Event Results

World Challenge XXV
Montgomery, AL
Finals
October 28, 2016



Team

1 Oakville Fire Team levitt-Safety 4 04.85
2 JOB-DOX TEAM SLOVENIA 4 09.68
3 Team New Gold, Kamloops 4 24.24
4 Team FireCraft 4 27.69
5 waukegan powered by isopure 4 29.68
6 Team Fairbloom - Brampton Fire Dept 4 31.68
7 fast eddie flyers 4 31.78
8 Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 4 32.82
9 Westfield Fire 4 32.99
10 TFA Team Berlin 4 40.69
11 Team Tuscaloosa 4 46.42
12 So - Flo 4 47.80
13 Lexington Fire Local 526 4 49.04
14 Huntley Fire 4 52.02
15 Lonnie's Minions 4 52.81
16 Gibraltar 4 53.79
17 West Licking Fire Station 3 4 55.58
18 RCFD Local 1040 5 02.10
19 FBFD Mr. Restore 5 03.45
20 Leander Fire Powered By H.L. Chapman Pipeline Construction 5 03.87
21 Montgomery Fire Rescue RED 5 18.40
22 Haix The Wild 50's 5 44.77
23 Team Tarheel 6 37.67
International Team
1 Team U.S.A. - (Int) 4 09.24
2 Team Ontario - (Int) 5 21.47

 

