Event Results

2017 Events

Nationals
Tyler, TX
Day 1
October 5, 2017

Team

1 Carlsbad FD Powered by Local 1687 4 32.88
2 MFR Blue 4 34.11
3 Waukegan 5 09.63
4 MFR Red 5 23.68
5 Leander Fire Powered By RPS Media 5 24.42
6 FORNEY FIRE COMBAT 5 26.86
7 Round Rock Fire Department 5 33.24
8 Hobbs Fire powered by IAFF Local 4384 5 39.28
9 Oklahoma State 7 42.76
10 Team McKinney Cellucor 8 50.84
11 Team Hellfighters 9 42.47
Male
1 Ryan Fitzgerald Lakeland IAFF 579 1 16.55
2 Matthew Baca Oshawa Fire 465 / Team Elite Training System 1 23.76
3 Jake Lanier MFR Blue 1 24.01
4 Casey Collins Carlsbad FD Powered by Local 1687 1 25.20
5 Geronimo Ontiveros Carlsbad FD Powered by Local 1687 1 31.49
6 RUSSELL BANNISTER FORNEY FIRE COMBAT 1 32.31
7 Aaron Piering Palm Beach County 1 32.94
8 Denver Thompson MFR Blue 1 33.70
9 Russell Krasnesky Team McKinney Cellucor 1 34.26
10 Shane Farmer LION's DEN 1 34.64
11 Salem Al-Fadhala Kuwait Oil Company 1 36.00
12 Todd Vannatter Carlsbad FD Powered by Local 1687 1 36.19
13 Anzley Hughes MFR Blue 1 36.40
14 Clarence Parks Team Cellucor 1 36.97
15 Richard Rendon Hobbs Fire powered by IAFF Local 4384 1 37.56
16 Richard Ramirez Carlsbad FD Powered by Local 1687 1 38.15
17 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 39.11
18 Mike Cook Waukegan 1 40.27
19 Josh Piatt MFR Blue 1 40.77
20 Christian DeAlba MFR Blue 1 41.01
21 Tom Clasen Waukegan 1 41.39
22 Donnie Hilsenroth Sioux Falls Specialty Hospital 1 41.48
23 Larry Potvin Team ATX 1 42.50
24 Abdullah Bado Kuwait Oil Company 1 43.42
25 Demichael Seals MFR Red 1 43.49
26 David Bowman Charlotte Fire/ Powered by Response Team 1 1 44.65
27 Ryan Sartain Leander Fire Powered By RPS Media 1 44.88
28 Byron McDonald CamoMoth.com 1 46.47
29 Tyler Baines Louisville Fire 1 47.57
30 Anthony Wurster Waukegan 1 47.97
31 Joe Mayberry Leander Fire Powered By RPS Media 1 48.92
32 Bradley Silva Round Rock Fire 1 49.47
33 Dan Addante Round Rock Fire Department 1 49.53
34 Josh Clemons MFR Red 1 49.70
35 Jason Logsden 2423 COMBAT 1 50.26
36 Jonathan Ellison MFR Red 1 50.49
37 Ryan Blake Leander Fire Powered By RPS Media 1 50.62
38 Al Ertzner Fort Calhoun Fire Dept. 1 52.89
39 Adam Evans Team Cellucor Arlington Fire 1 53.00
40 Josh Landry Irving Fire-Mr. Restore 1 54.07
41 Kenneth Schmidt Round Rock Fire 1 54.24
42 Brent Manley MFR Red 1 54.48
43 Justin Santos Hobbs Fire powered by IAFF Local 4384 1 54.56
44 BRIAN LEATHERS FORNEY FIRE COMBAT 1 54.64
45 Steven Peters Round Rock Fire Department 1 54.96
46 David Stark Team FireCraft 1 55.15
47 Steve Kotch Camp Robinson Fire/Crash/Rescue 1 57.90
48 Cliff Walker Team Navy Federal Fire-Etc Powered by Frog Fitness 1 57.92
49 Matt Arledge MFR Red 1 59.47
50 JOSH MOSLEY FORNEY FIRE COMBAT 1 59.91
51 Mark Johnson Carlsbad FD Powered by Local 1687 1 59.93
52 Anthony Rodriguez Leander Fire Powered By RPS Media 2 00.02
53 Jeff Vater Team FireCraft 2 00.97
54 Jaime Rodriguez Round Rock Fire Department 2 01.72
55 Gregg Hecathorn Los Alamos fire dept 2 02.90
56 Jonathan Stuart MFR 2 03.37
57 Hector Santiago Round Rock Fire Department 2 05.79
58 Jairo Carrillo Hobbs Fire powered by IAFF Local 4384 2 07.16
59 Louie Disney Manhattan fire dept 2 07.70
60 Walt White Sacramento Fire Department 2 09.09
61 Reagan Rice Hobbs Fire powered by IAFF Local 4384 2 10.52
62 Carl Dickerson Team Hellfighters 2 20.40
63 RANDALL MORRIS FORNEY FIRE COMBAT 2 21.12
64 Richard Smith Team ATX 2 22.88
65 Ray Espy Sand Springs Fire Dept 2 25.55
66 Matthew Barton Team McKinney Cellucor 2 28.14
67 Charles Poppe Oklahoma State 2 28.35
68 Rick Portilloz Sand Springs Fire 2 30.01
69 Jacob Barry Oklahoma State 2 30.57
70 Keith DiPatri DiPatri/Ft. Bragg 2 35.07
71 Lucas Terry Tyler Fire 2 43.81
72 Dalton Summers Oklahoma State 2 43.84
73 Daniel Barker Tyler Fire 2 58.80
74 Carol Cubit Leander Fire Powered By RPS Media 3 01.82


