Event Results

2018 Events

World Challenge Finals Day 2
October 27, 2018


Tandem  Runs
1 Over 60 Tandem Can-Am Over 60 Stephen McAleer Duane Cheek 2 02.88
2 Over 60 Tandem Jack and Tom Jacques Breton Tom Reid 2 28.86
3 Over 60 Tandem Mich-Cal Bill Christiansen Mark Van Brunt 2 31.80
4 Over 60 Tandem Senior Express Chuck LeBlanc Tommy Sadler 2 38.92
1 Over 55 Tandem Over 55 Legends in Our Own Minds Al Ertzner Randy Kalan 1 40.50
2 Over 55 Tandem A Sooner and A Husker Rick Portilloz Lonnie Mitteis 1 48.06
3 Over 55 Tandem Dueling Loonies Denis Leduc steve baker 1 49.23
4 Over 55 Tandem Tenacious Andrew kencis Kirk Tanner 2 21.03
1 Over 50 Tandem Cash and Deano - HFD Dean Morrow Michael Cascioli 1 27.65
2 Over 50 Tandem Champion Europe - VizeEuropaMeister Over50 Vincent Heiligenstein Thorsten Steinke 1 29.41
3 Over 50 Tandem Smiles for Miles Dave Valero Cliff Walker 1 40.05
4 Over 50 Tandem East Coast Over 50 David Bowman Keith Ashbury 1 40.65
5 Over 50 Tandem Numb & Number Over 50 Jeff Wright Michael Grayson 1 53.35
1 Over 45 Tandem Folsom Metro 522 Martin Odestig Kevin Wegener 1 22.69
2 Over 45 Tandem Almost 50 and I am 50 Russell Krasnesky David Bowman 1 24.18
3 Over 45 Tandem Northlights Germany Over 40 Uwe Heise Marc Albers 1 46.15
1 Over 40 Tandem Kamloops Over 40 Team Associated Fire Graham Mackenzie Shawn Davidson 1 21.04
2 Over 40 Tandem Firecraft Over 40 Steven Schreck Todd Krukow 1 22.16
3 Over 40 Tandem REAAL CATS Donnie Hilsenroth Beau Gunter 1 25.64
4 Over 40 Tandem Tex - Slovenia Richard Smith Igor Pasic 1 26.46
5 Over 40 Tandem Nor*Cal Silverbacks Justin McNulty Mike Melton 1 28.40
6 Over 40 Tandem TFA Team Berlin Black Andre Kuehne Mike Weikamm 1 31.14
7 Over 40 Tandem Yukon Washouts Eric Studerus Myron Penner 1 33.45
8 Over 40 Tandem Mr. Incredible and the Wolverine Sebastjan Vovko Daniel Garner 1 37.22
1 Co-Ed Tandem Farmerfighter/Fit by Fire Amber Bowman Claude Belanger 1 23.06
2 Co-Ed Tandem PGD Begunje Mix Lucija Grubar Domen Pavlic 1 26.39
3 Co-Ed Tandem Brampton Fire Department Fire Demons B Danny Palmer Katherine Ross 1 28.79
4 Co-Ed Tandem Kamloops / Toronto Graham Mackenzie Alivia Walker 1 30.82
5 Co-Ed Tandem Eurotrip Sebastjan Vovko Brittany Hoffman 1 35.13
6 Co-Ed Tandem Beau-Dacious Blondey Beau Gunter Keltie-May Nicoll 1 35.43
7 Co-Ed Tandem Fleming College Eric Fregonas Kaylea Brunatti 1 37.18
8 Co-Ed Tandem CNRL Albian Fort McMurray Phillip Howell Jalene Cartwright 1 38.17
9 Co-Ed Tandem Beauty and the Beast Amelia Wood Edward Jackman 1 38.43
10 Co-Ed Tandem Slo / CZ Mix Tandem Patrik Stefelin Pavlina Havlenova 1 38.45
