Event Results

2018 Events

World Challenge Finals Day 1
October 26, 2018


Team
 
1 DND Fredericton 4 26.51
2 Fort McMurray 4 31.34
3 Edmonton Fire Combat Team 4 31.56
4 MFR Blue 4 44.93
5 TFA Team Berlin Black 4 47.54
6 Local 1040 Rapid City Fire 4 48.69
7 Kamloops Team New Gold 4 51.93
8 Hobbs, NM Local 4384 4 56.52
9 State Service of Emergencies of Ukraine 5 02.18
10 St Lucie County 5 02.59
11 Folsom City Fire Department Local 522 5 03.00
12 FORNEY FIRE COMBAT MR. RESTORE 5 05.28
13 Drager Fire Lions CzechoSlovakia 5 10.05
14 French team 59 5 10.86
15 Lonnie's Minions 5 21.72
16 Leander Fire powered by H.L. Chapman 5 24.28
17 Prattville Fire 5 27.89
18 Team USAFA 5 33.47
19 Winston-Salem 5 37.09
20 Delta Fire Team Westshore Terminals 5 48.76
 
      
International Team
1 Midwest Connection (INTL) 4 25.31
2 Team SLOVENIA (INTL) 4 33.61
3 Canadian Fast Fat Guys (INTL) 4 34.97
4 S-GARD TEAM SLOVENIA (INTL) 4 37.62
5 Lithuania Fire Rescue (INTL) 4 37.82
6 European Lions Den (INTL) 4 40.13
7 Fleming (Intl) 4 44.20
8 Team Firecraft (Intl) 4 50.81
9 Team ATX (INTL) 4 51.83
10 Team New Zealand (INTL) 5 04.60
  
