Event Results

2016 Events

Relay
Sulphur Springs, TX
August 13, 2016


Tandems

1 Male Tandem Truffle Butter Aaron Piering MacKenzie Briggs 1 19.61
2 Male Tandem Vicious & Delicious Bryan Hardy Joe Grossman 1 30.10
3 Male Tandem Poncho & Lefty (Mr. Restore) Ryan King Joe Grossman 1 39.08
4 Male Tandem Vanilla Gorilla and Biceps Sponsor Mr. Restore Bryan Hardy Jon Schneider 1 39.21
5 Male Tandem Mt. Pleasant Fire Adam Cook Aaron Nugent 1 46.17
6 Male Tandem Tri-Community/Monticello Fire Department Tyler Creel Lyle Berard 1 48.46
7 Male Tandem BSO Fire Rescue Rob Hodgman Brent Edwards 1 56.80
8 Male Tandem Whatever Francisco Garibaldi Tony Scharenbroch 2 08.34
9 Male Tandem The Undynamic Duo Beon Tamoukian Louis Vasquez 2 10.74
10 Male Tandem Edgecliff Village Fire Department Chad Reswik Enrique Escobedo 2 24.97
11 Male Tandem Bad Company / Caddo Fire District #1 Ruben Hatcher Justin Woodall 2 34.16
1 Over 40 Tandem Big Horse & My Little Pony (Arlington) Jake Eisenhaur Adam Evans 1 28.30
2 Over 40 Tandem Armed Forces Todd Krukow Chris Jones 1 31.45
3 Over 40 Tandem Carriere 40+ Jason Mitchell James Mitchell 2 16.39
4 Over 40 Tandem Dr. Pepper Old School Michael Grayson Tommy Sadler 2 20.60
1 Over 50 Tandem Mr. Rogers and T-Hawk JImmy Rogers Terry Hawkins 1 44.49
1 Co-Ed Tandem Crackerjack Pirates Whitney Briggs Mackenzie Briggs 1 44.40
2 Co-Ed Tandem Daina Feild Merger Trash Brent Edwards Jennifer Strom 3 27.42


Relay Seeding
201 Dr. Pepper Over 40 1 48.66
202 Team Carriere 40+ 1 50.14
203 Hellfighters Over 40 1 38.07
204 TYLER FIRE RELAY 40+ 1 36.19
205 Mr. Restore Arlington Fire Over 40 1 29.70
206 Sheppard AFB Fire 1 49.49
207 Hopkins County Fire Department Station 20 2 21.76
208 Wipp 1 40.73
209 Carlsbad Powered bu Chris Davis Big Rig Tool Co. 1 15.65
210 Truffle Butter for 4 1 26.98
211 Mr. Restore Farmers Branch 1 18.46
212 Dr. Pepper 1 27.63
213 Slidell Fire 1 51.15
214 Conway Fire SWHLB 1 34.10
215 Pickton Pine Forest Volunteer Fire Department 1 59.63
216 CUMBY VFD 2 09.04
217 Forney Fire 1 17.51
218 Desoto Fire/Mr. Restore 1 17.17
219 Melissa Fire Dept 3 18.55
220 Team S. B. U. 2 11.68
221 Round Rock Fire Department 1 28.39



Relay Elimination
401 Team Carriere 40+ 2 00.24
402 Dr. Pepper Over 40 1 46.95
403 Conway Fire SWHLB 1 28.62
404 Wipp 1 36.70
405 CUMBY VFD 2 02.99
406 Mr. Restore Farmers Branch 1 33.92
409 Sheppard AFB Fire 1 41.44
410 Round Rock Fire Department 1 19.93
411 Hopkins County Fire Department Station 20 1 59.77
412 Forney Fire 1 29.44
413 Slidell Fire 1 37.55
414 Dr. Pepper 1 25.76
415 TYLER FIRE RELAY 40+ 1 34.38
416 Hellfighters Over 40 1 37.75
417 Mr. Restore Arlington Fire Over 40 1 28.01
418 Dr. Pepper Over 40 2 05.04
Round of Eight
419 Conway Fire SWHLB 1 29.59
420 Carlsbad Powered bu Chris Davis Big Rig Tool Co. 1 20.76
421 Mr. Restore Farmers Branch 1 19.26
422 Truffle Butter for 4 1 30.43
423 Round Rock Fire Department 1 17.80
424 Desoto Fire/Mr. Restore 1 26.35
425 Forney Fire 1 19.31
426 Dr. Pepper 1 30.06
Semi-FInals
427 Carlsbad Powered bu Chris Davis Big Rig Tool Co. 1 15.08
428 Mr. Restore Farmers Branch 1 17.29
429 Round Rock Fire Department 1 21.20
430 Forney Fire 1 15.31
Over 40 Consolation
431 Hellfighters Over 40 1 40.50
432 Dr. Pepper Over 40 1 49.23
Open Consolation
433 Mr. Restore Farmers Branch 1 22.19
434 Round Rock Fire Department 1 46.12
Over 40 FInals
435 TYLER FIRE RELAY 40+ 1 27.36
436 Mr. Restore Arlington Fire Over 40 1 26.09
Female FInals
437 Melissa Fire Dept 3 48.53
438 Team S. B. U. 2 39.11
Open FInals
439 Forney Fire 1 21.66
440 Carlsbad Powered bu Chris Davis Big Rig Tool Co. 1 12.11