Event Results

World Challenge XXVIII
Montgomery, AL
Oct 25, 2019

Day 5


Department Team
1 Montgomery Fire/Rescue Team Blue 4 21.79
2 Fredericton 4 28.99
3 Hobbs, NM Powered by LGS Guns 4 31.92
4 St Lucie County 4 32.64
5 Team ATX 4 34.83
6 Brampton Fire 4 41.24
7 Kamloops Fire Rescue Team NewGold 4 44.03
8 Royal New Zealand Air Force 4 51.27
9 Greensboro fire 4 58.97
10 Martin County Fire Rescue 5 06.59
11 Winston-Salem Mullets for Montgomery 5 10.05
12 Prattville Fire 5 10.16
13 Lexington Fire L526 5 14.17
14 Montgomery Fire/Rescue Team Red 5 28.76
15 Team USAFA 5 33.53
Hybrid Team
1 S-GARD TEAM SLOVENIA 4 15.37
2 Fire Rescue Lithuania 4 19.06
3 The Expendables 4 21.94
4 Canadian Fast Fat Guys 4 23.90
5 Team SLOVENIA 4 26.62
6 TFA Team Berlin Black 4 28.21
7 Czech Fire Lions 4 28.98
8 Darling Nuclear / Fleming 4 35.96
9 FireCraft 4 48.31
10 Ger-So-Cro 4 50.52
11 TEAM FRANCE 59 5 01.30
 
