Event Results

2016 Events

Open
Sioux Center, IA
June 3, 2016


Team

1 Carlsbad FD Powered by Davis Big Rig Tools 5 02.48
2 Sioux Center Fire 1 5 30.81
3 Rapid City Fire Dept 5 39.72
4 Paul Davis Restoration of Norfolk powered by Doc Surber 5 56.01
5 Warren Fire Department 7 04.80
6 Sioux Center Fire 2 7 05.41
7 City of Rock Valley-RVFD 8 03.15


Male
1 Ryan Fitzgerald Lakeland IAFF 579 1 25.15
2 Dave Egdorf Sioux Center Fire Department 1 33.13
3 Casey Collins Carlsbad FD Powered by Davis Big Rig Tools 1 36.12
4 Darrick Graff Thompson Fire and Emergency Services 1 36.34
5 Shane Farmer Cedar Falls Fire Rescue 1 40.72
6 Geronimo Ontiveros Carlsbad FD Powered by Davis Big Rig Tools 1 42.18
7 Todd Vannatter Carlsbad FD Powered by Davis Big Rig Tools 1 44.18
8 Lance Conroy Lonnie's Minions 1 45.95
9 Marshall Keefe Local 1040 Rapid City Fire 1 48.89
10 Chris Finkes Whiteman Crash Fire Group 1 49.34
11 Brett Ash Winnipeg Fire Department 1 49.82
12 Kyle Van Holland Sioux Center Fire 1 50.59
13 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 52.13
14 Justin Perkins Local 1040 Rapid City Fire 1 52.25
15 Todd Krukow Okoboji 1 52.56
16 Daniel Vreugdenhil Sioux Center Fire Department 1 53.24
17 Al Ertzner fort calhoun fire 1 55.00
18 Chris Zach Va Beach Local 2924 1 56.48
19 Chad Wurdeman Lonnie's Minions 1 57.82
20 Paco Ciocarlan Local 1040 Rapid City Fire 1 58.58
21 Chris Jones O'Fallon Fire 2 05.64
22 Brent Sneller Sioux Center Fire 1 2 07.09
23 Kris Anderson Rapid City Fire Dept 2 07.23
24 Todd Hofman Sioux Center Fire 2 08.16
25 Troy Ten Napel Sioux Center Fire 2 11.52
26 Trever O’Brien Paul Davis Restoration of Norfolk Powered by Doc Surber 2 12.24
27 Ariel Tejada Warren Fire Department 2 12.88
28 Brad Carlsen Carlsbad FD Powered by Davis Big Rig Tools 2 15.75
29 Rob Rivera Warren Fire Department 2 17.00
30 Jose Ramirez Whiteman Crash Fire Group 2 18.29
31 Nathan Wortmann Lonnie's Minions 2 18.60
32 Nate Mosterd Orange City Fire Dept 2 26.61
33 Darren Bakker City of Rock Valley-RVFD 2 29.02
34 Adam Sobatka Paul Davis Restoration of Norfolk powered by Doc Surber 2 29.29
35 Paul Ashby Hamilton County Fire 2 29.49
36 Riley Jeltema Orange City Fire 2 29.77
37 Josiah Stangl Fort Calhoun Fire and Rescue 2 30.41
38 Nathan Van Veldhuizen City of Rock Valley-RVFD 2 30.94
39 Steve Boer SCFD Two and a Half Men 2 31.64
40 Tom Werre Warren Fire Department 2 34.92
41 Brent Van Leeuwen Orange City Fire Dept. 2 36.58
42 Aaron Armstrong Subway Grand Island 2 38.60
43 Lonnie Mitteis Lonnies Minions 2 39.00
44 Colton Waring sioux center fire 2 40.53
45 Michael Huygans Rock Rapids Fire and Rescue 2 42.64
46 Jeff Hofman Colorado River Fire Rescue 2 42.72
47 George Glass Sioux City Fire Rescue 2 51.56
48 Kevin Christian Sioux Center Fire 2 56.78
49 Darrin Van Veldhuizen City of Rock Valley-RVFD 3 03.19
50 David Buchheit Sioux City Fire Rescue 3 04.67
51 Thad Finzen Ireton 3 10.93
52 Bill Boucher South Sioux City Fire Department 3 12.29
53 Michael Whitfield Offut FD 3 16.65
54 Jaymeson Sprague Milford Fire & Rescue 3 19.08
55 Brandon Braaton Mankato 3 21.52
56 Russ Bell Milford Fire & Rescue 3 23.19


Over 40
1 Chris Finkes Whiteman Crash Fire Group 1 49.34
2 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 52.13
3 Todd Krukow Okoboji Fire 1 52.56
4 Chad Wurdeman Lonnie's Minions 1 57.82
5 Chris Jones O'Fallon Fire 2 05.64
6 Steve Boer SCFD Two and a Half Men 2 31.64
7 Carie Sapp Arlington fire department 3 48.27


Over 50
1 Al Ertzner fort calhoun fire 1 55.00
2 Lonnie Mitteis Lonnies Minions 2 39.00


Female
1 Carie Sapp Arlington fire department 3 48.27