Event Results

Virginia Beach, VA
Day 2

May 18, 2019



Relay Seeding

201 Goose Creek Fire 1 44.53
202 Prince William County Dept Fire Rescue 2 08.82
203 MFR RED 1 29.09
204 Summerville Fire Over 40 Relay 1 25.67
205 Firefit (Hybrid) 1 52.14
206 Chesterfield Fire and EMS (F) 3 00.76
207 Pittsfield MA Fire Department 1 30.13
208 MFR Blue 1 13.35
209 UNCLE SAM'S BLACK & GOLD(Ft. Gordon) 1 27.56
210 Thornton Colorado Fire Department 1 55.46
211 Team 413 1 40.65
212 The Bull Pen Virginia Beach Fire 1 59.49
213 Tidewater Federal Firefighters 2 09.53
214 Virginia Beach Firefighters Local 2924 1 22.07
215 Last Minute Hybrid 1 37.02
Relay Elimination

399 Last Minute Hybrid 1 34.51
400 Firefit (Hybrid) 1 29.96
401 Goose Creek Fire 1 39.70
402 Thornton Colorado Fire Department 1 46.97
405 Chesterfield Fire and EMS (F) 2 53.95
406 UNCLE SAM'S BLACK & GOLD(Ft. Gordon) 1 53.42
407 Tidewater Federal Firefighters 2 02.49
408 Pittsfield MA Fire Department 1 25.68
409 The Bull Pen Virginia Beach Fire 1 52.96
410 Team 413 1 47.81
415 Prince William County Dept Fire Rescue 1 59.97
416 MFR RED 1 20.21
417 Goose Creek Fire 1 38.64
418 MFR Blue 1 26.91
419 UNCLE SAM'S BLACK & GOLD(Ft. Gordon) 1 35.74
420 Tidewater Federal Firefighters 1 58.28
421 Team 413 1 41.91
422 Virginia Beach Firefighters Local 2924 1 26.87
423 Summerville Fire Over 40 Relay 1 25.25
424 MFR RED 1 22.69
425 MFR Blue 1 27.59
426 UNCLE SAM'S BLACK & GOLD(Ft. Gordon) 1 54.35
427 Virginia Beach Firefighters Local 2924 1 23.70
428 MFR RED 1 21.71
429 UNCLE SAM'S BLACK & GOLD(Ft. Gordon) 1 20.88
430 Virginia Beach Firefighters Local 2924 1 22.17
431 MFR Blue 1 10.69
432 MFR RED 1 18.37
 
      
Tandems

1 Male Tandem Don't Let Us Catch You (MFR) Denver Thompson Demichael Seals 1 16.93
2 Male Tandem Alpha & Omega (MFR) Jake Lanier Kyle Hearn 1 20.27
3 Male Tandem Front Hand Back Hand (MFR) Joshua Clemons Denver Thompson 1 22.31
4 Male Tandem Virginia Beach Firefighters Local 2924 Chris Zach Keith Laufhutte 1 36.44
5 Male Tandem Summerville Huey & Dewie Rodney Bazzle Drennen Richards 1 36.94
6 Male Tandem Local 947 Andrew Weldon Brandon Fulwider 1 44.45
7 Male Tandem Team 413 William Torres Donald Coleman 1 46.09
8 Male Tandem Magic Man and El Diablo (MFR) Willie Gill Clifton Rich 1 46.66
9 Male Tandem Napanee Fire Kevin duncan Joe Thompson 1 49.85
10 Male Tandem Crossfit Myrtle Beach Tadd Rubin Roberto Zaldivar 1 54.12
11 Male Tandem Tidewater Federal F25 Michael Saunders Kyle Zerkle 1 54.78
12 Male Tandem Lovettsville Volunteer Fire & Rescue, VA Matthew Anderson Travis Cope 2 10.01
13 Male Tandem Stafford County Fire Rescue Stephen Hersh Preston Toepke 2 11.67
14 Male Tandem Prince William County Dept Fire Rescue 2 Daniel Worrell Ryan Allday 2 14.62
15 Male Tandem Fort Bragg Fire Department Keith DiPatri Jaymon Hotz 2 19.38
16 Male Tandem Prince William County Dept Fire Rescue 1 Daniel Worrell Daniel McGee 2 21.19
 

1 Over 50 Tandem K 2 Ken Helgerson Keith Ashbury 1 54.33
2 Over 50 Tandem Team 50 & 60 William Gaughan Jeff Wright 2 13.75
 
1 Over 40 Tandem Fat Man & The Little Boy Daniel Harrell Daniel Garner 1 32.90
2 Over 40 Tandem City of Goose Creek Robert Ulrich Jason Fenstermaker 2 16.59
 
1 Co-Ed Tandem American Fire Apparel Chris Zach Caroline Martin 2 02.97
2 Co-Ed Tandem Pennsylvania Duo Danielle Celii Michael Riccio 3 48.19
 
1 Female Tandem Chesterfield Fire and EMS Kendall Litchfield Audrey Baise 3 18.64
2 Female Tandem Hot & Sweaty Caroline Martin Danielle Celli 4 04.36