Event Results

World Challenge XXVIII
Montgomery, AL
Oct 25, 2019

Day 6


 
Tandems

1 Over 60 Tandem To Good to Retire 60+ Stephen McAleer David Hawkes 1 51.85
2 Over 60 Tandem Senior Express Chuck LeBlanc John Tillett 2 00.53
3 Over 60 Tandem Southern Gentlemen Kenny Sott Duane Cheek 2 06.25
4 Over 60 Tandem Levis Airport Tom Reid Jacques Breton 2 18.36
5 Over 60 Tandem Old Germany Norbert Holst Hans-Juergen Vogt 2 25.90
6 Over 60 Tandem 63/64 Bills Bill Christiansen William Gaughan 2 51.23
                 
1 Over 55 Tandem Old Blood & Guts Al Ertzner Tommie Osborn 1 32.16
2 Over 55 Tandem Old School Team Tommy Rick Portilloz Kenny Ward 1 43.81
3 Over 55 Tandem A Chief and an Old English Gentleman Randy Kalan Mark Millward 1 48.81
4 Over 55 Tandem Richmond / London David Hawkes Steve Baker 1 54.38
5 Over 55 Tandem Old Vikings Kirk Tanner Andrew Kencis 2 16.63
                 
1 Over 50 Tandem The Doctor & Nurse Practitioner Russell Krasnesky David Bowman 1 19.89
2 Over 50 Tandem Hamilton's Cash and Deano Dean Morrow Michael Cascioli 1 32.33
3 Over 50 Tandem Falcon & Papa Smurf Ken Helgerson Carl Dickerson 1 38.75
4 Over 50 Tandem Smiles for Miles Cliff Walker Dave Valero 1 39.30
5 Over 50 Tandem THE FRENCH CONNECTION Stephane Deschenes Mark Millward 1 42.75
6 Over 50 Tandem Bratwurst & Bacon Kevin Duncan Olov Ludwig 1 47.72
                 
1 Over 45 Tandem Isopure Sean Sullivan Tom Clasen 1 20.60
2 Over 45 Tandem It�s For My Dad Anthony McMurtry Mike Brown 1 25.14
3 Over 45 Tandem Big Lake Trouble Brad Johnston Greg King 1 25.31
4 Over 45 Tandem Colt 45 Steven Schreck Richard Smith 1 27.81
5 Over 45 Tandem Yukon Austria Connection Myron Penner Andreas Ga�ner 1 36.02
6 Over 45 Tandem Tennehoma Rick Portilloz Brian Buchanan 1 59.70
                 
1 Over 40 Tandem McKinney/Big Sky Over 40 Shane Farmer Russell Krazneskey 1 15.53
2 Over 40 Tandem Kamloops Team Associated Fire Mark Brise Mike Brown 1 16.26
3 Over 40 Tandem Tuscalucie Beau Gunter Matt Coney 1 16.72
4 Over 40 Tandem 2 Slow Sean Sullivan Sebastjan Vovko 1 17.76
5 Over 40 Tandem Made in Europe Stanislav Kalvoda Igor Pasic 1 19.79
6 Over 40 Tandem FireCraft Over 40 Steven Schreck Todd Krukow 1 21.71
7 Over 40 Tandem Furious 40 Berlin Mike Weikamm Andre Kuhne 1 23.55
8 Over 40 Tandem Fast 40 Berlin Martin Erbe Daniel Schimank 1 26.79
9 Over 40 Tandem Napanee Fire Kevin duncan Robert Howe 1 46.58
                 
1 Co-Ed Tandem Brampton Fire CoEd Katie & Danny Danny Palmer Katherine Ross 1 24.21
2 Co-Ed Tandem Eurotrip Sebastjan Vovko Brittany Hoffman 1 27.78
3 Co-Ed Tandem Domen & Hanna Domen Pavlic Hana Havl� kov� 1 28.92
4 Co-Ed Tandem Special K & CoCo Puff Ryan Fitzgerald Keltie-May Nicoll 1 29.35
5 Co-Ed Tandem ESKA - CO - Tandem Soren Warzok May Tommervold 1 30.72
6 Co-Ed Tandem Crossing Borders Elissa Carvello Sean Sullivan 1 31.06
7 Co-Ed Tandem Slo and Cze MIX Tandem Patrik Stefelin Pavlina Havlenova 1 32.48
8 Co-Ed Tandem S�Mores Aaron Piering Cameron Williams 1 34.49
9 Co-Ed Tandem Hall Pass Ana Ruzevic Lance Conroy 1 37.70
11 Co-Ed Tandem RNZAF Team Haix Red Hayden Kinzett Isabel Whitaker 1 39.26
12 Co-Ed Tandem Old School Helmets Magnus Metje Vera Licha 1 43.19
13 Co-Ed Tandem Austria Meets Germany Mix Thomas Bogovits Marie-C. Schumann 1 45.04
14 Co-Ed Tandem Tortoise & Fat Hare Matthew Baca Sarah Fraiser 1 45.34
15 Co-Ed Tandem Mighty Mouse CoEd (Big Sky/Lake Charles) Shane Farmer Cheri Ardoin 1 48.12
                 
1 Female Tandem Double Trouble Elissa Carvello Katherine Ross 1 45.27
2 Female Tandem CanAm Brittany Hoffman Keltie-May Nicoll 1 49.54
3 Female Tandem Team Valkyrie May Tommervold Vera Licha 2 03.55
4 Female Tandem Czech Fire Girls Hana Havl� kov� Pavlina Havlenova 2 06.50
5 Female Tandem # We�re Not Sponsored Cameron Williams Temeka Brown 2 08.71
6 Female Tandem Crimson Flames Sarah Fraiser Shree Bostick 2 17.82
7 Female Tandem What The Heck - Let�s Do It Cheri Ardoin Marie-C. Schumann 2 30.53
8 Female Tandem RNZAF Team Haix White Isabel Whitaker Carlotta Dalton-Harvey 2 39.18
                 
1 Male Tandem Flora-Bama Boys Jake Lanier Brian Riebe 1 08.84
2 Male Tandem Knauf Insulation Slovenia Anze Habjan Gregor Stanonik 1 10.12
3 Male Tandem Coke & Fries Ryan Hallam Jon Betts 1 10.16
4 Male Tandem Haix Tandem Domen Pavlic Patrik Stefelin 1 10.54
5 Male Tandem Team ATX Black Jared Johnson Larry Potvin 1 11.64
6 Male Tandem Nice & Fat Claude Belanger Matthew Baca 1 12.73
7 Male Tandem MFR Front Hand Back Hand DeMichael Seals Denver Thompson 1 13.49
8 Male Tandem Fire Rescue Lithuania (Fire Eagles) Andrius Asmontas Jurgis Rumiancevas 1 13.57
9 Male Tandem Brampton Fire Ian & Danny Ian Pringle Danny Palmer 1 13.62
11 Male Tandem Ukraine Kyiv Volodymyr Dudka Aleksandr Baran 1 14.42
12 Male Tandem Fort Gordon/Big Sky Shane Farmer Brandon Cunningham 1 14.76
13 Male Tandem waukegan fire tom clasen nate skewes 1 17.51
14 Male Tandem Coke & French Fries Jr. Edition Anthony Storey Corey Gault 1 19.31
15 Male Tandem Lambton College Pat Millington Alec Nicholas 1 20.09
16 Male Tandem Pelikanovci Vit Malenovsky Petr Moles 1 21.90
17 Male Tandem MFR Harold & Kumar Willie Gill Randy Thomas Jr. 1 27.46
 
