Event Results - 2011

2011 Pro-Tech 8 Grand National Championships 

As of September 24, 2011 - Including Tinley Park,IL Data

Open
1 David Bowman Charlotte Fire Dept. 179
2 John Woolery Run Faster Powered by 8 Ball Nutrition 126
3 rick stephens MOS FF Training 122
4 Jerry Kleidosty Run Faster Omaha 116
5 Dan Wagner Elgin Local 439 114
6 Josh Sarters TEAM WARREN FIRE 106
7 Adam Brock Team Genesis / Evansville metro 95
8 Jeff Leonard Hayward Fire 90
9 Tim McCauley Elgin Local 439 81
10 Darren Hillman Windsor Team Parker Construction 80
11 Eric Burkhalter Met-Rx 74
12 Russell Krasnesky Team McKinney Coached by Warren 73
13 Christopher Pickett Sam Squad 66
14 Al Ertzner Run Faster Omaha 65
15 Chris Marella Elgin Local 439 64
16 William Gates Team USAFA 62
17 MacKenzie Briggs MOS FF Training 60
18 Jake Baker Montgomery Fire / Rescue Blue 57
19 Ted Koeppen Met-Rx 56
20 Eric Aker Sam Squad 46

Over 40
1 David Bowman Charlotte Fire Dept. 215
2 Tom Mackie Hoffman Estates Fire Dept. 164
3 Dan Wagner Elgin Local 439 163
4 rick stephens MOS FF Training 155
5 Jerry Kleidosty Run Faster Omaha 145
6 Russell Krasnesky Team McKinney Coached by Warren 101
7 Shay Brill Elgin Local 439 96
8 Darren Hillman Windsor Team Parker Construction 90
9 Pawel Mieczykowski Ashkicker 162 75
10 Mark Wilson Team Rescue Mode / MorningPride 71
11 Joseph Gregory ButlerTech Fire Instructors Team 2 68
12 Ross Pawlak Butler Tech Fire Instructors Team 1 58
13 chris cerci Team Ridebackwards 55
14 Jeff Engberg Paul Davis Restoration - Grand Island 51
15 Vincent Urquhart Team Rescue Mode / MorningPride 51
16 Mike Roa Butler Tech Fire Instructors Team 1 49
17 Scott Bauer Nimishillen Fire 48
18 Robert Hill Montgomery Fire / Rescue Blue 48
19 John Healey Run Faster Omaha 45
20 Joey Jones Team Genesis/Evansville Metro 42

Over 50
1 Al Ertzner Run Faster Omaha 270
2 Bill Christiansen Lansing Fire Dept 121
3 Gregory Carignan Central Township Joint Fire District 113
4 Duane Cheek Winston-Salem Fire and Rescue Team One 90
5 Ricky Brown Winston-Salem Fire and Rescue Team One 75
6 Lonnie Mitteis Paul Davis Grand Island 67
7 Bill Bochat San Antonio Fire Department 60
8 Randy Kalan Thames Center 60
9 David Steele Las Vegas Fire and Rescue 50
10 Tom Oxnam Team Taylored Restoration of Alaska 45
11 Bob Pfohl Viejas 37
12 Robert Jacobsmeyer Las Vegas Fire & Rescue 36
13 Dennis Barrett Hog Chain V.F.D. 30
14 Ed Garcia Springfield Fire-Service Master Clean 30
15 Jeff Carroll Casper Legacy Team 25
16 Michael Reynolds Carlsbad Fire Dept. 25
17 Vance Richmond Virginia Beach Fire Department 25
18 Dave Strauss Toronto Fire Services 25
19 Bret Yundt West Lafayette Fire Department 25
20 Joseph Baratta Cicero 20

Female
1 Whitney Briggs MOS FF Training 90
2 Cheri Ardoin Lady Hellfighters 90
3 Berkeley Hobson Team Rescue Mode / MorningPride 80
4 Rachael Staebell KATO 70
5 Jennifer Henderson Casper Fire 60
6 Courtney Van Marter Westminster Fire 55
7 Jamie Potter Richmond Fire 34
8 Marissa Halbeisen Lady Vandenberg 30
9 Melissa Woolsey Seattle Fire 30
10 Nancy D. Maldonado Kip Hall's El Paso Connection 30
11 Dawn Florey South Haven Area Emergency Services 30
12 Heidi Charest Lady's Island St. Helena 25
13 Laura Villiers Team Mutual Aid 25
14 Holly Nourigat St. Johns Fire and Rescue 25
15 Fiona Morgenthaler-Code Coldstream Fire Department 25
16 Emily Brosowske Team McKinney powered by State Farm 25
17 Raina Arnold Lady Hellfighters 25
18 Amy Erickson Team Offutt Fire 25
19 Jacqueline Palmer Las Vegas Fire and Rescue 20
20 Artiska Dorsey Team Dorsey 20

Team
1 Dan Wagner Elgin Local 439 213
2 John Woolery Run Faster Omaha 140
3 Josh Sarters Team Warren Fire 132
4 Eric Burkhalter Met-Rx 85
5 Eric Burkhalter Met-Rx 85
6 Mark Wilson Team Rescue Mode / MorningPride 81
7 Jake Baker Montgomery Fire / Rescue Blue 80
8 William Gates Team USAFA 80
9 Christopher Pickett Sam Squad 80
10 Aaron Piering MOS FF Training 80
11 Joseph Gregory Butler Tech Fire Instructors Team 1 72
12 Jamison Ruhl Fairfield Fire 71
13 Michael Bilharz Team Move Star 60
14 Darren Hillman Windsor Team Parker Construction 60
15 Adam Brock Team Genesis/Evansville Metro 54
16 Russell Krasnesky Team McKinney powered by State Farm 50
17 Mike Melton Team Nor*Cal 50
18 Daniel Harrell TEAM STIHL 48
19 Jacob Julian Montgomery Fire / Rescue Red 45
20 Brett Cunniff Missoula Fire Department 40

 

Relay

1 TEAM WARREN FIRE 162
2 Elgin Local 439 Relay 142
3 Met-Rx Relay 105
4 Team USAFA Relay 85
5 Montgomery Fire / Rescue Relay Blue 80
6 Fairfield Fire 75
7 MOS FF Training 75
8 Team McKinney 60
9 Whiteman AFB Relay 60
10 Sam Squad 55
11 Westminster Fire Relay 42
12 Farmers Branch L3325 40
13 Summerville Fire & Rescue 37
14 Tarheel Over 40 Relay 37
15 Wright -Patt 37
16 Montgomery Fire / Rescue Relay Red 34
17 Kamloops fire rescue-Team NewGold 30
18 Team Myrtle Beach Fire 30
19 Team Nor*Cal 30
20 Longmont Relay 30

Female Relay

1 Fembots 90
2 North Charleston Female Relay 60
3 Boca Raton 30
4 Valkyries 25
5 Asheville – Fuel 25
6 Grand Strand 20