Open

1 Claude Belanger Canadian Fast Fat Guys (INTL) 1 21.46
2 Jake Lanier MFR Blue 1 21.97
3 Rodney Smith Hobbs, NM Local 4384 1 22.16
4 Graham Mackenzie Kamloops Team New Gold 1 22.50
5 Gregor Stanonik Team SLOVENIA (INTL) 1 24.17
6 Jon betts DND Fredericton 1 24.72
7 Matt Hansen Midwest Connection (INTL) 1 26.58
8 Anze Habjan Team SLOVENIA (INTL) 1 28.61
9 Jordan King Edmonton Fire Combat Team 1 28.76
10 Jeff Vater Team Firecraft (Intl) 1 28.88
11 Brian Riebe St Lucie County 1 28.93
12 Justin Anderson Midwest Connection (INTL) 1 29.09
13 Aaron Makkinga Edmonton Fire Combat Team 1 29.48
14 Nate Skewes Midwest Connection (INTL) 1 29.64
15 Eric Einagel Fort McMurray 1 29.91
16 anthony storey DND Fredericton 1 30.18
17 Philipp Kaiser European Lions Den (INTL) 1 30.19
18 Fraser O’Neill Fort McMurray 1 30.41
19 Modestas Mikolaitis Lithuania Fire Rescue (INTL) 1 30.84
20 Salem Alfadhala Koc Fire Kuwait 1 31.00
21 Dan Hnatiuk Fort McMurray 1 31.02
22 Jan Pipis Dräger Fire Lions CzechoSlovakia 1 31.48
23 Andrew Foreman Delta Fire Team Westshore Terminals 1 31.48
24 ryan hallam DND Fredericton 1 31.61
25 Andrius Asmontas Lithuania Fire Rescue (INTL) 1 32.29
26 Domen Pavlic S-GARD TEAM SLOVENIA (INTL) 1 32.31
27 Marshall Keefe Local 1040 Rapid City Fire 1 32.57
28 Sebastjan Vovko S-GARD TEAM SLOVENIA (INTL) 1 32.58
29 Patrik Stefelin S-GARD TEAM SLOVENIA (INTL) 1 32.73
30 Brad Johnston Fleming -Darlington (Intl) 1 33.08
31 Edward Jackman Team New Zealand 1 33.25
32 Darryl Hoetmer Edmonton Fire Combat Team 1 33.32
33 Frederic Hamel Canadian Fast Fat Guys (INTL) 1 33.68
34 Jared Johnson Team ATX (INTL) 1 33.70
35 Magnus Metje European Lions Den (INTL) 1 33.85
36 Martin Erbe TFA Team Berlin Black 1 34.00
37 Eric Fregonas Fleming (Intl) 1 34.21
38 Jaroslav Visnevski Lithuania Fire Rescue (INTL) 1 34.69
39 Danny Palmer Brampton Fire Department Fire Demons 1 35.21
40 Russell Krasnesky Team ATX (INTL) 1 35.44
41 Troy Aadson Prattville Fire 1 35.81
42 RUSSELL BANNISTER FORNEY FIRE COMBAT MR. RESTORE 1 36.01
43 Sören Warzok European Lions Den (INTL) 1 36.09
44 Paul Ofrim Edmonton Fire Combat Team 1 36.52
45 Kristopher Anderson Local 1040 Rapid City Fire 1 36.64
46 Tino Toepfer TFA Team Berlin Black 1 36.64
47 Gintautas Samauskis Lithuania Fire Rescue (INTL) 1 36.80
48 Mirko Wulf TFA Team Berlin Black 1 36.90
49 Danny Grant Fleming (Intl) 1 36.91
50 Travis Silva Folsom City Fire Department Local 522 1 36.92
51 Kevin Reilly St Lucie County 1 38.13
52 Dan Brady Team New Zealand 1 38.13
53 Peter Wojatschek Dräger Fire Lions CzechoSlovakia 1 38.44
54 Tom Clasen Midwest Connection (INTL) 1 38.96
55 Vincent Heiligenstein TFA Team Strasbourg - France 1 39.42
56 Paco Ciocarlan Local 1040 Rapid City Fire 1 39.48
57 Todd Krukow Lonnie's Minions 1 39.50
58 Rupert Jackman Team New Zealand (INTL) 1 39.53
59 Jimmy Ivanski Canadian Fast Fat Guys (INTL) 1 39.83
60 Richard Rendon Hobbs, NM Local 4384 1 40.01
61 Scott Mackenzie CBRFS Sydney Fire IAFF2779 1 40.03
62 roman sylchuk State Service of Emergencies of Ukraine 1 40.15
63 oleksandr baran State Service of Emergencies of Ukraine 1 40.19
64 Phillip Howell Fort McMurray 1 40.32
65 Igor Pasic Team SLOVENIA (INTL) 1 40.83
66 THOMAS BOROUGHS FORNEY FIRE COMBAT MR. RESTORE 1 40.87
67 Lee Julian MFR Blue 1 40.94
68 Steven Schreck Team Firecraft (Intl) 1 40.96
69 David Stark Team Firecraft (Intl) 1 40.97
70 Jean-Christophe Brien College montmoremcy 1 41.06
71 Moamer Cosic S-GARD TEAM SLOVENIA (INTL) 1 41.15
72 Jason Logsden 2423 COMBAT 1 41.31
73 Dean Morrow Hamilton Fire 1 41.50
74 Lewis Trickett Team New Zealand (INTL) 1 41.52
75 Martin Odestig Folsom City Fire Department Local 522 1 41.52
76 vadym petruk State Service of Emergencies of Ukraine 1 41.84
77 Joshua Piatt MFR Blue 1 42.02
