Event Results

Orlando, FL
May 31, 2019


Team
  
1 MFR Blue 4 57.76
2 Hobbs, NM Local 4384 fueled by LGS GUNS 4 58.97
3 St Lucie County 5 00.38
4 Martin County Fire Rescue 1 5 17.73
5 Va Beach Local 2924 5 31.16
6 Boca Fire 5 33.28
7 Apopka Team 5 49.70
8 Team Unleashed Saraland Fire 6 04.15
9 St. Lucie County 2 6 20.10
10 Martin County Fire Rescue 2 6 51.77
11 Summerville Fire Rescue 7 09.86
Open

1 Ryan Fitzgerald Lakeland IAFF 579 1 23.34
2 Jake Lanier MFR Blue 1 24.25
3 Jared Johnson Team ATX Austin Fire 1 25.70
4 Brian Riebe St Lucie County 1 26.66
5 Jeff Vater Team FireCraft 1 28.90
6 Rodney Smith Hobbs, NM Local 4384 fueled by LGS GUNS 1 31.43
7 Larry Potvin Team ATX 1 34.32
8 Chris Carr Boca Fire 1 39.21
9 Richard Rendon Hobbs, NM Local 4384 fueled by LGS GUNS 1 39.42
10 Conner Pecci Martin County Fire Rescue 1 1 43.70
11 Kyle Hearn MFR Blue 1 45.25
12 Matt Coney St Lucie County 1 45.77
13 Marquel Davis Va Beach Local 2924 1 46.15
14 Michael Messier Martin County Fire Rescue 1 1 46.64
15 Brad Reynolds Martin County Fire Rescue 1 1 47.39
16 John Calhoun St Lucie County 1 47.95
17 Jordan Headley Hobbs, NM Local 4384 fueled by LGS GUNS 1 48.12
18 Brent Manley MFR Blue 1 48.26
19 Keith Laufhutte Va Beach Local 2924 1 48.48
20 David Bowman Charlotte Fire 1 48.50
21 Kevin Reilly St Lucie County 1 49.67
22 Alex Klepper Apopka Team 1 50.47
23 Michael Greene Team Unleashed Saraland Fire 1 50.54
24 Chris Baker Martin County Fire Rescue 1 1 52.91
25 Dante Hill St. Lucie County 2 1 54.47
26 Justin Kendrick St Lucie County 1 54.73
27 Caden Wilson St Lucie County 1 55.46
28 Joe Vesce Boca Fire 1 55.74
29 Chris Zach Va Beach Local 2924 1 56.53
30 David Anderson Martin County Fire Rescue 2 1 57.30
31 Jason Stout Boca Raton Fire Rescue 1 57.71
32 Willie Gill MFR RED 1 57.73
33 Ryan Erker Boca Fire 1 58.33
34 Christian Bruno Martin County Fire Rescue 2 1 58.62
35 Justin Joseph Apopka Team 1 58.95
36 Lee Taylor Team Unleashed Saraland Fire 1 59.86
37 Scott Harrell Apopka Team 2 00.28
38 Drennen Richards Summerville Fire Rescue 2 00.86
39 Tommie Osborn Delray Beach Fire Rescue 2 01.89
40 Josh Hileman Martin County Fire Rescue 1 2 09.02
41 Aaron Hyde Boca Fire 2 09.84
42 Maverick Daughtrey Boca Fire 2 11.10
43 Jerrel Fairweather St. Lucie County 2 2 11.85
44 Rodney Bazzle Summerville Fire Rescue 2 13.02
45 Nathan Perkins Team Unleashed Saraland Fire 2 13.75
46 Luke Stewart St. Lucie County 2 2 13.78
47 Chris Huseby St. Lucie County 2 2 14.50
48 Keith Ashbury Va Beach Local 2924 2 19.29
49 Jeff Knowles Boca Grande Fire Department 2 20.29
50 Lloyd Cochran Hobbs, NM Local 4384 fueled by LGS GUNS 2 24.83
51 Andy Thomas Flagler County Fire Rescue 2 31.66
52 Steve White Palm Bay Fire Rescue 2 31.73
53 Chris Bickford St. Lucie County 2 2 35.85
54 DeAndre Hartman MFR RED 2 38.03
55 Sadrac Remy Winter Garden Fire Rescue 2 38.46
56 Corry Bailey Team Unleashed Saraland Fire 2 39.85
57 Andrew Santiago OCFRD 2 42.53
58 David Dufek Flagler county fire rescue 2 44.09
59 Kristian Williams Mount Dora Fire Dept 2 47.69
60 Marcus DePaolo Winter Garden Fire Rescue 2 48.09
61 Ana Ruzevic Center Point Fire District 2 52.20
62 Lee Milligan Hatch Nuclear Fire Service 2 54.60
63 Danny McGoldrick The Villages Fire/Rescue 2 55.48
64 Ryan Matos Martin County Fire Rescue 2 2 55.85
65 Herman Hampton Summerville Fire Rescue 2 55.98
66 Rob Demski St. Lucie County 2 59.70
67 Clinton Bradley Martin County Fire Rescue 2 3 18.08
68 Shree Bostick Montgomery Fire/Rescue 3 45.99
69 Melissa Forte Martin County Fire Rescue 2 4 19.87
70 Loni Prenitzer Team Lang 5 33.62
Over 40

