Lion


2006

Lions Den 2006
1 Rodney Anderson Sioux Falls Fire 2006 Sub 2:30 Over 50 Sioux City
2 Steve Armstrong Mississauga Fire 2005 Sub 100 Man WCXIV Final
3 Charlene Bachart Missoula 2005 Sub 3:00 Woman WCXIV Day 1
4 Eric Burkalter Team Supplements to Go 2006 Member of 1st Team FDIC
5 Ricardo Bush Niagara Falls 2006 Member of 1st Team York
6 Mike Cameron Niagara Falls 2006 Member of 1st Team York
7 Dan Cardenas Team Fremont 2006 Sub 2:30 Over 50 Fremont
8 Jeff Carroll Casper Fire EMS 2006 1st Over 40 Westminster
9 Danny Cobb Anchorage 2006 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Seattle
10 Nichols Cook Sam Squad 2006 Member of 1st Team Janesville
11 Laureaqno Cordeiro Windsor-TEAM TREGASKISS 2006 Sub 100 Man Evansville
12 Wade Crane Conception Bay South Fire 2005 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCXIV Day 1
13 Dean Dourque Atomic Energy of Canada 2005 1st Over 40 WCXIV Day 2
14 Wayne Drover Waterloo 2005 Sub 100 Man WCXIV Finals
15 Irena Elmstrom Delray Beach 2006 1st Female Deerfield Beach
16 Shane Erosky Rapid City Fire 2006 Member of 1st Team Westminster
17 William Gates Sam Squad 2005 Sub 100 Man WCXIV Day 3
18 Roy Goben Rapid City Fire 2006 Member of 1st Team Westminster
19 Nick Gravina South Metro 2006 Sub 100 Man Evansville
20 Brian Guernsey Fremont 2006 Sub 100 Man Seattle
21 Terry Hawkins Tyler Fire 2006 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Tyler
22 Christian Henrikson Warwick Fire 2005 Sub 100 Man WCXIV Day Finals
23 Jim Hillcoat Rapid City Fire 2006 Member of 1st Team Westminster
24 Bill Holwell St JohnÕs 2005 Sub 2:30 Over 50 WCXIIV Day 1
25 Jeff Jones Team RackSolutions 2006 Sub 2:30 Over 50 Tyler
26 Scott Jungck Rapid City Fire 2006 Member of 1st Team Westminster
27 Sean Kennedy Greensboro FD 2005 Sub 100 Man WCXIV Day 1
28 Bob Klassen Irving 2006 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Evansville
29 Chad Larson Niagara Falls 2006 Member of 1st Team York
30 Stacey Lawhorn Palm Beach Fire 2006 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Gainesville
31 Gary Laws Gainesville 2006 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Horry
32 Denis LeDuc Ottawa Dist #8 2005 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WCXIV Day 3
33 Allison Loebs Malletts Bay Fire 2006 1st Female Augusta
34 Cory McGee Whiteman AFB 2006 Sub 100 Man Tyler
35 Gerd Mueller Spangdahlem Ger 2006 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Evansville
36 Marcus Peterson Ft Gordon 2006 Member of 1st Team Horry Co
37 Jeff Phillips Ft Gordon 2006 Member of 1st Team Horry Co
38 Mike Roa Team Supplements to Go 2006 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Rockford
39 Paul Schnichels OPFD 2006 Member of 1st Team Sioux City
40 Mike Siejka Niagara Falls 2006 Member of 1st Team York
41 Spence Southard Greensboro Fire 2005 Sub 100 Man WCXIV Day Finals
42 Dave Stark Team Supplements to Go 2006 Member of 1st Team Rockford
43 Bob Steward Minooka 2006 1st Over 50 Rockford
44 Doug Swain Missoula Local 2457 2005 Sub 100 Man WCXIV Day 2
45 Rob Tello Ft Gordon 2006 Member of 1st Team Horry Co
46 Mike Trainor Ft Gordon 2006 Member of 1st Team Horry Co
47 Clint Vervoren Rapid City Fire 2006 Member of 1st Team Westminster
48 Paul Weingurgh Zoll Medical 2006 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Augusta
49 Jorin Welsh Windsor-Team Tregaskiss 2006 Sub 100 Man Evansville
50 Mak Wid Nebraska Air National Guard 2006 1st Over 50 Sioux City
51 Matt Williams Ft. Gordon 2006 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Tyler
52 Tamara Wolfe Langley 2005 Sub 3:00 Woman WCXIV Day 3
53 Miguel Yanes PDR Miami Dade 2006 Member of 1st Team Elkton