Male
1 Ian Van Reenen Oakville Fire Team levitt-Safety 1 15.29
2 Ryan Fitzgerald Team U.S.A. - (Int) 1 16.70
3 Graham MacKenzie Team New Gold, Kamloops 1 19.70
4 Gregor Stanonik JOB-DOX TEAM SLOVENIA 1 19.78
5 Shaun Henderson Oakville Fire Team levitt-Safety 1 19.84
6 Jake Lanier Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 1 21.23
7 Nate Skewes waukegan powered by isopure 1 21.74
8 Ryan Hallam fast eddie flyers 1 22.80
9 Jeff Vater Team FireCraft 1 22.86
10 Rafal Bereza TEAM POLAND 1 24.34
11 Domen Pavlic JOB-DOX TEAM SLOVENIA 1 24.35
12 William Gates Team U.S.A. - (Int) 1 24.48
13 John Betts fast eddie flyers 1 24.72
14 MacKenzie Briggs So - Flo 1 25.25
15 Matthew Baca Oshawa Fire / Team ETS 1 25.37
16 Anze Habjan JOB-DOX TEAM SLOVENIA 1 25.55
17 Brandon Cunningham CrossFit Ft. Gordon/Team Rock Tape Doc 1 26.78
18 Mike Brown Team New Gold, Kamloops 1 27.51
19 Ian Pringle Team Fairbloom - Brampton Fire Dept 1 27.54
20 Russell Krasnesky Team U.S.A. - (Int) 1 28.06
21 Brad Johnston Darlington Nuclear 1 28.68
22 Ben Pritchard Team FireCraft 1 28.68
23 Pascal Duelge Team Germany 1 29.12
24 Julian Mcgrail Gibraltar 1 29.33
25 Dan Dinsmore Lexington Fire Local 526 1 29.46
26 Beau Gunter Team Tuscaloosa 1 29.66
27 Darren Van Zandbergen Oakville Fire Team levitt-Safety 1 29.72
28 Billy Carlisle Team Fairbloom - Brampton Fire Dept 1 29.77
29 Matt Hansen Westfield Fire 1 30.09
30 Tyler Hittle Westfield Fire 1 30.09
31 Philipp Kaiser Team Germany 1 30.18
32 Daniel Schimank TFA Team Berlin 1 30.18
33 Matt Harvey Team U.S.A. - (Int) 1 30.22
34 Russell Bannister Forney Fire Dept / Mr. Restore 1 30.36
35 Denver Thompson Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 1 30.43
36 David Bowman Over 60 Relay 1 30.55
37 Eric Rose Huntley Fire 1 31.22
38 Matic Zupan JOB-DOX TEAM SLOVENIA 1 31.58
39 Jay Mattox Conway Fire 1 32.00
40 Martin Erbe TFA Team Berlin 1 32.17
41 Todd Krukow Lonnie's Minions 1 32.57
42 Justin Anderson Westfield Fire 1 32.81
43 Clarence Parks Team Cellucor 1 33.21
44 Micah Rush Casper Fire-EMS 1 33.65
45 Barrett Piper West Licking Fire Station 3 1 33.68
46 Mike Cook waukegan powered by isopure 1 33.89
47 Tom Clasen waukegan powered by isopure 1 34.05
48 Tim Lisecky Team Fairbloom - Brampton Fire Dept 1 34.37
49 Sebastjan Vovko JOB-DOX TEAM SLOVENIA 1 34.42
50 Bryan Hardy FBFD Mr. Restore 1 34.65
51 Shaun McAteer Team Tuscaloosa 1 34.79
52 Matthew Coulthard Gibraltar 1 35.01
53 Shane Farmer Cedar Falls Fire Rescue 1 35.53
54 Chris Sturtz West Licking Fire Station 3 1 35.80
55 David Stark Team FireCraft 1 36.15
56 Claude Belanger GROUPE SOLUTION SINISTRE LONGUEUIL 1 36.27
57 Sean Romanek Team Fairbloom - Brampton Fire Dept 1 36.47
58 Aaron Piering So - Flo 1 36.55
59 Shawn Davidson Team New Gold, Kamloops 1 37.03
60 Lance Conroy Lonnie's Minions 1 37.29
61 Dave Walker Oakville Fire Team levitt-Safety 1 37.44
62 Anthony Wurster waukegan powered by isopure 1 37.61
63 Mark Brise Team New Gold, Kamloops 1 37.90
64 John Gerardi Lexington Fire Local 526 1 38.34
65 Mike Weikamm TFA Team Berlin 1 38.34
66 Matt Piechowski Leander Fire Powered By H.L. Chapman Pipeline Construction 1 38.94
67 Mike Mania FBFD Mr. Restore 1 39.26
68 Marshall Keefe RCFD Local 1040 1 39.54
69 Donnie Hilsenroth Science nutrition/Cellular only 1 39.54
70 Daniel Garner Pittsfield MA Fire Department 1 39.95
71 Eric Blaser Huntley Fire 1 40.27
72 Ted Koeppen Team FireCraft 1 40.32
73 Al Ertzner Fort Calhoun Fire & Rescue 1 40.36
74 Scott Sundquist Huntley Fire 1 40.53
75 Justin Perkins RCFD Local 1040 1 40.58
76 Anzley Hughes Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 1 41.16
77 Jordan Brown Lexington Fire Local 526 1 41.24
78 Josh Roddy Huntley Fire 1 41.52
79 Al Ramos waukegan powered by isopure 1 41.62
80 Joe Mayberry Leander Fire Powered By H.L. Chapman Pipeline Construction 1 41.86
81 Joshua Clemons Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 1 41.94
