Event Results

2017 Events


FDIC, IN - Day 1
April 27, 2017


Team
1 Hamilton County FIRE 4 43.40
2 TEAM TUSCALOOSA 5 09.20
3 Lexington Fire 5 16.11
4 West Licking Fire 5 21.29
5 Huntley Fire 5 25.43
6 MFR Blue 5 25.58
7 RCFD Local 1040 5 26.42
8 Virginia Beach Fire powered by Paul Conway Shields 5 44.84
9 City of Round Rock Fire Department 6 02.14
10 MFR RED 6 40.69
11 Louisville Fire 6 55.09
12 Team O'Fallon 12 16.32



Male
1 Ryan Fitzgerald Lakeland/ IAFF 579 1 19.95
2 Matthew Baca Oshawa Fire / Team ETS 1 28.70
3 Matt Hansen Hamilton County FIRE 1 30.57
4 Dave Egdorf Sioux Center Fire/Fire and Fuel Apparel 1 34.68
5 Justin Anderson Hamilton County FIRE 1 34.89
6 Barrett Piper West Licking Fire 1 35.38
7 Ben Pritchard Team FireCraft 1 35.76
8 Denver Thompson MFR Blue 1 37.46
9 Tyler Hittle Hamilton County FIRE 1 37.94
10 Dan Dinsmore Lexington Fire 1 38.40
11 Chris Sturtz West Licking Fire 1 38.41
12 Marshall Keefe RCFD Local 1040 1 39.27
13 Shaun McAteer TEAM TUSCALOOSA 1 40.36
14 Beau Gunter TEAM TUSCALOOSA 1 40.52
15 Cory McGee Whiteman AFB 1 43.82
16 Lance Conroy Lonnie's Minions 1 44.38
17 John Gerardi Lexington Fire 1 45.95
18 Josh Roddy Huntley Fire 1 46.10
19 Jonathan Parsons Mississauga Fire and emergency services 1 47.65
20 Trevor Hash Hamilton County FIRE 1 47.76
21 Scott Sundquist Huntley Fire 1 47.87
22 Paco Ciocarlan RCFD Local 1040 1 48.31
23 Colin Kemmerer TEAM TUSCALOOSA 1 48.32
24 Jay Mattox Conway Firefighters 1 48.89
25 Marquel Davis Virginia Beach Fire powered by Paul Conway Shields 1 48.95
26 Troy Aadson MFR RED 1 49.47
27 Bill Bockelman Bulldog Association of San Angelo 1 50.14
28 Eric Blaser Huntley Fire 1 51.46
29 Jordan Brown Lexington Fire 1 51.76
30 Brent Manley MFR Blue 1 52.67
31 Rhett Gallego TEAM TUSCALOOSA 1 53.57
32 David Apodaca Los Alamos 1 54.78
33 Josh Piatt MFR Blue 1 55.45
34 Jason Logsden Local 2423 Elko 1 55.57
35 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 56.58
36 Chris Zach Virginia Beach Fire powered by Paul Conway Shields 1 56.67
37 Eric Brouilette Huntley Fire 1 57.00
38 Larry Potvin The ATX Team 1 58.08
39 Al Ertzner Fort Calhoun Fire & Rescue 1 58.51
40 Chris Jones Team O'Fallon 1 58.60
41 Justin Perkins RCFD Local 1040 1 58.84
42 Keith Ashbury Virginia Beach Fire powered by Paul Conway Shields 1 59.22
43 Steven Peters City of Round Rock Fire Department 1 59.63
44 Doug Thompson Lexington Fire 1 59.92
45 Demichael Seals MFR Blue 2 00.00
46 Michael Monohan Louisville Fire 2 00.23
47 Kevin Purser TEAM TUSCALOOSA 2 00.25
48 Kenneth Schmidt City of Round Rock Fire Department 2 01.07
49 Bradley Silva City of Round Rock Fire Department 2 01.44
50 Scott Bauer Nimishillen 2 01.56
51 Kurt Baumann Gainesville Fire 2 01.72
52 Brian McKinley Whiteman AFB 2 01.89
53 Dan Addante City of Round Rock Fire Department 2 02.73
54 Tyler Baines Louisville Fire 2 02.95
55 Steve Kotch Camp Robinson Fire/Rescue 2 03.15
56 Matt Arledge MFR Blue 2 04.41
57 Pawel Mieczykowski Middletown fire 2 04.84
58 Jaime Rodriguez City of Round Rock Fire Department 2 05.29
59 Daniel Harrell Virginia Beach Fire powered by Paul Conway Shields 2 05.88
60 John Dunn Lakeland Fire 2 06.81
61 Jimmy Kincaid III West Licking Fire 2 07.50
62 Hector Santiago City of Round Rock Fire Department 2 11.30
63 Dalton Clark MFR RED 2 11.95
64 Pete Richison Whitehall Fire 2 12.12
65 Evan Wing Middleton Fire District 2 12.37
66 Michael Saunders Navy Region Mid-Atlantic - Dam Neck /F-25 2 15.81
67 John Barnott Lexington Fire 2 18.21
68 Ken Helgerson Air Force Academy 2 18.36
69 Matt Hill Santa Monica Fire Department 2 19.70
70 Michael Way Team Lang 2 22.17
71 Drew Belue City Fire 2 22.61
72 Connor Hamons Whitehall Fire 2 23.19
73 Paul Ashby Hamilton County FIRE 2 23.28
74 Mike Davis Louisville Fire 2 25.88
75 Justin Martin Louisville Fire 2 26.26
76 Dustin Copley Hamilton Fire Dept 2 28.17
77 Jeff Gatt Ingersoll Fire 2 28.21
78 Ty Ledbetter Conway Firefighters 2 28.69
79 Jeff Grossman Whitehall Fire 2 29.82
80 Dan Bordonaro Waukegan Fire Department 2 32.01
81 Jonathan Stuart MFR RED 2 39.27
82 Kenny Hartness Conway Firefighters 2 39.41
83 Jeremey Armendarez Bulldog Association of San Angelo 2 41.13
84 Corey Chouteau CFC 2 41.28
85 Brad Schwartz West Lafayette Fire Department 2 41.83
86 Bob Pfohl Viejas FD 2 42.33
87 Clinton Langerud Isanti Fire District 2 45.49
88 Brian Bandel Waukegan Fire Department 2 47.74
89 Sam Reeder Louisville Fire 2 48.45
90 Casey Hennessy Louisville Fire 2 50.00
91 Doug Welter NLR IAFF 35 2 51.19
92 Stephen Jenkinson West Lafayette Fire Department 2 55.19
93 Eric Porter Middleton Fire District 2 56.13
94 Greg Carignan Central township joint fire district 2 57.67
95 James Manion Crawfordsville Fire Department 3 02.50
96 Jordan Ritchie Pickering Fire 3 09.43
97 Seth McCloud Crawfordsville Fire Dept. 3 10.18
98 Paul Brantner Byron Fire 3 11.54
99 Bill Woods Honda of America 3 18.88
100 Jerry Meddock Jr. Firefighter Fitness 3 24.64
101 Bill Christiansen Lansing Fire Dept. 3 40.67
102 Anthony Reeves Southwest central fire territory 3 42.69
103 James Simmons Anderson Fire Department 3 43.90
104 Edward Lyell Federal Fire Department San Diego 3 53.95
105 Chuck Benslay Indianapolis Fire 4 07.27


