Event Results

World Challenge XXV
Montgomery, AL
Wildcards
October 24 - 27, 2016


These results do not include every run,
only the best runs are displayed.
Team
1 Oakville Fire Team levitt-Safety 4 07.15
2 JOB-DOX TEAM SLOVENIA 4 17.17
3 Westfield Fire 4 26.07
4 waukegan powered by isopure 4 34.15
5 Team Fairbloom - Brampton Fire Dept 4 35.18
6 Team FireCraft 4 35.80
7 So - Flo 4 36.86
8 Team New Gold, Kamloops 4 37.92
9 TEAM TUSCALOOSA 4 38.31
10 fast eddie flyers 4 38.46
11 Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 4 42.48
12 Huntley Fire 4 52.42
13 TFA Team Berlin 4 54.06
14 Lexington Fire Local 526 4 54.96
15 RCFD Local 1040 4 58.27
16 Gibraltar 4 58.95
17 Lonnie's Minions 4 59.16
18 West Licking Fire Station 3 5 00.61
19 FBFD Mr. Restore 5 04.12
20 Leander Fire Powered By H.L. Chapman Pipeline Construction 5 05.07
21 Georgetown Combat 5 05.52
22 Virginia Beach Fire Dept 5 11.30
23 Team USAFA 5 12.76
24 Casper Fire-EMS 5 14.11
25 Carlsbad FD Powered by Davis Big Rig Tools 5 14.17
26 Montgomery Fire Rescue RED 5 17.05
27 Casper Fire Dept 5 22.57
28 Forney Fire Dept / Mr. Restore 5 22.69
29 Georgetown Fire Combat Challenge Team 5 27.45
30 North Perth FD Combat 5 32.77
31 Va Beach Local 2924 5 37.13
32 North Perth Combat 5 38.94
33 Team Tarheel 5 44.15
34 Eielson AFB 5 46.09
35 Team FDIC 5 46.32
36 Haix The Wild 50's 5 53.51
37 TFA Team Strasbourg 5 55.31
38 Team Hobbit 5 55.92
39 Thames Center Team Carrier Centers 6 46.94
40 Atlantic fire 9 17.10
41 Lambton College Fire School 11 40.60
International Team
1 Team U.S.A. - (Int) 4 15.27
2 Team Ontario - (Int) 5 33.11

 

