Lion


2005

First Name Last Name Department Year Award Criteria Location Earned
1 Jeff Adams Bartow Fire 2005 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Deerfield Beach
2 Jacques Aime Palm Beach County 2005 Member of 1st Team Haverhill
3 Joe Almony Travis 2005 Member of 1st Team Deerfield Beach
4 Cheri Ardoin PPG Fire 2005 1st Female Michigan City
5 Ralph Baena Miami Dade 2005 Sub 100 Man Elkton
6 Bob Bailey Windsor 2004 Sub 100 Man WCXIII Day 2
7 Les Bauman Deerfield 2004 1st Over 40 Deerfield Beach
8 John Blackburn Pearson Airport Fire 2004 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCXIII Day 5
9 David Bowman Charlotte 2004 Sub 100 Man WCXIII Day 3
10 Lee Bronco Deerfield Beach Fire 2005 Sub 100 Man South Portland
11 Mike Connelly Team AXIOM 2004 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCXIII Day 2
12 Sarah Conner Delray Beach Fire 2005 1st Female Deerfield Beach
13 David Costa Providence Fire 2004 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCXIII Day 3
14 Bruce Eicher Erie Fire 2005 Sub 2:30 Over 50 Erie
15 Darrell Elliott North Atlantic 2004 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCXIII Day 2
16 Brian Forseille Edmonton F.D. 2004 Sub 100 Man WCXIII Day 2
17 Lee Forshner Palm Beach Co 2005 Member of 1st Team Haverhill
18 Ben Garcia National City Fire 2004 Sub 100 Man WCXIII Day 5
19 Kris Georgen Spokane 2004 Sub 100 Man WCXIII Day 3
20 Wade Goodman 2004 Winner      
21 Dan Green Mississsauga Team ADT 2004 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCXIII Day 5
22 Paul Grisham DOD Fire 2005 Member of 1st Team Ocean City
23 Michelle Hernandez Miami Dade 2005 Member of 1st Team Horry County
24 Brian Jones Belleville 2004 Sub 2:30 Over 50 WCXIII Day 3
25 Ennis Kanawi DOD Fire 2005 Member of 1st Team Ocean City
26 Robert Klingensmith Winston-Salem Fire 2005 Sub 2:30 Over 50 SE Regional
27 Ted Koeppen Lafayette 2004 Sub 100 Man WCXIII Day 3
28 Steven Lahaye Quebec FD 2005 Sub 100 Man South Portland
29 Jesse Lewis South Metro 2004 Sub 100 Man WCXIII Day 3
30 Gio Lopez Miami Dade 2005 Member of 1st Team SE Regional
31 Steve Macculloch Guelph 2004 Sub 100 Man WCXIII Day 2
32 Scott Marineau Local 18 Vancouver Fire 2005 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Fremont
33 James Maley Hilton Fire 2005 Sub 2:30 Over 50 Haverhill
34 Jeff McClendon Travis 2005 Member of 1st Team Deerfield Beach
35 Byron McDonald Owensboro Fire 2005 Sub 100 Man Evansville
36 Brian Mitchell Miami Dade 2005 Member of 1st Team SE Regional
37 Bob Murray Edmonton F.D. 2004 Sub 100 Man WCXIII Day 2
38 Patrick O’Halloran Kitchener 2004 Sub 100 Man WCXIII Day 3
39 David Odum Clayton Co. Fire 2005 Sub 2:00 Over 40 SE Regional
40 Chris Ogg Mississauga Fire 2005 Sub 100 Man Erie
41 Lane Packer INEEL FD 2004 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCXIII Day 3
42 Justin Perkins Rapid City Fire 2005 Sub 100 Man Michigan City
43 Art Permenter Team Boca II 2005 Sub 2:00 Over 40 SE Regional
44 Jean Pierre Palm Beach County 2005 Member of 1st Team Haverhill
45 Rick Pryor Morton Grove Fire 2004 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCXIII Day 3
46 Jeff Rupp Team Boca 2005 Sub 100 Man SE Regional
47 Joyce Sauer Rapid City Fire 2005 1st Female Sioux City
48 Michael Sember Deerfield Beach Fire 2005 Member of 1st Team South Portland
49 Omar Shamid-deen Travis 2005 Member of 1st Team Deerfield Beach
50 Rusty Shaw Miami Dade 2005 Member of 1st Team SE Regional
51 Rob Shepperd Miami 2004 Sub 100 Man WCXIII Day 2
52 Wayne Smith North Atlantic Fire 2004 Sub 2:30 Over 50 WCXIII Day 3
53 Scoot Steele Team Riviera 2005 Sub 2:00 Over 40 SE Regional
54 Irena Sumano Delray Beach 2005 1st Female Horry County
55 Matthew Sundberg Fremont Fire 2005 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Erie
56 Andrea Sweetman Miami Dade 2004 Sub 3:00 Woman WCXIII Day 3
57 Jeremiah Tomasini Deerfield Beach Fire 2005 Member of 1st Team South Portland
58 Denise Townshend Canadian Forces 2004 Sub 100 Man WCXIII Day 1
59 Louis Valeriano Miami Dade 2005 Member of 1st Team Horry County
60 Kevin Vater Team Evendale 2005 Sub 100 Man Evansville
61 Art Vaughn El Paso Fire 2005 1st Over 40 Houston, TX
62 Laura Villers Miami Dade 2005 Member of 1st Team SE Regional
63 Rich Warnock Local 18 Vancouver Fire 2005 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Fremont
64 Mark Wing DOD Fire 2005 Member of 1st Team Ocean City
65 Brent Zulyniak Edmonton F.D. 2004 Sub 100 Man WCXIII Day 2
66 Todd Zupec Waukegan Fire 2005 Member of 1st Team Rockford