      
Open
1 Jake Lanier Montgomery Fire/Rescue Team Blue 1 17.70
2 Jon Betts Canadian Fast Fat Guys / DND Canada 1 19.50
3 Rodney Smith Hobbs, NM Powered by LGS Guns 1 19.95
4 Jared Johnson Team ATX 1 20.22
5 Gregor Stanonik Team SLOVENIA 1 22.03
6 Ryan Fitzgerald Lakeland Industries & IAFF 579 1 23.53
7 Jurgis Rumiancevas Fire Rescue Lithuania 1 24.28
8 Patrik Stefelin S-GARD TEAM SLOVENIA 1 24.32
9 Andrius Asmontas Fire Rescue Lithuania 1 24.62
10 Nate Skewes The Expendables / Waukegan 1 24.91
11 Zan Koncilija S-GARD TEAM SLOVENIA 1 25.07
12 Brian Riebe St Lucie County 1 25.30
13 Beau Gunter The Expendables / Tuscaloosa 1 25.87
14 Domen Pavlic S-GARD TEAM SLOVENIA 1 25.98
15 Ryan Hallam Fredericton 1 26.11
16 Anze Habjan Team SLOVENIA 1 26.21
17 Graham MacKenzie Kamloops Fire Rescue Team NewGold 1 26.43
18 Soren Warzok Ger-So-Cro / Hardegsen 1 26.80
19 Larry Potvin Team ATX 1 26.93
20 Vit Malenovsky Czech Fire Lions 1 27.60
21 Anthony Storey Fredericton 1 27.66
22 Aaron Makkinga Shell Scotford ERT 1 27.96
23 Ian Pringle Brampton Fire 1 28.02
24 Declan Fitzpatrick Darling Nuclear / Fleming 1 28.06
25 Aleksandr Baran Ukraine Kyiv 1 28.52
26 Corey Gault Canadian Fast Fat Guys / Kitchener 1 28.69
27 Brad Johnston Darling Nuclear / Fleming 1 28.85
28 Martin Erbe TFA Team Berlin Black 1 28.95
29 Gintautas Samauskis Lithuania Fire rescue departament 1 29.01
30 Sebastjan Vovko S-GARD TEAM SLOVENIA 1 29.13
31 Hayden Kinzett Royal New Zealand Air Force 1 29.58
32 Tino Toepfer TFA Team Berlin Black 1 29.62
33 Daniel Schimank TFA Team Berlin Black 1 29.64
34 Denver Thompson Montgomery Fire/Rescue Team Blue 1 29.66
35 Petr Moles Czech Fire Lions 1 29.93
36 Karolis Grazinis Fire Rescue Lithuania 1 30.16
37 Jaroslav Visnevski Fire Rescue Lithuania 1 30.27
38 Dalton Clark Prattville Fire 1 30.33
39 Kevin Reilly St Lucie County 1 30.50
40 Danny Palmer Brampton Fire 1 31.12
41 Sean Sullivan The Expendables / Lakeland Fire 1 31.16
42 Jan Pipis Czech Fire Lions 1 31.45
43 Mike Brown Kamloops Fire Rescue Team NewGold 1 32.17
44 Mohammad Ali Gritq8 / Kuwait 1 32.41
45 Alec Nicholas Lambton Fire School and Kitchener Fire 1 32.88
46 Shane Farmer Big Sky Fire Department 1 33.39
47 Jordan Headley Hobbs, NM Powered by LGS Guns 1 33.43
48 Lee Julian Montgomery Fire/Rescue Team Blue 1 34.43
49 Tom Haughn Burlington Fire Department 1 34.67
50 Jens Lüdeke Hamburg 1 35.06
51 Todd Krukow FireCraft 1 35.09
52 Ben Taylor Fredericton 1 35.22
53 Ben Pritchard FireCraft 1 35.26
54 Martin Plsek Czech Fire Lions 1 35.58
55 Andrew Weldon Greensboro fire 1 35.68
56 Matthew Baca Canadian Fast Fat Guys / Oshawa Fire 1 35.71
57 Pat Millington Lambton Fire School and Kitchener Fire 1 35.82
58 John Gerardi Lexington Fire L526 1 36.59
59 Troy Aadson Prattville Fire 1 36.74
60 John Calhoun St Lucie County 1 36.84
61 Conner Pecci Martin County Fire Rescue 1 36.92
62 DeMichael Seals Montgomery Fire/Rescue Team Red 1 37.19
63 Patrick Davison Winston-Salem Mullets for Montgomery 1 37.32
64 Vincent Balandraux Team FRANCE 59 1 37.64
65 Steven Schreck FireCraft 1 37.96
66 Igor Pasic Team SLOVENIA 1 38.38
67 Miha Pintar Team SLOVENIA 1 38.43
68 Moamer Cosic S-GARD TEAM SLOVENIA 1 38.45
69 Christian McLean Greensboro fire 1 38.46
70 Magnus Metje Ger-So-Cro 1 38.47
71 Richard Rendon Hobbs, NM Powered by LGS Guns 1 38.54
72 Stanislav Kalvoda Czech fire lions 1 38.70
73 Guillaume Ghesquier Team FRANCE 59 1 38.77
74 Scott Mackenzie CBRFS Sydney Fire IAFF2779 1 38.93
75 Tom Clasen The Expendables / Waukegan 1 38.99
76 Bowman Allen Darling Nuclear / Fleming 1 39.05
77 Dan Dinsmore Lexington Fire L526 1 39.26
78 Bailey Campbell Royal New Zealand Air Force 1 39.35
79 Peter Wojatschek TFA TEAM SLOVAKIA 1 39.36
80 Thomas Bogovits FCC TEAM AUSTRIA 1 39.44
81 Aaron Piering FireCraft / Palm Beach County 1 39.62
82 Matt Coney St Lucie County 1 39.94
83 Michael Messier Martin County Fire Rescue 1 40.27
84 Russell Krasnesky The Expendables / Mckinney Fire 1 40.52
85 Daniel Garner Pittsfield MA Fire Department 1 41.40
86 Ryan Dosman Brampton Fire 1 42.10
87 Dion Lee Royal New Zealand Airforce 1 42.34
88 Joshua Clemons Montgomery Fire/Rescue Team Blue 1 42.48
89 Tadd Rubin CrossFit Myrtle Beach 1 42.76
90 DAVID BOWMAN Charlotte Fire 1 43.16
91 Herbert Krenn Team Austria 1 43.43
92 Myron Penner Yukon Firefit 1 44.15
93 Dean Morrow Hamilton Fire 1 44.74
94 Ian Trent Greensboro Fire Dept local 947 1 44.83
95 Rudy Bardi Team FRANCE 59 1 44.89
96 Gal Zevnik Ger-So-Cro / S-GARD TEAM SLOVENIA 1 45.25
97 Mark Brise Kamloops Fire Rescue Team NewGold 1 45.43
98 Edgardo Rodriguez-Hernandez Team USAFA 1 46.03
99 Chaz Browning Winston-Salem Mullets for Montgomery 1 46.25
100 Adam Green Royal New Zealand Airforce 1 46.47
101 Jordan Luzwick Winston-Salem Mullets for Montgomery 1 46.48
102 Clifton Rich Montgomery Fire/Rescue Team Red 1 46.61
103 Ryan Sartain Team ATX 1 47.68
104 Brent Manley Montgomery Fire/Rescue Team Blue 1 48.68
105 Mathieu Couvelaere TEAM FRANCE 59 1 48.70
106 Andre Kuehne TFA Team Berlin black 1 48.83
107 Hans Barkley Team USAFA 1 49.16
108 David Anderson Martin County Fire Rescue 1 49.40
109 Shawn Davidson Kamloops Fire Rescue Team NewGold 1 49.69
110 Ben Emert Winston-Salem Mullets for Montgomery 1 49.88
111 Al Ertzner Omaha Fire . 1 51.36
112 Richard Smith Team ATX 1 52.72
113 Mark Millward Delta Team Westshore terminals 1 53.02
114 Peter Schmidmair FCC TEAM AUSTRIA 1 53.42
115 Gerd Mueller Firefighter Team Roche Basel, Switzerland 1 53.59
116 Chris Jones Team O'Fallon 1 53.89
117 Johnathan Watterson Winston-Salem Mullets for Montgomery 1 54.65
118 Claude Belanger Canadian Fast Fat Guys / Longueuil 1 55.46
119 Katherine Ross Brampton Fire 1 55.57
120 Tommie Osborn Delray Beach Fire Rescue 1 55.97
121 David Gilbert Team Tuscaloosa 1 56.46
122 Boris Nadenovic Ger-So_Cro DVD Sveta Nedelja 1 57.31
123 Michael Greene Team Unleashed Saraland Fire 1 58.13
124 Doug Thompson Lexington Fire L526 1 58.32
125 Roy Dalton Team USAFA 1 58.34
126 Wade Dole FireCraft 2 00.18
127 Chris Baker Martin County Fire Rescue 2 00.48
128 Michael Saunders Tidewater Federal / F25 2 00.57
129 Andreas Gaßner FCC TEAM AUSTRIA 2 01.17
130 Caden Wilson St Lucie County 2 02.10
131 Steve Baker London Fire Rescue 2 02.26
132 Keith Ashbury Virginia Beach Fire Dept. Local 2924 2 02.61
133 Greg King Quinte West Fire Rescue 2 02.65
134 JEFF WRIGHT IRVING FIRE 2 02.83
135 Buddy Paul Prattville Fire 2 03.09
136 Anthony McMurtry Team USAFA 2 03.80
137 Matt Arledge Montgomery Fire/Rescue Team Red 2 04.96
138 Miroslav Michlovsky Czech Fire Lions 2 05.42
139 Pavel Havlena HZS Trebic 2 06.63
140 Stephen Mcaleer DND Canada/Betts Kelly lodge 2 06.66
141 Brittany Hoffman Wheeling Fire Department 2 08.33
142 Ben Sutcliffe ROYAL NEW ZEALAND AIRFORCE 2 08.68
143 Donny Leonard Sr. Team On Fire For God / Mcneill Fire 2 12.79
144 John Barnott Lexington Fire L526 2 14.82
145 May Tommervold Team Haix Norway 2 15.56
146 Randy Kalan Thames Center Team Carrier Centers 2 16.37
147 Stephane Deschenes Canadian Fast Fat Guys / LONGUEUIL 2 17.42
148 Nicholas Creamer Lexington Fire L526 2 18.99
149 Connor Shelton Team Tuscaloosa 2 21.24
150 Elissa Carvello Vaughan Fire 2 21.59
151 Olov Ludwig TFA Berlin 2 23.42
152 John Tillett City of Knoxville Fire Dept. 2 23.52
153 Tom Reid Team New Zealand 2 28.00
154 Ana Ruzevic Center Point Fire District 2 34.68
155 Cameron Williams Greensboro FD 2 37.67
156 Hana Havlickova SDH Zlatá Olešnice 2 38.77
157 Norbert Holst TFA Team Berlin 2 40.80
158 Pavlina Havlenova SDH Vladislav 2 43.32
159 Isabel Whitaker Royal New Zealand Air Force 2 54.23
160 Miran Trampushe Rural/Metro fire dept. 2 55.31
161 Marie-C. Schumann FF Potsdam 12 2 55.37
162 Keltie-May Nicoll Grande Prairie Fire Department 2 55.91
163 Kirk Tanner East Contra Costa Fire 2 56.76
164 Amanda Moore Pewee Valley Fire Department 2 59.93
165 Temeka Brown Greensboro Local 947 3 02.20
166 Vera Licha TFA Team Nuremberg 3 14.75
167 Jacques Breton Lévis Fire Department 3 25.29
168 William Gaughan Peters Twp Fire Dept 3 32.73
169 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 3 37.98
170 Hans-Juergen Vogt Ger-So-Cro / Germany 4 00.78
171 Petra Buresch FCC TEAM AUSTRIA 4 01.72
 
