Event Results

2016 Events

Open
Lake Charles, LA
April 29, 2016


Team
1 Montgomery Blue 4 48.28
2 Carlsbad FD Powered by Davis Big Rig Tools 5 11.71
3 FBFD Mr. Restore 5 17.34
4 Leander Black 5 18.25
5 Georgetown Combat Challenge Team 5 21.14
6 Round Rock Fire Department 5 52.29
7 Montgomery Fire Rescue Red 5 55.26
8 Keesler Fire 7 36.06
9 Team Hellfighters 8 51.74



Male
1 Jake Lanier Montgomery Fire/Rescue Team Blue 1 29.18
2 Shane Farmer Cedar Falls Fire Rescue 1 34.81
3 Casey Collins Carlsbad FD Powered by Davis Big Rig Tools 1 34.85
4 Denver Thompson Montgomery Fire/Rescue Team Blue 1 34.92
5 Mike Mania Team Mr. Restore 1 36.92
6 Jared Johnson Georgetown Combat Challenge Team 1 38.18
7 David Bowman Charlotte FD Powered by Response Team 1 Restoration and Progenex 1 41.25
8 Geronimo Ontiveros Carlsbad FD Powered by Davis Big Rig Tools 1 42.88
9 Joe Mayberry Leander Black 1 44.16
10 Anzley Hughes Montgomery Fire Rescue Red 1 44.18
11 David Hashem Leander Black 1 44.61
12 Travis Watson Georgetown Combat Challenge Team 1 45.49
13 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 47.01
14 Christian Dealba Montgomery Fire/Rescue Team Blue 1 48.82
15 Bryan Hardy Team Mr. Restore 1 49.38
16 Ryan Blake Leander Black 1 49.48
17 Jordan Lambe Mr. Restore / Desoto 1 50.34
18 Joshua Clemons Montgomery Fire Rescue Red 1 50.68
19 Morgan Bell Team Mr. Restore 1 51.04
20 Bradley Silva Round Rock Fire 1 52.64
21 Joe Grossman Arlington Fire / Mr. Restore 1 53.65
22 Todd Vannatter Carlsbad FD Powered by Davis Big Rig Tools 1 53.98
23 Matt Piechowski Leander Black 1 54.74
24 Adam Evans Arlington Fire / Mr. Restore 1 56.08
25 Aubrey Reeves Georgetown Fire Combat Challenge Team 1 57.47
26 Benjamin Jirasek Round Rock Fire Department 1 58.41
27 Ben Vines Beaumont Fire / Rescue 2 00.42
28 Jonathan Ellison Montgomery Fire Rescue Red 2 00.96
29 Jaime Rodriguez Round Rock Fire 2 01.24
30 Tyler Orlando Georgetown Fire Combat Challenge Team 2 03.46
31 Demichael Seals Montgomery Fire Rescue Red 2 03.62
32 Stephen Sullivan Leander Black 2 04.72
33 Dustin Carle Georgetown Fire Combat Challenge Team 2 04.83
34 Kenneth Schmidt Round Rock Fire 2 05.28
35 Wes Crossland Georgetown Fire Combat Challenge Team 2 06.74
36 Joshua Turner Team Mr. Restore 2 07.21
37 Patrick Maples DeSoto FD 2 08.90
38 Donny Leonard Sr. Team On Fire For God / Mcneill Fire 2 10.30
39 Brett Schonfeld Team Mr. Restore 2 11.68
40 Jeremy Noah Keesler Fire 2 16.63
41 Hector Santiago Round Rock Fire Department 2 17.83
42 Brad Carlsen Carlsbad FD Powered by Davis Big Rig Tools 2 20.18
43 Joseph Perna Leander Fire 2 24.65
44 Glenn Neal Picayune On Fire for God 2 26.45
45 Carl Dickerson Team Hellfighters 2 26.73
46 Matt Arledge Montgomery Fire Rescue 2 29.46
47 Jon Schneider Team Mr. Restore 2 31.50
48 Lyle Berard Lawrence County Fire Department 2 34.28
49 Jonathan Martinez Keesler Fire 2 35.17
50 Anthony Scharenbroch Team On Fire for God 2 37.08
51 Brady Lee Slidell Fire 2 41.91
52 Lawrence Ricks Keesler Fire 2 44.26
53 Jason Willis Team Hellfighters 2 45.80
54 Dennis Barrett Brookhaven F.D. 3 08.64
55 Dustin Mallet Ward 8 District 2 3 11.16


Over 40
1 David Bowman Charlotte FD Powered by Response Team 1 Restoration and Progenex 1 41.25
2 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 47.01
3 Adam Evans Arlington Fire / Mr. Restore 1 56.08
4 Donny Leonard Sr. Team On Fire For God / Mcneill Fire 2 10.30
5 Glenn Neal Picayune On Fire for God 2 26.45
6 Carl Dickerson Team Hellfighters 2 26.73
7 Anthony Scharenbroch Team On Fire for God 2 37.08
8 Jason Willis Team Hellfighters 2 45.80
9 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 3 39.21



Over 50
1 Dennis Barrett Brookhaven F.D. 3 08.64


Female
1 Jacqueline Palmer Las Vegas Fire & Rescue 2 12.90
2 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 3 39.21