78 Donnie Hilsenroth Team Firecraft (Intl) 1 42.09
79 Antoine Casier French team 59 1 42.41
80 Maxime Cusson Firefit Granby 1 42.66
81 Aaron Piering Team ATX (INTL) 1 42.69
82 David Hashem Leander Fire Powered by H.L. Chapman 1 42.75
83 volodymyr skovorodka State Service of Emergencies of Ukraine 1 42.77
84 Rudy Bardi French team 59 1 42.80
85 Matthew Baca Canadian Fast Fat Guys (INTL) 1 43.00
86 Larry Potvin Team ATX (INTL) 1 43.05
87 Derek Sweeting Edmonton Fire Combat Team 1 43.51
88 Thomas Grant Team New Zealand (INTL) 1 43.55
89 Kevin Wegener Sacramento Metro Fire 1 43.80
90 Richard Cabrera Team USAFA 1 43.80
91 Mike Weikamm TFA Team Berlin Black 1 43.80
92 Demichael Seals MFR Blue 1 43.87
93 Shawn Davidson Kamloops Team New Gold 1 43.99
94 Aidan Grant Team New Zealand (INTL) 1 44.45
95 Clint Madden Folsom City Fire Department Local 522 1 44.56
96 Lance Conroy Lonnie's Minions 1 44.59
97 Dave Nicolle DND Fredericton 1 45.04
98 David Bowman Charlotte Fire Dept 1 45.40
99 Mark Brise Kamloops Team New Gold 1 45.44
100 Vincent Balandraux French team 59 1 45.65
101 Justin McNulty Piedmont Fire Department 1 45.79
102 Scott Wasden Kamloops Team New Gold 1 46.04
103 Sam McGlamry Prattville Fire 1 46.47
104 Joe Mayberry Leander Fire Powered by H.L. Chapman 1 46.53
105 Lee Vidal Local 1040 Rapid City Fire 1 47.12
106 Chaz Browning Winston-Salem 1 47.39
107 Daniel Garner Pittsfield MA Fire Department 1 47.87
108 Agnius Marcinkevicius Lithuania Fire Rescue (INTL) 1 47.91
109 Beau Gunter Team Firecraft (Intl) 1 47.99
110 DAMIAN MILLER FORNEY FIRE COMBAT MR. RESTORE 1 48.40
111 Trevor Russell Fleming (Intl) 1 48.57
112 Patrick Davison Winston-Salem 1 48.71
113 Andre Kuehne TFA Team Berlin black 1 49.46
114 Michael Cascioli Hamilton Fire Department 1 49.82
115 Louie Disney Manhattan Fire Dept 1 50.60
116 Al Ertzner Fort Calhoun Fire & Rescue 1 51.35
117 David Lawson FORNEY FIRE COMBAT MR. RESTORE 1 51.99
118 Michael Deplanque French team 59 1 51.99
119 Will McReynolds Team Tuscaloosa sponsored by Tuscaloosa Fire & Rescue 1 52.00
120 Tadd Rubin Myrtle Beach Fire 1 52.05
121 Kyle Hearn MFR Blue 1 52.10
122 Myron Penner Yukon fire 1 52.62
123 Jon Donaldson Team USAFA 1 52.72
124 Thorsten Steinke TFA Team Berlin White 1 52.81
125 Nicolas Cava Argentina 1 52.81
126 Brian Leathers FORNEY FIRE COMBAT MR. RESTORE 1 52.84
127 Brandon Breitkreuz Fort McMurray 1 53.51
128 JOSH MOSLEY FORNEY FIRE COMBAT MR. RESTORE 1 53.53
129 Neil Gardiner Team New Zealand 1 53.78
130 Jeff Readman Edmonton Fire - Sweet Pete's Daisy Dukes 1 54.23
131 Jordan Headley Hobbs, NM Local 4384 1 54.35
132 Gary LaRussa Folsom City Fire Department Local 522 1 54.51
133 Braden Torrez Leander Fire powered by H.L. Chapman 1 55.00
134 Dave Valero El Paso FD 1 55.05
135 Matt Coney St Lucie County 1 55.53
136 Bradley Aldridge Team New Zealand (INTL) 1 56.29
137 Pawel Mieczykowski Middletown Division of Fire 1 56.40
138 Edgardo Rodriguez-Hernandez Team USAFA 1 56.95
139 Nathan Wortmann Lonnie's Minions 1 57.63
140 Mark Millward Delta Fire Team Westshore Terminals 1 58.93
141 Anthony Rodriguez Leander Fire Powered by H.L. Chapman 1 58.96
142 Roy Dalton Team USAFA 1 59.38
143 Steve Baker London Fire Dept. 1 59.49
144 Mirek Michlovsky Dräger Fire Lions CzechoSlovakia 2 00.13
145 Johnathan Watterson Winston-Salem 2 00.99
146 Lasse Vadla Viking Firefighters 2 02.28
147 Paul Ashby Midwest Connection (INTL) 2 03.70
148 Amber Bowman Central York Fire/Fit by Fire 2 03.93
149 Greg King Quinte West Fire Department 2 04.58
150 Uwe Heise TFA Team Sauerland - FF Hevensen 2 05.21
151 Buddy Paul Prattville Fire 2 05.61
152 Keith Ashbury Virginia Beach Fire 2 05.71
153 Denis Leduc lanark fire 2 07.24
154 Katherine Ross Brampton Fire 2 08.11
