Event Results

U.S. Nationals
Fort Pierce, FL
Oct 4, 2019


Team
1 MFR Blue 4 52.33
2 Team ATX 4 59.03
3 Lexington Fire L526 5 02.12
4 Local 2928 The O.G.'s 5 04.86
5 St. Lucie County 1 5 07.07
6 Team FireCraft 5 08.02
7 Martin County Fire Rescue 5 12.22
8 Mobile Fire & Rescue 5 31.79
9 Winston-Salem Fire Department 5 38.74
10 Team USAFA 5 43.42
11 Team Unleashed/Saraland Fire Rescue 5 55.37
12 St. Lucie County 2 6 04.91
13 Team Tuscaloosa powered by Local 403 6 05.56
14 Kuwait Fire Service Directorate 6 28.50
15 Martin County Fire Rescue 2 7 08.64
16 St. Lucie 3 7 32.91
Open
1 Jake Lanier MFR Blue 1 21.75
2 Ryan Fitzgerald Lakeland/IAFF 579 1 22.45
3 Jared Johnson Team ATX 1 26.08
4 Matt Hansen Westfield FIRE 1 26.83
5 Chris Carr Boca Fire 1 28.65
6 BEAU GUNTER Team Tuscaloosa powered by Pinnacle Renewable Energy 1 29.89
7 Brian Riebe St. Lucie County 1 1 30.78
8 Nate Skewes Waukegan Fire 1 30.80
9 Larry Potvin Team ATX 1 32.08
10 Russell Krasnesky Team McKinney Powered by Cellucor Coached by Lukas, KyLah, Warren & AshLynn w general manager my Mommy Grandma Donna 😊 1 33.08
11 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 35.43
12 Jeff Vater Team FireCraft 1 35.50
13 Dan Dinsmore Lexington Fire L526 1 36.75
14 MacKenzie Briggs Local 2928 The O.G.'s 1 36.98
15 Todd Krukow Lonnie's Minions 1 37.37
16 Jordan Brown Lexington Fire L526 1 40.82
17 Shane Farmer Big Sky Fire Department 1 40.98
18 Aaron Piering Local 2928 The O.G.'s 1 41.86
19 Justin Kendrick Martin County Fire Rescue 1 42.07
20 Conner Pecci Martin County Fire Rescue 1 42.54
21 Andrew Sanders Mobile Fire Rescue 1 43.91
22 John Gerardi Lexington Fire L526 1 44.55
23 Matt Coney St. Lucie County 1 1 44.65
24 Ben Pritchard Team FireCraft 1 45.15
25 Antwan Washington Mobile Fire & Rescue 1 45.15
26 Brent Manley MFR Blue 1 45.17
27 Demichael Seals MFR Blue 1 45.41
28 Joe Vesce Boca Fire 1 45.43
29 Joshua Clemons MFR Blue 1 45.92
30 Lee Bronco Local 2928 The O.G.'s 1 46.02
31 Tom Clasen Waukegan 1 46.22
32 Hans Barkley Team USAFA 1 46.35
33 Ben Emert Winston-Salem Fire Department 1 46.63
34 Steven Schreck Team FireCraft 1 47.37
35 Michael Messier Martin County Fire Rescue 1 47.61
36 Christian Bruno Martin County Fire Rescue 1 49.26
37 Lance Conroy Lonnie's Minions 1 49.87
38 Patrick Davison Winston-Salem Fire Department 1 49.95
39 John Calhoun St. Lucie County 1 1 51.64
40 Jason Stout Boca Fire 1 51.87
41 Nathan Perkins Team Unleashed/Saraland Fire Rescue 1 52.49
42 Joshua Hileman Martin County Fire Rescue 2 1 52.77
43 Abdullah Al-Seni Kuwait Fire Service Directorate 1 55.59
44 Tadd Rubin CrossFit Myrtle Beach 1 55.99
45 Clifton Rich MFR Blue 1 56.02
46 Jerrel Fairweather St. Lucie County 2 1 56.42
47 Jon Donaldson Team USAFA 1 56.52
48 William Torres Springfield Ma Fire 1 56.56
49 Lee Taylor Team Unleashed/Saraland Fire Rescue 1 58.05
50 Rick Montejano Seminole County 1 58.94
51 Chris Jones Team O'Fallon 1 59.26
52 Kevin Reilly St. Lucie County 1 2 00.15
53 Edgardo Rodriguez-Hernandez Team USAFA 2 00.55
