Event Results

2018 Events

U.S. Nationals - Branson, MO - Day 1
October 5, 2018


Team
1 Team Firecraft 4 46.54
2 MFR Blue 4 50.31
3 Huntley Fire 4 56.42
4 FORNEY FIRE COMBAT POWERED BY MR. RESTORE 4 59.94
5 Lonnie's Minions 5 15.77
6 Team ATX 5 23.08
7 LEANDER FIRE POWERED BY H.L. CHAPMAN PIPELINE CONSTRUCTION 5 44.75
8 Tuscaloosa 5 49.47
9 Conway Fire 6 15.24
10 Sioux Center Fire 7 37.28
11 Fayetteville Fire Local 2866 8 26.78
12 Fort Leonard Wood FD 9 05.64


Open
1 Jake Lanier MFR Blue 1 22.86
2 Jeff Vater Team FireCraft 1 26.14
3 Beau Gunter Team Tuscaloosa sponsored by Tuscaloosa Fire & Rescue 1 28.89
4 Jared Johnson Team ATX 1 29.43
5 Russell Bannister FORNEY FIRE COMBAT 1 30.62
6*** Sören Warzok Hardegsen 1 32.84
7*** Salem Alfadhala Kuwait oil company 1 33.33
8 Donnie Hilsenroth Dragon Fighters Inc. 1 34.01
9 Eric Rose Huntley Fire 1 34.62
10 Todd Krukow Lonnie's Minions 1 35.60
11 Larry Potvin Team ATX 1 35.89
12 Josh Roddy Huntley Fire 1 36.45
13 Russell Krasnesky Team McKinney Powered by Cellucor Coached by Lukas, Warren, Kylah, & Ashlyn 1 36.87
14 Jay Mattox Conway Fire 1 38.17
15 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 38.73
16 Ben Pritchard Team FireCraft 1 39.55
17 Aaron Piering PBCFR 1 39.71
18 Steven Schreck Team FireCraft 1 40.85
19 Dave Egdorf Sioux Center Fire 1 41.68
20 Damian Miller FORNEY FIRE COMBAT POWERED BY MR. RESTORE 1 41.94
21 Lee Julian MFR Blue 1 42.13
22 David Hashem LEANDER FIRE POWERED BY H.L. CHAPMAN PIPELINE CONSTRUCTION 1 42.73
23 Lance Conroy Lonnie's Minions 1 42.74
24 David Bowman Charlotte Fire/ Powered by Response Team 1 1 44.49
25 Joshua Piatt MFR Blue 1 45.32
26 Eric Blaser Huntley Fire 1 45.35
27 David Lawson FORNEY FIRE COMBAT POWERED BY MR. RESTORE 1 47.38
28 Scott Sundquist Huntley Fire 1 47.56
29*** Mohammad Ali Kuwait 1 49.08
30 Demichael Seals MFR Blue 1 50.44
31 Thomas Boroughs FORNEY FIRE COMBAT POWERED BY MR. RESTORE 1 50.59
32 Joe Mayberry LEANDER FIRE POWERED BY H.L. CHAPMAN PIPELINE CONSTRUCTION 1 52.51
33 Clarence Parks Team Cellucor 1 53.01
34 Joshua Clemons MFR RED 1 56.01
35 Chris Jones Team O'Fallon 1 56.95
36 Nathan Wortmann Lonnie's Minions 1 57.43
37 Al Ertzner Fort Calhoun Fire 1 57.43
38 Tadd Rubin Myrtle Beach 1 57.48
39 Steve Kotch Camp Robinson Fire/Crash/Rescue 1 58.49
40 Josh Mosley FORNEY FIRE COMBAT POWERED BY MR. RESTORE 1 58.89
41 Pawel Mieczykowski Middletown Division of Fire 1 59.13
42 Ty Ledbetter Conway Fire 1 59.74
43 Will McReynolds Tuscaloosa fire rescue 2 02.78
44 Louie Disney Manhattan Fire Dept 2 04.09
45 Matt Arledge MFR Blue 2 04.26
46 Dave Valero El Paso FD 2 04.85
47 Anthony Rodriguez LEANDER FIRE POWERED BY H.L. CHAPMAN PIPELINE CONSTRUCTION 2 09.51
48 Wade Dole Team Firecraft 2 11.95
49 Jonathan Stuart MFR RED 2 14.69
50 Walt White Amador Fire Protection District - Jackson CA 2 15.81
51 Braden Torrez LEANDER FIRE POWERED BY H.L. CHAPMAN PIPELINE CONSTRUCTION 2 16.90
52 Richard Smith Team ATX 2 17.76
53 Charlie Lyons Tuscaloosa 2 17.80
54 Scott Bartell Team ATX 2 20.28
55 Dextor Harris Ole Brook Fire 2 22.09
56 Lonnie Mitteis Lonnie's Minions 2 23.24
57 Ryan Kotch Maumelle Fire Department 2 25.89
58 Dustin Moser Fayetteville Fire Local 2866 2 29.57
59 Carl Dickerson Team Hellfighters 2 31.01
60 Rick Portilloz Sand Springs Fire sponsored by T R Safety Solutions 2 33.92
61 Steve Boer Sioux Center Fire 2 35.90
62 Ryan Wolff Conway Fire 2 37.33
63 Aaron Moss Nicholasville Fire 2 38.19
64 Ray Espy Sand Springs Fire Department 2 41.23
65*** Abdullah Bado Kuwait oil company 2 41.78
66 Gary Lorenz Fort Leonard Wood FD 2 44.96
67 Mark Van Brunt Metro Fire, Sacramento 2 47.31
68 Matthew Barton Team McKinney Cellucor 2 50.21
69 David Etz Branson fire 2 52.38
70 Ana Ruzevic Center Point Fire District 2 52.45
71 Johnny Lovett Fayetteville Fire Local 2866 2 56.96
72 Daniel Lane Fort Leonard Wood FD 2 58.14
73 Carroll Cubit LEANDER FIRE POWERED BY H.L. CHAPMAN PIPELINE CONSTRUCTION 2 59.53
74 Jake Thompson Fayetteville Fire Local 2866 3 00.25
75 Ryan Lewis Fayetteville Fire Local 2866 3 03.95
76 Savanna Sanchez Brandon Fire Department 3 09.57
77 Ryan Stephens Tulsa Fire Department 3 12.90
78 Jason Hood Fayetteville Fire Local 2866 3 15.28
79 Dave Punt Sioux Center Fire 3 19.70
80 Jimmy Jackson Fort Leonard Wood FD 3 22.54
81 Katie Carr MetroWest- St Louis County, Missouri 3 31.40
82 Nick Robben Fenton 3 46.16
83 Bill Christiansen Lansing Fire Dept. 4 04.09
84 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 4 15.18
85 Tricia Faimon Hadar/Norfolk Fire 4 45.74
86 Amanda Moore Pewee Valley Fire 4 48.77
87 Sarah Fraiser Team Hellfighters-Sasol ERT 6 20.32


