Event Results

2018 Events


VU.S. Nationals - Branson, MO - Day 3
October 7, 2018


Best of the Best

Males

Tower Climb
Jake Lanier 12.68
Todd Krukow 12.81
Beau Gunter 12.87
Jared Johnson 13.1
Jordan Brown 13.15
Josh Piatt 13.5
Russell Krasnesky 13.6
Dan Dinsmore 13.91
Richard Smith 19.31
Hose Hoist
Jeff Vater 6.31
Lee Julian 6.56
Josh Clemons 6.8
Beau Gunter 6.84
David Lawson 7
Jake Lanier 7.09
Sören Warzok 7.25
Russell Bannister 7.6
Russell Krasnesky 7.72
Jared Johnson 8.35
John Barnott 8.44
Lonnie Mitteis 9.44
Richard Smith 10.07
Nathan Wortmann 11.6
Keiser
Aaron Piering 4.66
Jake Lanier 4.69
John Gerardi 4.75
Steven Schreck 4.75
Jared Johnson 4.84
Jay Mattox 5.06
Randy Thomas 5.22
Russell Bannister 5.34
Russell Krasnesky 5.37
Thomas Boroughs 5.44
Brian Leathers 5.66
Josh Clemons 5.72
Lance Conroy 5.75
Richard Smith 7.75
Hose Drag
DeMichael Seals 7.56
Charlie Lyons 7.62
Jared Johnson 7.91
Randy Thomas 7.96
Larry Potvin 8
Brian Leathers 8.28
John Barnott 8.31
Aaron Piering 8.35
John Gerardi 8.43
Nathan Wortmann 8.5
Jordan Brown 8.82
Dan Dinsmore 8.88
Kenny Hartness 8.88
Russell Krasnesky 9.68
Richard Smith 9.78
Dummy Drag
Jeff Vater 13.76
Matt Arledge 14.65
Larry Potvin 14.97
Demichael Seals 15.04
John Gerardi 15.33
Jared Johnson 15.73
David Lawson 15.92
Ty Ledbetter 15.96
Aaron Moss 15.96
Aaron Piering 16.02
John Barnott 16.69
Louis Disney 19.16
Ryan Wolff 21.78

Females

Tower Climb
Katie Carr 26.88
Hose Hoist
Ana Ruzevic 17.45
Katie Carr 18.18
Sarah Fraiser 18.34
Cheri Ardoin 20.69
Tricia Faimon 22.47
Stephanie Spaniol 23.9
Keiser
Katie Carr 9
Ana Ruzevic 9.25
Cheri Ardoin 10.25
Sarah Fraiser 13.22
Tricia Faimon 14.1
Heather Gump 14.44
Hose Drag
Ana Ruzevic 11.06
Katie Carr 11.84
Cheri Ardoin 12.37
Sarah Fraiser 13.06
Tricia Faimon 13.16
Dummy Drag
Ana Ruzevic 26.79
Cheri Ardoin 28.36
Katie Carr 28.91
Tricia Faimon 32.37

 

 

Elimination Rounds

407 NFD Combat 1 41.62
408 Fenton Fire 2 45.90
423 Team Paul Davis - NIXA 9 59.99
424 Fayetteville Fire Local 2866 #2 1 55.47
433 Staton (NLRFD) 1 34.90
434 Team ATX 1 30.79
435 FORNEY FIRE COMBAT 1 25.50
436 NFD Combat 1 55.32
437 Fayetteville Fire Local 2866 Team A 1 36.31
438 Firecraft 1 28.54
439 Team Tuscaloosa 1 17.34
440 Lexington Fire 1 14.69
441 MFR RED 1 23.50
442 LEANDER FIRE POWERED BY H.L. CHAPMAN PIPELINE CONSTRUCTION 1 19.07
443 MFR Blue 1 26.63
444 Fayetteville Fire Local 2866 #2 1 54.96
447 Conway Fire 1 21.73
448 Lonnie's Minions 1 21.89
449 Team ATX 1 15.46
450 FORNEY FIRE COMBAT 1 12.61
451 Firecraft 1 13.91
452 Lexington Fire 1 15.06
453 LEANDER FIRE POWERED BY H.L. CHAPMAN PIPELINE CONSTRUCTION 1 15.29
454 MFR Blue 1 12.17
455 Team TR Safety 9 59.99
456 Conway Fire 1 47.59
457 FORNEY FIRE COMBAT 1 11.19
458 Firecraft 1 14.83
459 MFR Blue 1 14.00
460 Conway Fire 2 02.38
461 The Replacements 2 20.91
462 Show Me Hose 3 05.78
463 Firecraft 1 19.72
464 Conway Fire 1 35.65
465 FORNEY FIRE COMBAT 1 13.52
466 MFR Blue 1 07.33