Event Results

2017 Events


Apopka, FL Day 2
May 13, 2017


Seeding Round

201 The Leftovers 2 00.08
202 Seminole County 1 28.60
203 Station 2 North Side 2 18.72
204 Columbia Fire - Powered by NutriShop 1 57.21
205 MFR Blue 1 12.48
206 West Licking Fire 1 19.58
207 Orlando Young Guns 2 02.03
208 Apopka Fire Chiefs 2 27.92
209 Chick's Kickin Ash 2 44.19
210 Team Lang Ladies 2 16.40
211 Summerville Fire Over 40 Relay 1 26.41
212 MFR RED 1 23.19
213 Beasts from the East 1 59.08
214 Team Lang 1 27.10
215 Team Champs 1 41.33
216 Empty -2 39.00
217 Team Class of 07 2 00.80
218 Lexington Fire 1 17.36
219 Kuwait / USA 1 24.39
220 The Bravest 1 50.28

 

Tandem

1 Female Tandem Triple B Keltie-May Nicoll Shree Bostick 2 39.24
2 Female Tandem North & South Renee Beasley Keltie-May nicoll 3 00.42
3 Female Tandem FD Autism Awareness Renee Beasley Amy Jinright 3 27.63
 
1 Male Tandem Montgomery Fire Rescue Big Oak and Stumpy Denver Thompson Jake Lanier 1 15.25
2 Male Tandem Team FireCraft Jeff Vater Ben Pritchard 1 18.80
3 Male Tandem MFR Car Ram Rod Jonathan Ellison Jake Lanier 1 19.40
4 Male Tandem Gator Tide Aaron Piering Anzley Hughes 1 21.53
5 Male Tandem MFR - D & A DeMichael Seals Anzley Hughes 1 26.16
6 Male Tandem MFR 2nd Alarm Josh Piatt Christian Dealba 1 28.97
7 Male Tandem MFR Big & Bigger Josh Piatt Brent Manley 1 29.23
8 Male Tandem Q8 gladiators Yousef Alqallaf Khaled Kanaan 1 46.64
9 Male Tandem MFR Running for Station 5 Jonathan Stuart Matt Arledge 1 49.70
10 Male Tandem Florida Smoke Divers - Orlando FD Michael Cowell Bassel Ibrahim 1 50.13
11 Male Tandem Cap and Probie Ryan Gates David Cox 1 59.32
12 Male Tandem The Truckie and the wanna be Ryan Gates Travis Wiggins 2 13.85
13 Male Tandem Smonkin 3�s East SIde Cody Minchey Jarred Bess 2 43.66
 
1 Over 50 Tandem Not For Profit Over 50 Kenny Sott Rodney Profit 2 03.60
2 Over 50 Tandem Old Timers Again Bill Christiansen Don Klouse 2 47.35
3 Over 50 Tandem Old Timers Bill Christiansen Don Klouse 2 52.38
 
1 Over 40 Tandem Team WastePro Over 40 Mike Quick Billy Penn 1 35.02
2 Over 40 Tandem Twin Towers Over 40 Sean Sullivan Scott Harrell 1 41.04
3 Over 40 Tandem Team Noles Thomas Garner Sean Sullivan 1 45.65
4 Over 40 Tandem AFD Old Man Strength Sean Knapp Scott Harrell 1 49.46
5 Over 40 Tandem BOCA GRANDE FIRE DEPT Jeff Knowles Clint Knowles 1 52.69
6 Over 40 Tandem Ebony and Ivory Over 40 Rodney Bazzle Jake Jenkins 2 02.94
7 Over 40 Tandem Fear R Years Nate Sturm RL Colina 2 10.73
8 Over 40 Tandem Orlando Fire Department 40+ Ed Griffin Mitch Sanders 2 19.31
 
1 Co-Ed Tandem Lakeland Fire Keltie-May Nicoll Sean Sullivan 1 49.49
2 Co-Ed Tandem MFR CoEd Shree Bostick DeMichael Seals 2 06.51
3 Co-Ed Tandem Flying Monkeys Michael Way Loni Prenitzer 2 17.01
4 Co-Ed Tandem Team G.O.A.T Renee Beasley Sean Knapp 2 28.94
5 Co-Ed Tandem SCFD/WPFD Tony Mehrtens Jennifer Cox 2 32.75
6 Co-Ed Tandem Kung Fu Pandas Dylan Spencer Mandy Mathis 2 32.91

 

 

Elimination Brackets

401 Team Champs 1 41.97
402 The Bravest 1 49.66
403 MFR Blue 1 43.84
404 Apopka Fire Chiefs 2 29.49
405 Team Class of 07 2 00.87
406 MFR RED 1 46.65
407 The Leftovers 1 56.37
408 Summerville Fire Over 40 Relay 1 31.84
409 Columbia Fire - Powered by NutriShop 1 39.63
410 Seminole County 1 28.63
411 Lexington Fire 1 25.28
412 Station 2 North Side 2 15.31
413 Orlando Young Guns 2 16.95
414 West Licking Fire 1 33.73
415 Beasts from the East 1 49.99
416 Team Lang 1 34.90
417 Team Champs 1 45.27
418 MFR Blue 1 35.61
419 MFR RED 1 27.50
420 Summerville Fire Over 40 Relay 1 31.06
421 Seminole County 1 22.98
422 Lexington Fire 1 18.00
423 West Licking Fire 1 23.98
424 Team Lang 1 26.35
425 MFR Blue 1 22.28
426 MFR RED 1 28.50
427 Lexington Fire 1 17.64
428 West Licking Fire 1 20.37
429 The Bravest 1 24.86
430 Kuwait / USA 1 48.56
431 Team Lang Ladies 2 21.28
432 Chick's Kickin Ash 2 43.59
433 MFR RED 1 24.72
434 West Licking Fire 1 20.34
435 Lexington Fire 1 14.12
436 MFR Blue 1 12.39