Event Results

2016 Events

Open
Grand Island, NE
September 3, 2016


Team
1 Team USAFA 5 43.59
2 FBFD Mr. Restore 5 45.72
3 Paul Davis Restoration of Norfolk powered by Doc Surber 5 52.75
4 Rapid City Fire Department 6 02.28
5 Sioux Center Fire 6 12.37
6 Los Alamos County Fire Department 7 01.32
7 GI Fire Powered by Go Lite 7 28.95
8 Warren FIre 8 06.44


Male
1 Ryan Fitzgerald Lakeland IAFF 579 1 28.91
2 William Gates Team USAFA 1 34.17
3 Dave Egdorf Sioux Center Fire Department 1 43.92
4 Matt Tavaglione Team FDIC Tulsa Metro 1 44.66
5 Todd Krukow Okoboji 1 46.26
6 Lance Conroy Paul Davis Restoratio n of Norfolk Powered by Doc Surber 1 47.32
7 Chris Sturtz West Licking Fire Station 3 1 49.69
8 Bryan Hardy Team Mr. Restore 1 50.00
9 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 50.16
10 Anthony McMurtry Team USAFA 1 50.29
11 Mike Mania Team Mr. Restore 1 55.34
12 Paco Ciocarlan Local 1040 Rapid City Fire 2 00.21
13 Brett Schonfeld Team Mr. Restore 2 00.38
14 Justin Perkins Local 1040 Rapid City Fire 2 00.41
15 Al Ertzner fort calhoun fire 2 00.51
16 Trevor O’Brien Paul Davis Restoration of Norfolk powered by Doc Surber 2 00.57
17 Kristopher Anderson Rapid City Fire Dept 2 01.66
18 David Apodaca LAFD 2 02.97
19 Brandon Wiedel Great Bend FD 2 03.84
20 Chad Wurdeman Paul Davis Restoratio n of Norfolk Powered by Doc Surber 2 04.86
21 Joshua Turner Team Mr. Restore 2 04.91
22 Josiah Stangl Fort Calhoun Fire and Rescue 2 05.93
23 Steve Boer SCFD Two and a Half Men 2 09.41
24 Ryan Goodman Paul Davis Restoratio n of Norfolk Powered by Doc Surber 2 12.34
25 Harvey Langrehr GI Fire Powered by Go Lite 2 17.25
26 Aron Williams LAFD 2 18.23
27 Todd Hofman Sioux Center Fire 2 19.04
28 Roy Dalton Team USAFA 2 19.13
29 Nathan Wortmann Paul Davis Restoratio n of Norfolk Powered by Doc Surber 2 20.94
30 Mark Falcon Rapid City Fire 2 21.67
31 Jon Schneider Team Mr. Restore 2 23.63
32 Aaron Armstrong GI Fire Powered by Go Lite 2 31.76
33 Rick Portilloz Team FDIC 2 34.05
34 Reid Whittemore Warren Fire 2 38.93
35 Jared Stockwell GI Fire Powered by Go Lite 2 39.94
36 Gregg Hecathorn Los Alamos County Fire Department 2 40.12
37 John Potter Rapid City Fire Dept. 2 41.86
38 Rob Rivera Warren Fire Department 2 43.25
39 Tom Werre Warren Fire Department 2 44.26
40 Troy Hughes Los Alamos Fire Department 2 48.76
41 Kyle Stone City of Elko Fire Department 2 57.28
42 Lonnie Mitteis GI Fire Powered by Go Lite 2 57.98
43 Bill Boucher South Sioux City Fire Department 2 58.73
44 Brian Keene GI Fire Powered by Go Lite 3 03.73
45 Andy Knott Minden Fire Department 3 14.29
46 Tom Brown Minden Fire & Rescue 3 23.19
47 Scott Berends Spencer Fire & Rescue 3 27.35
48 Shane Smith City of McCook Fire Dept 3 46.75
49 Chris Shada Orleans Fire and Rescue 4 06.54
50 Josh Eacker Kenesaw Volunteer Fire Department 4 07.99


Over 40
1 Matt Tavaglione Team FDIC Tulsa Metro 1 44.66
2 Todd Krukow Okoboji 1 46.26
3 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 50.16
4 Anthony McMurtry Team USAFA 1 50.29
5 Chad Wurdeman Paul Davis Restoratio n of Norfolk Powered by Doc Surber 2 04.86
6 Steve Boer SCFD Two and a Half Men 2 09.41
7 Roy Dalton Team USAFA 2 19.13
8 Gregg Hecathorn Los Alamos County Fire Department 2 40.12
9 Scott Berends Spencer Fire & Rescue 3 27.35
10 Shane Smith City of McCook Fire Dept 3 46.75
11 Carie Sapp Arlington fire department 5 58.98


Over 50
1 Al Ertzner fort calhoun fire 2 00.51
2 Rick Portilloz Team FDIC 2 34.05
3 Troy Hughes Los Alamos Fire Department 2 48.76
4 Lonnie Mitteis GI Fire Powered by Go Lite 2 57.98


Female
1 Abby Yates Crawfordsville FD 5 45.09
2 Carie Sapp Arlington fire department 5 58.98
3 Piper Wheststone Warren Fire 6 28.19