National Standing 2005

TUMS Grand National Standings

  Males      
Rank First Name Last Name Department Points
1 David Bowman Charlotte Fire dept. 127
2 Joe Horton Largo Fire Rescue-Largo,Florida 115
3 Anthony Cavallo St. Charles FD 115
4 Rob Shepperd Paul Davis Restoration/ Miami Dade 97
5 Harry Myers Team Travis 85
6 Mike Melton Team Travis 80
7 Darren Hillman Windsor-TEAM TREGASKISS 80
8 Brandon Cunningham Owensboro Fire Department 71
9 Anthony Mcmurtry DoD Fire Academy 70
10 Lee Bronco Deerfield Beach 69
11 Greg Kotsis Windsor-TEAM TREGASKISS 67
12 Bob Russell Overland Park Fire 60
13 Jack Bailey Windsor-TEAM TREGASKISS 55
14 Justin Perkins Rapid City Fire Department 53
15 Jeff Rupp Team Boca 50
16 Christian Henrikson Warwick Fire Department 50
17 Mike Gilbert St Catharines FD 50
18 Bob Bailey Windsor-TEAM TREGASKISS 50
19 Martin Odestig Sacramento Local 522 49
20 Joe Almony Team Travis 48
  Over 40      
Rank First Name Last Name Department Points
1 Joe Horton Largo Fire Rescue-Largo,Florida 310
2 Jeannine Horton Estero Fire Rescue 141
3 Les Bauman Deerfield Beach 110
4 Rick Pryor Morton Grove Fire Dept 90
5 Scott Steele Team Riviera 61
6 Gilbert Baiz Vallejo Fire Dept 61
7 John Floyd Team Hellfighters 60
8 Mike Connelly TEAM AXIOM 55
9 Mike Roa Team Evendale 51
10 David Mckinley Fredericton 50
11 Kelly Ash Springfield Mo Fire Dept 50
12 Art Permenter Team Boca II Over 40 45
13 Tommie Osborn Delray Beach Fire-Rescue Men's Team 45
14 Scott Grinnell Perry Area Fire Rescue/Paul Davis Restoration 40
15 Bob Glasson Wheatland Vol FD 40
16 Tyler Kimball Haverhill Fire Department 37
17 Alan Ertzner Omaha Fire Department 37
18 James Okolowitcz Providence Fire Department 36
19 Matthew Sundberg Fremont Fire Department, California 33
20 Duane Cheek Winston-Salem Firefighters 33
  Over 50      
Rank First Name Last Name Department Points
1 Michael Anderson York City Fire/Rescue Local 627 355
2 Richard Halpin York City Fire/Rescue Local 627 121
3 Chuck Leblanc Leominster Fire 104
4 James Maley, Jr. Hilton Fire Deparrtment 67
5 John Mcgee Fairfax Co F&R 63
6 Gregory Knight Evansville Fire Fitness 63
7 Dave Chiodo Team Travis 50
8 Alan Bright Burlington VT 50
9 Jesse Walker Greensboro Fire Team 2 45
10 Bruce Eicher River of Life - EFD 45
11 Larry Hinds Sarasota County Fire Department 37
12 Bob Stewart Minooka Fire Department 37
13 Dave Cusack Lyons-Muir 36
14 Robert Klingensmith Winston-Salem Firefighters Team II 33
15 Bill Steele Wheatland Vol FD 32
16 Ted Overcash Minooka Fire Department 32
17 James Neville Morton Grove Fire Dept 30
18 John Childe San Diego CDF 30
19 Pat Hartley Gainesville Fire Rescue 30
20 Don Kempf Cleveland 30
  Female      
Rank First Name Last Name Department Points
1 Jeannine Horton Estero Fire Rescue 331
2 Irena Sumano Delray Beach Fire-Rescue Women's 80
3 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters "Too" 76
4 Bonnie Benson Providence Fire Department 60
5 Sarah Conner Delray Beach Fire-Rescue Women's 60
6 Erin Johnson Team Toyo Tires 50
7 Ilene Rose Delray Beach Fire-Rescue Women's 40
8 Laura Kupinski Die Trying 40
9 Michelle Hernandez Paul Davis Restoration/GMB of Miami Dade 37
10 Tonya Coffman Indianapolis Fire Department 37
11 Allison Loebs Malletts Bay Fire Dept. 35
12 Andrea Belczyk local 18 vancouver fire 30
13 Joyce Sauer Rapid City Fire Department 30
14 Jacqueline Rasenberg Vaughan Fire & Rescue 30
15 Anita Horsley DeKalb Fire & Rescue 30
16 Joyce Sauer Rapid City Fire Department 30
17 Mesa Ferron Team Boca ladys 27
18 Beth Eckert Waukegan Fire 25
19 Pam Byrne Orange County Fire Rescue Female 25
20 Crista Mockenhaupt Delray Beach Fire Rescue Women 25
  Team      
Rank Department Points    
1 Team Paul Davis Restoration Florence, Ky 107    
2 Team Owensboro Paul Davis Restoration 92    
3 Team Travis 90    
4 Paul Davis Restoration/GMB of Miami Dade 90    
5 Windsor-TEAM TREGASKISS 90    
6 Deerfield Beach 87    
7 Palm Beach County Fire Rescue 79    
8 DoD Fire Academy 76    
9 Sacramento Local 522 75    
10 Warwick Fire Department 70    
11 Team Boca 67    
12 Rapid City Fire Department 62    
13 Overland Park Fire 60    
14 Team Evendale 53    
15 Waukegan Fire Department 50    
16 Team Paul Davis of York/Local 627 45    
17 Air Force Academy Fire Department 44    
18 Whiteman AFB Fire Department 43    
19 el paso fire 41    
20 Byron Fire 41    
  Male RelayTeam      
Rank Department Points    
1 DoD Fire Academy Relay 104    
2 Team Extreme Fairfax 92    
3 Team Travis 90    
4 Windsor-TEAM Tregaskiss Relay 90    
5 Team Boca Relay 75    
6 Warwick Fire Relay 70    
7 Local 1563 Fire Relay 60    
8 Team OPFD Relay 60    
9 Team York 50    
10 Waukegan Fire Team 1 Relay 50    
11 Providence Fire Department Relay 47    
12 Sacramento Local 522 Relay 42    
13 Paul Davis/ Miami Dade Fire Relay 30    
14 STIHL 25    
15 Team Edwards Relay 25    
16 Team Velocity Relay 25    
17 Team Dr Pepper 25    
18 OFD Paul Davis 25    
19 The III Norsemen 20    
20 Mississauga Fire Relay 1 20    
  Female RelayTeam      
Rank Department Points    
1 Team Hellfighters "Too" 135    
2 Low Maintenance 60    
3 Delray Beach Fire Rescue Women's Relay 55    
4 Company 5 Blazing Warriors 40    
5 Deerfield Beach Female 30    
6 Janesville 1 30    
7 Orange County Fire Rescue Relay Female 25    
8 DOD Inferno's 25    
9 Eagle Fire/ Team Paul Davis 25    
10 Full Throtle 25    
11 Team Boca Ladys 17    
12 5 Alarm 17    
13 0 0    
14 0 0    
15 0 0    
16 0 0    
17 0 0    
18 0 0    
19 0 0    
20 0 0    

Updated October 19, 2005