State Champions


The State Champion Program

The State Champion is the individual with the fastest time in the following categories:

Female
Over 40
Over 45
Over 50
Over 55
Over 60
Open Male
Chief
Fastest Team
Fastest Open Relay
Fastest Female Relay
Fastest Over 40 Relay

 

The State Champion holds on to his/her title until their record is broken, meaning that this position is not time-barred. State Championships are based upon the geographic location of their affiliated department. In the case of retired firefighters, the state that they currently reside within is the qualifying state. In any case where a competitor qualifies in multiple states, they must elect a single state to run under, for that year. The State Champion designation is reviewed at the conclusion of the competition year and new awardees are notified and the results are displayed on the website. Each State Champion will be awarded a certificate, patch, and are eligible to purchase the special Jostens State Champion ring.


State Champions

Current 

State (Prov) Champions

 

State/Province First Last Team M Sec Event Year Category
AB Malcolm Hills Edmonton-Team Inotech 1 31.46 FCC World Challenge XIII Final Day 2004 40-44
AB Travis Merrier Edmonton-Team Inotech 1 46.90 FCC World Challenge XIII Final Day 2004 45-49
AB Murray Mccartney Canadian Forces 2 33.00 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004 50-54
AB Christian Vezeau Canadian Forces Fire Marshal 1 35.00 FCC World Challenge XIII Final Day 2004 Chief
AB Denise Townshend Canadian Forces 3 04.18 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004 Female Open
AB Bob Murray Edmonton-Team Inotech 1 29.13 FCC World Challenge XIII Final Day 2004 Male Open
AB     TEAM INOTEC 1 13.64 WCXIV Relay Day 2 2005 Male Relay
AB     Edmonton-Team Inotech 4 30.35 FCC World Challenge XIII Final Day 2004 Team
AK Erich Patrawke TEAM PAUL DAVIS OF ALASKA 1 40.04 Fremont, CA 2007 40-44
AK Tom Oxnam Team Taylored Restoration of Alaska 2 37.58 Carlsbad, NM 2010 50-54
AK Tom Oxnam Taylored Restoration of Alaska 2 58.57 WCXVII Day 1 2008 Chief
AK Dan Stevens TEAM PAUL DAVIS OF ALASKA 1 31.34 Evansville, IN, 2007 2007 Male Open
AK     Team Paul Davis of Alaska 1 20.10 Fremont, CA 2007 Male Relay
AK     Team Paul Davis of Alaska 4 45.97 Fremont, CA 2007 Team
AL Robert Cardwell Tuscaloosa White 3 40.20 Lexington, KY 2010 40-44
AL Robert Hill Montgomery Fire / Rescue Team #3 2 21.11 World Challenge XIX 2010 45-49
AL Thomas Holliday FORT RUCKER ARMY FIRE FIGHTERS 3 21.23 US Nationals 2007 2007 Chief
AL Leslie Montgomery Fort Rucker Fire Department 6 19.87 Beach Blowout Combat Challenge 2005 Female Open
AL Thomas Baker Montgomery/Fire Rescue Team #1 1 38.40 World Challenge XIX 2010 Male Open
AL     Montgomery Fire / Rescue Relay #1 1 16.50 World Challenge XIX 2010 Male Relay
AL     Albertville Fire Department 3 40+ 2 07.67 Albertville, AL 2010 Over 40 Relay
AL     Montgomery/Fire Rescue Team #1 5 16.54 World Challenge XIX 2010 Team
AR Steve Kotch LITTLE ROCK FIRE 1 56.40 Arlington, TX 2009 45-49
AR Steve Kotch LITTLE ROCK FIRE 2 06.77 Greenville, TX 2010 50-54
AR Steve Kotch Little Rock Fire 1 56.40 Arlington, TX 2009 Male Open
AR     Team Gotta Love It! Relay 1 28.48 WCXIV Relay Day 2 2005 Male Relay
AR     Little Rock Fire 6 21.58 Altus, OK 2009 Team
AZ Scott Laird Rincon Valley Fire Department 2 24.32 San Diego 2007 40-44
AZ John Walka Rural/Metro 2 26.91 US National Championships 2004 45-49
AZ John Walka Rural/Metro Fire 2 36.79 Tucson, AZ 2010 50-54
AZ Mike Quimby taylor fire dept 4 07.22 Tucson, AZ 2010 55-59
AZ John Walka Rural/Metro 2 26.91 US National Championships 2004 Chief
AZ Greg Kotsis gilbert 1 43.34 Tucson, AZ 2010 Male Open
AZ     MCAS Yuma Relay 1 28.40 WCXVII Day 5 2008 Male Relay
AZ     DHFD 3504 Over 40 Relay 2 06.53 WCXVIII 2009 Over 40 Relay
AZ     Davis Monthan Air Force Base 6 09.66 Tucson, AZ 2010 Team
BC Mark Millward Men in Black 1 37.77 FCC World Challenge XIII Final Day 2004 40-44
BC Mark Millward Team GVRD 1 38.12 World Challenge XIX 2010 45-49
BC Brian Bogdanovich Vancouver Fire Dept 2 22.56 Worlds Day 3, 2007 2007 50-54
BC Tamara Wolfe Langley City Fire Rescue 2 38.73 WCXIV Final Day 2005 Female Open
BC Graham Mackenzie kamloops fire rescue-Team NewGold 1 26.76 World Challenge XIX 2010 Male Open
BC     kamloops fire rescue-Team NewGold 1 12.09 World Challenge XIX 2010 Male Relay
BC     kamloops fire rescue-Team NewGold 4 31.65 World Challenge XIX 2010 Team
CA Kevin Wegener Sacramento Area Firefighters 1 41.61 World Challenge XIX 2010 40-44
CA John Childe San Diego CDF 2 04.38 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004 45-49
CA John Childe San Diego CDF 2 04.44 Fremont Festival of the Arts Combat Challenge 2005 50-54