Male
1 Ian Van Reenen Oakville Fire Team levitt-Safety 1 15.70
2 Ryan Fitzgerald Team U.S.A. - (Int) 1 19.31
3 Shaun Henderson Oakville Fire Team levitt-Safety 1 19.59
4 Rafal Bereza TEAM POLAND 1 21.62
5 Graham MacKenzie Team New Gold, Kamloops 1 22.01
6 Claude Belanger GROUPE SOLUTION SINISTRE LONGUEUIL 1 22.72
7 John Betts fast eddie flyers 1 23.49
8 Gregor Stanonik JOB-DOX TEAM SLOVENIA 1 24.30
9 Jake Lanier Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 1 24.36
10 Casey Collins Carlsbad FD Powered by Davis Big Rig Tools 1 24.69
11 Jeff Vater Team FireCraft 1 24.76
12 Beau Gunter Team Tuscaloosa 1 25.07
13 Ryan Hallam fast eddie flyers 1 25.14
14 Nate Skewes waukegan powered by isopure 1 25.64
15 MacKenzie Briggs So - Flo 1 25.75
16 Ian Pringle Team Fairbloom - Brampton Fire Dept 1 25.76
17 Anze Habjan JOB-DOX TEAM SLOVENIA 1 25.79
18 Brandon Cunningham CrossFit Ft. Gordon/Team Rock Tape Doc 1 26.11
19 William Gates Team U.S.A. - (Int) 1 26.64
20 Ben Pritchard Team FireCraft 1 26.73
21 Domen Pavlic JOB-DOX TEAM SLOVENIA 1 27.08
22 Matthew Baca Oshawa Fire / Team ETS 1 27.55
23 Matt Hansen Westfield Fire 1 27.60
24 Pascal Duelge Team Germany 1 28.09
25 Aaron Piering So - Flo 1 28.50
26 Justin Anderson Westfield Fire 1 28.59
27 Basem Balbaki Twin towers 1 29.25
28 Russell Krasnesky Team U.S.A. - (Int) 1 29.32
29 Tyler Hittle Westfield Fire 1 29.88
30 Shane Farmer Cedar Falls Fire Rescue 1 29.96
31 Micah Rush Casper Fire-EMS 1 30.18
32 Sebastjan Vovko JOB-DOX TEAM SLOVENIA 1 30.21
33 Russell Bannister Forney Fire Dept / Mr. Restore 1 30.25
34 Denver Thompson Montgomery Fire Rescue RED 1 31.06
35 Dan Dinsmore Lexington Fire Local 526 1 31.09
36 Matt Tavaglione Team FDIC 1 31.12
37 Jake Bange Seattle Fire Department 1 31.73
38 Darren Van Zandbergen Oakville Fire Team levitt-Safety 1 31.86
39 Billy Carlisle Team Fairbloom - Brampton Fire Dept 1 32.08
40 Matic Zupan JOB-DOX TEAM SLOVENIA 1 32.23
41 Jay Mattox Conway Fire 1 32.43
42 Julian Mcgrail Gibraltar 1 32.54
43 Brad Johnston Darlington Nuclear 1 32.73
44 Shaun McAteer TEAM TUSCALOOSA 1 32.77
45 Todd Krukow Lonnie's Minions 1 32.85
46 Sean Romanek Team Fairbloom - Brampton Fire Dept 1 32.92
47 Tom Clasen waukegan powered by isopure 1 33.02
48 Daniel Schimank TFA Team Berlin 1 33.39
49 Philipp Kaiser Team Germany 1 33.44
50 Chris Sturtz West Licking Fire Station 3 1 33.51
51 Martin Erbe TFA Team Berlin 1 34.03
52 Jared Johnson Georgetown Combat 1 34.97
53 Matt Harvey Team U.S.A. - (Int) 1 35.06
54 Matthew Coulthard Gibraltar 1 35.44
55 Clarence Parks Team Cellucor 1 35.45
56 Mike Cook waukegan powered by isopure 1 35.49
57 Rhett Gallego Team Tuscaloosa 1 35.49
58 Eric Rose Huntley Fire 1 35.54
59 Anthony Wurster waukegan powered by isopure 1 35.69
60 Donnie Hilsenroth Science nutrition/Cellular only 1 35.72
61 Tim Lisecky Team Fairbloom - Brampton Fire Dept 1 36.05
62 Anthony McMurtry Team USAFA 1 36.56
63 Todd Vannatter Carlsbad FD Powered by Davis Big Rig Tools 1 36.66
64 Tom Rohrbach Casper Fire Dept 1 36.68
65 Josh Roddy Huntley Fire 1 36.71
66 Mike Brown Team New Gold, Kamloops 1 36.73
67 Bryan Hardy FBFD Mr. Restore 1 36.78
68 Travis Watson Georgetown Combat 1 36.93
69 Anzley Hughes Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 1 36.97
70 Jonathan Ellison Montgomery Fire Rescue RED 1 37.10
71 Dave Walker Oakville Fire Team levitt-Safety 1 37.12
72 Marshall Keefe RCFD Local 1040 1 37.30
73 Matt Longwell Oakville Fire Team levitt-Safety 1 37.33
74 Eric Blaser Huntley Fire 1 37.46
75 Jonathan FOESSEL TFA Team Strasbourg 1 37.48
76 Scott Sundquist Huntley Fire 1 37.94
77 Marquel Davis Virginia Beach Fire Dept 1 38.21
78 Jordan Lambe Mr. Restore / Desoto 1 38.25
79 John Gerardi Lexington Fire Local 526 1 38.28
80 Trevor Hash Westfield Fire 1 38.36
81 David Bowman Team Tarheel 1 38.41
82 Barrett Piper West Licking Fire Station 3 1 38.78
83 Daniel Garner Pittsfield MA Fire Department 1 39.08
84 Mark Brise Team New Gold, Kamloops 1 39.18
85 Sean Lawlor CBSFD 1 39.34
86 Jimmy Ivanski Embrun fire dept 1 39.37
87 Ted Koeppen Team FireCraft 1 39.41
88 Eric Brouilette Huntley Fire 1 39.42
89 Colin Kemmerer Team Tuscaloosa 1 39.58
90 Justin Perkins RCFD Local 1040 1 39.64
91 Donny Leonard Jr. Team On Fire For God / Mcneill Fire 1 39.67
92 Matt Piechowski Leander Fire Powered By H.L. Chapman Pipeline Construction 1 39.93
93 Kristopher Anderson RCFD Local 1040 1 39.93
94 Nicholas Buckholz Thames Center Team Carrier Centers 1 40.02
95 Mike Mania FBFD Mr. Restore 1 40.12
96 Andrew Weldon Greensboro Fire Dept 1 40.16
97 David Hashem Leander Fire Powered By H.L. Chapman Pipeline Construction 1 40.24
98 Mike Morrison Npfd 1 40.66
99 Paco Ciocarlan RCFD Local 1040 1 41.33
100 Demichael Seals Montgomery Fire Rescue RED 1 41.35
101 Al Ramos waukegan powered by isopure 1 41.44
102 Lance Conroy Lonnie's Minions 1 41.74
103 Andre Kuhne TFA Team Berlin 1 42.36
104 Tommie Osborn So - Flo 1 42.61
105 Ryan Blake Leander Fire Powered By H.L. Chapman Pipeline Construction 1 42.70
106 Abdullah Bado KUWAIT OIL COMPANY 1 42.72
107 Christian Dealba Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 1 42.75
108 Chad Wurdeman Lonnie's Minions 1 42.83
109 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 42.92
110 Joe Mayberry Leander Fire Powered By H.L. Chapman Pipeline Construction 1 42.92
111 Scott Cubitt Team Hobbit 1 43.34
112 Eduardo Santos Team ATX 1 43.63
113 Brett Schonfeld FBFD Mr. Restore 1 43.75
114 Eric Studerus Everett Fire Department 1 43.83
115 Jordan Brown Lexington Fire Local 526 1 43.98
116 Alex Harriman Team Ontario - (Int) 1 44.12
117 Oliver Wells “Souled Out” 1 44.14
118 Patrick Howard Team Tuscaloosa 1 44.59
119 Adam Evans Team Cellucor Arlington Fire 1 45.22
120 David Stark Team FireCraft 1 45.23
121 Keith Laufhutte Virginia Beach Fire Dept 1 45.26
122 Dietmar Kirsch Haix The Wild 50's 1 45.43
123 Mike Weikamm TFA Team Berlin 1 45.73
124 Morgan Bell FBFD Mr. Restore 1 45.80
125 Brent Manley Montgomery Red 1 46.11
126 ROK KOSIR LJUBLJANA FIRE BRIGADE 1 46.19
127 Joshua Clemons Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 1 46.33
128 Al Ertzner Fort Calhoun Fire & Rescue 1 46.48
129 Vincent Heiligenstein TFA Team Strasbourg - France 1 46.81
130 Pawel Mieczykowski Middletown Division of Fire 1 47.68
131 Chris Zach Virginia Beach Fire Dept 1 47.83
132 sam mcglamry Prattville Fire 1 48.07
133 Matt Reesor North Perth Combat 1 48.24
134 Jimmy Kincaid III West Licking Fire Station 3 1 48.32
135 Wayne Lawson Fast Eddie Flyers 1 48.94
136 Dave Valero El Paso FD 1 49.15
137 Chris Jones O'Fallon Fire Prot Dist 1 49.30
138 Keith Ashbury Va Beach Local 2924 1 49.31
139 Doug Thompson Lexington Fire Local 526 1 49.43
140 Abdularahman Ali Kuwait Oil Company 1 49.60
141 Blair Nason Douglas Harbour Fire 1 49.74
142 ORLANDI FREDERIC TFA Team Strasbourg 1 50.03
143 Montanna Barton TUSCALOOSA firefighters Local 403 1 50.16
144 Roy Dalton Team USAFA 1 50.47
145 Joshua Turner FBFD Mr. Restore 1 50.51
146 Calem Hicks Automatic Fire Systems 1 50.62
147 KEVIN PURSER TEAM TUSCALOOSA 1 50.70
148 JAKA KOPITAR PGD LJUBECNA 1 50.89
149 Neil Gardiner Team Hobbit 1 50.90
150 Gerd Mueller Haix The Wild 50's 1 50.92
151 Troy Aadson Prattville Fire Dept. 1 50.96
152 Dylan Pratts Gibraltar 1 50.97
153 Wes Crossland Georgetown Fire Combat Challenge Team 1 51.55
154 Darren Yarborough Forney Fire Dept / Mr. Restore 1 52.02
155 Jeff Wyatt Eielson AFB 1 52.27
156 Jason Logsden LOCAL 2423/VOGUE SERVICES/GOLD DUST WEST 1 52.29
157 Cyril Fraser Halifax Fire 1 52.65
158 Christopher Johnson Eielson AFB 1 52.70
159 Richard Hynes Team Ontario - (Int) 1 53.50
160 Stephane Deschenes GROUPE SOLUTION SINISTRE LONGUEUIL 1 54.18
161 Jeremy Noah Keesler Air Force Base Fire Dept 1 54.47
162 Dustin Carle Georgetown Fire Combat Challenge Team 1 55.38
163 Bruce Fields Team Tarheel 1 55.50
164 Michael Williamson Newmont Mining 1 55.55
165 RALF SIKORRA Haix The Wild 50's 1 55.75
166 Scott Bauer Nimishillen Fire Dept. 1 55.99
167 Donny Leonard Sr. Team On Fire For God / Mcneill Fire 1 56.12
168 Derek Beattie Kingston fire rescue 1 56.30
169 Thomas Heinold Firefighter Airport Stuttgart 1 56.34
170 Brian Leathers Forney Fire Dept / Mr. Restore 1 56.54
171 Nick Shaw Atlantic fire 1 57.22
172 Denis Leduc lanark fire dept 1 57.25
173 Daniel Harrell Va Beach Local 2924 1 57.58
174 Jay Carter Carlsbad FD Powered by Davis Big Rig Tools 1 58.15
175 Nathan Wortmann Lonnie's Minions 1 58.46
176 Matt Arledge Montgomery Fire Rescue RED 1 58.60
177 Shawn Davidson Team New Gold, Kamloops 1 58.76
178 Deane Mark Team Hobbit New Zealand 1 58.88
179 Jay Hutchison North Perth FD Combat 1 59.06
180 Gerald Kers North Perth Combat 1 59.34
181 Stephen Sullivan Leander Fire Powered By H.L. Chapman Pipeline Construction 1 59.75
182 Frank Luna F-299 Combat Team 2 00.91
183 Mark Falcon RCFD Local 1040 2 01.00
184 Nathan Bowland Eielson AFB 2 01.12
185 Jonathan Silva F-299 Combat Team 2 01.53
186 Mishari Al-Khaleel Kuwait Oil Company 2 02.13
187 Ashton Walker Eielson AFB 2 02.59
188 Justin Thompson Casper Fire 2 02.77
189 John Dunn Lakeland Fire 2 03.16
190 Rick Portilloz Team FDIC 2 03.24
191 Jesse Beard Team FDIC 2 03.46
192 Ryan Gates Columbia FD 2 04.19
193 Gregg Hecathorn Los Alamos fire dept 2 04.36
194 Richard Lesniewski Local 3748 Cleveland Fire Dept 2 05.04
195 Benjamin Espejo Team Ontario - (Int) 2 05.49
196 Tommy Manley Montgomery Fire/Rescue 2 05.93
197 Matt Dennehy Team Mr. Restore/Desoto Fire 2 05.96
198 Jon Schneider FBFD Mr. Restore 2 06.26
199 PRUNEAU OLIVIER TFA Team Strasbourg 2 07.70
200 Paul Ashby Westfield Fire 2 08.09
201 timothy mulvaney Eielson AFB 2 08.10
202 Stephen McAleer fast eddie flyers 2 09.22
203 John Barnott Lexington Fire Local 526 2 09.58
204 Brad Duncan Team Tarheel 2 10.24
205 Andy Waldron Team Ontario - (Int) 2 10.59
206 Lonnie Mitteis Lonnie's Minions 2 11.34
207 Chad Baker Forney Fire Dept / Mr. Restore 2 12.72
208 Tom Reid Team Hobbit New Zealand 2 14.52
209 Geoff Curle Team Hobbit 2 15.00
210 Norbert Holst TFA Team Berlin 2 15.06
211 Keith Simpson Pallisades Fire Brigade 2 15.12
212 Jimmy Lightsey Montgomery Fire/Rescue 2 16.13
213 Randy Kalan Thames Center Team Carrier Centers 2 17.77
214 DYRON FORD Gibraltar 2 18.46
215 Don Balm Sacramento Metro Retired 2 19.40
216 Michael Grayson Team Dr Pepper 2 20.15
217 David Lawson Forney Fire Dept / Mr. Restore 2 20.42
218 Ian Campbell Team Hobbit New Zealand 2 22.74
219 Andrew Kencis Yellowhead County Fire Department 2 23.70
220 Adam Smyth Pallisades Fire Brigade 2 24.16
221 Danny Young Newmont Mining 2 25.23
222 Bill Boucher South Sioux City Fire Department 2 25.64
223 Gert Struck Freiwillige Feuerwehr Erkrath 2 27.10
224 Forrest Harvey Northport Fire Rescue 2 27.15
225 Jerry Lund Team Fire and Fuel Apparel 2 32.09
226 Michael Way Team Lang 2 32.90
227 Manuel Jimenez Northport Fire Rescue 2 34.19
228 Miran Trampushe Rural/Metro fire dept. 2 36.95
229 Patrick Boos FFCC Die Rhoihessen 2 37.16
230 Duane Cheek Team Tarheel 2 39.32
231 Dirk Fuhrmann Feuerwehr Bornum am Harz 2 43.00
232 Greg Carignan Central township joint fire district 2 48.48
233 Andrew Sherriff Thames Center Team Carrier Centers 2 49.15
234 Brian Buchanan IAFF Local 65 Knoxvillee 2 54.26
235 Bill Pietrantonio Team Tarheel 3 02.05
236 Bill Woods Honda of America 3 05.88
237 Chuck LeBlanc Leominster Fire Department 3 06.08
238 Dennis Barrett Brookhaven FD 3 06.96
239 Mike Dragon St.Bernard Parish 3 07.52
240 Jacques Breton Lévis 3 17.56
241 Tommy Sadler Team Dr Pepper 65+ 3 19.61
242 William Gaughan Peters Twp Fire Dept 3 28.92

