Lion: Ready For Action

2014

Class of 2014

This List updated as of October 7th, 2014

LIONS DEN 2014
First Name Last Name Team Year Category Location
Rene Alexander CFB Halifax / RAT Int'l FFCC Team 2014 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Chatham-Kent, ONT
Basem Balbaki Windsor/Tecumseh Parker Construction 2014 Sub 100 Male Chatham-Kent, ONT
Russell Bannister Forney Fire 2013 Sub 100 Male WC XXII
Mike Blackburn Halifax Regional Fire 2013 Sub 2:30 Over 50 WC XXII
Patrick Blair Arlington 2014 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Arlington, TX
Andrew Burke Missoula Fire 2013 Sub 100 Male WC XXII
Jalene Cartwright Fort Mcmurray Fire Dept 2014 Sub 3:00 Female Chatham-Kent, ONT
MARCOS ANDRE DA SILVA COSTA Military Firefighter of Rio de Janeiro 2014 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Ontario, CA
CASSIO JULIAN DA SILVEIRA Military Firefighter of Rio de Janeiro 2014 Sub 100 Male Ontario, CA
Leroy Fontaine Shell Canada 2014 Sub 100 Male Chatham-Kent, ONT
Trevor Galan Kamloops Fire Rescue 2013 Sub 100 Male WC XXII
Marek Garbicz Fire Brigade Choszczno, Poland 2013 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WC XXII
Pierre Gregorat Team Strasbourg 2013 Sub 100 Male WC XXII
Bryan Hardy Team Mr. Restore 2014 Sub 100 Male Arlington, TX
Sam Harmer Maltese CrossFit/ Idaho Falls FD  2013 Sub 100 Male WC XXII
Daniel Harrell Team Weddle Tool / VBFD  2014 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Atlantic City, NJ
Tye Herron Casper Fire EMS 2014 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Seattle, WA
Britney Holmberg Brampton Fire Department 2013 Sub 3:00 Female WC XXII
Michael Jones Hamilton FD 2014 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Chatham-Kent, ONT
Justin King Nellis AFB 2014 Sub 100 Male Ontario, CA
Brian Klassen Barrie Fire 2013 Sub 100 Male WC XXII
Krzysztof Krawczyk TFA Team Stettin Poland 2013 Sub 100 Male WC XXII
Cam McLeod Barrie Fire 2013 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WC XXII
Alexander Meyer TFA Team Goettingen 2013 Sub 100 Male WC XXII
Aaron Miller Team West Edmonton Mall 2013 Sub 100 Male WC XXII
Fiona Morgenthaler-Code Coldstream Fire Department 2013 Sub 3:30 Over 40 Female WC XXII
Lukas Novak FD Prag Czech republic 2014 Sub 100 Male Ontario, CA
Tom Oxnam Taylored Restoration of Alaska 2013 Sub 2:30 Over 50 WC XXII
Joachim Posanz TFA Team Goettingen Germany 2013 Sub 100 Male WC XXII
Mateja Pretnar PGD Lesce 2013 Sub 3:00 Female WC XXII
Jeff Readman Team West Edmonton Mall 2013 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WC XXII
Dan Redmond Windsor/Tecumseh Team Parker Construction 2013 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WC XXII
Tom Reid New Zealand Airport Fire Service Crash Station 2013 Sub 2:30 Over 50 WC XXII
Keith Rigby Ottawa Fire Service 2013 Sub 2:30 Over 50 WC XXII
Steven Seymour Medicine Hat Fire Department 2013 Sub 100 Male WC XXII
Tabitha Siegfried Lambton College 2013 Sub 3:00 Female WC XXII
Nate Skewes Waukegan Fire Department 2014 Sub 100 Male Chatham-Kent, ONT
Dave Smith Missoula Fire 2013 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WC XXII
Thorsten Steinke Berlin Fire Brigade 2013 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WC XXII
GUILHERME MACHADO TAVARES Military Firefighter of Rio de Janeiro 2014 Sub 100 Male Ontario, CA
Michael Thurlow Missoula City Fire 2013 Sub 100 Male WC XXII
Marisa Tremblay Lambton College 2013 Sub 3:00 Female WC XXII
Mark Van Brunt Metro Fire, Sacramento 2013 Sub 2:30 Over 50 WC XXII
Andy Waldron Oakville Fire Team Levitt-Safety 2013 Sub 2:30 Over 50 WC XXII
Matic Zupan PGD Moste 2013 Sub 100 Male WC XXII