Lion


2003

First Name Last Name Department Year Reason for Induction Location Earned
Frank Abreu Travis AFB FD 2003 Member of 1st Place Team El Paso, TX
Eric Aker SAM Squad 2003 Sub 100 Male Conway, AR
Kevin Artone Prince William FD 2003 Member of 1st Place Team Manassas, VA
Kathy Babcooke Wolfville 2003 Sub 3:00 Female WCXII
Mark Biley Strongsville 2003 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Erie, PA
Doug Bishop North Atlantic Refinery 2003 Sub 2:30 Over 50 WCXII
Billy Bockelman SAM Squad 2003 Member of 1st Place Team Katy, TX
Jelani Brooks Travis AFB FD 2003 Member of 1st Place Team Anaheim, CA
Randy Carter Moncton 2003 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCXII
Dave Chiodo Travis AFB 2003 Sub 2:30 Over 50 Anaheim, CA
Sean Cloet Brantford Fire Department 2003 Member of 1st Place Team Erie, PA
Zachary Decristofaro Travis AFB FD 2003 Member of 1st Place Team Anaheim, CA
Paul Dekay Niagara Falls 2003 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCXII
Kenny Dossey Orange County 2003 Sub 100 Male WCXII
Katrina Drewry Bluff City Elite of Memphis 2003 1st Place Female Little Rock, AR
Mark Dunphy Fredrickton 2003 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCXII
Chris Eddy Prince William FD 2003 Member of 1st Place Team Manassas, VA
Shenah Flores Travis AFB 2003 1st Place Female Katy. TX
Andrew Foote Halifax 2003 Sub 100 Male WCXII
Joey Foucha SAM Squad 2003 Member of 1st Place Team Katy, TX
Cyril Frasier Halifax 2003 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCXII
Jason Frisbie Palm Beach 2003 Member of 1st Place Team Deerfield Beach
Ron Hache Sudbury 2003 Sub 2:30 Over 50 WCXII
Gereard Hayes St. JohnÌs 2003 Sub 100 Male WCXII
Malcolm Hills Edmonton 2003 Sub 100 Male WCXII
Joe Horton Largo FD 2003 1st Place Over 40 Winston Salem, NC
Libby Hughes Rural Metro 2003 1st Place Female Deerfield Beach, FL
Micheal Kerpan Thunder Bay 2003 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCXII
Steve Kostuk Brantford Fire Department 2003 Member of 1st Place Team Erie, PA
Greg Kotis Windsor 2003 Member of 1st Place Team Myrtle Beach, SC
Dan Malone Moncton 2003 Sub 100 Male WCXII
John Mcgrattan Fredrickton 2003 Sub 2:30 Over 50 WCXII
Travis Merrier Edmonton 2003 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCXII
Matt Michalek SAM Squad 2003 Member of 1st Place Team Katy, TX
Paul Mitton Brantford Fire Department 2003 Member of 1st Place Team Erie, PA
Morris Montgomery Bluff City Elite of Memphis 2003 Sub 100 Male Conway, AR
Brendan OÌneil Travis AFB FD 2003 Member of 1st Place Team Anaheim, CA
Jason Ogden Bluff City Elite of Memphis 2003 Member of 1st Place Team Conway, AR
Denny Pefer Colorado Springs 2003 1st Place Over 50 Castle Rock, CO
Tanaya Phillips Mississauga 2003 Sub 3:00 Female WCXII
Jimmy Rogers Altus Team Dr. Pepper 2003 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Springfield, MO
Dave Searless Brantford Fire Department 2003 Member of 1st Place Team Erie, PA
Alex Tamayo SAM Squad 2003 Member of 1st Place Team Katy, TX
Jeff Tincher Fairfax 2003 Sub 100 Male Winston Salem, NC
Christian Vezeau Canadian Forces 2003 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCXII