Event Results

2018 Events


FDIC, IN - Day 1
April 26, 2018


Team
1 Team FireCraft 4 47.51
2 Lexington Fire Department 4 57.46
3 RCFD Local 1040 5 03.28
4 Huntley Fire 5 05.43
5 West Licking Fire 5 20.17
6 Oshawa Fire / Team ETS 5 21.61
7 Lonnie's Minions 5 29.92
8 Hamilton County FIRE 5 34.54
9 Austin Fire Department - Local 975 5 45.68
10 Louisville Fire 5 50.99
11 IRVING FIRE 6 12.12
12 Team Tuscaloosa 6 18.58
13 Skokie Fire Department/ Local 3033 8 30.35
14 O'Fallon Fire 10 17.65



Male
1 Ryan Fitzgerald Lakeland/IAFF 579 1 19.75
2 Claude Belanger Groupe solution sinitre Longueuil 1 27.52
3 Matt Hansen Hamilton County FIRE 1 27.90
4 Jeff Vater Team FireCraft 1 28.56
5 Matthew Baca Oshawa Fire / Team ETS 1 29.23
6 Marshall Keefe RCFD Local 1040 1 34.34
7 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 36.28
8 Ben Pritchard Team FireCraft 1 36.99
9 Dan Dinsmore Lexington Fire Department 1 37.35
10 Todd Krukow Lonnie's Minions 1 37.65
11 Jared Johnson Austin Fire Department - Local 975 1 38.14
12 Barrett Piper West Licking Fire 1 39.59
13 John Gerardi Lexington Fire Department 1 39.67
14 Eric Rose Huntley Fire 1 39.87
15 Jordan Brown Lexington Fire Department 1 40.44
16 Eric Blaser Huntley Fire 1 41.35
17 Aaron Piering Palm Beach County 1 41.55
18 Steven Schreck Team FireCraft 1 41.96
19 Beau Gunter Team Tuscaloosa 1 43.67
20 Paco Ciocarlan RCFD Local 1040 1 44.08
21 Scott Sundquist Huntley Fire 1 44.21
22 Kristopher Anderson RCFD Local 1040 1 44.86
23 Jason Logsden 2423 Combat 1 45.81
24 Josh Roddy Huntley Fire 1 46.37
25 Larry Potvin Austin Fire Department - Local 975 1 46.74
26 Lance Conroy Lonnie's Minions 1 46.97
27 Chris Sturtz West Licking Fire 1 47.10
28 Michael Monohan Louisville Fire 1 48.00
29 Nathan Longville Oshawa Fire / Team ETS 1 48.01
30 Justin Anderson Hamilton County FIRE 1 50.76
31 Josh Landry IRVING FIRE 1 51.67
32 Maxime Cusson Firefit Granby 1 51.76
33 Daniel Harvison Peters township fire department 1 52.13
34 Basem Balbaki Canadian Fat Guys 1 52.32
35 Tyler Baines Louisville Fire 1 52.89
36 Nick Watling West Licking Fire 1 53.48
37 Daniel Vreugdenhil Sioux Center Fire Department 1 56.09
38 Doug Thompson Lexington Fire Department 1 58.55
39 Kurt Wallace Albert Lea Fire Rescue 2 00.28
40 Louie Disney Manhattan Fire dept 2 02.07
41 Keith Ashbury Virginia Beach Fire 2 03.79
42 Jason Marden Oshawa Fire / Team ETS 2 04.37
43 Nathan Wortmann Lonnie's Minions 2 05.30
44 Tim Doran West Licking Fire 2 05.63
45 Elmer Sims IRVING FIRE 2 06.51
46 Kevin Culver Jeffersontown Fire Department 2 07.67
47 Scott Bauer Nimishillen Fire/ Marathon Fire 2 07.80
48 Evan Wing Middleton Fire District 2 08.55
49 Lee Vidal RCFD Local 1040 2 09.35
50 Mike Davis Louisville Fire 2 10.10
51 Chris Jones O'Fallon Fire 2 10.67
52 Will McReynolds Team Tuscaloosa 2 12.32
53 Jace Allen IRVING FIRE 2 13.94
54 Jacob Rives IRVING FIRE 2 15.46
55 Paul Ashby Hamilton County FIRE 2 15.88
56 Chris Gibson Huron East 2 17.83
57 Dave Valero El Paso FD 2 18.18
58 Joe Biasi Skokie Fire Department/ Local 3033 2 19.68
59 Gabe Hafner CONCORD TWP FIRE DEPT 2 20.52
60 Richard Smith Austin Fire Department - Local 975 2 20.80
61 John Barnott Lexington Fire Department 2 21.35
62 Jeff Wright IRVING FIRE over 50 2 22.55
63 David Gilbert Team Tuscaloosa 2 22.59
64 Matthew Novotny Pittsburgh Bureau of Fire 2 22.90
65 Richard Estes IRVING FIRE 2 24.31
66 Jay Hutchison North Perth Fire Department 2 26.88
67 Charles Poppe Oklahoma State University 2 28.07
68 Casey Hennessy Louisville Fire 2 32.23
69 Elijah Krajewski Wind Lake Fire Department 2 33.01
70 Jarrett Wood Alexandria Fire Department Virginia 2 33.91
71 Jimmy Kincaid III West Licking Fire 2 36.56
72 Justin Halsaver Lexington FD 2 37.43
73 Michael Clan Jeffersontown Fire Department 2 42.45
74 Jerry Meddock Jr Brothers Helping Brothers 2 42.45
75 Mike O'Malley Skokie Fire Department/ Local 3033 2 44.30
76 Keith Barker City of West Lafayette 2 49.66
77 Leigh Kelly Oklahoma State University 2 51.73
78 Chris Gerrior Whitehorse FD 2 54.00
79 Ryan Herron Team Tuscaloosa 2 55.42
80 Joshua Posey Covington Fire 2 59.41
81 Craig Zaim Excelsior Fire District 3 03.67
82 Don Anderson Hamilton County FIRE 3 12.67
83 Bill Woods Honda of America 3 12.81
84 David Grobben Tinton Falls Fire Company No.1 3 16.27
85 Tyler Hunnicutt Team Tuscaloosa 3 17.10
86 Luke Schwinghammer Sioux Center FD 3 18.83
87 Cody Faulk Covington Fire 3 23.34
88 Greg Carignan Central Township Joint Fire Dist 3 24.49
89 Steve Semerau Skokie Fire Department/ Local 3033 3 26.37
90 Brian Buchanan IAFF Local 65 Knoxville 3 33.80
91 Casey Curtis Granville Township 3 34.25
92 Will Matthews O'Fallon Fire 3 49.09
93 Chuck Benslay Indianapolis FD 4 29.91
94 Will Willersdorf Powhatan FD 4 29.98
95 Bill Christiansen Lansing Fire Dept. 4 42.27
96 Paul Speight Leicestershire Fire and Rescue Service, UK 5 17.13