CA Dave Chiodo Team Travis 2 19.17 WCXVIII 2009 55-59
CA Kevin Wegener Sacramento Area Firefighters 1 41.61 World Challenge XIX 2010 Chief
CA Shenah Flores Travis Fire Individuals 2 47.59 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004 Female Open
CA     Sacramento Local 522 ladies 2 40.21 Fremont, CA 2007 Female Relay
CA Joe Almony TEAM TRAVIS 1 25.48 Worlds Day 4, 2007 2007 Male Open
CA     TEAM TRAVIS 1 08.28 US National Streamlight Relays 2005 2005 Male Relay
CA     Nevada County Local 3800 1 34.25 Fremont, CA 2009 Over 40 Relay
CA     TEAM TRAVIS 4 25.14 WCXIV Final Day 2005 Team
CO Nick Gravina SOUTH METRO FIRE RESCUE 1 45.70 Vail, CO 2010 40-44
CO Stacy Billapando Local 5 Union Colorado Springs 2 28.11 WCXVII Day 4 2008 45-49
CO Denny Peffer Paul Davis of Colorado Springs 1 45.28 WCXIV Final Day 2005 50-54
CO Denny Peffer Paul Davis Of Colorado Springs 1 50.36 Tyler, TX 2008 55-59
CO Tommy Smith Paul Davis of Colorado Springs 2 03.53 World Challenge XV Final Day 2006 Chief
CO Juliet Draper Firejock 1 48.41 Brookshire’s Firefighter Combat Challenge 2006 Female Open
CO     Fire Fembots 1 44.49 WCXVIII 2009 Female Relay
CO William Gates Team USAFA 1 28.39 Lubbock, TX 2010 Male Open
CO     Team USAFA Relay 1 09.00 Tyler, TX 2010 Male Relay
CO     Team USAFA Over 40 1 19.33 2010 Nationals 2010 Over 40 Relay
CO     Team USAFA 4 37.93 Kissimmee, FL 2010 Team
CT Kris Nagy Burlington Volunteer Fire Department 2 48.93 Elkton, MD 2010 40-44
CT Bryon Beckwith Poquonnock Bridge Fire L2704 / GAA 2 15.94 Elkton, MD 2009 Male Open
CT     Burlington Volunteer Fire Dept 1 52.10 Elkton, MD 2010 Male Relay
CT     Burlington Volunteer Fire Department 9 13.09 Elkton, MD 2010 Team
FL Mitchell Longley Palm Beach County Fire Rescue 1 33.54 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004 40-44
FL Tommie Osborne Team Mutual Aid 1 44.95 St.. Louis, MO 2009 45-49
FL Pat Hartly Gainesville Fire Rescue 1 53.31 Bass Pro Blast at the Beach IV 2006 50-54
FL Larry Hinds Sarasota County Fire Department 2 20.06 World Challenge XV Day 3 2006 55-59
FL Brett Lea Team Boca II Over 40 2 04.58 US Nationals 2005 2005 Chief
FL Sarah Conner Delray Beach Fire-Rescue Women's 2 26.40 WCXIV Final Day 2005 Female Open
FL     Delray-Boca Ladies 1 53.97 2010 Nationals 2010 Female Relay
FL Mackenzie Briggs Palm Beach County 1 26.77 World Challenge XIX 2010 Male Open
FL     Miami Dade Fire 1 13.29 2010 Nationals 2010 Male Relay
FL     LOCAL 2928/PALM BEACH COUNTY OVER 40 RELAY 1 21.14 World Challenge XV Finals 2006 Over 40 Relay
FL     Palm Beach County 4 30.63 World Challenge XIX 2010 Team
France Vincent Heiligenstein SDIS67 STRASBOURG OUEST1 2 03.43 World Challenge XIX 2010 40-44
GA David Odum Clayton County Fire Dept 1 47.17 World Challenge XV Day 3 2006 40-44
GA David Odum Clayton County over 45 1 47.52 Kissimmee, FL 2010 45-49
GA Matt Williams Fort Gordon 1 55.91 Gainesville, FL, 2007 2007 Chief
GA Anita Horsley DeKalb Fire & Rescue 2 06.50 World Challenge XV Final Day 2006 Female Open
GA     Clayton County Women's Relay 1 51.89 Clayton County, GA 2008 Female Relay
GA Brandon Cunningham Ft. Gordon 1 22.56 Sioux Falls, SD 2008 Male Open
GA     Team Clayton County 1 07.74 World Challenge XIX 2010 Male Relay
GA     Clayton County over 40 relay 1 18.33 World Challenge XIX 2010 Over 40 Relay
GA     Team Clayton County 4 38.44 World Challenge XIX 2010 Team
GB Lee Phillips London Fire Brigade 2 06.85 World Challenge XIX 2010 Male Open
Ger Gerd Mueller Spangdahlem,Germany 1 57.88 Nextel Combat Challenge 2006 40-44
Ger Andreas Schroeder Fire and Rescue Service City of Lemgo 2 05.21 World Challenge XIX 2010 45-49
Ger Norbert Holst TFA Team Berlin 2 22.35 World Challenge XIX 2010 50-54
Ger Michael Cavaliero Spangdahlem Fire 2 13.81 WCXIV Day 3 2005 Chief
Ger Brandon Cunningham Rhein Main 1 26.51 FCC World Challenge XIII Final Day 2004 Male Open
Ger     Ramstein AB 1 20.79 WCXIV Relay Day 3 2005 Male Relay
Ger     TFA Team Berlin 40+ 1 35.16 World Challenge XIX 2010 Over 40 Relay
Ger     Ramstein AB 5 20.09 WCXIV Day 3 2005 Team
IA Michael Jenn Waterloo Fire Rescue 2 58.20 Long Lines Combat Challenge 2006 40-44
IA Matthew Nissen Marshalltown Fire Dept. 3 39.94 Long Lines Combat Challenge 2006 50-54
IA Dan Sturm Hamburg Fire 3 41.21 Omaha, NE 2010 Chief
IA Shane Farmer Cedar Falls Fire Rescue 1 31.46 World Challenge XIX 2010 Male Open
IA     Team Veridian / Hawarden Volunteer Fire and Rescue 1 25.43 World Challenge XIX 2010 Male Relay
IA     Waterloo Fire Rescue 6 57.71 Long Lines Combat Challenge 2006 Team
ID Kevin Voyles Ineel fire rescue 1 32.22 US Nationals 2005 2005 40-44
ID Kevin Voyles INL Fire Department 1 36.27 WCXVII Day 1 2008 45-49
ID Garth Barrow INL Fire Department Team 2 16.39 Kissimmee, FL 2010 50-54
ID David Boyce Inl fire rescue 2 17.10 World Challenge XV Final Day 2006 Chief
ID Jeanie Allen North Ada County Fire & Rescue 3 14.46 Akron, OH, 2007 2007 Female Open
ID     Idaho Lady Heat Seekers Relay 2 03.92 World Challenge XV Finals 2006 Female Relay
ID Kevin Voyles Ineel fire rescue 1 32.22 US Nationals 2005 2005 Male Open
ID     Maltese Crossfit 1 21.14 Rapid CIty, SD 2010 Male Relay
ID     Ineel fire rescue 5 17.49 US Nationals 2005 2005 Team
IL Rick Pryor Morton Grove Fire Dept 1 32.08 World Challenge XV Final Day 2006 40-44
IL Kevin Tjelle dekalb fire 1 55.57 Rockford Safety Days 2004 45-49
IL Kevin Tjelle Local 1236 1 53.97 WCXIV Day 3 2005 50-54
IL James Neville Morton Grove Fire Dept 2 06.15 FCC World Challenge XIII Final Day 2004 55-59
IL Ted Overcash Paul Davis Restoration Team Minooka 4 26.01 Paul Davis Restoration Challenge 2006 60 plus
IL Tom Mackie Hoffman Estates Fire Dept. 1 58.72 World Challenge XIX 2010 Chief
IL Sheena Albright Rockford Fire Team 1 5 28.20 Subway Firefighter Combat Challenge - Janesville, WI 2006 Female Open
IL     Rockford Lady’s Relay Team 2 2 54.76 Subway FCC Janesville Relay 2006 Female Relay
IL Anthony Cavallo St.Charles Fire Dept. 1 29.75 World Challenge XV Final Day 2006 Male Open
IL     Waukegan Fire Team 1 Relay 1 17.70 World Challenge XV Finals 2006 Male Relay
IL     Morton Grove Over 40 Relay 1 23.37 WCXVII Day 3 2008 Over 40 Relay
IL     Waukegan Fire Department Team 1 5 00.37 FCC World Challenge XIII Final Day 2004 Team
IN Bret Yundt West Lafayette 1 39.08 Nextel FCC - Evansville, IN 2004 40-44
IN Bret Yundt Team Paul Davis Restoration of Greater Lafayette 1 36.24 Nextel Combat Challenge 2006 45-49
IN Bret Yundt WLFD 1 39.61 Elkton, MD 2010 50-54
IN Greg Knight TEAM QUEST Evansville 3 25.21 Evansville, IN, 2007 2007 55-59
IN Ron Evans Wayne Twp FD 4 12.03 Home Depot Health & Safety Days - Janesville, WI 2004 60 plus
IN Mark Grimm Alcoa Fire Dept. 3 19.01 Lexington, KY, 2007 2007 Chief
IN Carrie McAtee Lexington Fire Department 3 58.91 Elkton, MD 2008 Female Open
IN Ted Koeppen Lafayette Fire Department 1 33.99 Evansville, IN 2008 Male Open
IN     Team Evansville Metro Relay 1 19.37 World Challenge XIX 2010 Male Relay
IN     Evansville Fire Over 40 Relay 1 32.11 Evansville, IN 2008 Over 40 Relay
IN     Team Paul Davis Restoration of Greater Lafayette 5 32.24 Nextel Combat Challenge 2006 Team
KS Bob Russell IAFF LOCAL 4818 1 30.00 World Challenge XIX 2010 40-44
KS Eric Stark Leavenworth Fire Deparment 2 18.49 Omaha, NE, 2007 2007 45-49
KS Randy Hill Leawood 2 01.43 Evansville, IN, 2007 2007 50-54
KS Randy Hill Leawood 2 01.26 Worlds Day 1, 2007 2007 Chief
KS Lanna Allen Wichita Fire Department Women 5 53.63 Omaha, NE 2009 Female Open
KS Bob Russell Team OPFD 1 24.64 NEXTEL Combat Challenge 2005 Male Open
KS     Team OPFD Relay 1 08.76 US National Streamlight Relays 2005 2005 Male Relay
KS     Team OPFD 4 24.88 NEXTEL Combat Challenge 2005 Team
KY Byron McDonald Team Owensboro-Paul Davis Restoration 1 35.54 Gainesville, FL, 2007 2007 40-44
KY Rick Jordan Lexington Fire Team B 2 49.13 Lexington, KY, 2007 2007 45-49
KY Tony Harris Hopkinsville 2 53.90 Worlds Day 3, 2007 2007 50-54
KY Jonathan Pennington ashland fire department team 2 3 13.33 Lexington, KY, 2007 2007 Chief
KY Brandon Cunningham Team Owensboro Paul Davis Restoration 1 26.45 NEXTEL Combat Challenge 2005 Male Open
KY     Team Pro-Tech 8 1 12.98 U.S. Nationals 2007 2007 Male Relay
KY     Dinosaurs from Another Century 2 20.65 Lexington, KY 2009 Over 40 Relay
KY     Team Pro-Tech 8 4 51.83 US Nationals 2007 2007 Team
LA Cheri Ardoin Swamp Tators 3 32.61 World Challenge XIX 2010 40-44
LA John Floyd Team Hellfighters 2 39.05 SE Regional Championships Combat Challenge 2005 45-49
LA John Floyd Team Hellfighters 2 39.05 SE Regional Championships Combat Challenge 2005 Chief
LA Cheri Ardoin Lady Hellfighters 3 31.24 Tyler, TX 2009 Female Open
LA     Team Lady Hellfighters 2 18.87 Streamlight Relay Southeast Regional Championship 2005 Female Relay
LA Travis Trantham Rapides Parish Fire District 2 2 14.28 Tyler, TX 2010 Male Open
LA     Team Hellfighters 1 48.01 Streamlight Relay Southeast Regional Championship 2005 Male Relay
MA Paul Weinburgh City of Haverhill MA 1 54.47 Worlds Day 2, 2007 2007 40-44
MA Mark Pirog Chicopee Fire Local 1710 1 56.61 Marlborough, MA 2010 45-49
MA Chuck Leblanc Leominster Fire 2 15.55 Fremont Festival of the Arts Combat Challenge 2005 50-54
MA Chuck Leblanc Leominster Fire 2 10.85 US Nationals 2005 2005 55-59
MA Bill Pietrantonio local 1656 2 17.53 Haverhill, MA 2008 60 plus
MA Daniel Kreckler Randolph, MA Fire Department 2 54.96 Haverhill Combat Challenge 2005 Chief