82 Rhett Gallego Team Tuscaloosa 1 41.97
83 Kristopher Anderson RCFD Local 1040 1 41.98
84 Jimmy Ivanski Team Ontario - (Int) 1 42.04
85 Jonathan Ellison Montgomery Fire Rescue RED 1 42.85
86 Chad Wurdeman Lonnie's Minions 1 42.95
87 Andre Kuhne TFA Team Berlin 1 42.98
88 Ryan Blake Leander Fire Powered By H.L. Chapman Pipeline Construction 1 43.07
89 Dietmar Kirsch Haix The Wild 50's 1 43.13
90 David Hashem Leander Fire Powered By H.L. Chapman Pipeline Construction 1 43.15
91 Vincent Heiligenstein TFA Team Strasbourg - France 1 43.29
92 Paco Ciocarlan RCFD Local 1040 1 44.10
93 Brent Manley Montgomery Fire Rescue RED 1 44.15
94 Eric Studerus Everett Fire Department 1 44.25
95 Wayne Lawson Fast Eddie Flyers 1 44.26
96 Christian Dealba Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 1 44.67
97 Cyril Fraser Halifax Fire 1 45.92
98 Tommie Osborn So - Flo 1 46.00
99 Jimmy Kincaid III West Licking Fire Station 3 1 46.10
100 Jason Logsden LOCAL 2423/VOGUE SERVICES/GOLD DUST WEST 1 46.75
101 Stephane Deschenes GROUPE SOLUTION SINISTRE LONGUEUIL 1 48.05
102 Matt Longwell Oakville Fire Team levitt-Safety 1 48.45
103 Colin Kemmerer Team Tuscaloosa 1 48.67
104 Scott Cubitt Team Hobbit 1 49.00
105 Richard Hynes Team Ontario - (Int) 1 49.36
106 Dylan Pratts Gibraltar 1 49.45
107 Morgan Bell FBFD Mr. Restore 1 49.54
108 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 49.90
109 Dave Valero El Paso FD 1 49.93
110 Alex Harriman Team Ontario - (Int) 1 50.07
111 Doug Thompson Lexington Fire Local 526 1 50.20
112 Blair Nason Douglas Harbour Fire 1 50.60
113 Patrick Howard Team Tuscaloosa 1 51.32
114 Demichael Seals Montgomery Fire Rescue RED 1 51.40
115 Thomas Heinold Firefighter Airport Stuttgart 1 51.57
116 Brett Schonfeld FBFD Mr. Restore 1 51.77
117 Matt Arledge Montgomery Fire Rescue RED 1 51.94
118 Trevor Hash Westfield Fire 1 53.57
119 Keith Ashbury Virginia Beach Fire Dept 1 54.29
120 Scott Bauer Nimishillen Fire Dept. 1 54.46
121 Jake Bange Seattle Fire Department 1 54.50
122 RALF SIKORRA Haix The Wild 50's 1 54.76
123 Neil Gardiner Team Hobbit 1 55.37
124 Basem Balbaki Tecumseh Fire 1 55.78
125 Denis Leduc lanark fire dept 1 55.82
126 Chris Zach Virginia Beach Fire Dept 1 55.88
127 Pawel Mieczykowski Middletown Division of Fire 1 57.24
128       1 57.59
129 Donny Leonard Sr. Team On Fire For God / Mcneill Fire 1 58.34
130 Benjamin Espejo Team Ontario - (Int) 1 59.61
131 Roy Dalton Team USAFA 1 59.98
132 Rick Portilloz Team FDIC 2 01.57
133 Nathan Wortmann Lonnie's Minions 2 01.83
134 Jon Schneider FBFD Mr. Restore 2 04.16
135 Richard Lesniewski Local 3748 Cleveland Fire Dept 2 05.61
136 Stephen McAleer fast eddie flyers 2 05.78
137 Tom Reid Team Hobbit New Zealand 2 06.53
138 Deane Mark Team Hobbit New Zealand 2 06.77
139 Gerd Mueller Haix The Wild 50's 2 06.88
140 Norbert Holst TFA Team Berlin 2 08.18
141 Andy Waldron Team Ontario - (Int) 2 08.72
142 John Barnott Lexington Fire Local 526 2 09.80
143 Paul Ashby Westfield Fire 2 10.83
144 Stephen Sullivan Leander Fire Powered By H.L. Chapman Pipeline Construction 2 12.07
145 DYRON FORD Gibraltar 2 17.08
146 Randy Kalan Thames Center Team Carrier Centers 2 20.49
147 Andrew Kencis Yellowhead County Fire Department 2 20.82
148 Geoff Curle Team Hobbit 2 20.88
149 Gert Struck Freiwillige Feuerwehr Erkrath 2 24.38
150 Duane Cheek Team Tarheel 2 25.42
151 Chris Jones O'Fallon Fire Prot Dist 2 25.49
152 Michael Way Team Lang 2 28.01
153 Ian Campbell Team Hobbit New Zealand 2 37.75
154 Lonnie Mitteis Lonnie's Minions 2 38.32
155 Bill Pietrantonio Team Tarheel 2 41.70
156 Chuck LeBlanc Leominster Fire Department 2 41.93
157 Miran Trampushe Rural/Metro fire dept. 2 42.83
158 Mark Falcon RCFD Local 1040 2 44.56
159 Dennis Barrett Brookhaven FD 2 53.02
160 Tommy Sadler Team Dr Pepper 65+ 3 09.30
161 William Gaughan Peters Twp Fire Dept 3 23.36
162 Jacques Breton Lévis 3 58.50