1 Matt Coney St Lucie County 1 45.77
2 Jason Stout Boca Raton Fire Rescue 1 57.71
3 Scott Harrell Apopka Team 2 00.28
4 Aaron Hyde Boca Fire 2 09.84
5 Rodney Bazzle Summerville Fire Rescue 2 13.02
6 Lee Milligan Hatch Nuclear Fire Service 2 54.60
7 Danny McGoldrick The Villages Fire/Rescue 2 55.48
8 Rob Demski St. Lucie County 2 59.70
9 Clinton Bradley Martin County Fire Rescue 2 3 18.08
Over 50

1 David Bowman Charlotte Fire 1 48.50
2 Tommie Osborn Delray Beach Fire Rescue 2 01.89
3 Keith Ashbury Va Beach Local 2924 2 19.29
4 Jeff Knowles Boca Grande Fire Department 2 20.29
 Female

1 Ana Ruzevic Center Point Fire District 2 52.20
2 Shree Bostick Montgomery Fire/Rescue 3 45.99
3 Melissa Forte Martin County Fire Rescue 2 4 19.87
4 Loni Prenitzer Team Lang 5 33.62

Seeding
101 Seminole County 7 000.00
102 St. Lucie County 2 1 32.39
103 OCFR Team 4 1 44.07
104 Orlando Competition Firefighters Relay B 2 06.11
105 MFR RED 1 27.16
106 Boca Fire 1 21.87
107 Boca Fire (Female) 7 000.00
108 OCFR Drozd�s Angels (F) 2 29.90
110 OCFR BULL�s Brothers 1 57.13
111 Off Like a Prom Dress (F) 2 20.93
112 No Bros just Hose (Seminole Cty) 2 50.46
113 MFR Blue 1 23.48
114 St. Lucie County 1 1 17.35
116 OCFR Lake Barton Fire Brigade 1 52.85
117 North Collier Fire Rescue 1 40.20
118 Martin County Fire Rescue 2 1 56.36
119 Broward Sheriff's Office Fire Rescue 1 53.19
120 OCFR Team Fit Pit 1 52.47
121 Hobbs New Mexico Local 4384 1 16.22
122 Va Beach Local 2924 1 21.76
123 OCFR International House of Pain (IHOP) 1 53.74
124 NCFR 2 12.83
125 OCFR Otto's Botts 1 36.57
126 Orlando Competition Firefighters Relay C 2 52.02
127 Team Lang 1 46.89
128 Team Unleashed Saraland Fire 1 36.04
129 Summerville Fire Over 40 1 40.05
130 Martin County Fire Rescue 1 7 000.00
131 St. Lucie County 3 2 05.50
132 Winter Garden Fire Department 1 47.43
133 Apopka FD 1 32.17
134 OCFR Drozd's Warriors 1 38.96
135 OCFR Stretchin Hose 1 40.77
136 Orlando Competition Firefighters Relay A 1 48.35

 Tandem

1 Over 50 Tandem IRVING FIRE OVER 50 JEFF WRIGHT CHIEF J TAYLOR 1 56.35
 
1 Over 40 Tandem OCFR Tride & True Doss Bozeman Jason Wheat 1 47.01
2 Over 40 Tandem Saint Lucie County FD 40+ Ryan Jay Matt Coney 1 49.47
 
1 Co-Ed Tandem Beast of the East/FireCraft David Bowman Irena Elmstrom 1 39.87
2 Co-Ed Tandem Just us Girls Chris Carr Chelsea Pumphrey 1 44.70
3 Co-Ed Tandem Magic Mike and the Croatian Sensation Michael Greene Ana Ruzevic 1 56.74
4 Co-Ed Tandem Thing 1 & Thing 2 Corry Bailey Shree Bostick 1 59.94
5 Co-Ed Tandem OCFR Sam & Big CoEd Sam Buffin Carlo Velasco 2 07.30
6 Co-Ed Tandem Boca Fire Father-Daughter Brett Lea Raquel Lea 2 07.84
7 Co-Ed Tandem OCFR Age B4 Beauty Marlon Moye-Moore Samantha Botha 2 08.92
8 Co-Ed Tandem Flying Monkeys Mike Way Loni Prenitzer 2 17.86
9 Co-Ed Tandem OCFR The Beauty & The Bald Belinda Dotson Chris Hoffman 2 19.18
 