Over 40
1 Shane Farmer Cedar Falls Fire Rescue 1 29.96
2 Matt Tavaglione Team FDIC 1 31.12
3 Jake Bange Seattle Fire Department 1 31.73
4 Darren Van Zandbergen Oakville Fire Team levitt-Safety 1 31.86
5 Todd Krukow Lonnie's Minions 1 32.85
6 Tom Clasen waukegan powered by isopure 1 33.02
7 Clarence Parks Team Cellucor 1 35.45
8 Donnie Hilsenroth Science nutrition/Cellular only 1 35.72
9 Anthony McMurtry Team USAFA 1 36.56
10 Mike Brown Team New Gold, Kamloops 1 36.73
11 Daniel Garner Pittsfield MA Fire Department 1 39.08
12 Ted Koeppen Team FireCraft 1 39.41
13 Justin Perkins RCFD Local 1040 1 39.64
14 Al Ramos waukegan powered by isopure 1 41.44
15 Chad Wurdeman Lonnie's Minions 1 42.83
16 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 42.92
17 Scott Cubitt Team Hobbit 1 43.34
18 Eric Studerus Everett Fire Department 1 43.83
19 Adam Evans Team Cellucor Arlington Fire 1 45.22
20 David Stark Team FireCraft 1 45.23
21 Mike Weikamm TFA Team Berlin 1 45.73
22 Matt Reesor North Perth Combat 1 48.24
23 Chris Jones O'Fallon Fire Prot Dist 1 49.30
24 Bruce Fields Team Tarheel 1 55.50
25 Thomas Heinold Firefighter Airport Stuttgart 1 56.34
26 Daniel Harrell Va Beach Local 2924 1 57.58
27 Jay Carter Carlsbad FD Powered by Davis Big Rig Tools 1 58.15
28 Shawn Davidson Team New Gold, Kamloops 1 58.76
29 Deane Mark Team Hobbit New Zealand 1 58.88
30 Gregg Hecathorn Los Alamos fire dept 2 04.36
31 Michael Way Team Lang 2 32.90