Over 40
1 Mike Brown Team New Gold, Kamloops 1 27.51
2 Darren Van Zandbergen Oakville Fire Team levitt-Safety 1 29.72
3 Todd Krukow Lonnie's Minions 1 32.57
4 Clarence Parks Team Cellucor 1 33.21
5 Tom Clasen waukegan powered by isopure 1 34.05
6 Shane Farmer Cedar Falls Fire Rescue 1 35.53
7 David Stark Team FireCraft 1 36.15
8 Shawn Davidson Team New Gold, Kamloops 1 37.03
9 Mike Weikamm TFA Team Berlin 1 38.34
10 Donnie Hilsenroth Science nutrition/Cellular only 1 39.54
11 Daniel Garner Pittsfield MA Fire Department 1 39.95
12 Ted Koeppen Team FireCraft 1 40.32
13 Justin Perkins RCFD Local 1040 1 40.58
14 Al Ramos waukegan powered by isopure 1 41.62
15 Chad Wurdeman Lonnie's Minions 1 42.95
16 Eric Studerus Everett Fire Department 1 44.25
17 Scott Cubitt Team Hobbit 1 49.00
18 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 49.90
19 Thomas Heinold Firefighter Airport Stuttgart 1 51.57
20 Jake Bange Seattle Fire Department 1 54.50
21 Deane Mark Team Hobbit New Zealand 2 06.77
22 Chris Jones O'Fallon Fire Prot Dist 2 25.49
23 Michael Way Team Lang 2 28.01