      
Over 40
1 Beau Gunter The Expendables / Tuscaloosa 1 25.87
2 Graham MacKenzie Kamloops Fire Rescue Team NewGold 1 26.43
3 Martin Erbe TFA Team Berlin Black 1 28.95
4 Sebastjan Vovko S-GARD TEAM SLOVENIA 1 29.13
5 Daniel Schimank TFA Team Berlin Black 1 29.64
6 Shane Farmer Big Sky Fire Department 1 33.39
7 Todd Krukow FireCraft 1 35.09
8 Igor Pasic Team SLOVENIA 1 38.38
9 Stanislav Kalvoda Czech fire lions 1 38.70
10 Matt Coney St Lucie County 1 39.94
11 Tadd Rubin CrossFit Myrtle Beach 1 42.76
12 Mark Brise Kamloops Fire Rescue Team NewGold 1 45.43
13 Andre Kuehne TFA Team Berlin black 1 48.83
14 Hans Barkley Team USAFA 1 49.16
15 Shawn Davidson Kamloops Fire Rescue Team NewGold 1 49.69
16 Peter Schmidmair FCC TEAM AUSTRIA 1 53.42
17 Boris Nadenovic Ger-So_Cro DVD Sveta Nedelja 1 57.31
18 Michael Greene Team Unleashed Saraland Fire 1 58.13
19 Petra Buresch FCC TEAM AUSTRIA 4 01.72
      
