Event Results

2016 Events

Open
Sulphur Springs, TX
August 12, 2016


Team
1 Mr. Restore Farmers Branch 5 21.40
2 West Licking Fire Station 3 5 31.74
3 Round Rock Fire Department 6 11.19
4 Forney Fire 6 19.38
5 Hobbs Fire Department 6 53.19



Male
1 Aaron Piering So - Flo 1 33.65
2 MacKenzie Briggs So - Flo 1 36.26
3 Barrett Piper West Licking Fire Station 3 1 39.43
4 Mike Mania Team Mr. Restore 1 39.86
5 Todd Krukow Okoboji 1 40.63
6 Chris Sturtz West Licking Fire Station 3 1 42.06
7 David Bowman Charlotte FD Powered by Response Team 1 Restoration and Progenex 1 42.61
8 Joe Grossman Arlington Fire / Mr. Restore 1 45.22
9 Russell Bannister Forney Fire 1 47.56
10 Bryan Hardy Team Mr. Restore 1 48.21
11 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 50.19
12 Chris Jones O'Fallon Fire 1 51.86
13 Brett Schonfeld Team Mr. Restore 1 53.33
14 Adam Evans Team Mr. Restore Arlington Fire 1 55.27
15 Bradley Silva Round Rock Fire 1 55.44
16 Matt Dennehy Team Mr. Restore/Desoto Fire 2 01.07
17 Jordan Lambe Mr. Restore / Desoto 2 02.22
18 Rodney Smith Hobbs Fire Department 2 04.92
19 Steven Peters Round Rock Fire Department 2 06.01
20 Scott Bauer Nimishillen 2 06.44
21 Jimmy Kincaid III West Licking Fire Station 3 2 08.25
22 Joshua Turner Team Mr. Restore 2 09.49
23 Jaime Rodriguez Round Rock Fire 2 09.74
24 Hector Santiago Round Rock Fire Department 2 11.92
25 Rob Hodgman BSO FIre Rescue 2 14.55
26 Brian Leathers Forney Fire 2 15.76
27 Patrick Mayo TYLER FIRE DEPT 2 15.76
28 David Lawson Forney Fire 2 16.06
29 Dan Addante Round Rock Fire Department 2 17.91
30 Richard Rendon Hobbs Fire Department 2 19.21
31 Carl Dickerson Team Hellfighters 2 22.56
32 Blake Elliott WIPP Fire Department (Department of Energy) 2 23.72
33 Daniel Leyba Hobbs Fire Department 2 29.06
34 Patrick Maples DeSoto FD 2 30.59
35 Darren Yarborough Forney Fire 2 32.96
36 Gregg Hecathorn Los Alamos County Fire Department 2 33.09
37 Jon Schneider Team Mr. Restore 2 35.20
38 Kyle Holmes Hobbs Fire Department 2 35.32
39 John Skinner Conway Firefighters 2 38.24
40 Mark DeBoe Sheppard AFB 2 41.14
41 Joel Taylor Plano Fire Rescue 2 47.18
42 Ty Ledbetter   2 54.56
43 Jonathan bilano Hobbs Fire Department 3 01.67
44 Mark Veenstra Sheppard Fire 3 20.01
45 Brent Edwards BSO Fire Rescue 3 23.23
46 Lucas Messer WIPP FD 3 23.55
47 Lucas Terry Tyler FD 3 31.17
48 Duane Sprague Sulphur Springs Professional Firefighters Assoc. local 3732 3 34.37
49 Francisco Garibaldi SHEPPARD FIRE/ 1093 3 43.55


Over 40
1 Todd Krukow Okoboji 1 40.63
2 David Bowman Charlotte FD Powered by Response Team 1 Restoration and Progenex 1 42.61
3 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 50.19
4 Chris Jones O'Fallon Fire 1 51.86
5 Adam Evans Team Mr. Restore Arlington Fire 1 55.27
6 Gregg Hecathorn Los Alamos County Fire Department 2 33.09
7 John Skinner Conway Firefighters 2 38.24
8 Mark DeBoe Sheppard AFB 2 41.14
9 Ty Ledbetter   2 54.56
10 Duane Sprague Sulphur Springs Professional Firefighters Assoc. local 3732 3 34.37
11 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 3 50.67


Over 50
1 Scott Bauer Nimishillen 2 06.44
2 Carl Dickerson Team Hellfighters 2 22.56


Female
1 Whitney Briggs BSO Fire Rescue 3 11.05
2 Danise Fequiere BSO Fire Rescue 3 14.48
3 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 3 50.67