MA Daniel Garner Pittsfield MA Fire Department 1 43.26 Pittsburgh, PA 2010 Male Open
MA     Team Nuclea Bio. 1 28.65 Elkton, MD 2010 Male Relay
MA     Merrimack Valley 40+ 1 45.47 Lowell, MA 2007 Over 40 Relay
MA     Pittsfield MA Fire Department 5 37.16 World Challenge XIX 2010 Team
MB Lindsey Ingram Winnipeg F D 3 21.41 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004 Female Open
MD Larry Murray Montgomery County MD Team 1 51.61 Elkton, MD 2010 40-44
MD Derrick Wright Montgomery County MD Team 1 47.80 World Challenge XIX 2010 45-49
MD Robert Miller Fort Meade Fire 2 44.89 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004 50-54
MD Bruce Smith Fort Meade Fire 2 26.41 US Nationals 2005 2005 Chief
MD Tracy Dominick Mont. County MD 1664 Team 3 46.12 Akron, OH, 2007 2007 Female Open
MD     Montgomery Blaze Relay 2 23.38 2nd Battle of Manassas 2004 Female Relay
MD Derrick Wright Montgomery County MD Team 1 47.80 World Challenge XIX 2010 Male Open
MD     Local 1563 Fire Relay 1 17.57 Elkton Streamlight Relay Challenge 2005 Male Relay
MD     west side old guys/relay 2 20.72 Elkton, MD 2010 Over 40 Relay
MD     Montgomery County Fire and rescue services 5 56.72 Deerfield Beach FCC 2006 2006 Team
ME Scott Labbe PFD Team Octoberfest 2 32.08 Augusta NE Regional Combat Challenge 2006 40-44
ME Rick Urban South Portland Fire & Rescue 2 19.66 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004 45-49
ME Marshall King waterville fire 2 28.29 The Maine Event 2004 50-54
ME Roger Robinson Portland Fire Department 3 32.54 Lowell, MA 2007 55-59
ME Claire Dufort Brunswick Professional Firefighters 7 14.65 Augusta NE Regional Combat Challenge 2006 Female Open
ME     Bangor Fire Relay -2 2 18.34 The Maine Event 2004 Female Relay
ME Jason Mills Augusta Fire 2 06.09 The Maine Event 2004 Male Open
ME     South Portland 1 51.68 South Portland Streamlight Relay 2005 Male Relay
ME     Team Harpoon Brewery of Portland, Maine 7 00.46 South Portland Combat Challenge 2005 Team
MEX Juan Alvarado Juarez 2 48.60 US National Championships 2004 Male Open
MEX     Juarez 2 04.47 US National Championships 2004 Male Relay
MI Scott Grinnell Perry Area Fire Rescue 1 50.04 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004 40-44
MI Scott Grinnell Perry Area Fire Rescue 2 14.69 World Challenge XIX 2010 45-49
MI Bill Christiansen Pauld Davis Restorations / Team Lansing Fire 2 57.18 Subway Firefighter Combat Challenge - Janesville, WI 2006 50-54
MI Dave Cusack LYONS-MUIR 2 30.55 Oklahoma State Firefighter Assoc. 2004 55-59
MI Dave Cusack Lyons-Muir 2 31.81 Challenge on the Lake 2005 60 plus
MI Scott Grinnell Perry Area Fire Rescue 1 50.04 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004 Chief
MI Amanda McDonald Paul Davis Restorations - Team Lansing Fire 2 4 27.09 Subway Firefighter Combat Challenge - Janesville, WI 2006 Female Open
MI Scott Grinnell Perry Area Fire Rescue 1 50.04 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004 Male Open
MI     Team driFIRE 1 33.18 Evansville, IN 2009 Male Relay
MI     Delta Township Fire Department 7 26.66 Milwaukee, WI, 2007 2007 Team
MN Darin Milbrett waseca fire 2 42.07 Milwaukee, WI 2008 40-44
MN Tim Pohlman North Mankato 2 50.02 Sioux Falls, SD 2008 45-49
MN Robert Heins Sartell/Lesauk Fire Dept. 2 20.82 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004 50-54
MN Craig Swanson IGHFD/PBRFD 3 11.76 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004 55-59
MN Hayes Greg Chanhassen Fire Department 2 35.54 Subway Firefighter Combat Challenge - Janesville, WI 2006 Chief
MN Sandra Solem Duluth Fire Department 3 07.26 Worlds Day 3, 2007 2007 Female Open
MN Kurt Wallace Albert Lea Twp. - Team AdvoCare 1 35.78 Sioux Falls, SD, 2007 2007 Male Open
MN     Albert Lea -- Local 1041 1 28.17 Omaha, NE 2009 Male Relay
MN     Rochester Fire Department 7 47.09 Altoona, 2007 2007 Team
MO Kelly Ash Paul Davis SW Missouri 1 55.88 Long Lines Combat Challenge 2005 40-44
MO Tim Hill Central County Fire & Rescue -Team 2 37.80 World Challenge XIX 2010 45-49
MO Russell Elzinga Creve Coeur Fire District Team 2 23.87 St. Louis, MO 2008 55-59
MO Teresa Newton Paul Davis SW Missouri 4 00.79 World Challenge XV Day 1 2006 Female Open
MO Cory McGee Whiteman AFB Fire Department 1 26.78 Omaha, NE 2008 Male Open
MO     Whiteman AFB Relay 1 11.29 World Challenge XIX 2010 Male Relay
MO     Whiteman Fire Department 4 44.84 World Challenge XIX 2010 Team
MS Mark Babb Bridgetown Volunteer Fire Dept. 2 13.33 Toad Suck Daze 2004 40-44
MS Mark Babb Bridegetown Fire Department 2 04.09 World Challenge XV Day 1 2006 45-49
MS Dennis Barrett Hog Chain V.F.D. 3 28.68 Tyler, TX 2010 55-59
MS Josh Swales Team Reservoir 2 1 54.50 Tyler, TX 2009 Chief
MS Clarence Parks Team Reservoir 1 39.59 Tyler, TX 2010 Male Open