Over 45
1 Brad Johnston Darling Nuclear / Fleming 1 28.85
2 Sean Sullivan The Expendables / Lakeland Fire 1 31.16
3 Mike Brown Kamloops Fire Rescue Team NewGold 1 32.17
4 Steven Schreck FireCraft 1 37.96
5 Tom Clasen The Expendables / Waukegan 1 38.99
6 Daniel Garner Pittsfield MA Fire Department 1 41.40
7 Myron Penner Yukon Firefit 1 44.15
8 Richard Smith Team ATX 1 52.72
9 Chris Jones Team O'Fallon 1 53.89
10 Roy Dalton Team USAFA 1 58.34
11 Wade Dole FireCraft 2 00.18
12 Andreas Gaßner FCC TEAM AUSTRIA 2 01.17
13 Anthony McMurtry Team USAFA 2 03.80
14 John Barnott Lexington Fire L526 2 14.82
15 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 3 37.98
Over 50
1 Russell Krasnesky The Expendables / Mckinney Fire 1 40.52
2 DAVID BOWMAN Charlotte Fire 1 43.16
3 Herbert Krenn Team Austria 1 43.43
4 Dean Morrow Hamilton Fire 1 44.74
5 Keith Ashbury Virginia Beach Fire Dept. Local 2924 2 02.61
6 Greg King Quinte West Fire Rescue 2 02.65
7 JEFF WRIGHT IRVING FIRE 2 02.83
8 Pavel Havlena HZS Trebic 2 06.63
9 Donny Leonard Sr. Team On Fire For God / Mcneill Fire 2 12.79
10 Stephane Deschenes Canadian Fast Fat Guys / LONGUEUIL 2 17.42
11 Olov Ludwig TFA Berlin 2 23.42
 