Over 40
1 Matt Hansen Hamilton County FIRE 1 27.90
2 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 36.28
3 Todd Krukow Lonnie's Minions 1 37.65
4 Steven Schreck Team FireCraft 1 41.96
5 Beau Gunter Team Tuscaloosa 1 43.67
6 Jason Logsden 2423 Combat 1 45.81
7 Kurt Wallace Albert Lea Fire Rescue 2 00.28
8 Chris Jones O'Fallon Fire 2 10.67
9 Paul Ashby Hamilton County FIRE 2 15.88
10 Dave Valero El Paso FD 2 18.18
11 Gabe Hafner CONCORD TWP FIRE DEPT 2 20.52
12 Richard Smith Austin Fire Department - Local 975 2 20.80
13 John Barnott Lexington Fire Department 2 21.35
14 Casey Hennessy Louisville Fire 2 32.23
15 Jacqueline Palmer Team Firecraft 2 32.40
16 Jerry Meddock Jr Brothers Helping Brothers 2 42.45
17 Craig Zaim Excelsior Fire District 3 03.67
18 Don Anderson Hamilton County FIRE 3 12.67
19 Steve Semerau Skokie Fire Department/ Local 3033 3 26.37
20 Brian Buchanan IAFF Local 65 Knoxville 3 33.80
21 Casey Curtis Granville Township 3 34.25
 
Over 50
1 Keith Ashbury Virginia Beach Fire 2 03.79
2 Scott Bauer Nimishillen Fire/ Marathon Fire 2 07.80
3 Jeff Wright IRVING FIRE over 50 2 22.55
4 Keith Barker City of West Lafayette 2 49.66
5 Bill Woods Honda of America 3 12.81
6 Greg Carignan Central Township Joint Fire Dist 3 24.49
7 Chuck Benslay Indianapolis FD 4 29.91
8 Bill Christiansen Lansing Fire Dept. 4 42.27
9 Paul Speight Leicestershire Fire and Rescue Service, UK 5 17.13


Female
1 Jacqueline Palmer Team Firecraft 2 32.40
2 Keltie-May Nicoll Team Lakeland 2 59.59
3 Renee Beasley Apopka Fire Department 3 42.68
4 Sarah Fraiser Team Hellfighters 3 56.98
5 Heather Gump O'Fallon Fire 4 17.89
6 Stephanie Brown O'Fallon Fire 6 15.83