155 David Gilbert Team Tuscaloosa sponsored by Tuscaloosa Fire & Rescue 2 13.54
156 Stephen McAleer DND Fredericton 2 16.05
157 Dante Hill St Lucie County 2 16.73
158 Richard Smith Team ATX (INTL) 2 17.39
159 Randy Kalan Thames Center Team Carrier Centers 2 18.33
160 Dave Mason Delta Fire Team Westshore Terminals 2 18.35
161 Carroll Cubit Leander Fire Powered by H.L. Chapman 2 18.65
162 Alivia Walker Toronto Fire 2 20.60
163 Pierce Ackerman Folsom City Fire Department Local 522 2 23.53
164 Brittany Hoffman Wheeling Fire Department 2 25.46
165 Lonnie Mitteis Lonnie's Minions 2 27.03
166 Rick Portilloz T R Safety Solutions 2 33.32
167 jason gallant DND Fredericton 2 33.79
168 Pavel Havlena Dräger Fire Lions CzechoSlovakia 2 35.99
169 May Tommervold Team Valkyrie of Norway 2 38.01
170 Jalene Cartwright CNRL Albian Fort McMurray 2 40.30
171 Andrew Kencis Yellowhead County, Alberta, Canada 2 41.66
172 Lauren Malkin Fire and Emergency New Zealand 2 41.82
173 Lucija Grubar S-GARD TEAM SLOVENIA (INTL) 2 43.68
174 Elissa Carvello Vaughan Fire 2 43.87
175 Hana Havlickova SDH Zlatá Olešnice 2 43.91
176 Ana Ruzevic Center Point Fire District 2 46.23
177 Amelia Wood Team New Zealand 2 50.32
178 Duane Cheek Winston-Salem 2 54.24
179 Mark Van Brunt Meto Fire, Sacramento 2 55.51
180 Keltie-May Nicoll Grande Prairie Fire Department 2 55.85
181 Katie Carr MetroWest- St Louis County, Missouri 2 59.62
182 Dave Punt Sioux Center Fire 2 59.98
183 Miran Trampushe Rural/Metro fire dept. 3 04.92
184 Oksana Chekhmestrenko Ukraine 3 09.78
185 Nickey Readman Shell Scotford 3 19.89
186 Kaylea Brunatti Fleming (Intl) 3 24.51
187 Dirk Fuhrmann Feuerwehr Bornum am Harz 3 24.93
188 William Gaughan Peters Township Fire Department 3 30.58
189 Vera Licha TFA Team Nuremberg 3 35.45
190 Bill Christiansen Lansing Fire Dept. 3 42.87
191 Hans-Juergen Vogt TfaXcross Germany 3 43.84
192 Geoff Brown Team New Zealand 3 50.96
193 Pavlina Havlenova Czech TFA Team 4 10.68
194 Melanie Rudloff European Lions Den 4 16.68
195 Anja Riehn European Lions Den 4 19.90
196 Tineke VanderHeide Team New Zealand 4 25.77
197 Karin Bos Team New Zealand 4 56.88
Over 40
1 Graham Mackenzie Kamloops Team New Gold 1 22.50
2 Matt Hansen Midwest Connection (INTL) 1 26.58
3 Sebastjan Vovko S-GARD TEAM SLOVENIA (INTL) 1 32.58
4 Todd Krukow Lonnie's Minions 1 39.50
5 Igor Pasic Team SLOVENIA (INTL) 1 40.83
6 David Stark Team Firecraft (Intl) 1 40.97
7 Donnie Hilsenroth Team Firecraft (Intl) 1 42.09
8 Mike Weikamm TFA Team Berlin Black 1 43.80
9 Shawn Davidson Kamloops Team New Gold 1 43.99
10 Justin McNulty Piedmont Fire Department 1 45.79
11 Beau Gunter Team Firecraft (Intl) 1 47.99
12 Andre Kuehne TFA Team Berlin black 1 49.46
13 Tadd Rubin Myrtle Beach Fire 1 52.05
14 Brian Leathers FORNEY FIRE COMBAT MR. RESTORE 1 52.84
15 Matt Coney St Lucie County 1 55.53
16 Lasse Vadla Viking Firefighters 2 02.28
17 Paul Ashby Midwest Connection (INTL) 2 03.70
18 Dave Mason Delta Fire Team Westshore Terminals 2 18.35
19 jason gallant DND Fredericton 2 33.79
20 Nickey Readman Shell Scotford 3 19.89
21 Melanie Rudloff European Lions Den 4 16.68
Over 45
1 Brad Johnston Fleming -Darlington (Intl) 1 33.08
2 Russell Krasnesky Team ATX (INTL) 1 35.44
3 Tom Clasen Midwest Connection (INTL) 1 38.96
4 Steven Schreck Team Firecraft (Intl) 1 40.96
5 Jason Logsden 2423 COMBAT 1 41.31
6 Martin Odestig Folsom City Fire Department Local 522 1 41.52
7 Kevin Wegener Sacramento Metro Fire 1 43.80
8 Daniel Garner Pittsfield MA Fire Department 1 47.87
9 Myron Penner Yukon fire 1 52.62
10 Neil Gardiner Team New Zealand 1 53.78
11 Jeff Readman Edmonton Fire - Sweet Pete's Daisy Dukes 1 54.23
12 Roy Dalton Team USAFA 1 59.38
13 Uwe Heise TFA Team Sauerland - FF Hevensen 2 05.21
14 Richard Smith Team ATX (INTL) 2 17.39
Over 50