54 Ryan Sartain Team ATX 2 00.87
55 DAVID GILBERT Team Tuscaloosa powered by Local 403 2 02.00
56 Al Ertzner Omaha Fire 2 02.10
57 Chaz Browning Winston-Salem Fire Department 2 02.16
58 James Riley Mobile Fire Rescue Department 2 02.73
59 Chris Huseby St. Lucie County 2 2 03.95
60 Austin Hodge St. Lucie County 2 2 04.54
61 Michael Greene Team Unleashed/Saraland Fire Rescue 2 04.83
62 Roy Dalton Team USAFA 2 05.21
63 Randy Thomas Jr. MFR 2 05.24
64 Bakari Beard Mobile Fire 2 06.07
65 Brad Reynolds Martin County Fire Rescue 2 06.52
66 Jason Martino Local 2928 The O.G.'s 2 06.78
67 Justin Baker St. Lucie County 2 2 07.85
68 TOMMIE OSBORN Delray Beach Fire Rescue 2 08.44
69 Doug Thompson Lexington Fire L526 2 09.10
70 Chris Bickford St. Lucie 3 2 09.67
71 Johnathan Watterson Winston-Salem Fire Department 2 10.06
72 Wade Dole Team Firecraft 2 10.56
73 Ghanim Khan Kuwait Fire Service Directorate 2 12.13
74 Zac Foerster Mobile Fire Rescue 2 13.14
75 Brittany Hoffman Team Firecraft / Wheeling 2 14.62
76 David Anderson Martin County Fire Rescue 2 2 15.09
77 Michael Way Team Lang 2 16.95
78 John Barnott Lexington Fire L526 2 20.14
79 Ahmad Alruwayeh Kuwait Fire Service Directorate 2 20.78
80 Robert Gendreau City of Miramar fire rescue 2 20.86
81 Jordan Luzwick Winston-Salem Fire Department 2 21.53
82 Jeff Knowles Boca Grande Fire Department 2 22.92
83 Corry Bailey Team Unleashed/Saraland Fire Rescue 2 24.51
84 Donald Coleman Springfield Ma Fire 2 26.37
85 Aaron Hyde Boca Raton Fire Rescue 2 26.59
86 Caden Wilson St. Lucie County 1 2 27.13
87 Danny McGoldrick The Villages Fire/Rescue 2 31.05
88 Rick Portilloz T R Safety Solutions 2 33.49
89 CONNOR SHELTON Team Tuscaloosa powered by C.A.T.S. 2 33.67
90 Jordan Feck Martin County Fire Rescue 2 33.94
91 Remi Dieujuste St. Lucie 3 2 35.24
92 Eric Gerson St. Lucie 2 37.61
93 Luke Stewart St. Lucie County 2 2 38.17
94 Ana Ruzevic Center Point Fire 2 39.12
95 Eric Gerson St. Lucie 3 2 48.00
96 Jeff Curl St. Lucie 2 49.93
97 Chelsea Pumphrey Boca Fire 2 50.15
98 Jonathan Hesse Miramar Fire-Rescue Department 2 51.63
99 Lee Milligan Hatch Nuclear Fire Service 2 51.94
100 Rob Demski St. Lucie 3 2 52.98
101 Daniel Choate Martin County Fire Rescue 2 3 00.78
102 Mark Van Brunt Metro Fire, Sacramento 3 02.60
103 Joe Arico Eureka Fire and Protection Distict 3 12.54
104 Donny Herchenroder St. Lucie 3 13.60
105 Curt Leonhardt Wescott fire dept. 3 15.47
106 Whitney Briggs Team Briggs 3 25.43
107 Sarah Fraiser Sasol ERT 3 36.57
108 Amanda Moore Pewee Valley Fire Department 3 46.83
109 Melissa Forte Martin County Fire Rescue 2 3 47.89
110 Grover Cooper St. Lucie 3 3 50.55
111 Bill Christiansen Lansing Fire Dept. 3 52.47
112 Elizabeth Suit Local 2928 3 56.02
113 Amy Bouse Moms of SOFLO 4 06.31
114 Jennifer Cox Seminole County Fire dept 4 20.56
115 Heather Gump Team O'Fallon 4 26.07
116 Loni Prenitzer Team Lang Ladies 4 28.04
117 Raquel Lea Boca Fire 4 29.25
118 Clinton Bradley Martin County Fire Rescue 2 4 46.58
 