11 Co-Ed Tandem Hot Toddy Todd Krukow Katie Carr 1 39.20
12 Co-Ed Tandem Brampton Hybrid Ryan Dosman Elissa Carvello 1 39.50
13 Co-Ed Tandem Hall Pass Lance Conroy Ana Ruzevic 1 43.22
14 Co-Ed Tandem Hardegsen Mix S�ren Warzok Anja Riehn 1 47.33
15 Co-Ed Tandem Norwegian Vikings Lasse Vadla May T�mmervold 1 47.35
16 Co-Ed Tandem Kaiser Force and randy power Vera Licha Philipp Kaiser 1 50.44
17 Co-Ed Tandem Firecraft CoEd Jeff Vater Cheri Ardoin 1 52.90
18 Co-Ed Tandem TFA X Cross M & M�s Melanie Rudloff Magnus Metje 1 56.29
1 Female Tandem Team Canada Katherine Ross Alivia Walker 1 45.59
2 Female Tandem Where's Carla? Amber Bowman Jalene Cartwright 1 51.09
3 Female Tandem Broad Squad Keltie-May Nicoll Brittany Hoffman 2 02.34
4 Female Tandem Canadian Misfits Elissa Carvello Kaylea Brunatti 2 04.91
5 Female Tandem Team Valkyrie Vera Licha May T�mmervold 2 07.50
6 Female Tandem Slo / CZ Female Lucija Grubar Pavlina Havlenova 2 12.10
7 Female Tandem The Blondies Amelia Wood Petra Dye-Hutchinson 2 15.76
8 Female Tandem Todd�s Wife & The Other Woman Katie Carr Ana Ruzevic 2 16.01
9 Female Tandem Pocket Rockets Lauren Malkin Nicole Koch 2 18.03
10 Female Tandem Czech-German Combat Team Marie-C. Schumann Hana Havl� kov� 2 20.29
1 Male Tandem Knauf Isulation Slovenia Anze Habjan Gregor Stanonik 1 10.06
2 Male Tandem DND Fredericton Ryan Hallam Jon Betts 1 11.95
3 Male Tandem FMFD Firefit Team Fraser O�Neill Dan Hnatiuk 1 12.91
4 Male Tandem Haix Tandem Patrik Stefelin Domen Pavlic 1 13.31
5 Male Tandem Team ATX Jared Johnson Larry Potvin 1 13.63
6 Male Tandem Magic Man & El Diablo Jake Lanier Joshua Piatt 1 15.41
7 Male Tandem ChewBaca and Darth Vater Jeff Vater Matthew Baca 1 16.18
8 Male Tandem Big Mac /W Coco Poutine Claude Belanger Graham Mackenzie 1 16.68
9 Male Tandem Lithuanian Iron Wolves Andrius Asmontas Modestas Mikolaitis 1 17.87
10 Male Tandem FMFD Team 2 Phillip Howell Eric Einagel 1 19.77
11 Male Tandem Over 200 Die Masseschweinchen Magnus Metje S�ren Warzok 1 20.92
12 Male Tandem Ukraine 1 volodymyr skovorodka oleksandr baran 1 20.99
13 Male Tandem Team Venom Dan Brady Lewis Trickett 1 21.69
14 Male Tandem Mahogany & Ivory Jordan King Darryl Hoetmer 1 24.56
15 Male Tandem Mrs. Grant�s Boys Aidan Grant Thomas Grant 1 24.90
16 Male Tandem Ukraine 2 Roman sylchuk Vadym Petruk 1 25.37
17 Male Tandem Kuwait Oil Company Abdullah Bado Salem Alfadhala 1 25.63
18 Male Tandem Mrs. Jackman�s Boys Rupert Jackman Edward Jackman 1 28.65
19 Male Tandem TNT Philipp Kaiser Moamer Cosic 1 29.34
1 Exhibition Tandem Brampton Exhibition Fraser O�Neill Katherine Ross 1 22.92
 