Over 45
1 Russell Krasnesky Team U.S.A. - (Int) 1 29.32
2 Brad Johnston Darlington Nuclear 1 32.73
3 David Bowman Team Tarheel 1 38.41
4 Vincent Heiligenstein TFA Team Strasbourg - France 1 46.81
5 Pawel Mieczykowski Middletown Division of Fire 1 47.68
6 Dave Valero El Paso FD 1 49.15
7 Keith Ashbury Va Beach Local 2924 1 49.31
8 Blair Nason Douglas Harbour Fire 1 49.74
9 Roy Dalton Team USAFA 1 50.47
10 Neil Gardiner Team Hobbit 1 50.90
11 Jason Logsden LOCAL 2423/VOGUE SERVICES/GOLD DUST WEST 1 52.29
12 Stephane Deschenes GROUPE SOLUTION SINISTRE LONGUEUIL 1 54.18
13 Donny Leonard Sr. Team On Fire For God / Mcneill Fire 1 56.12
14 Derek Beattie Kingston fire rescue 1 56.30
15 John Barnott Lexington Fire Local 526 2 09.58
16 Keith Simpson Pallisades Fire Brigade 2 15.12
17 Adam Smyth Pallisades Fire Brigade 2 24.16
18 Jerry Lund Team Fire and Fuel Apparel 2 32.09
19 Brian Buchanan IAFF Local 65 Knoxvillee 2 54.26
20 Cheri Ardoin Hellfighters 3 07.45
21 Mike Dragon St.Bernard Parish 3 07.52
22 Tanja Grunwald Team hobbit 3 19.49


Over 50

1 Tommie Osborn So - Flo 1 42.61
2 Dietmar Kirsch Haix The Wild 50's 1 45.43
3 Gerd Mueller Haix The Wild 50's 1 50.92
4 RALF SIKORRA Haix The Wild 50's 1 55.75
5 Scott Bauer Nimishillen Fire Dept. 1 55.99
6 Denis Leduc lanark fire dept 1 57.25
7 Richard Lesniewski Local 3748 Cleveland Fire Dept 2 05.04
8 Tommy Manley Montgomery Fire/Rescue 2 05.93
9 Brad Duncan Team Tarheel 2 10.24
10 Andy Waldron Team Ontario - (Int) 2 10.59
11 Geoff Curle Team Hobbit 2 15.00
12 Don Balm Sacramento Metro Retired 2 19.40
13 Michael Grayson Team Dr Pepper 2 20.15
14 Ian Campbell Team Hobbit New Zealand 2 22.74
15 Danny Young Newmont Mining 2 25.23
16 Dirk Fuhrmann Feuerwehr Bornum am Harz 2 43.00
17 Bill Woods Honda of America 3 05.88
Over 55