1 Vincent Heiligenstein TFA Team Strasbourg - France 1 39.42
2 Dean Morrow Hamilton Fire 1 41.50
3 Clint Madden Folsom City Fire Department Local 522 1 44.56
4 David Bowman Charlotte Fire Dept 1 45.40
5 Michael Cascioli Hamilton Fire Department 1 49.82
6 Thorsten Steinke TFA Team Berlin White 1 52.81
7 Dave Valero El Paso FD 1 55.05
8 Pawel Mieczykowski Middletown Division of Fire 1 56.40
9 Greg King Quinte West Fire Department 2 04.58
10 Keith Ashbury Virginia Beach Fire 2 05.71
11 Pavel Havlena Dräger Fire Lions CzechoSlovakia 2 35.99
12 Karin Bos Team New Zealand 4 56.88
Over 55
1 Al Ertzner Fort Calhoun Fire & Rescue 1 51.35
2 Mark Millward Delta Fire Team Westshore Terminals 1 58.93
3 Steve Baker London Fire Dept. 1 59.49
4 Denis Leduc lanark fire 2 07.24
5 Randy Kalan Thames Center Team Carrier Centers 2 18.33
6 Lonnie Mitteis Lonnie's Minions 2 27.03
7 Rick Portilloz T R Safety Solutions 2 33.32
8 Andrew Kencis Yellowhead County, Alberta, Canada 2 41.66
9 Dirk Fuhrmann Feuerwehr Bornum am Harz 3 24.93
10 Geoff Brown Team New Zealand 3 50.96
11 Tineke VanderHeide Team New Zealand 4 25.77
Over 60
1 Stephen McAleer DND Fredericton 2 16.05
2 Duane Cheek Winston-Salem 2 54.24
3 Mark Van Brunt Meto Fire, Sacramento 2 55.51
4 Dave Punt Sioux Center Fire 2 59.98
5 Miran Trampushe Rural/Metro fire dept. 3 04.92
6 William Gaughan Peters Township Fire Department 3 30.58
7 Bill Christiansen Lansing Fire Dept. 3 42.87
8 Hans-Juergen Vogt TfaXcross Germany 3 43.84
 Female