Over 45
1 Russell Krasnesky Team U.S.A. - (Int) 1 28.06
2 Brad Johnston Darlington Nuclear 1 28.68
3 David Bowman Over 60 Relay 1 30.55
4 Vincent Heiligenstein TFA Team Strasbourg - France 1 43.29
5 Jason Logsden LOCAL 2423/VOGUE SERVICES/GOLD DUST WEST 1 46.75
6 Stephane Deschenes GROUPE SOLUTION SINISTRE LONGUEUIL 1 48.05
7 Dave Valero El Paso FD 1 49.93
8 Blair Nason Douglas Harbour Fire 1 50.60
9 Keith Ashbury Virginia Beach Fire Dept 1 54.29
10 Neil Gardiner Team Hobbit 1 55.37
11 Pawel Mieczykowski Middletown Division of Fire 1 57.24
12 Adam Evans Team Cellucor Arlington 1 57.59
13 Donny Leonard Sr. Team On Fire For God / Mcneill Fire 1 58.34
14 Roy Dalton Team USAFA 1 59.98
15 John Barnott Lexington Fire Local 526 2 09.80
16 Cheri Ardoin Hellfighters 3 25.23
17 Tanja Grunwald Team hobbit 3 38.15


Over 50
1 Dietmar Kirsch Haix The Wild 50's 1 43.13
2 Tommie Osborn So - Flo 1 46.00
3 Scott Bauer Nimishillen Fire Dept. 1 54.46
4 RALF SIKORRA Haix The Wild 50's 1 54.76
5 Denis Leduc lanark fire dept 1 55.82
6 Richard Lesniewski Local 3748 Cleveland Fire Dept 2 05.61
7 Gerd Mueller Haix The Wild 50's 2 06.88
8 Andy Waldron Team Ontario - (Int) 2 08.72
9 Geoff Curle Team Hobbit 2 20.88
10 Ian Campbell Team Hobbit New Zealand 2 37.75
 
      
Over 55
1 Al Ertzner Fort Calhoun Fire & Rescue 1 40.36
2 Cyril Fraser Halifax Fire 1 45.92
3 Rick Portilloz Team FDIC 2 01.57
4 Stephen McAleer fast eddie flyers 2 05.78
5 Tom Reid Team Hobbit New Zealand 2 06.53
6 Norbert Holst TFA Team Berlin 2 08.18
7 Randy Kalan Thames Center Team Carrier Centers 2 20.49
8 Andrew Kencis Yellowhead County Fire Department 2 20.82
9 Gert Struck Freiwillige Feuerwehr Erkrath 2 24.38
10 Duane Cheek Team Tarheel 2 25.42
11 Lonnie Mitteis Lonnie's Minions 2 38.32
12 Bill Pietrantonio Team Tarheel 2 41.70
13 Chuck LeBlanc Leominster Fire Department 2 41.93
14 Miran Trampushe Rural/Metro fire dept. 2 42.83
15 Dennis Barrett Brookhaven FD 2 53.02
16 Tommy Sadler Team Dr Pepper 65+ 3 09.30
17 William Gaughan Peters Twp Fire Dept 3 23.36
18 Jacques Breton Lévis 3 58.50
 
       

Over 60

1 Cyril Fraser Halifax Fire 1 45.92
2 Stephen McAleer fast eddie flyers 2 05.78
3 Tom Reid Team Hobbit New Zealand 2 06.53
4 Bill Pietrantonio Team Tarheel 2 41.70
5 Chuck LeBlanc Leominster Fire Department 2 41.93
6 Dennis Barrett Brookhaven FD 2 53.02
7 Tommy Sadler Team Dr Pepper 65+ 3 09.30
8 William Gaughan Peters Twp Fire Dept 3 23.36
9 Jacques Breton Lévis 3 58.50

 

      

Female

1 Amber Bowman Central York Fire 2 09.76
2 Jamie Shingleton Team ATX 2 30.54
3 Hannah Johnson-Hill greensboro fire 2 37.08
4 Caroline Martin Columbia FD 2 54.93
5 Cameron Williams Greensboro FD 2 55.74
6 Courtney Surridge Lambton College 2 57.27
7 amanda Leigh Charlotte Fire 2 58.25
8 Keltie-May Nicoll Leduc fire services 3 23.97
9 Cheri Ardoin Hellfighters 3 25.23
10 Tanja Grunwald Team hobbit 3 38.15
11 Jenny Butt Toronto Pearson Airport Fire 4 36.91
12 MERTZ CORALIE TFA Team Strasbourg 4 45.43
13 Renee Beasley Apopka 7 43.22

 

Over 40 Female

1 Cheri Ardoin Hellfighters 3 25.23
2 Tanja Grunwald Team hobbit 3 38.15

 

Chief

1 Gregor Stanonik JOB-DOX TEAM SLOVENIA 1 19.78
2 Todd Krukow Lonnie's Minions 1 32.57
3 Clarence Parks Team Cellucor 1 33.21
4 Daniel Garner Pittsfield MA Fire Department 1 39.95
5 Al Ertzner Fort Calhoun Fire & Rescue 1 40.36
6 Donny Leonard Sr. Team On Fire For God / Mcneill Fire 1 58.34
7 Randy Kalan Thames Center Team Carrier Centers 2 20.49
8 Michael Way Team Lang 2 28.01
9 William Gaughan Peters Twp Fire Dept 3 23.36
10 Cheri Ardoin Hellfighters 3 25.23