1 Al Ertzner Fort Calhoun Fire & Rescue 1 46.48
2 Cyril Fraser Halifax Fire 1 52.65
3 Rick Portilloz Team FDIC 2 03.24
4 Stephen McAleer fast eddie flyers 2 09.22
5 Lonnie Mitteis Lonnie's Minions 2 11.34
6 Tom Reid Team Hobbit New Zealand 2 14.52
7 Norbert Holst TFA Team Berlin 2 15.06
8 Randy Kalan Thames Center Team Carrier Centers 2 17.77
9 Andrew Kencis Yellowhead County Fire Department 2 23.70
10 Gert Struck Freiwillige Feuerwehr Erkrath 2 27.10
11 Miran Trampushe Rural/Metro fire dept. 2 36.95
12 Duane Cheek Team Tarheel 2 39.32
13 Greg Carignan Central township joint fire district 2 48.48
14 Bill Pietrantonio Team Tarheel 3 02.05
15 Chuck LeBlanc Leominster Fire Department 3 06.08
16 Dennis Barrett Brookhaven FD 3 06.96
17 Jacques Breton Lévis 3 17.56
18 Tommy Sadler Team Dr Pepper 65+ 3 19.61
19 William Gaughan Peters Twp Fire Dept 3 28.92

Female

1 Amber Bowman Central York Fire 2 14.67
2 Brittany Hoffman Peters Twp Fire Dept 2 26.25
3 Jamie Shingleton Team ATX 2 39.14
4 Hannah Johnson-Hill greensboro fire 2 41.39
5 Amanda Leigh Charlotte Fire 2 51.93
6 Cameron Williams Greensboro FD 2 52.57
7 Courtney Surridge Lambton College 2 57.48
8 Keltie-May Nicoll Leduc fire services 2 58.94
9 Caroline Martin Columbia FD 3 02.79
10 Cheri Ardoin Hellfighters 3 07.45
11 Vera Licha TFA Team Nuremberg 3 13.88
12 Tanja Grunwald Team hobbit 3 19.49
13 Anna Alexander Team Hobbit New Zealand 3 30.75
14 MERTZ CORALIE TFA Team Strasbourg 3 31.33
15 Jenny Butt Toronto Pearson Airport Fire 3 44.59
16 Renee Beasley Apopka 3 45.68
17 Callie Green Newmont 3 47.34
18 Rachel Hunchak Lambton College 3 47.60
19 Katie Wiegand St Charles Mo 4 10.75
20 Paige Heron Lambton College 4 12.02
21 Mackenzie Baker Lambton College Fire School 4 15.86
22 Heather Gump O'Fallon Fire Prot Dist 4 48.09
23 Karen Greeley Atlantic fire 5 33.78
24 Ashley Uniac-George Lambton College Fire School 7 20.81

 

Over 40 Female

1 Cheri Ardoin Hellfighters 3 07.45
2 Tanja Grunwald Team hobbit 3 19.49

 

Chief

1 Gregor Stanonik JOB-DOX TEAM SLOVENIA 1 24.30
2 Todd Krukow Lonnie's Minions 1 32.85
3 Clarence Parks Team Cellucor 1 35.45
4 Daniel Garner Pittsfield MA Fire Department 1 39.08
5 Al Ertzner Fort Calhoun Fire & Rescue 1 46.48
6 Donny Leonard Sr. Team On Fire For God / Mcneill Fire 1 56.12
7 Keith Simpson Pallisades Fire Brigade 2 15.12
8 Randy Kalan Thames Center Team Carrier Centers 2 17.77
9 Michael Way Team Lang 2 32.90
10 Cheri Ardoin Hellfighters 3 07.45
11 William Gaughan Peters Twp Fire Dept 3 28.92

 

