Event Results

2018 Events

Grand Island, NE - Day 1
September 1, 2018


Team
1 RCFD Local 1040 4 44.92
2 Huntley Fire 5 10.97
3 Lonnie's Minions 5 12.22
4 FORNEY FIRE COMBAT/HUNTER FIRE PROTECTION 5 24.08
5 Team USAFA 5 55.30
6 Sioux Center Fire 6 34.31
7 GI Fire 6 59.32
8 IRVING FIRE 7 21.36
9 Team Hellfighters 10 44.30


Open
1 Dave Egdorf Sioux Center Fire 1 30.60
2 Marshall Keefe RCFD Local 1040 1 30.93
3 Sören Warzok Hardegsen 1 32.60
4 Kristopher Anderson RCFD Local 1040 1 33.65
5 RUSSELL BANNISTER FORNEY FIRE COMBAT/HUNTER FIRE PROTECTION 1 33.90
6 Todd Krukow Lonnie’s Minions 1 35.70
7 Donnie Hilsenroth Dragon fighters inc 1 37.11
8 Eric Rose Huntley Fire 1 38.09
9 Jason Logsden 2423 Combat 1 39.33
10 Paco Ciocarlan RCFD Local 1040 1 40.34
11 Lance Conroy Lonnie's Minions 1 42.51
12 Eric Blaser Huntley Fire 1 43.49
13 Scott Sundquist Huntley Fire 1 49.39
14 DAVID LAWSON FORNEY FIRE COMBAT/HUNTER FIRE PROTECTION 1 51.87
15 Richard Cabrera Team USAFA 1 52.85
16 Chad Wurdeman Lonnie's Minions 1 54.01
17 Al Ertzner Fort Calhoun Fire & Rescue 1 56.92
18 Nathan Wortmann Lonnie's Minions 1 58.02
19 DAMIAN MILLER FORNEY FIRE COMBAT/HUNTER FIRE PROTECTION 1 58.31
20 Ken Helgerson Team USAFA 1 58.89
21 THOMAS BOROUGHS FORNEY FIRE COMBAT/HUNTER FIRE PROTECTION 1 59.56
22 Lee Vidal RCFD Local 1040 1 59.63
23 BRIAN LEATHERS FORNEY FIRE COMBAT/HUNTER FIRE PROTECTION 1 59.84
24 Aaron Armstrong GI Fire 2 00.68
25 Josiah Stangl Papillon Fire 2 00.83
26 Edgardo Rodriguez-Hernandez Team USAFA 2 03.56
27 Harvey Langrehr GI Fire 2 04.64
28 Roy Dalton Team USAFA 2 05.15
29 Louie Disney Manhattan Fire Dept 2 11.66
30 Jacob Rives IRVING FIRE 2 14.00
31 Adam Sobotka Norfolk fire 2 16.21
32 Dave Valero El Paso FD 2 20.75
33 Jace Allen IRVING FIRE 2 21.56
34 Paul Ashby Hamilton County Fire 2 21.84
35 Steve Boer Sioux Center Fire 2 22.06
36 Lonnie Mitteis Lonnie's Minions 2 22.75
37 Jon Donaldson Team USAFA 2 27.72
38 Carl Dickerson Team Hellfighters 2 39.90
39 Luke Schwinghammer Sioux Center Fire 2 41.65
40 Rick Portilloz Sand Springs Fire Sponsored by T R Safety Solutions 2 44.37
41 Jeff Wright IRVING FIRE 2 45.80
42 Chris Shada Orleans Fire 2 50.19
43 Brian Keene GI Fire 2 54.00
44 Tom Brown Minden Fire & Rescue 2 56.08
45 Ana Ruzevic Center Point Fire District 3 04.08
46 Dan Synowicki Fort Calhoun 3 12.51
47 Dave Punt Sioux Center Fire 3 18.94
48 Kirk Tanner East Contra Costa Fire 3 19.01
49 Katie Carr MetroWest- St Louis County, Missouri 3 24.50
50 Troy Mack Broken Bow Volunteer fire dept 3 34.54
51 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 3 57.03
52 Bill Christiansen Lansing Fire Dept. 4 00.73
53 Sarah Fraiser Team Hellfighters-Sasol ERT 4 07.37
54 Payton Elmore Team USAFA 4 40.28
55 Tricia Faimon Hadar/Norfolk Fire Department 4 59.06


Over 40
1 Todd Krukow Lonnie’s Minions 1 35.70
2 Donnie Hilsenroth Dragon fighters inc 1 37.11
3 Jason Logsden 2423 Combat 1 39.33
4 Chad Wurdeman Lonnie's Minions 1 54.01
5 BRIAN LEATHERS FORNEY FIRE COMBAT/HUNTER FIRE PROTECTION 1 59.84
6 Roy Dalton Team USAFA 2 05.15
7 Dave Valero El Paso FD 2 20.75
8 Paul Ashby Hamilton County Fire 2 21.84
9 Brian Keene GI Fire 2 54.00
10 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 3 57.03
Over 50

1 Al Ertzner Fort Calhoun Fire & Rescue 1 56.92
2 Ken Helgerson Team USAFA 1 58.89
3 Steve Boer Sioux Center Fire 2 22.06
4 Lonnie Mitteis Lonnie's Minions 2 22.75
5 Carl Dickerson Team Hellfighters 2 39.90
6 Rick Portilloz Sand Springs Fire Sponsored by T R Safety Solutions 2 44.37
7 Jeff Wright IRVING FIRE 2 45.80
8 Dan Synowicki Fort Calhoun 3 12.51
9 Dave Punt Sioux Center Fire 3 18.94
10 Kirk Tanner East Contra Costa Fire 3 19.01
11 Troy Mack Broken Bow Volunteer fire dept 3 34.54
12 Bill Christiansen Lansing Fire Dept. 4 00.73
Female
1 Ana Ruzevic Center Point Fire District 3 04.08
2 Katie Carr MetroWest- St Louis County, Missouri 3 24.50
3 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 3 57.03
4 Sarah Fraiser Team Hellfighters-Sasol ERT 4 07.37
5 Tricia Faimon Hadar/Norfolk Fire Department 4 59.06