Event Results

2016 Events

Open
Louisville, KY
August 26, 2016


Team
1 Westfield Fire 4 53.45
2 Isopure 4 54.06
3 Montgomery Fire/Rescue Team Blue 4 56.32
4 TEAM TUSCALOOSA 5 08.20
5 West Licking Fire Station 3 5 14.11
6 Lexington FIre 5 27.79
7 Automatic Fire Systems 5 55.98
8 Louisville Fire Department 7 08.40
9 Pallisades Fire Brigade 7 30.93


Male
1 Jake Lanier Montgomery Fire/Rescue Team Blue 1 28.19
2 Jeff Vater Team FireCraft 1 28.88
3 Nate Skewes Isopure 1 29.72
4 Matt Hansen Westfield Fire 1 31.91
5 Todd Krukow Okoboji 1 33.84
6 Denver Thompson Montgomery Fire/Rescue Team Blue 1 34.24
7 David Bowman Charlotte FD Powered by Response Team 1 Restoration and Progenex 1 35.33
8 Justin Anderson Westfield Fire 1 35.64
9 Chris Sturtz West Licking Fire Station 3 1 37.55
10 Jake Bange Seattle Fire Department 1 38.71
11 Rhett Gallego TUSCALOOSA firefighters Local 403 1 40.33
12 Barrett Piper West Licking Fire Station 3 1 40.47
13 Jay Mattox Conway Firefighters 1 40.50
14 Beau Gunter TUSCALOOSA firefighters Local 403 Powered by CATS Central Alabama Training Solutions 1 40.60
15 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 41.31
16 Mike Cook Isopure 1 41.32
17 John Gerardi Lexington Fire Department 1 42.66
18 Anthony Wurster Isopure 1 43.02
19 Tom Clasen Isopure 1 43.40
20 Josh Roddy Huntley Fire 1 44.77
21 Andrew Weldon Greensboro Fire 1 45.46
22 Tyler Hittle Westfield Fire 1 45.90
23 Eric Blaser Huntley Fire 1 47.01
24 Colin Kemmerer Team Tuscaloosa 1 47.27
25 Calem Hicks Automatic Fire Systems 1 47.29
26 Shaun McAteer TUSCALOOSA firefighters Local 403 1 47.38
27 Dan Dinsmore Lexington Fire Department 1 48.95
28 Joe Queen AMERICAN FIRE APPAREL 1 49.58
29 Demichael Seals Montgomery Fire Rescue Red 1 53.89
30 Chris Jones O'Fallon Fire 1 54.07
31 Adrian Millican Automatic Fire Systems 1 54.24
32 Anzley Hughes Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 1 54.60
33 Trevor Hash Westfield Fire 1 55.74
34 Jimmy Kincaid III West Licking Fire Station 3 1 56.09
35 Doug Thompson Lexington Fire Department 1 56.18
36 Scott Bauer Nimishillen 1 58.34
37 George Bridges Isopure 1 58.94
38 Joshua Clemons Montgomery Fire Rescue Red 2 00.54
39 Jeffrey Brown Maxwell AFB 2 04.66
40 John Tricarico Polk County 2 05.08
41 Adam Cramer Lexington Fire Department 2 05.20
42 Jordan Brown Lexington Fire local 526 2 05.88
43 Ryan Crutchfield Team Tuscaloosa 2 05.96
44 Montanna Barton TUSCALOOSA firefighters Local 403 2 07.75
45 Benjamin Reid Mr. Restore / Irving FD 2 07.89
46 Richard Lesniewski Cleveland Fire Local 3748 2 10.34
47 Michael Monohan Louisville 2 13.49
48 Brandon Dahlen Automatic Fire Systems 2 14.45
49 Ryan Gates Columbia FD 2 14.61
50 Matt Arledge Montgomery Fire Rescue 2 15.34
51 Corey Chouteau CFC 2 15.56
52 Tyler Baines Louisville Fire 2 16.91
53 Kurtis Yoder Macon County Fire Rescue 2 20.21
54 Jerad Froehlich Palisades Fire Brigade 2 20.57
55 Jeff Kristek Wilbraham Fire 2 21.09
56 Keith Barker City of West Lafayette 2 22.58
57 Justin Weaver West Licking Fire 2 24.84
58 John Barnott Lexington Fire Department local 526 2 28.31
59 Greg Carignan C.T.J.F.D. 2 29.08
60 Keith Simpson Pallisades Fire Brigade 2 29.39
61 KEVIN PURSER TEAM TUSCALOOSA 2 30.37
62 Casey Hennessy Louisville Fire Department 2 38.00
63 Paul Ashby Hamilton County Fire 2 38.98
64 Adam Smyth Palisades Fire Brigade 2 40.97
65 Scott Huff Polk County Fire 2 47.62
66 Travis Wiggins Columbia FD 3 00.87
67 Greg Busby Center Point Blue Team 3 01.28
68 Brian Lowry Harrods Creek Fire 3 07.22
69 Justin McBride Danville Fire Department 3 08.70
70 Jonathan Yoder Macon county fire rescue 3 17.10
71 Scott Berends Spencer Fire & Rescue 3 23.22
72 Josh Lee Louisville - IAFF 345 4 06.70
73 Chuck Benslay Indianapolis Fire Dept. 4 14.57
74 Mike Way Team Lang 4 17.05
75 Alex Eckert Louisville FD 4 27.65


Over 40
1 Todd Krukow Okoboji 1 33.84
2 David Bowman Charlotte FD Powered by Response Team 1 Restoration and Progenex 1 35.33
3 Jake Bange Seattle Fire Department 1 38.71
4 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 41.31
5 Tom Clasen Isopure 1 43.40
6 Chris Jones O'Fallon Fire 1 54.07
7 Adrian Millican Automatic Fire Systems 1 54.24
8 George Bridges Isopure 1 58.94
9 Keith Barker City of West Lafayette 2 22.58
10 John Barnott Lexington Fire Department local 526 2 28.31
11 Keith Simpson Pallisades Fire Brigade 2 29.39
12 Adam Smyth Palisades Fire Brigade 2 40.97
13 Scott Huff Polk County Fire 2 47.62
14 Scott Berends Spencer Fire & Rescue 3 23.22
15 Chuck Benslay Indianapolis Fire Dept. 4 14.57
16 Mike Way Team Lang 4 17.05


Over 50
1 Scott Bauer Nimishillen 1 58.34
2 Richard Lesniewski Cleveland Fire Local 3748 2 10.34
3 Greg Carignan C.T.J.F.D. 2 29.08


Female
1 Hannah Johnson-Hill greensboro fire 2 55.99
2 Keltie-May Nicoll Leduc fire services 3 14.50
3 Katie Wiegand O’Fallon Fire / St. Charles 5 32.54
4 Loni Prenitzer TEAM LANG LADIES 5 50.75