Tandems

1 Male Tandem Oakville Team levitt-Safety vanhenny/vanreenen Shaun Henderson Ian Van Reenen 1 08.62
2 Male Tandem MFR Big Oak and Stumpy Jake Lanier Denver Thompson 1 10.09
3 Male Tandem CANADIAN BEEF Graham MacKenzie Claude Belanger 1 10.92
4 Male Tandem REDEMPTION Brandon Cunningham Shane Farmer 1 11.33
5 Male Tandem C-Bad Company Casey Collins Geronimo Ontiveros 1 12.28
6 Male Tandem Jake & Anzley Jake Lanier Anzley Hughes 1 12.58
7 Male Tandem Under Armur Slovenia Anze Habjan Gregor Stanonik 1 12.97
8 Male Tandem Team Cellucor/FDIC Open Russell Krasnesky Matt Tavaglione 1 13.33
9 Male Tandem Maritime Moose John Betts Ryan Hallam 1 13.58
10 Male Tandem Haix Tandem Slovenia Matic Zupan Domen Pavlic 1 14.50
11 Male Tandem Firefighter North-South Germany Philipp Kaiser Pascal Duelge 1 15.39
12 Male Tandem Team Firecraft Jeff Vater Ben Pritchard 1 16.84
13 Male Tandem ATX Force William Gates Matt Harvey 1 17.01
14 Male Tandem Keto OS MacKenzie Briggs Aaron Piering 1 17.06
15 Male Tandem Silverback Safety Chris Sturtz Barrett Piper 1 17.45
16 Male Tandem Tex Mex Bryan hardy Todd Vannatter 1 17.56
17 Male Tandem MFR U Can't C me DeMichael Seals Anzley Hughes 1 18.05
18 Male Tandem Twin towers Basem Balbaki Matthew Baca 1 18.20
19 Male Tandem TFA Team Berlin 1 Daniel Schimank Martin Erbe 1 18.57
20 Male Tandem Georgetown Combat 1 Jared Johnson Travis Watson 1 19.21
21 Male Tandem Keep on Trucking Colin Kemmerer Rhett Gallego 1 19.98
22 Male Tandem Team Vitargo - Brampton Fire Dept Ian Pringle Sean Romanek 1 20.10
23 Male Tandem McGlam & Bam Troy Aadson Sam McGlamry 1 20.11
24 Male Tandem Vigo Mortenson & Hoss Cartwright Bryan hardy Joshua Turner 1 20.18
25 Male Tandem Cookies and Cream Jonathan Ellison Oliver Wells 1 20.62
26 Male Tandem Big & Slow Jeff Vater Ben Pritchard 1 20.65
27 Male Tandem Team Poland Pawel Mieczykowski Rafal Bereza 1 20.75
28 Male Tandem Neil and Bob Jeff Vater Ted Koeppen 1 20.82
29 Male Tandem MFR Can�t See me DeMichael Seals Anzley Hughes 1 20.86
30 Male Tandem Young Minions Lance Conroy nathan Wortmann 1 21.41
31 Male Tandem Pretty Boy and Pretty Boy Jr. Billy Carlisle Tim Lisecky 1 21.47
32 Male Tandem Gibraltar 1 Julian McGrail Matthew Coulthard 1 22.98
33 Male Tandem TFA Strasbourg 2 Vincent Heiligenstein Jonathan Foessel 1 24.05
34 Male Tandem Pain & Gain Matt Harvey Eduardo Santos 1 24.47
35 Male Tandem Desoto Patrick Maples Jordan Lambe 1 24.73
36 Male Tandem The Other Guys Eric Blaser Eric Brouilette 1 24.99
37 Male Tandem American Idol Michael Williamson Richard Hynes 1 25.41
38 Male Tandem Team Reckingball Calem Hicks Brandon Dahlen 1 25.60
39 Male Tandem MFR Big and Tall Matt Arledge Joshua Clemons 1 26.32
40 Male Tandem Piro Slovenia Sebastjan Vovko Rok Kosir 1 26.40
41 Male Tandem TFA Team Berlin 2 Mike Weikamm Andre Kuhne 1 27.52
42 Male Tandem Crap Myrtle & Stumpy Joshua Clemons Denver Thompson 1 27.66
43 Male Tandem Carlsbad And Forney Fire Todd Vannatter Russell Bannister 1 27.83
44 Male Tandem CBSFD Sean Lawlor Nick Shaw 1 27.97
45 Male Tandem American Idols Michael Williamson Richard Hynes 1 28.02
46 Male Tandem Tired and Old Morgan Bell Mike Mania 1 28.36
47 Male Tandem Goose and the Legend Gerald Kers Matt Reesor 1 28.43
48 Male Tandem Hanz & Franz Chastin Warner Christopher Johnson 1 29.01
49 Male Tandem Montgomery Fire Rescue/ High life Reed Dutton Lee Julian 1 29.73
50 Male Tandem Mo 2 Lou Gerald Kers Mike Morrison 1 29.74
51 Male Tandem Bryan Hardy & Guts Bryan Hardy Jon Schneider 1 30.48
52 Male Tandem Oakville Fire Team levitt-Safety van walker/vanlongwell Dave Walker Matt Longwell 1 30.52
53 Male Tandem On Fire for God Donny Leonard Sr. Donny Leonard Jr. 1 30.90
54 Male Tandem TFA Team Strasbourg 1 Orlandi Frederic Pruneau Olivier 1 31.21
55 Male Tandem Va Beach Powered by Blastmask Chris Zach Keith Laufhutte 1 32.39
56 Male Tandem The EJB�s Eric Blaser Eric Brouilette 1 33.77
57 Male Tandem FBS Jay Mattox Ty Ledbetter 1 34.38
58 Male Tandem Carlsbad�s Other Guys Jay Carter Brad Carlsen 1 34.45
59 Male Tandem Team Man-Beast Beau Gunter Shaun McAteer 1 35.81
60 Male Tandem Georgetown Team 2 Wes Crossland Travis Watson 1 36.75
61 Male Tandem Eielson AFB Alaska Nathan Bowland Timothy Mulvaney 1 36.80
62 Male Tandem North Perth Fire Gerald Kers Jay Hutchison 1 37.18
63 Male Tandem The Legend Slayers Mike Morrison Jay Hutchison 1 37.21
64 Male Tandem Trojak Jaka Kopitar Rok Kosir 1 37.36
65 Male Tandem Joanie Loves Chachi (Eielson Iceman) Ashton Walker Nathan Bowland 1 37.68
66 Male Tandem The Late Show Jesse Beard Jon Schneider 1 37.90
67 Male Tandem Whitehall Fire Jeff Grossman Pete Richison 1 39.47
68 Male Tandem Prattville Fire 1 Buddy Paul Dalton Clark 1 40.04
69 Male Tandem Casper Fire Tom Rohrbach Justin Thompson 1 40.59
70 Male Tandem Flash & Crash Andrew Weldon Bill Boucher 1 41.26
71 Male Tandem Rice & Beans Blake Elliott Ajay Madrid 1 41.62
72 Male Tandem Papa Lu and Lil' Manley Tommy Manley Brent Manley 1 42.98
73 Male Tandem Old School Fools MFR Scott Lee Tommy Manley 1 44.97
74 Male Tandem Team Fire and Fuel Apparel Jerry Lund Bill Boucher 1 49.13
75 Male Tandem Country Swag Blake Freeman Jimmy Lightsey 1 54.86
76 Male Tandem Prattville Fire 2 Kory Russell Dusty Barrett 1 56.60
77 Male Tandem Saban and Kiffin �The Process� Scott Lee Daryl Thornton 1 59.01
78 Male Tandem Fire and Fuel Apparel Powered by Onpoint Supplements Bill Boucher Jerry Lund 2 01.29
79 Male Tandem Prestige World Wide Freddy Garcia Lu Messer 2 11.22
                 
1 Female Tandem Fit by Fire 2.0 Amber Bowman Courtney Surridge 1 49.68
2 Female Tandem Milk And Honey Hannah Johnson-Hill Cameron Williams 2 04.98
3 Female Tandem Can Am Crush Keltie-May Nicoll Brittany Hoffman 2 08.20
4 Female Tandem Eh Y�All Cheri Ardoin Karen Greeley 2 15.13
5 Female Tandem East Coast West Coast Callie Green Caroline Martin 2 28.67
6 Female Tandem European Firefightergirls Vera Licha Mertz Coralie 2 33.12
7 Female Tandem Lambton College Team 2 Paige Heron Mackenzie Baker 2 40.08
8 Female Tandem Lambton College Team 1 Ashley Uniac-George Rachel Hunchak 2 47.51
9 Female Tandem North & South Renee Beasley Jenny Butt 2 53.85
10 Female Tandem Victorious Secret Katie Wiegand Heather Gump 3 03.28
                 
