Event Results

Pittsfield, MA
June 14, 2019


Team
1 DND Fredericton 5 23.61
2 Pittsfield Fire Department 5 49.32
3 Napanee Fire 6 38.57
4 Springfield Fire team 6 54.44
5 Wilbraham Fire 8 57.12
6 Dalton Fire Department 9 53.42
7 Payson Tucker Hose Company 10 52.90
8 Great Barrington 11 19.99
9 Southborough Fire Dept 11 56.67
  
Open

1 Matthew Baca Oshawa Fire 1 25.87
2 Jon Betts DND Fredericton 1 28.55
3 Eric Einagel Fort McMurray 1 28.89
4 Ryan Hallam DND Fredericton 1 30.83
5 Claude Belanger Longueuil 1 34.80
6 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 42.82
7 Dean Morrow Hamilton FireBreathers 1 46.87
8 Scott MacKenzie CBRFS SYDNEY FIRE IAFF 2779 1 47.13
9 Steve Papa Pittsfield Fire Department 1 47.82
10 Maxime Cusson Firefit Granby 1 49.08
11 Daniel Garner Pittsfield Fire Department 1 49.91
12 Tom Haughn Burlington Fire Department 1 51.29
13 Anthony McMurtry Air Force Academy 1 54.74
14 Ken Helgerson Air Force Academy 1 55.35
15 Jason Marden Oshawa Fire / Team ETS 1 58.09
16 Jeff Kristek Wilbraham Fire 1 59.09
17 Joe Thompson Napanee Fire 2 00.81
18 Steve Baker London Fire and Rescue 2 03.80
19 Blair Nason Douglas Harbour Volunteer Fire Department 2 04.75
20 Donald Coleman Springfield Fire team 2 04.75
21 Katherine Ross Dependable Brampton Fire 2 06.31
22 Mike Uttley Andover Fire 2 10.08
23 Jim Ziter Pittsfield Fire Department 2 11.59
24 Jeremy Ostrander Pittsfield Fire Department 2 12.54
25 Dan Chalk Napanee Fire 2 12.94
26 Scott Bauer Nimishillen Fire/Marathon Fire 2 13.26
27 Alex Holjevac DND Fredericton 2 24.23
28 Dasan McGhee Springfield Fire team 2 24.35
29 Daly Chadwick Napanee Fire 2 24.82
30 William Torres Springfield Fire team 2 25.34
31 Robert Howe Napanee Fire 2 28.81
32 Stephen McAleer DND Fredericton 2 29.51
33 Elissa Carvello Vaughan Fire Combat Team 2 30.62
34 Jonathan Couper Pittsfield Fire Department 2 31.44
35 Kevin duncan Napanee Fire 2 35.63
36 Zachary Prendergast Springfield Fire team 2 40.83
37 Jon Fleming Dauphin Middle Paxton Fire 2 45.99
38 Troy Baroli Dalton Fire Department 2 49.30
39 Daniel Pigott Pittsfield 2 54.24
40 Justin Mestre Springfield Fire team 2 54.28
41 Nick Teti Pittsfield Fire 2 54.34
42 Timothy Collins Bedford Hills Fire Department 2 54.65
43 Ronald Gautreau Waltham Fire 2 58.71
44 Ray LeBlanc Waltham Fire 3 00.95
45 Chris Doyle Dalton Fire Department 3 04.14
46 Mark Van Brunt Metro Fire Sacramento 3 05.71
47 Tim Cole Southborough Fire Dept 3 13.38
48 Walter Watson Banksville FD 3 15.09
49 Mike Bissaillon Great Barrington 3 21.71
50 Robert Czerwinski Richmond Fire Department 3 22.93
51 Kevin Brown Wilbraham Fire 3 23.64
52 Casey Cooke North Adams Fire Department 3 24.20
53 William Gaughan Peters Twp Fire Dept 3 26.35
54 Christopher Presti Payson Tucker Hose Company 3 27.74
55 Ben Wilmot Southborough Fire Dept 3 29.17
56 James Encalada Cambridge Fire Department, MA, USA 3 29.58
57 Christopher Ross Payson Tucker Hose Company 3 30.83
58 Tony Arventos Wilbraham Fire 3 34.39
59 Iovan deRis Great Barrington 3 41.03
60 Brendan Fay Payson Tucker Hose Company 3 54.33
61 Michael Cachat Dalton Fire Department 3 59.98
62 Douglas Olds Hinsdale Fire department 4 05.78
63 P.J. Champagne Jonesville Fire Department 4 10.34
64 Charles Burger Great Barrington 4 17.25
65 Chris Shearer Mississauga Fire and Emergency Services 4 17.39
66 Amanda Moore Pewee Valley Fire Dept 4 19.24
67 Barry Smith Dalton Fire Department 4 23.01
68 Matthew Hoag Lanesborough Volunteer Fire Department 4 55.06
69 Darrell Marks Great Barrington 5 01.40
70 Danielle Clairmont Berkshire bank 5 04.82
71 Brittaney Doane Southborough Fire Dept 5 14.12
72 Joe Bozza Great Barrington 5 30.42
Over 40

1 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 42.82
2 Daniel Garner Pittsfield Fire Department 1 49.91
3 Anthony McMurtry Air Force Academy 1 54.74
4 Jim Ziter Pittsfield Fire Department 2 11.59
5 Robert Howe Napanee Fire 2 28.81
6 Jon Fleming Dauphin Middle Paxton Fire 2 45.99
7 Mike Bissaillon Great Barrington 3 21.71
8 Christopher Ross Payson Tucker Hose Company 3 30.83
9 Iovan deRis Great Barrington 3 41.03
10 Brendan Fay Payson Tucker Hose Company 3 54.33
Over 50

1 Dean Morrow Hamilton FireBreathers 1 46.87
2 Ken Helgerson Air Force Academy 1 55.35
3 Steve Baker London Fire and Rescue 2 03.80
4 Blair Nason Douglas Harbour Volunteer Fire Department 2 04.75
5 Scott Bauer Nimishillen Fire/Marathon Fire 2 13.26
6 Stephen McAleer DND Fredericton 2 29.51
7 Kevin duncan Napanee Fire 2 35.63
8 Ray LeBlanc Waltham Fire 3 00.95
9 Mark Van Brunt Metro Fire Sacramento 3 05.71
10 Walter Watson Banksville FD 3 15.09
11 William Gaughan Peters Twp Fire Dept 3 26.35
12 Michael Cachat Dalton Fire Department 3 59.98
13 P.J. Champagne Jonesville Fire Department 4 10.34
14 Chris Shearer Mississauga Fire and Emergency Services 4 17.39
15 Barry Smith Dalton Fire Department 4 23.01
16 Joe Bozza Great Barrington 5 30.42
Over 60 

1 Stephen McAleer DND Fredericton 2 29.51
2 Mark Van Brunt Metro Fire Sacramento 3 05.71
3 William Gaughan Peters Twp Fire Dept 3 26.35
4 Barry Smith Dalton Fire Department 4 23.01
 


Female

      
1 Katherine Ross Dependable Brampton Fire 2 06.31
2 Elissa Carvello Vaughan Fire Combat Team 2 30.62
3 Amanda Moore Pewee Valley Fire Dept 4 19.24
4 Danielle Clairmont Berkshire bank 5 04.82
5 Brittaney Doane Southborough Fire Dept 5 14.12