 
      
Relay Runs 
379 Sacramento Local 522 Firefighters Over 45 1 30.59
380 Winston-Salem Tarheel Over 40 1 35.17
383 Kiwi Chicks 1 58.00
384 Shrapnel 2 13.44
385 Greybeards 1 23.29
386 Team New Zealand 50+ 2 33.13
387 Brothers United 1 31.26
388 European Over 50 1 31.64
389 One foot in the Grave Over 50 1 29.05
390 Run Like the Winded 1 38.02
391 S-Gard Team Slovenia 1 11.44
392 Firecraft Hybrid 1 35.85
393 European Lion�s Den 1 13.48
394 Fleming Fire Hybrid 1 14.68
395 Slovenian Hybrid 1 10.66
396 Republic of Texas (Hybrid) 1 10.13
397 Canadian Fast Fat Guys 1 12.94
398 Lion�s Den Hybrid 1 13.56
399 Recycled Teenagers 2 10.56
400 Mix Team 60+ 2 05.00
401 Folsom Fire 1 23.66
402 Hobbs New Mexico 1 12.15
403 Jeffersontown Fire Department 1 22.33
404 Leander Fire Powered by H.L. Chapman Pipeline 1 19.77
405 City of Goose Creek Fire Department    
406 MFR Blue 1 27.07
407 MFR RED 1 14.43
408 Team New Zealand 1 17.52
409 Louisville Fire 1 18.94
410 RCFD Local 1040 1 15.17
411 Two Dads and A Lad 1 32.69
412 FORNEY FIRE COMBAT - MR. RESTORE 1 18.39
413 Prattville Fire 1 15.73
414 Edmonton Fire Combat Team 1 15.11
415 New Zealand Army 1 24.69
416 Lithuanian Fire Rescue 1 12.30
417 Kamloops Team New Gold 1 26.01
418 Team ATX 1 21.99
421 Team Travis 1 27.61
422 Kuwait Oil Company 1 19.63
423 Ukraine 1 16.80
424 St Lucie County 1 13.47
425 TFA Team Berlin Black 1 20.13
426 Winston-Salem Next Generation 1 24.68
427 North Sea Firefighter 1 30.76
428 FMFD Firefit 1 13.13
429 Nor*Cal 1 17.03
430 Lonnie's Minions 1 33.58
431 Westshore 1 29.71
432 The Air Force Academy 1 15.19
433 Greybeards 1 24.53
434 One foot in the Grave Over 50 1 30.27
435 Les Disjoncteurs Over 50 1 25.70
436 Brothers United 1 35.45
437 European Lion�s Den 1 12.00
438 Republic of Texas (Hybrid) 1 11.02
439 S-Gard Team Slovenia 1 09.62
440 Canadian Fast Fat Guys 1 10.52
441 Hose B4 Bros 1 48.22
442 European FirefightHers 1 46.35
443 Fit by Fire 5.0 1 45.09
444 Kiwi Chicks 2 04.15
445 Sacramento Local 522 Firefighters Over 45 1 25.09
446 Air Force Academy Classics 1 15.02
447 Mix Team 60+ 1 50.35
448 202    
449 Hobbs New Mexico 1 12.05
450 Leander Fire Powered by H.L. Chapman Pipeline 1 14.23
451 MFR Blue 1 09.99
452 MFR RED 1 21.74
453 RCFD Local 1040 1 17.12
454 FORNEY FIRE COMBAT - MR. RESTORE 1 12.53
455 Edmonton Fire Combat Team 1 16.44
456 Lithuanian Fire Rescue 1 10.39
457 Team ATX 1 17.13
458 DND Fredericton 1 14.28
459 Kuwait Oil Company 1 10.65
460 St Lucie County 1 13.42
461 TFA Team Berlin Black 1 12.00
462 FMFD Firefit 1 11.07
463 Nor*Cal 1 15.75
464 The Air Force Academy 1 12.98
465 Hobbs New Mexico 1 12.38
466 MFR Blue 1 08.84
467 FORNEY FIRE COMBAT - MR. RESTORE 1 11.86
468 Lithuanian Fire Rescue 1 07.61
469 DND Fredericton 1 09.93
470 Kuwait Oil Company 1 09.13
471 FMFD Firefit 1 10.52
472 The Air Force Academy 1 12.41
473 MFR Blue 1 05.56
474 Lithuanian Fire Rescue 1 05.91
475 Kuwait Oil Company 1 09.00
476 FMFD Firefit 1 09.29
477 One foot in the Grave Over 50 1 26.17
478 Brothers United 1 29.02
479 European Lion�s Den 1 16.21
480 Canadian Fast Fat Guys 1 11.91
481 Hose B4 Bros 1 50.70
482 Kiwi Chicks 1 50.56
483 Lithuanian Fire Rescue 1 08.55
484 FMFD Firefit 1 10.11
485 Greybeards 1 28.35
486 Les Disjoncteurs Over 50 -2 39.00
487 Republic of Texas (Hybrid) 1 10.97
488 S-Gard Team Slovenia 1 11.24
489 European FirefightHers 1 45.46
490 Fit by Fire 5.0 1 40.28
491 Kuwait Oil Company 1 10.76
492 MFR Blue 1 05.46