Relay Elimination Rounds
1 International Recycled Teenagers 2 10.97
2 Sadler's Army 1 54.79
3 The Expendables 1 16.37
4 LION'S DEN Hybrid 1 15.00
5 Team Slovenia Hybrid 1 19.24
6 Swiss-Austrian-German Firefighters 1 23.23
7 Team Leftovers 1 20.19
8 Czech Fire Lions 1 16.51
9 Lambton, Fleming & Big Brad -2 39.00
10 Canadian Fast Fat Guys 1 10.91
11 Kuwait Fire Directorat 1 15.08
12 Fire Rescue Lithuania 1 11.91
13 S - Gard Team Slovenia 1 18.61
14 Team Trucker 1 25.80
15 Napanee Fire 1 32.45
16 FireCraft International 1 16.80
17 GER - SO - CRO 1 15.08
18 Republic of Texas 1 14.03
19 What�s Our Name? 1 29.13
20 Team Tommy Sadler 50+ 1 29.00
21 Send It 2 00.48
22 Chesterfield Fire and EMS 2 26.02
23 European FirefightHers 2 03.72
24 Better Late than Never 2 39.63
25 Summerville Fire Rescue Over 40 Relay 1 26.71
26 Tarheel Over 40 1 29.97
27 TFA Team Berlin Over 40 1 22.07
28 Austria Over 40 1 31.94
29 Pelham FD Over 40 Team 1 44.05
30 USAFA Classics 1 27.59
31 Sadler's Army 1 47.59
32 Old Fire Boys 60+ 1 46.31
33 Lexington Fire L526 1 20.64
34 Anniston Youngbloods 1 39.18
35 Team ATX 1 31.24
36 City of Goose Creek 1 36.93
37 Mobile Fire Rescue 1 18.38
38 St Lucie County 2 1 19.24
39 RNZAF Team Dragonfire 1 21.32
40 Saraland Fire Team Unleashed 1 25.98
41 Brampton 1 24.90
42 Elkhart 1 30.90
43 Winston-Salem Mullets for Montgomery 1 19.65
44 Team Lang 1 36.34
45 Greensboro Local 947 1 19.14
46 Louisville 1 19.10
47 Martin County Fire Rescue 1 22.19
48 LEANDER FIRE POWERED BY H.L. CHAPMAN PIPELINE CONSTRUCTION 1 24.54
49 Fredericton 1 24.33
50 Jeffersontown Fire Department Powered by Paul Davis -2 39.00
51 LION'S DEN Hybrid 1 10.13
52 Team Slovenia Hybrid 1 08.67
53 Czech Fire Lions 1 11.30
54 Canadian Fast Fat Guys 1 09.51
55 Fire Rescue Lithuania 1 12.49
56 S - Gard Team Slovenia 1 10.60
57 FireCraft International 1 16.76
58 Republic of Texas 1 14.70
59 Lexington Fire L526 1 14.34
60 Team ATX 1 13.69
61 MFR Blue 1 16.75
62 Mobile Fire Rescue 1 22.93
63 RNZAF Team Dragonfire 1 15.84
64 USAFA Relay 1 28.08
65 Brampton 1 15.74
66 MFR Red 1 13.22
67 Winston-Salem Mullets for Montgomery 1 14.63
68 Kamloops Team New Gold 1 20.24
69 Hobbs, NM Powered by LGS Guns 1 12.48
70 Louisville 1 18.88
71 Martin County Fire Rescue 1 19.45
72 St Lucie County 1 17.01
73 Fredericton 1 14.83
74 Prattville Fire 1 15.06
75 Team ATX 1 17.99
76 MFR Blue 1 10.94
77 RNZAF Team Dragonfire 1 18.45
78 MFR Red 1 15.04
79 Winston-Salem Mullets for Montgomery 1 14.10
80 Hobbs, NM Powered by LGS Guns 1 10.98
81 St Lucie County 1 13.35
82 Prattville Fire 1 12.53
83 Minotaure 50+ 1 31.87
84 Team Tommy Sadler 50+ 1 39.38
85 Greybeards 1 23.82
86 No Guts No Glory 1 23.97
87 Kamloops Team New Gold 40+ 1 18.70
88 Summerville Fire Rescue Over 40 Relay 1 26.42
89 TFA Team Berlin Over 40 1 17.50
90 USAFA Classics 1 16.52
91 True North Strong 1 55.82
92 Send It 1 57.92
93 Misfits by FireCraft 1 49.95
94 European FirefightHers 1 51.00
95 Team Slovenia Hybrid 1 11.98
96 Canadian Fast Fat Guys 1 10.70
97 S - Gard Team Slovenia 1 08.91
98 Republic of Texas 1 09.51
99 MFR Blue 1 13.97
100 MFR Red 1 15.35
101 Hobbs, NM Powered by LGS Guns 1 11.19
102 Prattville Fire 1 11.91
103 Team Tommy Sadler 50+ 1 35.08
104 No Guts No Glory 1 32.31
105 Summerville Fire Rescue Over 40 Relay 1 27.85
106 TFA Team Berlin Over 40 1 24.49
107 Send It 1 55.05
108 European FirefightHers 1 49.81
109 Team Slovenia Hybrid 1 12.73
110 Republic of Texas 1 16.94
111 MFR Red 1 13.82
112 Prattville Fire 1 12.50
113 Greybeards 1 40.31
114 Minotaure 50+ 1 26.31
115 USAFA Classics 1 18.99
116 Kamloops Team New Gold 40+ 1 12.34
117 Misfits by FireCraft 1 48.50
118 True North Strong 1 46.62
119 S - Gard Team Slovenia 1 13.19
120 Canadian Fast Fat Guys 1 11.87
121 Hobbs, NM Powered by LGS Guns 1 08.83
122 MFR Blue 1 09.42