Over 40

1 Matt Hansen Westfield FIRE 1 26.83
2 BEAU GUNTER Team Tuscaloosa powered by Pinnacle Renewable Energy 1 29.89
3 Todd Krukow Lonnie's Minions 1 37.37
4 Shane Farmer Big Sky Fire Department 1 40.98
5 Matt Coney St. Lucie County 1 1 44.65
6 Hans Barkley Team USAFA 1 46.35
7 Jason Stout Boca Fire 1 51.87
8 Tadd Rubin CrossFit Myrtle Beach 1 55.99
9 William Torres Springfield Ma Fire 1 56.56
10 Michael Greene Team Unleashed/Saraland Fire Rescue 2 04.83
11 Aaron Hyde Boca Raton Fire Rescue 2 26.59
12 Eric Gerson St. Lucie 2 37.61
13 Eric Gerson St. Lucie 3 2 48.00
14 Lee Milligan Hatch Nuclear Fire Service 2 51.94
15 Grover Cooper St. Lucie 3 3 50.55
16 Amy Bouse Moms of SOFLO 4 06.31
17 Clinton Bradley Martin County Fire Rescue 2 4 46.58
Over 45
1 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 35.43
2 Tom Clasen Waukegan 1 46.22
3 Steven Schreck Team FireCraft 1 47.37
4 Chris Jones Team O'Fallon 1 59.26
5 Roy Dalton Team USAFA 2 05.21
6 Jason Martino Local 2928 The O.G.'s 2 06.78
7 Wade Dole Team Firecraft 2 10.56
8 Michael Way Team Lang 2 16.95
9 John Barnott Lexington Fire L526 2 20.14
10 Danny McGoldrick The Villages Fire/Rescue 2 31.05
11 Rob Demski St. Lucie 3 2 52.98
12 Daniel Choate Martin County Fire Rescue 2 3 00.78
Over 50
1 Russell Krasnesky Team McKinney Powered by Cellucor Coached by Lukas, KyLah, Warren & AshLynn w general manager my Mommy Grandma Donna 😊 1 33.08
2 Jeff Knowles Boca Grande Fire Department 2 22.92
3 Curt Leonhardt Wescott fire dept. 3 15.47
 
Over 55
1 Al Ertzner Omaha Fire 2 02.10
2 TOMMIE OSBORN Delray Beach Fire Rescue 2 08.44
3 Rick Portilloz T R Safety Solutions 2 33.49
4 Joe Arico Eureka Fire and Protection Distict 3 12.54

Over 60
1 Mark Van Brunt Metro Fire, Sacramento 3 02.60
2 Bill Christiansen Lansing Fire Dept. 3 52.47

Chief
1 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 35.43
2 Todd Krukow Lonnie's Minions 1 37.37
3 Steven Schreck Team FireCraft 1 47.37
4 Al Ertzner Omaha Fire 2 02.10
5 Chaz Browning Winston-Salem Fire Department 2 02.16
6 Wade Dole Team Firecraft 2 10.56
7 Michael Way Team Lang 2 16.95
8 Mark Van Brunt Metro Fire, Sacramento 3 02.60
9 Bill Christiansen Lansing Fire Dept. 3 52.47

Female
1 Brittany Hoffman Team Firecraft / Wheeling 2 14.62
2 Ana Ruzevic Center Point Fire 2 39.12
3 Chelsea Pumphrey Boca Fire 2 50.15
4 Whitney Briggs Team Briggs 3 25.43
5 Sarah Fraiser Sasol ERT 3 36.57
6 Amanda Moore Pewee Valley Fire Department 3 46.83
7 Melissa Forte Martin County Fire Rescue 2 3 47.89
8 Elizabeth Suit Local 2928 3 56.02
9 Amy Bouse Moms of SOFLO 4 06.31
10 Jennifer Cox Seminole County Fire dept 4 20.56
11 Heather Gump Team O'Fallon 4 26.07
12 Loni Prenitzer Team Lang Ladies 4 28.04
13 Raquel Lea Boca Fire 4 29.25
Over 40 Female
   
1 Amy Bouse Moms of SOFLO 4 06.31