female Cheyenne, WY
Bill Bonner ADDICTED TO PAIN 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Virginia Beach, VA
Alain Bouchard Shainigan FD 2001 Sub 100 Male WCX
Stephen Bourassa SW Pitts Hose Company 2001 1st Place Over 50 Franklin Mills (PA)
Mike Bozarth Montgomery Co FD 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Concord Mills, (NC)
Sean Bradley Mississauga FD 2001 Sub 100 Male WCX
Steve Breault Memphis FD 2001 1st Place Over 40 Last Chance 2001
Curtis Brodie Prince William FD 2001 1st Place Over 40 Baltimore, MD
Dana Buckley St Charles FD 2001 1st Place Female Gurnee Mills (IL)
Mary Carnot San Antonio FD 2001 1st Place Female Grapevine Mills (TX)
Ren Clement Ottawa FD 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Potomac Mills (VA)
Doug Coup Poudre FD 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Cheyenne, WY
Dennis Davis Little Rock FD 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Grapevine Mills (TX)
Linda Dewald Harrison FD 2001 1st Place Female Little Rock, AR
Chris Dipietro Springfield MA FD 2001 Member of 1st Place Team West Springfield, MA
Keith Drewry Memphis FD 2001 Sub 100 Male WCX
Morris Duffy Overland Park FD 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Opry Mills (TN)
Robert Duffy Springfield MA FD 2001 Member of 1st Place Team West Springfield, MA
Chris Duncan Cornith FD 2001 Sub 100 Male WCX
Russell Elzinga Creve Coeur Fire Protection District 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Opry Mills (TN)
AJ Eversley Travis FD 2001 Sub 100 Male WCX
Mike Fitzpatrick Ottawa FD 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Block @ Orange (CA)
Robert Ford Montgomery Co FD 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Concord Mills (NC)
Jason Frank Billings 2001 Sub 100 Male WCX
Ray Fredette Durango 2001 1st Place Over 50 Last Chance 2001
Adam Fuller Byron FD 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Battle Creek, MI
Brandon Garcia Poudre FD 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Cheyenne, WY
Edward Garcia Springfield MA FD 2001 Member of 1st Place Team West Springfield, MA
Raymond Gervais Shawinigan FD 2001 Sub 100 Male WCX
Kip Hall El Paso fire 2001 Member of 1st Place Team El Paso, TX
Andrew Henry Fredericton Fire Department 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Haverhill, MA
Larry Hinds Sarasota FD 2001 Sub 2:30 Over 50 WCX
Angie Holman Mississauga FD 2001 Sub 3:00 Female WCX
Lance Hughes Kitchner FD 2001 Sub 100 Male WCX
Shane Ireland Ottawa FD 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Potomac Mills (VA)
OÌNeal Johnson Montgomery Co FD 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Concord Mills (NC)
Dwayne Killingbeck Fredericton Fire Department 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Haverhill, MA
Anthony Kirk Memphis 2001 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCX
Bill Kocur Sarasota County FD 2001 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Deerfield Beach, FL
Mark Kohlbrenner Rome FD 2001 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCX
Victor Kulikauskas Deerfield FD 2001 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCX
Frank Labay Byron FD 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Battle Creek, MI
Saverio Lattanzio Surrey 2001 Sub 100 Male WCX
Dal Leck West Roult FD 2001 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCX
Chris Lloyd ADDICTED TO PAIN 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Virginia Beach, VA
Chris Logston Byron FD 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Battle Creek, MI
Colin McCauley Vancouver FD 2001 Sub 100 Male WCX
David McKinley Fredericton Fire Department 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Haverhill, MA
Mark McRae Surrey FD 2001 Sub 100 Male WCX
Mike Melton Travis Air Force Base, California 2001 Sub 100 Male The Block @ Orange (CA)
Eric Neal Memphis FD 2001 Sub 100 Male WCX
Pat Oconnell Delta FD 2001 Sub 100 Male WCX
Jeff Owings Springfield FD 2001 Sub 100 Male WCX
Frank Perry El Paso fire 2001 Member of 1st Place Team El Paso, TX
Andrew Pierce Fredericton Fire Department 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Haverhill, MA
Eric Portner Ottawa FD 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Last Chance 2001
Jackueline Rasenberg Vaughan FD 2001 Sub 3:00 Female WCX
John Robbins M&M Fire and Rescue 2001 1st Place Over 40 Concord Mills (NC)
Jody Schulz Kent Island FD 2001 1st Place Over 40 Ocean City, MD
Ed Snyder El Paso fire 2001 Member of 1st Place Team El Paso, TX
Eric St. Michell Boise Fire Department 2001 Sub 100 Male Cheyenne, WY
Rick Stephens ADDICTED TO PAIN 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Virginia Beach, VA
Suzanne Sweetman Deerfield Beach Fire Rescue, Deerfield Bch, Fl 2001 1st Place Female Virginia Beach, VA
Pat Titely Ottawa FD 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Potomac Mills (VA)
Dave Valero El Paso fire 2001 Member of 1st Place Team El Paso, TX
Ingrid Van Gelder Vaughan FD 2001 World Champion (Relay) WCX
Sam Villareal El Paso fire 2001 Member of 1st Place Team El Paso, TX
John Walka Rural/Metro Fire Dept. 2001

Sub 2:00 Over 40

El Paso, TX
Gord Walter Mississauga F.D. 2001 Sub 100 Male WCX
Samantha Washington Deerfield Beach FD 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Deerfield Beach, FL
Don Williams Tyler FD 2001 1st Place Over 50 Grapevine Mills (TX)
Derrick Wright Montgomery Co FD 2001 Member of 1st Place Team Ocean City, MD