MS     Team Reservoir 1 16.77 Lexington, KY 2009 Male Relay
MS     Team Reservoir 2 5 39.37 Tyler, TX 2009 Team
MT Charlene Bachart Missoula Fire 2 57.07 The HealthONE Combat Challenge 2006 Female Open
MT Doug Swain Missoula Local 2457 1 35.84 WCXIV Day 2 2005 Male Open
MT     MISSOULA LOCAL 2457 RELAY 1 22.97 Worlds Day 3, 2007 2007 Male Relay
MT     Missoula Rural Fire 5 08.73 WCXVII Day 4 2008 Team
NB David Mckinley Fredericton Fire 1 46.23 WCXIV Day 1 2005 40-44
NB Ron Arsenault Moncton 1 48.11 Worlds Day 4, 2007 2007 45-49
NB John McGrattan Fredericton Fire 1 50.62 FCC World Challenge XIII Final Day 2004 50-54
NB Tanya Philips Mississauga Fire & Emergency Services 2 33.79 Worlds Day 1, 2007 2007 Female Open
NB Ryan Hallam Fredericton Goodlife Fitness 1 28.76 WCXVIII 2009 Male Open
NB     MonctonMoves.Com FireFit Team 1 11.25 World Challenge XIX 2010 Male Relay
NB     MonctonMoves.Com 4 41.72 WCXVIII 2009 Team
NC David Bowman Charlotte FD 1 28.07 St. Louis, MO 2008 40-44
NC Duane Cheek Winston-Salem Firefighters 1 57.72 World Challenge XV Day 2 2006 45-49
NC Duane Cheek Winston-Salem Fire and Rescue Team One 2 00.59 Kissimmee, FL 2010 50-54
NC Jesse Walker Greensboro Safe Air 2 06.21 World Challenge XV Day 2 2006 55-59
NC Robert Campbell Carolina Beach Fire Department 5 54.76 Erie Challenge on the Lake 2006 Chief
NC Sheri Jackson Greensboro Fire Dept 2 24.74 WCXIII Final Day 2004 Female Open
NC     Asheville FD Women's Relay 2 01.91 WCXVII Day 3 2008 Female Relay
NC David Bowman Charlotte FD 1 28.07 St. Louis, MO 2008 Male Open
NC     Greensboro Safe Air 1 18.53 US National Streamlight Relays 2005 2005 Male Relay
NC     Tarheel Over 40 Relay 1 19.17 Lexington, KY 2009 Over 40 Relay
NC     Greensboro Safe Air 4 48.89 World Challenge XV Day 2 2006 Team
ND Tyler Scott Dickinson Fire Department 3 17.76 Rapid City, SD 2010 Male Open
NE Jerry Kleidosty Run Faster 1 37.69 World Challenge XIX 2010 40-44
NE AL Ertzner Team Omaha Fire 1 46.73 Sioux Falls, SD 2008 45-49
NE Al Ertzner Omaha Ne. 1 46.34 Kissimmee, FL 2010 50-54
NE Al Ertzner Omaha Ne. 1 46.34 Kissimmee, FL 2010 Chief
NE Michelle Lau Spit Fires - OFD 3 37.47 Worlds Day 2, 2007 2007 Female Open
NE     Xplosive Edge Women - OFD 2 13.75 WCXVII Day 3 2008 Female Relay
NE John Woolery Run Faster 1 29.69 World Challenge XIX 2010 Male Open
NE     Run Faster 1 15.35 Omaha, NE 2010 Male Relay
NE     Omaha’s 40 is the new 20 1 40.14 Omaha, NE 2008 Over 40 Relay
NE     Run Faster 4 40.79 World Challenge XIX 2010 Team
NH Ed Gannon Derry, NH Local 4392 2 38.18 Haverhill, MA 2008 45-49
NH David Clark Saint-Gobain Haz Mat Team 4 55.62 Haverhill, MA 2008 60 plus
NH Kristie Anderson Exeter Fire 5 36.65 South Portland Combat Challenge 2005 Female Open
NH Mark Wholey Nashua Fire Resuce 2 08.26 Haverhill, MA 2009 Male Open
NH     Derry Fire 2 1 52.98 Haverhill, MA 2009 Male Relay
NH     Derry Fire 7 21.01 The Maine Event 2004 Team
NJ Richard Karsay Montgomery Fire 2 22.51 Miami, OH 2009 40-44
NJ Richard Karsay Montgomery Fire 2 33.95 Elkton, MD 2010 45-49
NJ Robert Kowalski Pleasant Plains Vol. Fire Dept. 4 14.56 Elkton, MD 2010 50-54
NJ Chris Rutishauser paramus rescue 2 58.56 Elkton, MD 2008 Chief
NJ Richard Karsay Montgomery Fire 2 22.51 Miami, OH 2009 Male Open
NJ     Westampton 1 54.39 Elkton, MD 2010 Male Relay
NJ     Montgomery Fire No. 1 8 47.47 Monroe, NC 2009 Team
NL Wade Crane Conception Bay South Fire/Restorers Group 1 38.71 WCXIV Final Day 2005 40-44
NL Jack Hickey St. John's Regional 1 39.90 WCXIV Final Day 2005 45-49
NL Jack Hickey St. John's Regional/Paul Davis Systems St.John's 1 40.52 World Challenge XV Day 1 2006 50-54
NL Jack Hickey St. John's Regional 1 39.90 WCXIV Final Day 2005 Chief
NL vanessa Moores St Johns Regional Fire Dept 2 50.35 Worlds Day 4, 2007 2007 Female Open
NL Wade Crane Conception Bay South Fire/Restorers Group 1 38.71 WCXIV Final Day 2005 Male Open
NM Richard Adler Team Holloman 2 32.87 Carlsbad, NM 2009 40-44
NM Bill Rook Carlsbad Fire Department 3 35.79 Carlsbad, 2007 2007 45-49
NM Michael Reynolds Carlsbad Fire Dept. 5 14.47 Lubbock, TX 2010 60 plus
NM Chris Mann Roswell Fire 2 33.28 Carlsbad, 2007 2007 Chief
NM Richard Ramirez Roswell Fire Department 1 51.11 World Challenge XIX 2010 Male Open
NM     IAFF2362 Gringos Locos 1 35.86 Fremont, CA 2007 Male Relay
NM     Holloman 40+ Relay 1 36.78 World Challenge XIX 2010 Over 40 Relay
NM     Team AFD 6 09.97 Oklahoma State Firefighter Assoc. 2004 Team
NS Bruce Mosher Halifax Fire - 2 1 53.15 Haverhill, MA 2008 40-44
NS Mike Blackburn Halifax Fire 2 28.16 WCXVII Day 2 2008 45-49
NS Cyril Fraser Halifax Regional Fire and Emergency 1 51.81 World Challenge XIX 2010 50-54
NS Mike Blackburn Halifax Fire 2 28.16 WCXVII Day 2 2008 Chief