1 Over 40 Tandem Antique Roadshow Powered by Cellucor and FDIC Russell Krasnesky Matt Tavaglione 1 15.49
2 Over 40 Tandem Salt & Pepper Over 40 Clarence Parks Shane Farmer 1 17.31
3 Over 40 Tandem Hawks & Huskers Todd Krukow Chad Wurdeman 1 18.81
4 Over 40 Tandem Beast Mode Over 40 Jake Bange Darren Van Zandbergen 1 20.00
5 Over 40 Tandem Carolina Boys David Bowman Bruce Fields 1 21.35
6 Over 40 Tandem Running Shirtless Todd Krukow Sean Sullivan 1 21.97
7 Over 40 Tandem Nuclear Stephane Deschenes Brad Johnston 1 21.99
8 Over 40 Tandem Team FireCraft Over 40 Steven Schreck David Stark 1 24.06
9 Over 40 Tandem No Name Over 40 Sean Sullivan Matt Reesor 1 24.56
10 Over 40 Tandem International Friends 40+ Thomas Heinold Adam Evans 1 26.07
11 Over 40 Tandem Random Tandem Jason Logsden Jay Carter 1 28.44
12 Over 40 Tandem Team Hobbit Scott Cubitt Neil Gardiner 1 29.24
13 Over 40 Tandem Automatic Fire Systems Over 40 Adrian Millican Lonnie West 1 30.24
14 Over 40 Tandem NUCLEAR POWER BRAD JOHNSTON STEPHANE DESCHENES 1 33.64
15 Over 40 Tandem TFA Team Over 40 Mike Weikamm Norbert Holst 1 41.74
16 Over 40 Tandem Team Trucker 2 Eric Studerus Adam Smyth 1 43.66
17 Over 40 Tandem On Fire for God - Tony & Glen Anthony Scharenbroch Glennis Neal 1 56.42
18 Over 40 Tandem Team Trucker Eric Studerus Keith Simpson 1 58.38
19 Over 40 Tandem Carriere 40+ Hot Rod & Brains Jason Mitchell James Mitchell 2 08.24
20 Over 40 Tandem Kuwait Oil Company Fire Chiefs Yosef AL-Matrouk Fahad Al-Fodari 3 12.57
                 
1 Over 50 Tandem Old Blood And Guts Al Ertzner Tommie Osborn 1 27.17
2 Over 50 Tandem Haix The Wild 50's D & G Dietmar Kirsch Gerd Mueller 1 30.31
3 Over 50 Tandem Haix The Wild 50's GR Gerd Mueller Ralf Sikorra 1 34.20
4 Over 50 Tandem A Sooner and A Husker Rick Portilloz Lonnie Mitteis 1 36.45
5 Over 50 Tandem Tennessee Tough & Buckeye Strong Richard Lesniewski Scott Bauer 1 38.62
6 Over 50 Tandem Old School Dr Pepper 50+ Jimmy Rogers Terry Hawkins 1 38.69
7 Over 50 Tandem Haix The Wild 50's / Berlin Norbert Holst Ralf Sikorra 1 42.58
8 Over 50 Tandem Team Dr Pepper - Numb and Number 50+ Michael Grayson Jeff Wright 1 44.34
9 Over 50 Tandem Old Enough Danny Young Lonnie Mitteis 1 48.04
10 Over 50 Tandem Rick & Danny 50+ Danny Young Rick Portilloz 1 51.36
11 Over 50 Tandem Tuff N Buff geoff curle dirk fuhrmann 1 55.73
12 Over 50 Tandem The Space Cowboys Greg Carignan Bill Woods 2 08.13
13 Over 50 Tandem Injured Parties Andrew Kencis Ed Keuning 2 08.21
14 Over 50 Tandem Mustache and Knot Danny Young Dorsey Munson 2 16.18
                 
1 Over 60 Tandem Cyril & Steve Stephen McAleer Cyril Fraser 1 42.09
2 Over 60 Tandem Fire Boys Jacques Breton Tom Reid 1 59.88
3 Over 60 Tandem Safe Air Not Yet Done Jesse Walker Bill Pietrantonio 2 15.94
4 Over 60 Tandem S Team 132 Chuck LeBlanc Tommy Sadler 2 21.42
5 Over 60 Tandem Team PA*NY over 60 William Gaughan Stephen Bourassa 3 19.73
                 
1 Co-Ed Tandem Dark Horse Matt Harvey Jamie Shingleton 1 24.06
2 Co-Ed Tandem Farmerfighter / Fit by Fire Amber Bowman Claude Belanger 1 24.69
3 Co-Ed Tandem Special K & Coco Puffs Ryan Fitzgerald Keltie-May Nicoll 1 32.80
4 Co-Ed Tandem The Workhorse and the Rookie David Bowman Amanda Leigh 1 33.42
5 Co-Ed Tandem Team AFA Co-Ed Caroline Martin Clarence Parks 1 33.60
6 Co-Ed Tandem MacKeltie Keltie-May Nicoll MacKenzie Briggs 1 34.99
7 Co-Ed Tandem Mighty Mouse CoEd Shane Farmer Cheri Ardoin 1 36.32
8 Co-Ed Tandem CFG Cameron Williams Bruce Fields 1 38.41
9 Co-Ed Tandem Nameless and Shamless Jake Bange Brittany Hoffman 1 39.87
10 Co-Ed Tandem Biceps Buddies Julian McGrail Vera Licha 1 40.61
11 Co-Ed Tandem Hustle & Muscle Hannah Johnson-Hill Sean Sullivan 1 41.73
12 Co-Ed Tandem Hot Toddy Todd Krukow Katie Wiegand 1 46.59
13 Co-Ed Tandem Lambton Co-Ed Rachel Hunchak Matt Longwell 1 50.61
14 Co-Ed Tandem TFA Team Strasbourg Mixte 3 Jonathan Foessel Mertz Coralie 1 50.65
15 Co-Ed Tandem TFA Team Strasbourg Mixte 2 Orlandi Frederic Mertz Coralie 1 51.21
16 Co-Ed Tandem Beauty and the Beast Pascal Duelge Heather Gump 1 55.29
17 Co-Ed Tandem Rackball Rookies Calem Hicks Ana Ruzevic 2 00.04
18 Co-Ed Tandem TFA Strasbourg Mixed Pruneau Olivier Mertz Coralie 2 01.97
19 Co-Ed Tandem Me & Mikey Michael Williamson Callie Green 2 03.22
20 Co-Ed Tandem Me and Mikey Michael Williamson Callie Green 2 04.80
21 Co-Ed Tandem Team Fur Karen Greeley Richard Hynes 2 04.83
22 Co-Ed Tandem Team Whiplash Robert Williams Bilie Williams 2 06.45
23 Co-Ed Tandem Flying Monkeys Michael Way Loni Prenitzer 2 10.06
24 Co-Ed Tandem Toronto Pearson Tim Lisecky Jenny Butt 2 17.24
25 Co-Ed Tandem Double Trouble Scott Huff Jennifer Huff 2 20.16
26 Co-Ed Tandem Orange Crush Renee Beasley Brian Buchanan 2 36.03