1 Female Tandem OCFR Shannon & Alexandria (Female) Shannon Teamer Alexandria McClean 4 18.34
2 Female Tandem Orlando Competition Firefighter Tandem C Shari Tramell Rachel Camacho 5 45.99
 
1 Male Tandem MFR Alpha & Omega Kyle Hearn Jake Lanier 1 15.93
2 Male Tandem Go Rhabdo or Go Home Conner Pecci Michael Messier 1 25.80
3 Male Tandem MFR Team DNR Matt Arledge Brent Manley 1 28.42
4 Male Tandem Seminole County Bad Decisions Jason Cabal Anthony Bowman 1 31.12
5 Male Tandem MFR Dad Bods DeMichael Seals Randy Thomas Jr. 1 32.85
6 Male Tandem Happy to Be Here David Anderson Chris Baker 1 40.46
7 Male Tandem Virginia Beach Local 2924 Chris Zach Keith Laufhutte 1 46.26
8 Male Tandem Martin County Barbells and Babies Brad Reynolds Josh Hileman 1 46.34
9 Male Tandem OCFR K&J Stretchin Hose Kyle Durjan James Cotti 1 48.97
10 Male Tandem MFR Team Hooch & Dr. Chow Willie Gill DeAndre Hartman 1 50.32
11 Male Tandem OCFR J. D. & Freddy Julius Odom Freddy Schuh 1 52.61
12 Male Tandem Broward Fire West Thomas Noland Patrick Simon 2 11.19
13 Male Tandem Broward Fire East Kevin McNamara James Simon 2 19.45


 Elimination
   
      
403 St. Lucie County 3 1 48.57
404 Team Unleashed Saraland Fire 1 32.88
407 Team Lang 1 48.84
408 Winter Garden Fire Department 1 45.85
409 North Collier Fire Rescue 7 000.00
410 OCFR Lake Barton Fire Brigade 2 02.73
411 Martin County Fire Rescue 1 1 26.13
412 Boca Fire 1 20.83
413 Summerville Fire Over 40 1 22.30
414 Broward Sheriff's Office Fire Rescue 2 02.00
415 MFR Blue 1 18.90
416 Seminole County 1 26.49
417 OCFR Otto's Botts 1 31.30
418 Martin County Fire Rescue 2 1 39.27
419 Apopka FD 1 40.56
420 NCFR 2 13.70
425 OCFR Stretchin Hose 1 40.07
426 OCFR Team Fit Pit 7 000.00
429 OCFR Drozd's Warriors 1 37.54
430 OCFR International House of Pain (IHOP) 1 49.56
434 No Bros just Hose (Seminole Cty) 2 11.15
435 St. Lucie County 2 1 26.17
436 Team Unleashed Saraland Fire 1 32.66
437 Hobbs New Mexico Local 4384 1 32.95
438 Winter Garden Fire Department 1 47.60
439 OCFR Lake Barton Fire Brigade 1 45.64
440 Boca Fire 1 25.54
441 Summerville Fire Over 40 1 23.12
442 MFR Blue 1 15.53
443 Boca Fire (Female) 2 05.59
444 Off Like a Prom Dress (F) 2 16.81
445 OCFR Otto's Botts 1 30.50
446 Apopka FD 1 28.85
447 St. Lucie County 1 1 25.51
448 OCFR Team 4 1 32.23
449 OCFR Stretchin Hose 1 45.59
450 Va Beach Local 2924 1 30.72
451 OCFR Drozd's Warriors 1 40.48
452 MFR RED 1 24.54
453 St. Lucie County 2 -2 39.00
454 Hobbs New Mexico Local 4384 1 24.71
455 Boca Fire 1 27.07
456 MFR Blue 1 15.50
457 Apopka FD -2 39.00
458 St. Lucie County 1 1 27.81
459 Va Beach Local 2924 1 21.58
460 MFR RED 1 18.05
461 Hobbs New Mexico Local 4384 1 13.18
462 MFR Blue 1 11.42
463 St. Lucie County 1 1 19.30
464 MFR RED 1 18.38
465 OCFR Drozd's Angels (F) 2 10.57
466 Off Like a Prom Dress (F) 2 09.30
467 Hobbs New Mexico Local 4384 1 13.40
468 St. Lucie County 1 1 14.46
469 OCFR BULL's Brothers 2 18.40
470 Summerville Fire Over 40 1 24.58
471 No Bros just Hose (Seminole Cty) 2 10.05
472 Boca Fire (Female) 2 07.10
473 MFR RED 1 29.21
474 MFR Blue 1 12.70