Event Results

2018 Events


Apopka, FL - Day 2
Relays & Tandems
May 12, 2018


Tandem Results

1 Male Tandem Humble & Hungry Ryan Fitzgerald Jon Betts 1 15.20
2 Male Tandem MFR Truckies Josh Piatt Jake Lanier 1 18.87
3 Male Tandem MFR DeMichael and Randy Randy Thomas DeMichael Seals 1 27.37
4 Male Tandem Chocolate with Caramel Richard Rendon Rodney Smith 1 33.10
5 Male Tandem MFR Brent & Kyle Brent manley Kyle Hearn 1 35.16
6 Male Tandem Apopkaļæ½s Best Tandem Alex Klepper Justin Joseph 1 36.65
7 Male Tandem Heavy B Thomas Garner Justin Joseph 1 47.74
8 Male Tandem Young Bucks Austin Burrell Shane Evans 1 57.47
9 Male Tandem AFD East Side Boys Jarred Bess Hector Cartegena 2 09.10
10 Male Tandem AFD B-Shift Ryan Hobbick Riley Fertic 2 16.08
11 Male Tandem AFD Bronx Bombers Brian Martin Matt Gurgone 2 20.16
12 Female Tandem IBTC Firecraft Cheri Ardoin Jacqueline Palmer 2 29.13
13 Female Tandem MFR Crimson Flames shree bostick Sarah Fraiser 2 42.29
14 Female Tandem FD Autism Awarenss Renee Beasley Nikki Chavers 3 19.61
15 Female Tandem Off Like a Prom Dress Tricia Faimon Ana Ruzevic 3 28.72
16 Over 40 Tandem Chtlin and the Dude Jason Logsden Todd Krukow 1 28.81
17 Over 40 Tandem The First Twenty Dave Valero Ken Helgerson 1 44.25
18 Over 40 Tandem AFD 40 What? Nathan Sturm Scott Harrell 1 44.45
19 Over 40 Tandem Apopka Fire 2 Sean Knapp Thomas Garner 2 01.24
20 Over 40 Tandem Rat Pac Scott Huff Mike Way 2 04.64
21 Over 50 Tandem Glory Days Tommie Osborn Keith Ashbury 1 31.80
22 Co-Ed Tandem Candy and Koko Jacqueline Palmer Ryan Fitzgerald 1 30.67
23 Co-Ed Tandem Shirtless Sensation Todd Krukow Ana Ruzevic 1 50.02
24 Co-Ed Tandem I Wish you were Todd/Ana Lance Conroy Tricia Faimon 1 56.17
25 Co-Ed Tandem First Rung - Next Rung & First 20 Sarah Fraiser Ken Helgerson 1 58.41
26 Co-Ed Tandem Team Lang 2 Levi Burrell Jessica Jemec 2 16.40
27 Co-Ed Tandem AFD ? (Nikki and Scott) Nikki Chavers Scott Harrell 2 20.55
28 Co-Ed Tandem The Big Potato Renee Beasley Sean Knapp 2 30.59

 

Seeding Round

201 Hobbs New Mexico Local 4384 powered by Jett Specialty 1 21.08
202 Team Lang 1 32.21
203 Summerville Fire & Rescue Over 40 1 23.50
204 Apopka Bad Boys 1 29.90
205 MONTGOMERY FIRE RESCUE Blue 1 17.36
206 Fast Eddy Flyers 1 21.85
207 IBTC Firecraft 2 05.96
208 Leather and Lace 3 04.89
209 Team Lang Ladies 2 34.32
210 Turtle Come Back 3 01.06
211 No Bros, Just Hose 2 30.68
212 Empty -2 39.00
213 Lonnie's Minions 1 18.18
214 Seminole County 1 24.54
215 Orlando A shift 1 50.80
216 St Lucie County 1 28.42
217 Orlando Competition Firefighters 2 09.16
218 Apopka Citadel 1 51.19
219 Apopka Team 1 1 43.30
220 MONTGOMERY FIRE RESCUE RED 1 31.15
Elimination Brackets
431 Team Lang Ladies 2 40.58
432 Leather and Lace 3 02.75
433 Apopka Bad Boys 1 32.90
434 MONTGOMERY FIRE RESCUE RED 1 28.32
437 Apopka Citadel 1 53.25
438 Fast Eddy Flyers 1 25.88
439 Orlando A shift 1 48.65
440 Summerville Fire & Rescue Over 40 1 28.19
441 Team Lang 1 34.50
442 St Lucie County 1 28.44
445 Orlando Competition Firefighters 2 06.72
446 Hobbs New Mexico Local 4384 powered by Jett Specialty 1 24.63
447 Apopka Team 1 1 45.00
448 Seminole County 1 32.08
449 Team Lang Ladies 2 28.00
450 IBTC Firecraft 2 13.10
451 MONTGOMERY FIRE RESCUE RED 1 38.00
452 MONTGOMERY FIRE RESCUE Blue 1 24.96
453 Fast Eddy Flyers 1 28.87
454 Summerville Fire & Rescue Over 40 1 24.37
455 Turtle Come Back    
456 No Bros, Just Hose 2 24.73
457 St Lucie County    
458 Lonnie's Minions 1 26.02
459 Hobbs New Mexico Local 4384 powered by Jett Specialty 1 29.16
460 Seminole County 1 29.74
461 MONTGOMERY FIRE RESCUE Blue 1 16.60
462 Fast Eddy Flyers 1 17.39
463 Lonnie's Minions 1 18.17
464 Hobbs New Mexico Local 4384 powered by Jett Specialty 1 20.54
465 Team Lang Ladies 2 43.67
466 Turtle Come Back 2 25.09
467 Fast Eddy Flyers 1 18.75
468 Hobbs New Mexico Local 4384 powered by Jett Specialty 1 20.20
469 IBTC Firecraft 2 06.08
470 No Bros, Just Hose 2 22.30
471 Lonnie's Minions 1 23.22
472 MONTGOMERY FIRE RESCUE Blue 1 17.08