NS Kathy Babcooke Wolfville Volunteer Fire Department Team 1 2 36.94 FCC World Challenge XIII Final Day 2004 Female Open
NS     Halifax Hot Flashes 1 57.42 Worlds Day 3, 2007 2007 Female Relay
NS Joe Triff RIVALUS - Halifax Fire 1 27.75 World Challenge XIX 2010 Male Open
NS     Rivalus - Halifax 1 12.02 WCXVIII 2009 Male Relay
NS     RIVALUS - Halifax Fire 4 31.61 World Challenge XIX 2010 Team
NV Jim Kindness Sparks Fire Department 2 03.47 Reno, NV 2009 40-44
NV David Steele Las Vegas Fire&Rescue 2 21.77 Worlds Day 2, 2007 2007 45-49
NV David Steele las vegas fire and rescue 2 10.04 WCXVIII 2009 50-54
NV David Orr Newmont North America Dave Orr 3 11.05 Kissimmee, FL 2010 55-59
NV Bryan Lewis Newmont North America 1 49.23 Kissimmee, FL 2010 Chief
NV Denise Little Sparks Fire Department 3 46.42 Fremont, CA 2008 Female Open
NV     Basch Fire Hoz 2 03.57 Seattle, WA 2009 Female Relay
NV Jake Palmer Sparks Fire Department 1 48.98 Fremont, CA 2009 Male Open
NV     Sparks Fire Department Relay 1 32.26 WCXVII Day 3 2008 Male Relay
NV     North Las Vegas Fire 6 38.29 WCXVII Day 1 2008 Team
NY Leonard Carson Oneonta Fire/ Rescue 1 42.30 Arlington, TX 2009 40-44
NY James Maley, Jr. Hilton Fire 2 21.12 Coors Light FCC on Lake Erie 2004 50-54
NY James Maley, Jr. Hilton Fire 2 19.71 Challenge on the Lake 2005 55-59
NY Michael DellaRocco Schenectady Fire Dept. 2 21.48 Haverhill, MA 2008 Chief
NY Bren Resue City of Elmira Fire Dept. 3 28.33 The Maine Event 2004 Female Open
NY Leonard Carson Oneonta Fire/ Rescue 1 42.30 Arlington, TX 2009 Male Open
NY     Niagara Falls Air Base 1 19.26 World Challenge XV Finals 2006 Male Relay
NY     niagara falls air force base 6 13.22 US Nationals 2006 2006 Team
NZ Graham Mcintyre United Fire Brigades Assoc (NZ) 2 05.25 WCXVII Day 3 2008 40-44
NZ Sean Jackman New Zealand Fire Service 2 14.18 WCXVII Day 1 2008 45-49
NZ Ray Pratt New Zealand Fire Service 1 52.39 WCXVII Day 4 2008 50-54
NZ Graham Mcintyre United Fire Brigades Assoc (NZ) 2 05.25 WCXVII Day 3 2008 Chief
NZ Angela Munro New Zealand Fire Service 2 33.94 WCXVII Day 4 2008 Female Open
NZ Hayden Kinzett Team Kiwi Combat 1 30.46 World Challenge XIX 2010 Male Open
NZ     Team Black Fire Relay 1 22.49 WCXVII Day 2 2008 Male Relay
NZ     Team Black Fire 5 14.18 WCXVII Day 1 2008 Team
OH Ross Mosher Team ButlerTech Fire Instructors 1 43.38 Kissimmee, FL 2010 40-44
OH Mike Roa Team ButlerTech Fire Instructors 2 2 00.15 World Challenge XIX 2010 45-49
OH Don Kempf Cleveland 1 56.52 Challenge on the Lake 2005 50-54
OH Don Kempf CLEVELAND, OHIO 2 20.32 Evansville, IN 2009 55-59
OH Don Kempf Cleveland 1 56.52 Challenge on the Lake 2005 Chief
OH Diana Woolf Streetsboro Fire Department 6 40.19 Akron, OH, 2007 2007 Female Open
OH     Bausch Relay 2 24.68 WCXVIII 2009 Female Relay
OH Eric Burkhalter Team MET-Rx 1 28.56 World Challenge XIX 2010 Male Open
OH     Team P-Supplements.com 1 09.81 Elkton, MD 2010 Male Relay
OH     Team Butler Tech Over 40 1 24.22 World Challenge XIX 2010 Over 40 Relay
OH     Evendale Over 40 Relay 1 32.18 Miami, OH 2009 Over 40 Relay
OH     Team MET-Rx 4 37.99 World Challenge XIX 2010 Team
OK Don Balm Team Norman Sonic 1 47.39 Altus, OK 2008 40-44
OK Jimmy Rogers Team Dr Pepper 1 54.63 Altus, OK 2008 45-49
OK Kenny Ward Team Dr Pepper 1 57.55 World Challenge XIX 2010 50-54
OK Tommy Sadler Team Dr Pepper 2 35.73 Tyler, TX 2008 55-59
OK Tommy Sadler Team Dr Pepper 2 36.42 Altus, OK 2009 60 plus
OK Jimmy Rogers Team Dr Pepper 1 48.19 Worlds Day 4, 2007 2007 Chief
OK Micah Miles Edmond Firefighters Association 1 43.35 WCXVII Day 2 2008 Male Open
OK     Team Dr Pepper 1 14.76 US National Streamlight Relays 2005 2005 Male Relay
OK     Team Dr Pepper over 40 1 19.36 WCXVIII 2009 Over 40 Relay
OK     Team Norman Sonic 5 33.43 Tyler, TX 2008 Team
ON Mike Gilbert St. Catharines 1 26.65 WCXIV Day 1 2005 40-44
ON Mark Evans Brampton Fire 1 43.54 WCXIV Day 3 2005 45-49
ON Dave Hawkes Richmond Hill 1 59.25 Pittsburgh, PA 2010 50-54
ON Brian Jones Belleville fire dept. 2 17.42 WCXVII Day 4 2008 55-59
ON Mark Evans Brampton Fire 1 43.54 WCXIV Day 3 2005 Chief
ON Joslyne Jobin indsor "B 2 12.72 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004 Female Open
ON     Ontario Flame Tamers (Relay) 1 50.11 World Challenge XIX 2010 Female Relay
ON Jack Bailey Windsor-TEAM TREGASKISS 1 24.84 FCC World Challenge XIII Final Day 2004 Male Open
ON     Windsor-TEAM Tregaskiss Relay 1 10.71 Houston Fire Museum & Harris Co Sports Auth. 2005 Male Relay
ON     Brampton Over 40 Relay 1 28.25 WCXIV Suvivor Relay Finals 2005 Over 40 Relay
ON     Windsor-TEAM TREGASKISS 4 26.19 FCC World Challenge XIII Final Day 2004 Team
OR John Beeman West Side Fire 3 19.98 Seattle, WA 2007 45-49
