Event Results

U.S. Nationals
Fort Pierce, FL
Oct 5, 2019


Relay Seeding
203 St Lucie County hooligans 2 05.30
204 Polk County Fire Rescue - Lang 1 34.66
205 USAFA Classics (Over 40) 1 20.04
206 Summerville Over 40 Relay 1 22.12
207 Misfits 1 53.69
208 Boca Fire Unicorns 2 06.62
209 Mom's of SOFLO 2 16.03
210 No Bros Just Hose 2 20.00
211 Waukegan (Tandem) 1 23.73
212 Racing for Neumann 1 19.24
213 St, Lucie County 1 13.20
214 Kuwait Fire Department 1 15.55
215 FireCraft 1 10.89
216 MFR Blue 1 09.09
217 Team ATX 6 00.00
218 USAFA 1 15.18
219 MFR Red 1 32.98
220 Springfield Ma Fire 1 48.44
221 Winston Salem Mullets for Montgomery 1 21.95
222 BEAST MODE 1 56.35
223 Empty    
224 Over 50 for Tommy 1 50.17
225 Mobile Fire Rescue 1 21.20
226 Something Old Something New 1 36.85
227 Prague Fire Department 1 36.28
228 Run Like The Winded 2 00.84
229 St Lucie County 2 6 00.00
230 Boca Fire 1 18.91
231 Lexington Fire L526 1 14.85
232 Local 2928 The O.G.'s 1 17.59
  
Tandem

1 Male Tandem MFR Shake N Bake Jake Lanier DeMichael Seals 1 13.01
2 Male Tandem Team ATX Black Larry Potvin Jared Johnson 1 13.71
3 Male Tandem We Skip Lega Brian Riebe Kevin Reilly 1 14.70
4 Male Tandem Out with the Old, in with New Jake Lanier Russell Krasnesky 1 14.90
5 Male Tandem Grid-Iron Gang Chris Carr Brian RIebe 1 14.90
6 Male Tandem FireCraft - Has Beens Jeff Vater Ben Pritchard 1 17.18
7 Male Tandem 2 Dudes 4 Girls MacKenzie Briggs Lee Bronco 1 18.76
8 Male Tandem Lexington Fire John Gerardi Dan Dinsmore 1 19.51
9 Male Tandem Darth Vater & Luke Skywalker powered by Pinnacle Renewable Energy BEAU GUNTER JEFF VATER 1 21.14
10 Male Tandem Better Than Tyler Now with Mullets Chaz Browning Ben Emert 1 22.29
11 Male Tandem Fresh Off The Couch Conner Pecci Michael Messier 1 22.45
12 Male Tandem MFR Ginger Ninjas Clifton Rich Joshua Clemons 1 23.42
13 Male Tandem Waukegan Fire Tom Clasen Nate Skewes 1 23.73
14 Male Tandem Florabama Boys DeMichael Seals Aaron Piering 1 24.17
15 Male Tandem Kuwait FD Ghanim & Abdullah 1 Ghanim Khan Abdullah Al-Seni 1 24.44
16 Male Tandem USAFA Tandem Jon Donaldson Edgardo Rodriguez-Hernandez 1 24.60
17 Male Tandem The Home Brews Andrew Sanders Antwan Washington 1 25.19
18 Male Tandem Fort Gordon Brandon Cunningham Radrickus Franklin 1 25.21
19 Male Tandem The Juggernaut and the Jiu-Jitsu Master Jerrel Fairweather Caden Wilson 1 26.45
20 Male Tandem Just Happy to be here Christian Bruno David Anderson 1 26.63
21 Male Tandem Mullet Proof Pat Davison Ben Emert 1 26.90
22 Male Tandem Wanna be Carr - Boca Joe Vesce Ryan Erker 1 27.54
23 Male Tandem Team ATX White Larry Potvin Ryan Sartain 1 28.51
24 Male Tandem Kuwait FD Saud & Ahmad 2 Saud Alammari Ahmad Alruwayeh 1 28.97
25 Male Tandem Kuwait FD Saud & Ahmad 1 Saud Alammari Ahmad Alruwayeh 1 29.58
26 Male Tandem MFR Jr�s 2nd Gen Randy Thomas Jr. Brent Manley 1 30.59
27 Male Tandem Both in Diapers Matt Coney Justin Kendrick 1 30.76
28 Male Tandem Martin County Sugarpuddin Justin Kendrick Chris Baker 1 33.41
29 Male Tandem Kuwait FD Ghanim & Abdullah 2 Ghanim Khan Abdullah Al-Seni 1 33.56
30 Male Tandem SLCFD Millennials Dante Hill Austin Hodge 1 33.62
31 Male Tandem Road Rage James Riley Zac Foerster 1 35.76
32 Male Tandem Summerville Fire & Rescue Huey and Dewie Drennen Richards Rodney Bazzle 1 40.31
33 Male Tandem Pootitang Jerrel Fairweather Austin Hodge 1 42.65
34 Male Tandem Dad Bods Jonathan Watterson Jordan Luzwick 1 44.22
35 Male Tandem St. Lucie We Weigh Less than Randy Luke Stewart Justin Baker 1 49.12
36 Male Tandem Step Brothers Rick Montejano Steven Rettew 1 49.29
37 Male Tandem TEAM TUSCALOOSA powered by Local 403 DAVID GILBERT CONNOR SHELTON 1 51.57
38 Male Tandem SLCFD swat tandem Chris Bickford Mike Ascani 1 51.98
39 Male Tandem Summerville Fire & Rescue Tandem Drennen Richards Herman Hampton 1 54.00
 
