Event Results

2017 Events


Apopka, FL Day 1
May 12, 2017


Team
      
1 MFR Blue 4 53.98
2 Lexington Fire 5 04.34
3 West Licking Fire 5 13.40
4 MFR RED 5 52.65
5 Palm beach county 6 06.05
6 Apopka - Team Elite 6 26.29
7 Seminole County 6 35.91
8 Orlando Fire Department 6 45.91
9 St Lucie County Fire District 7 11.48
10 Apopka - Team 885 9 08.61
11 Apopka - Team Showtime 9 54.21
12 Orlando International Airport Fire/Rescue 10 10.21
 
Male
1 Ryan Fitzgerald Lakeland / IAFF 579 1 22.38
2 Jake Lanier MFR Blue 1 30.33
3 Dan Dinsmore Lexington 1 33.93
4 Ben Pritchard Team FireCraft 1 36.08
5 Barrett Piper West Licking Fire 1 36.42
6 Denver Thompson MFR Blue 1 37.11
7 Aaron Piering Palm beach county 1 38.25
8 Bassel Ibrahim Orlando Fire Department 1 39.34
9 Chris Sturtz West Licking Fire 1 40.36
10 Anthony Bowman Seminole County 1 40.64
11 John Gerardi Lexington Fire 1 44.53
12 Jordan Brown Lexington FIre 1 45.88
13 Christian Dealba MFR Blue 1 46.54
14 Sean Sullivan Lexington Fire 1 46.78
15 Brent Manley MFR RED 1 51.77
16 Joe Vesce Boca Raton Fire Rescue 1 53.56
17 Demichael Seals MFR Blue 1 55.66
18 Jimmy Kincaid III West Licking Fire 1 56.62
19 Jonathan Ellison MFR RED 1 57.74
20 Anzley Hughes MFR Blue 1 57.84
21 Kurt Baumann Gainesville Fire 1 58.31
22 Scott Harrell Apopka - Team Elite 1 59.10
23 Justin Jospeh Apopka - Team Elite 1 59.12
24 Tommie Osborn Palm beach county 2 02.15
25 Josh Piatt MFR RED 2 03.14
26 Anthony Annunziata Indian River county fire rescue 2 03.20
27 Matt Arledge MFR RED 2 04.33
28 Chris Jones O'Fallon Fire Prot Dist 2 06.26
29 Yousef Al Qallaf Q8 Gladiators 2 09.26
30 Rick Montejano Seminole County 2 09.74
31 Michael Way Team Lang Polk County 2 12.20
32 Matt Coney st. lucie county fire district 2 13.07
33 Brian Riebe St Lucie County Fire District 2 14.57
34 Jeff Knowles BOCA GRANDE FIRE DEPT 2 18.02
35 Jason Frisbie Palm beach county 2 25.65
36 Josh Burns St Lucie County Fire District 2 26.16
37 Daniel Criswell Apopka - Team Elite 2 28.07
38 Sean Knapp Apopka - Team Elite 2 30.25
39 John Calhoun St Lucie County Fire District 2 30.75
40 Michael Covell Orlando Fire Department 2 32.20
41 Khaled Kanaan Q8 gladiators 2 33.43
42 Kyle Williams Orlando Fire Department 2 34.37
43 Jonathan Stuart MFR RED 2 34.58
44 John Barnott Lexington Fire 2 35.28
45 Remi Dieujuste St Lucie County Fire District 2 42.60
46 Scott Honour Seminole County 2 45.53
47 Rodney Bazzle Summerville Fire Combat Challenge Team 2 46.30
48 Zane Alvarado Apopka - Team Elite 2 48.01
49 Jose Salcedo USAFA 2 48.35
50 Dylan Spencer Apopka - Team 885 2 49.68
51 will Flinn Orlando Fire Department 2 50.06
52 Eric Landolfi Orlando International Airport Fire/Rescue 2 57.52
53 Isaac Lang Palm beach county 3 03.27
54 Oscar Santos Apopka - Team Showtime 3 03.29
55 Chris Lenahan Apopka - Team Showtime 3 04.53
56 Jake Jenkins Summerville Fire Combat Challenge Team 3 05.24
57 Ed Griffin Orlando Fire Department 3 06.10
58 Ryan Hobbick Apopka - Team 885 3 08.74
59 Brian Jankowski Orlando International Airport Fire/Rescue 3 08.95
60 Thomas Garner Apopka - Team 885 3 10.19
61 Ron Huguenin Orlando Fire 3 19.25
62 Joshua Roell Apopka - Team 885 3 20.53
63 Edward Lyell Federal Fire San Diego 3 24.71
64 Ryan Prussing St Lucie County Fire District 3 32.42
65 Matthew Magee Orlando Fire Department 3 44.44
66 Don Klouse Apopka - Team Showtime 3 46.39
67 Bill Christiansen Lansing Fire Dept. 3 56.04
68 Roderick Waisome Orlando International Airport Fire/Rescue 4 03.74


Over 40
1 Sean Sullivan Lexington Fire 1 46.78
2 Scott Harrell Apopka - Team Elite 1 59.10
3 Chris Jones O'Fallon Fire Prot Dist 2 06.26
4 Michael Way Team Lang Polk County 2 12.20
5 Matt Coney st. lucie county fire district 2 13.07
6 Jeff Knowles BOCA GRANDE FIRE DEPT 2 18.02
7 Jason Frisbie Palm beach county 2 25.65
8 Jonathan Stuart MFR RED 2 34.58
9 John Barnott Lexington Fire 2 35.28
10 Scott Honour Seminole County 2 45.53
11 Rodney Bazzle Summerville Fire Combat Challenge Team 2 46.30
12 Jake Jenkins Summerville Fire Combat Challenge Team 3 05.24
13 Ed Griffin Orlando Fire Department 3 06.10
14 Edward Lyell Federal Fire San Diego 3 24.71
 
Over 50
1 Tommie Osborn Palm beach county 2 02.15
2 Don Klouse Apopka - Team Showtime 3 46.39
3 Bill Christiansen Lansing Fire Dept. 3 56.04


Female
1 Keltie-May Nicoll Leduc 3 39.56
2 Renee Beasley Apopka - Team 885 3 46.01
3 Loni Prenitzer Team Lang Ladies 4 30.30
4 Jennifer Cox Seminole County 4 40.45
5 Shree Bostick Montgomery Fire Rescue 5 07.65