Lion: Ready For Action

2015 Members

2015

 

This List updated as of October 9th, 2015

First Name Last Name Team Year Why received Jacket Where received Jacket
Justin Anderson Westfield Fire 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Zbigniew Banasiak fire brigade of poland 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Jason Barker Barrie FIre 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Morgan Bell Farmer’s Branch 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Adrian Bent Edmonton Fire Rescue 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Ryan Blake Leander Fire 2014 Sub 100 Male Tyler, TX
Josh Booy Kamloops Fire/Team New Gold 2015 Sub 100 Male Bellevue, WA
Mark Brise Kamloops 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Richard Burke Bellevue Fire 2014 Sub 2:30 Over 50 WC XXIII
Jay Carter Carlsbad 2014 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WC XXIII
Lance Conroy Lonnie's Minions 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Mike Cook Waukegan Fire Department 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
William Cowart Clayton FD 2015 Sub 2:30 Over 50 Hall County, GA
Scott Cubit Team Hobbit New Zealand 2015 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Wellington, NZ
Chad Dazey West Lafayette Fire Department 2015 Sub 100 Male Louisville, KY
Christian DeAlba Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 2015 Sub 100 Male Louisville, KY
Jeremy Devitt Westfield Fire 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Carl Dickerson Team Hellfighters 2014 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WC XXIII
Dan Dinsmore Lexington fire local 526 2015 Sub 100 Male Louisville, KY
Jean-Francois Doucet GROUPE SOLUTION SINISTRE 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Dave Egdorf Sioux Center 2015 Sub 100 Male Altus
Jonathan Ellison Montgomery Fire Rescue RED 2015 Sub 100 Male Louisville, KY
Adam Evans Arlington Fire 2015 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Lexington
Danny Folino Hamilton 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Andrew Foreman Delta fire team Westshore Terminals 2015 Sub 100 Male Bellevue, WA
Christopher Foxwell Toronto Fire Services 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
RHETT GALLEGO Team Tuscaloosa, Alabama powered by Revolution Athletics (revolutionathletics.net) 2015 Sub 100 Male Louisville, KY
Mandy Gould Brampton 2014 Sub 3:00 Female WC XXIII
Darrick Graff Thompson Fire and Emergency Services 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Anze Habjan HAIX Team Slovenia 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
David Hashem Leander Fire Rescue 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Calem Hicks Center Point Fire District 2015 Sub 100 Male Hall County, GA
Tyler Hodges Medicine Hat Fire Team NEXEN  2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Brittany Hoffman Peters Township FD 2015 Sub 3:00 Female Louisville, KY
Phill Howell SAFD Fort McMurray, Alberta 2015 Sub 100 Male Brandon, MS
Neil Hubley Hamilton Fire 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Richard Hynes Atlantic fire 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Edward Jackman Team Hobbit New Zealand 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Sean Jackman Team Hobbit New Zealand 2014 Sub 2:30 Over 50 WC XXIII
Chris Jones O’Fallon Fire 2015 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Lexington
Jost Kaempffer Toronto Fire Services 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Behr Kammer Team ATX powered by Job-Dox 2015 Sub 100 Male Nationals, 2015
Randall Keane Seattle Fire 2015 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Bellevue, WA
Andrew Kencis YCFD 2014 Sub 2:30 Over 50 WC XXIII
Ed Keuning Belleville  2014 Sub 2:30 Over 50 WC XXIII
Radoslaw Komorek Fire Brigade of Poland 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Todd Krukow Okoboji / Dickens Fire Rescue 2015 Sub 100 Male Nationals, 2015
Ruth Lancashire Toronto Fire Services 2014 Sub 3:00 Female WC XXIII
Bruce Lewis Team Rescue Mode 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Tim Lisecky Toronto 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Olov Ludwig TFA Berlin 2014 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WC XXIII
Caroline Martin Columbia 2014 Sub 3:00 Female WC XXIII
Wayne Maw Team Hobbit New Zealand 2014 Sub 2:30 Over 50 WC XXIII
Dan McCone Tukwila Fire Department 2015 Sub 2:30 Over 50 Bellevue, WA
Richard Menard Wapose Emergency Services  2014 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WC XXIII
Travis Nichols Shell 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Dave Nicolle Wendys of Fredericton 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Muriel Omnes Pickering Fire Department 2014 Sub 3:00 Female WC XXIII
Billy Penn Summerville Fire-Rescue  2015 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Nationals, 2015
Brad Potter Shell Canada ERT 2014 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WC XXIII
Joe Queen Flowood FD 2015 Sub 100 Male Brandon, MS
Tom Rohrbach Casper Fire-EMS 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Sean Romanek Brampton  2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Dave Shaw Team Hobbit New Zealand 2015 Sub 2:00 Over 40 Wellington, NZ
Jamie Shingleton ATX 2014 Sub 3:00 Female WC XXIII
David Spratt Toronto Pearson Airport 2014 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WC XXIII
Gregor Stanonik PGD GORENJA VAS 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Eric Studerus Everett Fire 2014 Sub 2:00 Over 40 WC XXIII
Ben Suranko Medicine Hat Fire Team NEXEN  2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Todd Vannatter Carlsbad 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Andrew Verhoeven Toronto Fire Services 2014 Sub 100 Male WC XXIII
Oliver Wells Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 2015 Sub 100 Male Tyler, TX
Meghan White Brampton 2014 Sub 3:00 Female WC XXIII
Danny Young newmount 2014 Sub 2:30 Over 50 WC XXIII