1 Female Tandem FireCraft Female Tandem Irena Elmstrom Brittany Hoffman 1 51.90
2 Female Tandem Bad Decisions Sarah Fraiser Ana Ruzevic 2 27.64
3 Female Tandem Boca Fire Girls Raquel Lea Chelsea Pumphrey 2 30.21
4 Female Tandem Moms of SOFLO Amy Bouse Elizabeth Suit 2 44.66
5 Female Tandem We�re in Paramedic School Jennifer Cox Erica Hall 2 51.79
6 Female Tandem Cool Name Pending Heather Gump Amanda Moore 3 00.16
7 Female Tandem Bayne and Batman Sara Jacobson Erin Bayne 3 43.22
8 Female Tandem Boca Girls �KE� Kylee Edgar Kristen Morrison 3 59.25
9 Female Tandem Beautiful Disaster Nicole Strong Amy Jinright 5 31.18
 
1 Co-Ed Tandem Just us girls Chris Carr Chelsea Pumphrey 1 38.59
2 Co-Ed Tandem Hall Pass Ana Ruzevic Lance Conroy 1 38.79
3 Co-Ed Tandem Beast of the East Irena Elmstrom David Bowman 1 40.17
4 Co-Ed Tandem Raising Deaf Awareness Crackerjack Pirates Whitney Briggs Mackenzie Briggs 1 44.24
5 Co-Ed Tandem Just 1 Time Katie Sarah Fraiser Todd Krukow 1 44.89
6 Co-Ed Tandem Breakfast in Bed Brittany Hoffman David Gilbert 1 47.79
7 Co-Ed Tandem Beauty and the Beast - Boca Joe Vesce Raquel Lea 1 53.65
8 Co-Ed Tandem Need Bourbon Sean Sullivan Amanda Moore 1 54.51
9 Co-Ed Tandem Beauty and the Broken Jason Martino Elizabeth Suit 2 03.34
10 Co-Ed Tandem The Teacher and the Student Aaron Piering Amy Bouse 2 05.80
11 Co-Ed Tandem Just Here for the Beer Michael Messier Emily Wilkinson 2 09.28
12 Co-Ed Tandem She Made Me Do It Jennifer Cox Rick Montejano 2 11.49
13 Co-Ed Tandem Ketchup and Mustard Amy Jinright Connor Crummett 2 34.64
14 Co-Ed Tandem Team Two people from MIssouri Heather Gump Joe Arico 2 38.08
15 Co-Ed Tandem Flying Monkeys Loni Prenitzer Michael Way 3 02.79
16 Co-Ed Tandem Polk County Double Trouble Scott Huff Jennifer Huff 4 05.71
 
1 Over 40 Tandem Team Big Uglies BEAU GUNTER SEAN SULLIVAN 1 15.80
2 Over 40 Tandem McKinney/Big Sky Over 40 (Coached by all the kids) Russell Krazneskey Shane Farmer 1 19.42
3 Over 40 Tandem FireCraft Over 40 Todd Krukow Steven Schreck 1 22.87
4 Over 40 Tandem Isoland Tom Clasen Sean Sullivan 1 23.90
5 Over 40 Tandem USAFA Over 40 Tandem Hans Barkley Roy Dalton 1 30.16
6 Over 40 Tandem Old Friends Over 40 Rick Stephens David Bowman 2 00.59
7 Over 40 Tandem Crew / Knoxville Brian Buchanan Todd Shelton 2 07.10
 
1 Over 50 Tandem Dr Dave & His Nurse Practitioner Russell Krasnesky David Bowman 1 25.71
2 Over 50 Tandem Falcon & Papa Smurf Ken Helgerson Carl Dickerson 1 35.37
3 Over 50 Tandem Summerville 50+ Kenny Sott Mike Quick 1 54.65
4 Over 50 Tandem Team Why are we doing this? Tommie Osborn Patrick Bayne 2 09.47
 
1 Over 60 Tandem Mich - Cal Bill Christiansen Mark Van Brunt 2 30.96
2 Over 60 Tandem 63 Bills William Gaughan Bill Christiansen 3 02.32