Lion


2002

First Name Last Name Department Year Reason for Induction Location Earned
Mike Anderson York City FD 2002 1st Place Over 40 Ocean City, MD
Ron Arsenault Moncton 2002 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCXI
Kelly Ash Springfield FD 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Springfield, MO
Cory Bessette Windsor 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Battle Creek, MI
Jason Buckingham Greensboro FD 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Winston Salem, NC
John Childe Cal. Dept. of Forestry 2002 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Anaheim, CA
Vince Clark Travis AFB FD 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Anaheim, CA
Tonya Coffman Indianapolis FD 2002 1st Place Female Gloversville, NY
Patrick Cote Shawinigan 2002 Sub 100 Male WCXI
Jeremy Czapinski CDF 2002 Sub 100 Male WCXI
Eric Denomme North Bay 2002 Sub 100 Male WCXI
Derrick Desilets North Bay 2002 Sub 100 Male WCXI
Paul Dow Albuquerque Fire 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Enid, OK
Brad Duncan Charlotte 2002 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCXI
Lisa Epps Bloomington VFD 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Mall of America
Jamie Erickson Springfield 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Gloversville, NY
Bruce Fields Greensboro FD 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Winston Salem, NC
Rich Fredrick Albuquerque Fire 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Enid, OK
Scott Gauldin Winston Salem 2002 Sub 100 Male Winston Salem, NC
Mike Gilbert St. Catharines 2002 1st Place Individual Portsmouth, OH
Jamie Graham McKinney 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Baltimore, MD
Phil Graham Westminster 2002 Sub 100 Male WCXI
Dave Green Westminster FD 2002 1st Place Over 40 Castle Rock, CO
Jeremy Hancock Springfield FD 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Springfield, MO
Dave Harris Deerfield FD 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Deerfield Beach, FL
Jack Hickey St. Johns Regional 2002 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCXI
Rod Hurdon Thunder Bay 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Mall of America
Micah Jensen Overland Park 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Portsmouth, OH
Joslyne Jobin Tecumseh Fire and Rescue 2002 Sub 3:00 Female WCXI
Jason Johnson Little Rock FD 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Little Rock, AR
Patrick Kennedy Greensboro FD 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Winston Salem, NC
Stephan Kesting Delta Fire 2002 Sub 100 Male WCXI
Brant Kiessig Thunder Bay 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Mall of America
Jim Kincy Robenson FD 2002 1st Place Over 40 Springfield, MO
Jimmy Kolar Sudbury 2002 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCXI
Jeff Leduc Thunder Bay 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Mall of America
Will Lively Bluff City 2002 Sub 100 Male WCXI
Francisco Martinez Montgomery County 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Ocean City, MD
Tanya Mayers Mississauga 2002 Sub 3:00 Female WCXI
Paul Miller Green Valley FD 2002 1st Place Over 50 Anaheim, CA
Barry Moore Greensboro FD 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Winston Salem, NC
Larry Murry Montgomery County 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Ocean City, MD
Harry Myers Travis AFB FD 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Woodbridge, VA (NFL)
Martin Odestig Folsom Fire Dept. 2002 Sub 100 Male WCXI
Jennifer Owens Deerfield Beach 2002 1st Place Female Baltimore, MD
Noe Perez Industrial Emergency Services L.L.C 2002 1st Place Over 40 Katy, TX
Robert Petellat Sarasota FD 2002 1st Place Over 50 Deerfield Beach, FL
Wayne Powell Orange County 2002 1st Place Over 40 Anaheim, CA
Bryan Prescher McKinney 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Baltimore, MD
Dwayne Radbourne Thunder Bay 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Mall of America
John Randolph Greensboro FD 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Winston Salem, NC
Ryan Rickards Delta FD 2002 Sub 100 Male WCXI
Billy Rodgers Albuquerque Fire 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Enid, OK
Mike Romano Travis AFB FD 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Woodbridge, VA (NFL)
Warren Scott Springfield 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Gloversville, NY
Lee Smith Niagara Falls 2002 1st Place Over 40 WCXI
Justin Staley Albuquerque Fire 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Enid, OK
Jessica Umlandt Kitchner 2002 1st Place Female Battle Creek, MI
Nicholas Vallas Springfield 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Gloversville, NY
Jesse Walker Greensboro FD 2002 1st Place Over 50 Winston Salem, NC
Paul Wallis Palatine 2002 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCXI
Kenny Ward Altus 2002 1st Place Over 40 Enid, OK
Brandon Watson McKinney 2002 Member of 1st Place Team Baltimore, MD
Gloria White Cambridge FD 2002 Sub 3:00 Female WCXI
Tammie Wilson Mississauga 2002 World Record Holder WCXI