Over 55
1 Al Ertzner Omaha Fire . 1 51.36
2 Mark Millward Delta Team Westshore terminals 1 53.02
3 Tommie Osborn Delray Beach Fire Rescue 1 55.97
4 Steve Baker London Fire Rescue 2 02.26
5 Randy Kalan Thames Center Team Carrier Centers 2 16.37
6 Kirk Tanner East Contra Costa Fire 2 56.76


Over 60
1 Stephen Mcaleer DND Canada/Betts Kelly lodge 2 06.66
2 John Tillett City of Knoxville Fire Dept. 2 23.52
3 Tom Reid Team New Zealand 2 28.00
4 Norbert Holst TFA Team Berlin 2 40.80
5 Miran Trampushe Rural/Metro fire dept. 2 55.31
6 Jacques Breton Lévis Fire Department 3 25.29
7 William Gaughan Peters Twp Fire Dept 3 32.73
8 Hans-Juergen Vogt Ger-So-Cro / Germany 4 00.78

Chief
1 Gregor Stanonik Team SLOVENIA 1 22.03
2 Andrius Asmontas Fire Rescue Lithuania 1 24.62
3 Sebastjan Vovko S-GARD TEAM SLOVENIA 1 29.13
4 Petr Moles Czech Fire Lions 1 29.93
5 Sean Sullivan The Expendables / Lakeland Fire 1 31.16
6 Todd Krukow FireCraft 1 35.09
7 Steven Schreck FireCraft 1 37.96
8 Daniel Garner Pittsfield MA Fire Department 1 41.40
9 Myron Penner Yukon Firefit 1 44.15
10 Chaz Browning Winston-Salem Mullets for Montgomery 1 46.25
11 Al Ertzner Omaha Fire . 1 51.36
12 Peter Schmidmair FCC TEAM AUSTRIA 1 53.42
13 Wade Dole FireCraft 2 00.18
14 Steve Baker London Fire Rescue 2 02.26
15 Pavel Havlena HZS Trebic 2 06.63
16 Donny Leonard Sr. Team On Fire For God / Mcneill Fire 2 12.79
17 Randy Kalan Thames Center Team Carrier Centers 2 16.37
18 William Gaughan Peters Twp Fire Dept 3 32.73
19 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 3 37.98

Female
1 Katherine Ross Brampton Fire 1 55.57
2 Brittany Hoffman Wheeling Fire Department 2 08.33
3 May Tommervold Team Haix Norway 2 15.56
4 Elissa Carvello Vaughan Fire 2 21.59
5 Ana Ruzevic Center Point Fire District 2 34.68
6 Cameron Williams Greensboro FD 2 37.67
7 Hana Havlickova SDH Zlatá Olešnice 2 38.77
8 Pavlina Havlenova SDH Vladislav 2 43.32
9 Isabel Whitaker Royal New Zealand Air Force 2 54.23
10 Marie-C. Schumann FF Potsdam 12 2 55.37
11 Keltie-May Nicoll Grande Prairie Fire Department 2 55.91
12 Amanda Moore Pewee Valley Fire Department 2 59.93
13 Temeka Brown Greensboro Local 947 3 02.20
14 Vera Licha TFA Team Nuremberg 3 14.75
15 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 3 37.98
16 Petra Buresch FCC TEAM AUSTRIA 4 01.72
Over 40 Female
1 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 3 37.98
2 Petra Buresch FCC TEAM AUSTRIA 4 01.72