Event Results

2018 Events


VU.S. Nationals - Branson, MO - Day 2
October 6, 2018


Seeding Round of Relays

Open

1 MFR Blue 1 09.12
2 FORNEY FIRE COMBAT 1 12.23
3 Firecraft 1 15.23
4 Farmer's Branch 1 15.74
5 Lonnie's Minions 1 16.49
6 Lexington Fire 1 17.47
7 Team ATX 1 18.26
8 MFR RED 1 21.64
9 LEANDER FIRE POWERED BY H.L. CHAPMAN PIPELINE CONSTRUCTION 1 24.23
10 Staton (NLRFD) 1 30.85
11 Team Tuscaloosa 1 31.23
12 Conway Fire 1 32.29
13 Half a Century & Counting 1 34.76
14 Team TR Safety 1 39.06
15 Fayetteville Fire Local 2866 Team A 1 39.94
16 NFD Combat 1 44.07
17 Team Paul Davis - NIXA 1 44.65
18 Fayetteville Fire Local 2866 #2 1 57.72
19 Fenton Fire 2 36.07

Exhibition Times

1 KOC Fire Team (EXH) 1 16.08
2 Next Rung (EXH) 1 42.41

Female Times

1 The Replacements 2 10.41
2 Show Me Hose 3 02.04

 

Tandem Results

1 Male Tandem MFR - MFR Joshua Piatt Jake Lanier 1 16.80
2 Male Tandem Firecraft Jeff Vater Ben Pritchard 1 17.88
3 Male Tandem Team Strong Inc. Beau Gunter Charlie Lyons 1 18.19
4 Male Tandem DANGERUSS ANIMAL Russell Bannister Damian Miller 1 18.66
5 Male Tandem SoBama Aaron Piering Demichael Seals 1 19.21
6 Male Tandem KOC Fire Team (EXH) Salem Alfadhala Abdullah Bado 1 20.09
7 Male Tandem Lexington Secondaries John Gerardi Dan Dinsmore 1 20.14
8 Male Tandem German Minions (EXH) S�ren Warzok Nathan Wortmann 1 24.51
9 Male Tandem MFR Forrest & Bubba Randy Thomas Jr. Matt Arledge 1 26.13
10 Male Tandem MFR - DNR Brent Manley Matt Arledge 1 29.02
11 Male Tandem LFD 13ers Doug Thompson Jordan Brown 1 29.04
12 Male Tandem LEANDER FIRE TANDEM BLACK JOE MAYBERRY DAVID HASHEM 1 31.52
13 Male Tandem MFR Busch Light Lee Julian Randy Thomas Jr. 1 32.11
14 Male Tandem Conway Team Addie & Anna Jay Mattox Ty Ledbetter 1 32.93
15 Male Tandem Conway Fire Team Lawnboys Jay Mattox Kenny Hartness 1 33.40
16 Male Tandem MFR - Slim & Jim Jonathan Stuart Joshua Clemons 1 33.54
17 Male Tandem First Inn Louie Disney Thomas Boroughs 1 33.71
18 Male Tandem BRIANOMITE AND Law Dog BRIAN LEATHERS David Lawson 1 34.06
19 Male Tandem LEANDER FIRE TANDEM GOLD ANTHONY RODRIGUEZ BRADEN TORREZ 1 41.39
20 Male Tandem Cellucor Millennials Dextor Harris Clarence Parks 1 42.97
21 Male Tandem Team KOTCH Steve Kotch Ryan Kotch 1 44.12
22 Male Tandem Smoke Showing Will McReynolds Charlie Lyons 1 45.61
23 Male Tandem Team Tuscaloosa (New Blood) Will McReynolds Ryan Herron 1 49.01
24 Male Tandem Conway Clydesdales Kenny Hartness Ty Ledbetter 1 49.11
25 Male Tandem Little & Big Daniel Mock Ray Espy 1 53.51
26 Male Tandem Wade & Big Jeremy Wade Ray Espy 1 53.65
27 Male Tandem Fayetteville Fire Local 2866 #2 Johnny Lovett Kevin Sbanotto 1 56.44
28 Male Tandem Fayetteville Fire Local 2866 #1 Ryan Lewis Jake Thompson 2 10.77
29 Male Tandem The Nasty Brothers Nick Robbins Nate Miller 2 31.77
1 Female Tandem Mississippi Roots Savanna Sanchez Sarah Fraiser 2 36.33
2 Female Tandem Fit Tits Katie Carr Cheri Ardoin 2 45.50
3 Female Tandem Go for Pink Tricia Faimon Amanda Moore 3 51.45
1 Over 40 Tandem Team REAAL CATS Beau Gunter Donnie Hilsenroth 1 17.50
2 Over 40 Tandem Cellucor Over 40 Clarence Parks Russell Krasnesky 1 20.45
3 Over 40 Tandem The New Old Guys Sean Sullivan Clarence Parks 1 22.84
4 Over 40 Tandem Coors Light Junkies Sean Sullivan Bryan Hardy 1 23.32
5 Over 40 Tandem Chimp & Gorilla - Cellucor Bryan Hardy Russell Krasnesky 1 24.17
6 Over 40 Tandem Almost 50 & 50 David Bowman Russell Krasnesky 1 25.81
7 Over 40 Tandem Breaking Bad Sean Sullivan Walt White 1 30.05
8 Over 40 Tandem Montlex John Barnott Jonathan Stuart 1 40.98
9 Over 40 Tandem Team ATX White Richard Smith Scott Bartell 1 51.13
1 Over 50 Tandem The Al and Dave Show David Bowman Al Ertzner 1 30.91
2 Over 50 Tandem Reach David Bowman Walt White 1 35.74
3 Over 50 Tandem Near Death Al Ertzner Carl Dickerson 1 37.19
4 Over 50 Tandem Two Current Has-Beens (Austin & Little Rock) Scott Bartell Steve Kotch 1 38.77
5 Over 50 Tandem Dave Squared David Bowman Dave Valero 1 39.55
6 Over 50 Tandem Polish Tacos Dave Valero Pawel Mieczykowski 1 42.84
7 Over 50 Tandem A Sooner and a Husker Rick Portilloz Lonnie Mitteis 1 45.58
1 Over 60 Tandem Mich-Cal Mark Van Brunt Bill Christiansen 2 46.77
1 Co-Ed Tandem Hot Toddy Katie Carr Todd Krukow 1 42.86
1 Co-Ed Tandem Firecraft Co-Ed Jeff Vater Cheri Ardoin 1 43.81
2 Co-Ed Tandem C P�s Sidepeice Aaron Piering Savanna Sanchez 1 46.92
3 Co-Ed Tandem Hall Pass Ana Ruzevic Lance Conroy 1 47.98
4 Co-Ed Tandem Cookies & Cream Savanna Sanchez Clarence Parks 1 48.14
5 Co-Ed Tandem German Minions CoEd (EXH) S�ren Warzok Tricia Faimon 1 55.01
6 Co-Ed Tandem Next Rung Louie Disney Sarah Fraiser 2 13.96
7 Co-Ed Tandem Heckle & Jeckle Heather Gump Aaron Moss 2 28.94
8 Co-Ed Tandem Bourbon Nation Sensations Amanda Moore Ezekiel Reynolds 2 37.96
9 Co-Ed Tandem Cross Staffed Chaos Stephanie Spaniol Jared Stegman 3 00.70