Event Results

2018 Events

Longmont, CO - Day 1
August 3, 2018


Team
1 Local 1040 Rapid City Fire 5 08.69
2 Hobbs, New Mexico Local 4384 5 24.56
3 Team ATX 5 34.66
4 Lonnie's Minions 6 04.65
5 Hygiene Fire Department 7 24.16


Male
1 Fraser O'Neill Fort McMurray 1 25.53
2 Jared Johnson Team ATX 1 29.80
3 Rodney Smith Hobbs, New Mexico Local 4384 1 31.95
4 William Gates Team USAFA 1 32.43
5 Sören Warzok Hardegsen 1 33.90
6 Eric Einagel Fort mcmurray 1 34.25
7 Larry Potvin Team ATX 1 38.27
8 Salem Alfadhala Kuwait 1 38.38
9 Todd Krukow Lonnie’s Minions 1 38.95
10 Kristopher Anderson Local 1040 Rapid City Fire 1 39.59
11 Marshall Keefe Local 1040 Rapid City Fire 1 41.36
12 Lance Conroy Lonnie's Minions 1 47.15
13 Paco Ciocarlan Local 1040 Rapid City Fire 1 47.74
14 Richard Rendon Hobbs, New Mexico Local 4384 1 48.57
15 Mike Forsythe Red white and Blue Fire 2 01.52
16 Mark Doporto Hobbs, New Mexico Local 4384 2 04.04
17 Lee Vidal Local 1040 Rapid City Fire 2 04.10
18 Ryan Fitzgerald Lakeland/IAFF 579 2 04.28
19 Jordan Headley Hobbs, New Mexico Local 4384 2 04.74
20 Jake Dickes Boulder Rural Fire Deparment 2 05.55
21 Justin Perkins Local 1040 Rapid City Fire 2 09.28
22 Brian Kirkpatrick Wescott Fire 2 10.19
23 Dave Valero El Paso FD 2 11.28
24 Scott Novickis Hygiene Fire Department 2 17.36
25 Julian Caballero Hygiene Fire Department 2 18.05
26 Cory Trottier Donald Wescott Fire Protection District 2 20.29
27 Jason Logsden 2423 Combat 2 24.92
28 Richard Smith Team ATX 2 26.59
29 Bill Cina Ellsworth AFB FD 2 37.75
30 Louie Disney Manhattan Fire Dept 2 37.83
31 Roy Dalton Team USAFA 2 38.47
32 Lonnie Mitteis Lonnie's Minions 2 38.55
33 Blake Weishel Greeley Fire Department 2 42.45
34 George Laugesen Donald Wescott Fire Department 2 42.97
35 Charles Poppe Oklahoma State University 2 46.14
36 Joey Ginsborg Hygiene Fire Department 2 48.75
37 Curt Leonhardt Wescott FD 3 17.05
38 Walter Watson Banksville Fire Department 3 33.99
39 Bill Christiansen Lansing Fire Dept. 3 46.79


Over 40
1 Todd Krukow Lonnie’s Minions 1 38.95
2 Justin Perkins Local 1040 Rapid City Fire 2 09.28
3 Dave Valero El Paso FD 2 11.28
4 Jason Logsden 2423 Combat 2 24.92
5 Richard Smith Team ATX 2 26.59
6 Bill Cina Ellsworth AFB FD 2 37.75
7 Roy Dalton Team USAFA 2 38.47
Over 50
1 Lonnie Mitteis Lonnie's Minions 2 38.55
2 Curt Leonhardt Wescott FD 3 17.05
3 Walter Watson Banksville Fire Department 3 33.99
4 Bill Christiansen Lansing Fire Dept. 3 46.79
 
Female
1 Ana Ruzevic Center Point Fire District 3 05.93
2 Katie Carr MetroWest 3 37.62
3 Karis Schneider Oxnard Fire 4 14.80
4 Tricia Faimon Hadar/Norfolk Fire 4 48.30
5 Joan Ferris Red, White, & Blue Fire 6 00.13