Over 40
1 Cory McGee Whiteman AFB 1 43.82
2 Bill Bockelman Bulldog Association of San Angelo 1 50.14
3 Jason Logsden Local 2423 Elko 1 55.57
4 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 56.58
5 Chris Jones Team O'Fallon 1 58.60
6 Justin Perkins RCFD Local 1040 1 58.84
7 Keith Ashbury Virginia Beach Fire powered by Paul Conway Shields 1 59.22
8 Pawel Mieczykowski Middletown fire 2 04.84
9 Daniel Harrell Virginia Beach Fire powered by Paul Conway Shields 2 05.88
10 John Barnott Lexington Fire 2 18.21
11 Michael Way Team Lang 2 22.17
12 Paul Ashby Hamilton County FIRE 2 23.28
13 Jeff Gatt Ingersoll Fire 2 28.21
14 Dan Bordonaro Waukegan Fire Department 2 32.01
15 Jonathan Stuart MFR RED 2 39.27
16 Clinton Langerud Isanti Fire District 2 45.49
17 Brian Bandel Waukegan Fire Department 2 47.74
18 Casey Hennessy Louisville Fire 2 50.00
19 Eric Porter Middleton Fire District 2 56.13
20 Jerry Meddock Jr. Firefighter Fitness 3 24.64
21 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 3 35.80
22 James Simmons Anderson Fire Department 3 43.90
23 Edward Lyell Federal Fire Department San Diego 3 53.95
 
Over 50
1 Al Ertzner Fort Calhoun Fire & Rescue 1 58.51
2 Scott Bauer Nimishillen 2 01.56
3 Steve Kotch Camp Robinson Fire/Rescue 2 03.15
4 Ken Helgerson Air Force Academy 2 18.36
5 Bob Pfohl Viejas FD 2 42.33
6 Greg Carignan Central township joint fire district 2 57.67
7 Bill Woods Honda of America 3 18.88
8 Bill Christiansen Lansing Fire Dept. 3 40.67
9 Anthony Reeves Southwest central fire territory 3 42.69
10 Chuck Benslay Indianapolis Fire 4 07.27


Female
1 Rachael Staebell Colorado Springs Fire 3 10.76
2 Keltie-May Nicoll Leduc Fire Services 3 24.66
3 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 3 35.80
4 Abby Yates Hamilton County FIRE 4 07.23
5 Loni Prenitzer Team Lang 4 46.59
6 Katie Wiegand Team O'Fallon 5 02.18
7 Dani Kamm Team O'Fallon 5 15.54
8 Heather Gump Team O'Fallon 5 47.70