 

Relays - Open

1 Carlsbad Fire Powered by Big Rig Tools 1 04.00
2 Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 1 06.05
3 Team New Gold, Kamloops 1 06.88
4 Job-Dox Team Slovenia 1 07.59
5 Oakville Fire Team levitt-Safety #1 1 08.05
6 Tuscaloosa Fire 1 08.34
7 Team FireCraft 1 08.46
8 Waukegan Open 1 08.73
9 Team Fairbloom - Brampton Fire Dept 1 11.16
10 Montgomery Fire Rescue RED 1 11.17
11 Forney Fire 1 11.66
12 Lexington Fire Local 526 1 12.59
13 FBFD Mr. Restore 1 14.11
14 Leander Fire Powered By H.L. Chapman Pipeline Construction 1 14.80
15 West Licking Station 3 1 14.97
16 Kuwait Oil Company 1 15.50
17 Huntley Fire 1 15.89
18 Lonnie's Minions 1 15.97
19 Winston-Salem Next Gen 1 16.53
20 Fast Eddie Flyers 1 16.77
21 RCFD Local 1040 1 17.21
22 Prattville Fire 1 17.67
23 Desoto Fire 1 18.50
24 Virginia Beach Fire Dept 1 18.53
25 Conway Firefighters 1 18.69
26 Oakville Fire Team levitt-Safety #2 1 20.63
27 NLRFD LOCAL 35 1 20.72
28 Automatic Fire Systems 1 20.83
29 First Place Montgomery Station Team 1 22.03
30 Wipp FD 1 22.32
31 TFA Team Strasbourg 1 22.43
32 Eielson AFB 1 22.46
33 Team FDIC Tulsa 1 22.68
34 Whitehall Fire 1 22.83
35 Second Place Montgomery Station Team 1 23.77
36 TFA Team Berlin 1 24.61
37 Third Place Montgomery Station Team 1 24.88
38 Palisades Nuclear 1 28.11
39 Louisville Fire Engine 22 1 28.28
40 Team Lang 1 28.28
41 On Fire for God 1 29.94
42 Maxwell fire 1 30.51
43 F-299 / El Paso Combat Team 1 30.76
44 Oklahoma State 1 33.38
45 Newmont Mining 1 33.51
46 Northport Fire 1 38.10
47 St.Bernard Parish 1 39.04
48 Haverhill Fire Department 1 41.94
49 Sheppard AFB Sponsored By Kiowa Casino 1 46.73
50 FORT RUCKER 1 1 47.35
51 CUMBY FIRE DEPARTMENT 1 48.88
52 Troy Fire Rescue 1 54.67
53 Team Joplin 1 58.72
54 Searcy Fire 2 01.94
55 Hopkins County Fire Department 2 02.32
56 FORT RUCKER 2 2 04.38

 

Relays - Montgomery Station Teams

1 MFR Station 3 1 22.03
2 MFR Station 15 1 23.77
3 MFR Station 5 1 24.88
4 MFR Station 2 1 25.17
5 MFR Station 12 1 27.04
6 MFR Station 8 Chisholm Champs 1 32.21
7 MFR Chiefs 1 38.51
8 MFR Station 6 1 38.85
9 MFR Station 4 1 42.02
10 MFR Station 9 1 43.87
11 MFR Station 16 1 44.47
12 MFR Station 7 1 45.39
13 MFR Station 13 1 47.51
14 MFR Station 11 1 48.32
15 MFR Station 10 1 50.51
16 MFR Station 14 1 52.45

 

Relays - Over 40

1 SFR Over 40 Relay Team 1 14.58
2 waukegan over 40 1 16.44
3 USAFA 40+ 1 16.80
4 Team Tarheel Over 40 1 18.02
5 Usafa Over 40 1 20.21
6 TYLER FIRE RELAY 40+ 1 24.98
7 Team Carriere 40+ 1 42.67

Relays - Female

1 All En 1 51.14
2 Lambton College Fire School 1 57.22
3 Average Hose 1 59.12
4 Team Lang Ladies 2 05.47
5 Fit 4 Booty 2 2 17.35

 

Relays - Hybrid

1 Milk and Mlto Cake - Hybrid 1 11.78
2 The Republic of Texas 1 14.02
3 Gibraltar Hybrid 1 14.70
4 Lion�s Den Hybrid 1 15.31
5 Newfie Frogs - Hybrid 1 17.52
6 Last Minute Crushers 1 18.64
7 Newmont Mining / Alaska (H) 1 25.93
8 Palisades 40+ Hybrid 1 28.76
9 Team FDIC Hybrid 1 30.74
10 On Fire For God (Hybrid) 2 02.48

 

Relays - Over 50

1 Team Dr Pepper 50+ 1 24.09
2 No Guts-No Glory 1 24.11
3 Haix The Wild 50's 1 26.50
4 Canadian Old Farts Relay 50+ 1 31.84
5 Team Tarheel Over 50 1 32.47
6 Old and Older 1 34.12
7 Misfits 2 04.75