Over 40
1 Beau Gunter Team Tuscaloosa sponsored by Tuscaloosa Fire & Rescue 1 28.89
2 Donnie Hilsenroth Dragon Fighters Inc. 1 34.01
3 Todd Krukow Lonnie's Minions 1 35.60
4 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 38.73
5 Clarence Parks Team Cellucor 1 53.01
6 Tadd Rubin Myrtle Beach 1 57.48
7 Ray Espy Sand Springs Fire Department 2 41.23
8 Ryan Lewis Fayetteville Fire Local 2866 3 03.95
9 Jason Hood Fayetteville Fire Local 2866 3 15.28
 
Over 45
1 Russell Krasnesky Team McKinney Powered by Cellucor Coached by Lukas, Warren, Kylah, & Ashlyn 1 36.87
2 Steven Schreck Team FireCraft 1 40.85
3 Chris Jones Team O'Fallon 1 56.95
4 Wade Dole Team Firecraft 2 11.95
5 Jonathan Stuart MFR RED 2 14.69
6 Richard Smith Team ATX 2 17.76
7 David Etz Branson fire 2 52.38
8 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 4 15.18
Over 50

1 David Bowman Charlotte Fire/ Powered by Response Team 1 1 44.49
2 Pawel Mieczykowski Middletown Division of Fire 1 59.13
3 Dave Valero El Paso FD 2 04.85
4 Walt White Amador Fire Protection District - Jackson CA 2 15.81
5 Carl Dickerson Team Hellfighters 2 31.01
6 Steve Boer Sioux Center Fire 2 35.90
Over 55
 
1 Al Ertzner Fort Calhoun Fire 1 57.43
2 Steve Kotch Camp Robinson Fire/Crash/Rescue 1 58.49
3 Scott Bartell Team ATX 2 20.28
4 Lonnie Mitteis Lonnie's Minions 2 23.24
5 Rick Portilloz Sand Springs Fire sponsored by T R Safety Solutions 2 33.92
6 Mark Van Brunt Metro Fire, Sacramento 2 47.31
7 Dave Punt Sioux Center Fire 3 19.70
8 Bill Christiansen Lansing Fire Dept. 4 04.09
Over 60
1 Mark Van Brunt Metro Fire, Sacramento 2 47.31
2 Dave Punt Sioux Center Fire 3 19.70
3 Bill Christiansen Lansing Fire Dept. 4 04.09
 Female


1 Ana Ruzevic Center Point Fire District 2 52.45
2 Savanna Sanchez Brandon Fire Department 3 09.57
3 Katie Carr MetroWest- St Louis County, Missouri 3 31.40
4 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 4 15.18
5 Tricia Faimon Hadar/Norfolk Fire 4 45.74
6 Amanda Moore Pewee Valley Fire 4 48.77
7 Sarah Fraiser Team Hellfighters-Sasol ERT 6 20.32
      
Over 40 Female 
1 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 4 15.18
Chiefs 

1 Todd Krukow Lonnie's Minions 1 35.60
2 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 38.73
3 Clarence Parks Team Cellucor 1 53.01
4 Al Ertzner Fort Calhoun Fire 1 57.43
5 Steve Kotch Camp Robinson Fire/Crash/Rescue 1 58.49
6 Wade Dole Team Firecraft 2 11.95
7 Walt White Amador Fire Protection District - Jackson CA 2 15.81
8 Mark Van Brunt Metro Fire, Sacramento 2 47.31
9 Bill Christiansen Lansing Fire Dept. 4 04.09
10 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 4 15.18