Event Results

2016 Events

Open
U.S. Nationals
Reno, NV
October 7, 2016


Team
1 Waukegan/Isopure 4 43.83
2 West Licking Fire Station 3 5 03.07
3 TEAM TUSCALOOSA 5 03.08
4 ATX 5 51.28
5 Vandenberg Fire 6 07.77
6 Team FDIC 6 16.05
7 Sparks Fire Department 7 01.32


Male
1 Ryan Fitzgerald Lakeland IAFF 579 1 23.71
2 Nate Skewes Waukegan/Isopure 1 24.23
3 Casey Collins Carlsbad FD Powered by Davis Big Rig Tools 1 26.52
4 Russell Krasnesky Team McKinney Powered by Cellucor Coached by Lukas, Warren, Kylah, & Ashlyn 1 29.12
5 Jeff Vater Team FireCraft 1 30.50
6 Matt Tavaglione Team FDIC 1 32.60
7 Jake Bange Seattle Fire 1 33.78
8 Dave Egdorf Sioux Center Fire 1 33.87
9 Chris Sturtz West Licking Fire Station 3 1 35.57
10 Barrett Piper West Licking Fire Station 3 1 36.76
11 Beau Gunter TEAM TUSCALOOSA 1 37.16
12 Rhett Gallego TEAM TUSCALOOSA 1 37.49
13 David Bowman Response Team 1/ Charlotte Fire Dept 1 39.21
14 Tom Clasen Waukegan/Isopure 1 39.60
15 Mike Cook Waukegan/Isopure 1 40.00
16 Clarence Parks Team Cellucor 1 40.57
17 Donnie Hilsenroth Dragon Fighters INC. 1 41.11
18 Todd Vannatter Carlsbad FD Powered by Davis Big Rig Tools 1 41.71
19 Justin McNulty Piedmont Fire 1 45.51
20 Shane Farmer Cedar Falls Fire Rescue 1 47.29
21 Shaun McAteer TEAM TUSCALOOSA 1 48.43
22 Luke McIntosh Vandenberg Fire 1 48.91
23 Anthony Wurster Waukegan/Isopure 1 49.98
24 Matt Harvey ATX 1 50.65
25 Jimmy Kincaid III West Licking Fire Station 3 1 50.74
26 Al Ramos Waukegan/Isopure 1 51.81
27 Ryan Van Brunt sacramento metroplitain fire district 1 59.22
28 Eduardo Santos ATX 1 59.46
29 Jacob Palmer Sparks Fire Department 1 59.57
30 Behr Kammer ATX 2 01.17
31 Michael Williamson Newmont 2 01.97
32 Brad Noble TMFPD 2 02.16
33 Scott Akeson Roseville Fire 2 02.90
34 Adam Schaefer Vandenberg Fire 2 03.72
35 Jason Logsden Vogue/2423 2 04.56
36 Adam Evans Team Cellucor (Arlington Fire) 2 06.37
37 Matt Johnson Vandenberg Fire 2 08.94
38 Joe Absher Vandenberg Fire 2 09.92
39 Bryce Beverage Sacramento Metropolitan Fire District 2 10.02
40 James Johnston City of Elko Fire Department 2 10.36
41 Joel Finley Elko Fire Local 2423 Vogue/Gold Dust West 2 11.33
42 Lamont Brown Vandenberg Fire 2 13.59
43 Walt White Sacramento Fire 2 14.02
44 Rick Portilloz Team FDIC 2 17.58
45 Jacob Wilmes Aurora Fire Rescue 2 21.32
46 Joe Johnson Vandenberg Fire 2 23.18
47 Kyle Stone Elko Fire Local 2423 Vogue/Gold Dust West 2 23.60
48 KEVIN PURSER TEAM TUSCALOOSA 2 25.63
49 Jesse Beard Team FDIC 2 25.87
50 Tyler Carson Sparks Fire Department 2 26.87
51 Ryan Crutchfield TEAM TUSCALOOSA 2 29.55
52 LaRon Ward ATX 2 31.73
53 Mark Van Brunt Metro Fire Sacramento 2 32.68
54 Mike Szopa Sparks Fire Department 2 34.88
55 Neal Watkins DLA Fire & Emergency Services 2 37.69
56 Bronson Peters Vandenberg Fire 2 42.93
57 Paul Weinburgh Haverhill 2 54.43
58 Bob Pfohl Viejas 2 55.50
59 Forrest Johnson Sparks Fire Department 3 02.64
60 Jerry Lund Team Fire and Fuel Apparel 3 06.66
61 Lance Russell Vandenberg Fire 3 10.23
62 Corey Sierra MCLB Barstow Fire 3 13.28
63 Colin Ancina Sparks Fire Department 3 15.49


Pollice
1 Shawn O’Brien Haverhill PD 1 56.74
2 Christopher Pagliura Haverhill PD 2 25.86
3 Jared Brady Haverhill PD 2 26.85
4 John Little Haverhill PD 2 48.37
5 Nicole Donnelly Haverhill PD 3 29.74
Pollice - Over 50
1 John Little Haverhill PD 2 48.37

Pollice - Female
1 Nicole Donnelly Haverhill PD 3 29.74

Over 40

1 Matt Tavaglione Team FDIC 1 32.60
2 Jake Bange Seattle Fire 1 33.78
3 Tom Clasen Waukegan/Isopure 1 39.60
4 Clarence Parks Team Cellucor 1 40.57
5 Donnie Hilsenroth Dragon Fighters INC. 1 41.11
6 Justin McNulty Piedmont Fire 1 45.51
7 Al Ramos Waukegan/Isopure 1 51.81
8 Jacob Palmer Sparks Fire Department 1 59.57
9 Adam Evans Team Cellucor (Arlington Fire) 2 06.37
10 James Johnston City of Elko Fire Department 2 10.36
11 Carla Penman North Vancouver 2 38.29
12 Bronson Peters Vandenberg Fire 2 42.93
Over 45
1 Russell Krasnesky Team McKinney Powered by Cellucor Coached by Lukas, Warren, Kylah, & Ashlyn 1 29.12
2 David Bowman Response Team 1/ Charlotte Fire Dept 1 39.21
3 Jason Logsden Vogue/2423 2 04.56
4 Jerry Lund Team Fire and Fuel Apparel 3 06.66
5 Cheri Ardoin Hellfighters 3 26.06


Over 50

1 Scott Akeson Roseville Fire 2 02.90
2 Walt White Sacramento Fire 2 14.02
3 Paul Weinburgh Haverhill 2 54.43
Over 55
1 Rick Portilloz Team FDIC 2 17.58
2 Mark Van Brunt Metro Fire Sacramento 2 32.68
3 Bob Pfohl Viejas 2 55.50

Female

1 Jamie Shingleton ATX 2 56.09
2 Cheri Ardoin Hellfighters 3 26.06
3 Callie Green Newmont 3 56.11

 

Over 40 Female

1 Cheri Ardoin Hellfighters 3 26.06

Canadian Female

1 Amber Bowman Fit by Fire/Central York 2 11.90
2 Carla Penman North Vancouver 2 38.29
3 Jalene Cartwright Safd 2 46.15

Chief

1 Clarence Parks Team Cellucor 1 40.57
2 Walt White Sacramento Fire 2 14.02
3 Mark Van Brunt Metro Fire Sacramento 2 32.68
4 Neal Watkins DLA Fire & Emergency Services 2 37.69
5 Bob Pfohl Viejas 2 55.50
6 Cheri Ardoin Hellfighters 3 26.06