1 Amber Bowman Central York Fire/Fit by Fire 2 03.93
2 Katherine Ross Brampton Fire 2 08.11
3 Alivia Walker Toronto Fire 2 20.60
4 Brittany Hoffman Wheeling Fire Department 2 25.46
5 May Tommervold Team Valkyrie of Norway 2 38.01
6 Jalene Cartwright CNRL Albian Fort McMurray 2 40.30
7 Lauren Malkin Fire and Emergency New Zealand 2 41.82
8 Lucija Grubar S-GARD TEAM SLOVENIA (INTL) 2 43.68
9 Elissa Carvello Vaughan Fire 2 43.87
10 Hana Havlickova SDH Zlatá Olešnice 2 43.91
11 Ana Ruzevic Center Point Fire District 2 46.23
12 Amelia Wood Team New Zealand 2 50.32
13 Keltie-May Nicoll Grande Prairie Fire Department 2 55.85
14 Katie Carr MetroWest- St Louis County, Missouri 2 59.62
15 Oksana Chekhmestrenko Ukraine 3 09.78
16 Nickey Readman Shell Scotford 3 19.89
17 Kaylea Brunatti Fleming (Intl) 3 24.51
18 Vera Licha TFA Team Nuremberg 3 35.45
19 Pavlina Havlenova Czech TFA Team 4 10.68
20 Melanie Rudloff European Lions Den 4 16.68
21 Anja Riehn European Lions Den 4 19.90
22 Tineke VanderHeide Team New Zealand 4 25.77
23 Karin Bos Team New Zealand 4 56.88
Over 40 Female 
1 Nickey Readman Shell Scotford 3 19.89
2 Melanie Rudloff European Lions Den 4 16.68
3 Tineke VanderHeide Team New Zealand 4 25.77
4 Karin Bos Team New Zealand 4 56.88
 
Chiefs 
 
1 Gregor Stanonik Team SLOVENIA (INTL) 1 24.17
2 Andrius Asmontas Lithuania Fire Rescue (INTL) 1 32.29
3 Sebastjan Vovko S-GARD TEAM SLOVENIA (INTL) 1 32.58
4 Vincent Heiligenstein TFA Team Strasbourg - France 1 39.42
5 Todd Krukow Lonnie's Minions 1 39.50
6 Kevin Wegener Sacramento Metro Fire 1 43.80
7 Dave Nicolle DND Fredericton 1 45.04
8 Chaz Browning Winston-Salem 1 47.39
9 Daniel Garner Pittsfield MA Fire Department 1 47.87
10 Al Ertzner Fort Calhoun Fire & Rescue 1 51.35
11 Steve Baker London Fire Dept. 1 59.49
12 Randy Kalan Thames Center Team Carrier Centers 2 18.33
13 Mark Van Brunt Meto Fire, Sacramento 2 55.51
14 William Gaughan Peters Township Fire Department 3 30.58
15 Bill Christiansen Lansing Fire Dept. 3 42.87