OR John Brink Eugene Fire Dept. 1 51.64 Arlington, TX 2009 50-54
OR John Brink Eugene Fire Dept. 1 51.64 Arlington, TX 2009 Male Open
OR     Grant Pass Relay Team 1 37.49 Seattle, WA 2009 Male Relay
PA Chris Cerci Team STIHL, McKeesport FD 1 39.99 Seattle, WA 2007 40-44
PA Bruce Eicher EFD River of Life 2 27.71 Coors Light FCC on Lake Erie 2004 45-49
PA Michael Anderson Team Paul Davis of York/Local 627 1 59.37 South Portland Combat Challenge 2005 50-54
PA Michael Anderson Team BFPE International 2 08.22 World Challenge XIX 2010 55-59
PA Bruce Eicher Erie Fire Dept 2 13.68 US Nationals 2007 2007 Chief
PA Chris Cerci Team STIHL, McKeesport FD 1 39.99 Seattle, WA 2007 Male Open
PA     Erie Fire Dept - Team Gorzynski 1 22.31 Challenge on Lake Erie 2006 Male Relay
PA     Chief's Over 50 3 02.55 Paul Davis Restoration Relays 2006 Over 40 Relay
PA     Team Gorzynski 5 54.84 Coors Light FCC on Lake Erie 2004 Team
QC Luc Hamel QUEBEC ROBOVER 1 48.30 Kissimmee, FL 2009 40-44
QC Jacques Breton Levis Fire departement 2 46.39 South Portland Combat Challenge 2005 55-59
QC Jacques Breton Levis Fire Department 2 32.28 World Challenge XIX 2010 60 plus
QC Joel Chartrand CANADIAN AIR FORCE 3 WING 2 57.66 Deerfield Beach, FL 2007 2007 Chief
QC Jean-Sebastien Goyette L'EXTREME GYM LONGUEUIL 1 41.16 World Challenge XIX 2010 Male Open
QC     Sherbrooke DIFCO relay 1 16.92 Worlds Day 5, 2007 2007 Male Relay
QC     L'EXTREME GYM LONGUEUIL 5 27.74 World Challenge XIX 2010 Team
RI Tracy Titus warwick firefighters 2 00.87 Elkton, MD 2009 40-44
RI David Costa Providence Fire Department 1 57.09 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004 45-49
RI David Costa Providence Fire Department 1 57.09 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004 Chief
RI Bonnie Benson Providence Fire Department 3 06.71 WCXVII Day 2 2008 Female Open
RI Christian Henrikson warwick fire 1 39.52 WCXIV Final Day 2005 Male Open
RI     Warwick Fire Relay 1 23.30 Elkton, MD 2008 Male Relay
RI     Warwick Fire 5 25.00 Elkton, MD 2008 Team
SC Stephen Schuessler Team Myrtle Beach 1 59.77 Elkton, MD 2010 40-44
SC Philip Garner Croft 2 31.77 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004 45-49
SC Kenny Sott Summerville Fire & Rescue 2 27.94 Charleston, WV 2010 50-54
SC Scott Benard Team St. Johns 1 3 22.75 Clayton County, GA 2008 Chief
SC Heidi Charest Lady's Island St. Helena 2 50.55 Elkton, MD 2010 Female Open
SC     HOT MESS! 2 12.47 Elkton, MD 2010 Female Relay
SC Nathan Callender Parris Island 1 38.53 World Challenge XIX 2010 Male Open
SC     TEAM HORRY 1 Relay 1 11.11 World Challenge XIX 2010 Male Relay
SC     TEAM HORRY 5 25.49 Kissimmee, FL 2010 Team
SD Joyce Sauer Rapid City Fire Department 2 59.57 World Challenge XV Day 1 2006 40-44
SD Joyce Sauer Rapid City 3 11.09 Omaha, NE 2008 45-49
SD Bob Litz Sioux Falls Council 3 00.47 Sioux Falls, SD 2008 50-54
SD Wallace White Fire's Nemisis 3 30.09 Rapid City, SD 2010 Chief
SD Joyce Sauer Rapid City Fire Department 2 59.57 World Challenge XV Day 1 2006 Female Open
SD donnie hilsenroth local 814 1 31.88 World Challenge XIX 2010 Male Open
SD     Prestige Worldwide / Custer Volunteer Fire Department Relay 1 22.53 Casper, WY 2010 Male Relay
SD     Rapid City Fire Department 5 01.78 Altoona, 2007 2007 Team
SK Chris Luiten MJFD 1 58.81 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004 Male Open
TN Clayton Ellison Cocke County Fire Department 2 37.98 Asheville, NC 2008 40-44
TN John Tillet City of Knoxville FD 2 30.31 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004 45-49
TN John Tillett   2 18.75 Worlds Day 3, 2007 2007 50-54
TN John Tillett City of Knoxville Fire Dept. 2 16.99 World Challenge XIX 2010 55-59
TN     5 Alarm 3 25.24 Blast at the Beach III 2005 Female Relay
TN Eric Neal Bluff City Bravest 1 33.98 FCC World Challenge XIII Final Day 2004 Male Open
TN     Bluff City - Team Swift Trans Relay 1 16.39 Clear Channel FCC Relay 2006 Male Relay
TN     CCFD over 40 2 03.61 Asheville, NC 2008 Over 40 Relay
TN     Bluff City Bravest 4 46.83 FCC World Challenge XIII Final Day 2004 Team
TX Russell Krasnesky Team McKinney Coached by Warren 1 32.23 Pittsburgh, PA 2010 40-44
TX Scott Bartell Austin Fire Department 1 50.43 Brookshire’s Firefighter Combat Challenge 2006 45-49
TX Don Williams Tyler Fire Department 2 02.61 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004 50-54
TX Don Williams TYLER FIRE 2 05.73 WCXIV Day 3 2005 55-59
TX Shawn Moore Sam Squad 2 19.76 WCXVII Day 3 2008 Chief
TX Jessica Packard SAM Squad 2 28.24 Kissimmee, FL 2010 Female Open
TX     Chicas Calientes Relay 2 30.75 Toad Suck Daze 2004 Female Relay
TX Eric Aker Sam Squad Individual 1 23.92 FCC World Challenge XIII Final Day 2004 Male Open
TX     SAM Squad Relay 1 09.84 Tyler, TX 2008 Male Relay
TX     TYLER FIRE RELAY 40+ 1 24.60 World Challenge XV Finals 2006 Over 40 Relay
TX     SAM Squad 4 26.40 Tyler, TX 2008 Team
UT William Winder Las Vegas Fire and Rescue 2 33.07 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004 40-44
UT william winder las vegas fire and rescue 2 49.70 World Challenge XV Day 3 2006 45-49
UT Dale Williams Ivins fire and Rescue 2 56.55 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004 Chief
UT rick pitcher ivins city fire and rescue 2 18.44 World Challenge XV Day 2 2006 Male Open
VA Lonnie Lewis Team Rescue Mode 1 32.67 Elkton, MD 2008 40-44
VA Lonnie Lewis Team Rescue Mode / MorningPride 1 33.82 Kissimmee, FL 2010 45-49
VA Vance Richmond Virginia Beach 2 52.22 Erie Challenge on the Lake 2006 50-54
VA John Mcgee Fairfax Co F&R 3 23.78 US Nationals 2005 2005 60 plus
VA Vincent Urquhart Chesterfield Fire 1 57.33 Pittsburgh, PA 2010 Chief
VA Felicia Cooksey Fairfax Finest 3 02.73 2nd Battle of Manassas 2004 Female Open
VA     The Wall 1 54.16 Charleston, WV 2010 Female Relay
VA Scott McClelland Team Rescue Mode 1 29.18 Elkton, MD 2008 Male Open
VA     Team STIHL 1 16.74 2010 Nationals 2010 Male Relay
VA     Team Destiny + 40 2 03.86 Elkton Firefighter Challenge Relays 2006 Over 40 Relay
VA     Team Rescue Mode 4 48.87 Elkton, MD 2008 Team
VT Jeff Sirjane TVFD 3 07.95 The Maine Event 2004 45-49
VT Alan Bright Happy Puppy 3 18.70 South Portland Combat Challenge 2005 50-54
VT Jeff Sirjane TVFD 3 07.95 The Maine Event 2004 Chief
VT Allison Loebs Malletts Bay Fire Dept. 5 27.82 South Portland Combat Challenge 2005 Female Open
VT Brannon Soter VT Air National Guard Fire Dept 2 41.20 Marlborough, MA 2010 Male Open
VT     TVFD 9 42.39 The Maine Event 2004 Team
WA Mike Milner Seattle Fire 1 47.67 World Challenge XV Day 2 2006 40-44
WA Dan McCone Tukwila Fire 2 14.40 Seattle, WA 2009 45-49
WA dean ronhaar seattle 2 14.19 World Challenge XIX 2010 55-59
WA James Helm Seattle 3 41.97 WCXVII Day 2 2008 60 plus
WA James Hilliard Seattle Fire Department Team 2 13.73 Seattle, WA 2007 Chief
WA Melissa Woolsey Seattle Fire 2 3 11.77 Seattle, WA 2009 Female Open
WA     Seattle Firestorm Women's Relay 2 04.48 Seattle, WA 2009 Female Relay
WA Jake Bange SEATTLE FIRE 1 31.59 World Challenge XIX 2010 Male Open
WA     Seattle Fire Relay 1 1 24.13 Seattle, WA 2008 Male Relay
WA     Seattle Fire Over 40 Relay 1 31.20 Seattle, WA 2009 Over 40 Relay
WA     Seattle Fire 5 49.16 WCXVII Day 3 2008 Team
WI Scot Gelhar Team Paul Davis Fox Valley WI - NMFR 2 08.10 Milwaukee, WI 2008 40-44
WI Thomas Jeanpierre milwaukee fire dept. 2 31.39 Milwaukee, WI, 2007 2007 45-49
WI David Grable Team Paul Davis Fox Valley WI - NMFR 2 28.83 Milwaukee, WI 2008 50-54
WI John Krus Lyndon Station Fire Dept 2 43.97 Milwaukee, WI 2008 Chief
WI Sandra Williamson Milwaukee fire Dept 3 42.82 Milwaukee, WI, 2007 2007 Female Open
WI     Paul Davis/MFD Team Backdraft 2 35.03 Milwaukee, WI, 2007 2007 Female Relay
WI Jim Hillcoat La Crosse Local 127 1 39.88 Milwaukee, WI 2008 Male Open
WI     Team Paul Davis of SE WI Washington, Co. 1 41.41 Subway FCC Janesville Relay 2006 Male Relay
WI     P.D. Fox Valley Local 316 2 09.78 WCXVII Day 3 2008 Over 40 Relay
WI     La Crosse 5 58.41 Altoona, 2007 2007 Team
WV Joe Schafer Charleston Fire Dept. 2 2 26.75 Charleston, WV 2009 40-44
WV Thomas Fledderus Wheeling Fire Department, local 12 3 29.25 Charleston, WV 2009 45-49
WV Eddie Moore Team Members Choice Charleston CFD 3 29.73 Charleston, WV 2010 50-54
WV Ben Simerman Team Members Choice Charleston CFD 2 22.23 Charleston, WV 2010 Male Open
WV     QUARTER HOUSE Relay 1 35.90 2nd Battle of Manassas 2004 Male Relay
WV     Fabulous Forty Local 317/366 2 08.91   2010 Over 40 Relay
WV     Team Members Choice Charleston CFD 7 24.18 Charleston, WV 2010 Team
WV     Local 317 8 34.17 Charleston, WV 2009 Team
WY Jim Maddox Casper Fire-EMS 1 51.96 World Challenge XIX 2010 40-44
WY Jeff Carroll Casper Fire EMS 1 2 05.24 Sioux Falls, SD, 2007 2007 45-49
WY Kenneth King Casper Team 3 3 40.19 Casper, WY 2010 50-54
WY Bill Steele Wheatland Fire/Rescue 2 51.61 WCXIV Day 2 2005 55-59
WY Bill Steele Wheatland Fire Rescue 3 35.84 USAF Academy, CO 2009 60 plus
WY Kenneth King Casper Team 3 3 40.19 Casper, WY 2010 Chief
WY Jennifer Holt Casper Fire EMS 1 2 48.11 Worlds Day 4, 2007 2007 Female Open
WY Micah Rush Casper Fire-EMS 1 37.87 World Challenge XIX 2010 Male Open
WY     Warren Fire 1 16.86 2010 Nationals 2010 Male Relay
WY     Casper Fire-EMS 5 10.64 World Challenge XIX 2010 Team
YT Brian Fedoriak Whitehorse Fire 1 54.91 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004 Male Open
YT     Whitehorse Fire 6 03.74 FCC World Challenge XIII 2004 Team

Updated April 25, 2011

a