Female
1 Jacqueline Palmer Las Vegas Fire & Rescue 2 22.65
2 Sarah Fraiser Team Hellfighters 3 40.00
3 Shree Bostick MFR 3 40.12
4 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 3 42.07
5 Maggie Brosowske Team McKinney Cellucor 4 48.44
   
Over 40 Female
1 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 3 42.07

Over 40
1 Russell Krasnesky Team McKinney Cellucor 1 34.26
2 Shane Farmer LION's DEN 1 34.64
3 Clarence Parks Team Cellucor 1 36.97
4 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 39.11
5 Tom Clasen Waukegan 1 41.39
6 Donnie Hilsenroth Sioux Falls Specialty Hospital 1 41.48
7 David Bowman Charlotte Fire/ Powered by Response Team 1 1 44.65
8 Jason Logsden 2423 COMBAT 1 50.26
9 Adam Evans Team Cellucor Arlington Fire 1 53.00
10 BRIAN LEATHERS FORNEY FIRE COMBAT 1 54.64
11 David Stark Team FireCraft 1 55.15
12 Gregg Hecathorn Los Alamos fire dept 2 02.90
13 Jonathan Stuart MFR 2 03.37
14 Richard Smith Team ATX 2 22.88
15 Ray Espy Sand Springs Fire Dept 2 25.55
16 Keith DiPatri DiPatri/Ft. Bragg 2 35.07
17 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 3 42.07
Over 45
1 Russell Krasnesky Team McKinney Cellucor 1 34.26
2 David Bowman Charlotte Fire/ Powered by Response Team 1 1 44.65
3 Jason Logsden 2423 COMBAT 1 50.26
4 Keith DiPatri DiPatri/Ft. Bragg 2 35.07
5 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 3 42.07

Over 50

1 Byron McDonald CamoMoth.com 1 46.47
2 Al Ertzner Fort Calhoun Fire Dept. 1 52.89
3 Steve Kotch Camp Robinson Fire/Crash/Rescue 1 57.90
4 Cliff Walker Team Navy Federal Fire-Etc Powered by Frog Fitness 1 57.92
5 Walt White Sacramento Fire Department 2 09.09
6 Carl Dickerson Team Hellfighters 2 20.40
7 Rick Portilloz Sand Springs Fire 2 30.01
 
      
Over 55

1 Al Ertzner Fort Calhoun Fire Dept. 1 52.89
2 Steve Kotch Camp Robinson Fire/Crash/Rescue 1 57.90
3 Rick Portilloz Sand Springs Fire 2 30.01

Chief

1 Clarence Parks Team Cellucor 1 36.97
2 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 39.11
3 Al Ertzner Fort Calhoun Fire Dept. 1 52.89
4 Steve Kotch Camp Robinson Fire/Crash/Rescue 1 57.90
5 Walt White Sacramento Fire Department 2 09.09
6 Cheri Ardoin Team Hellfighters 3 42.07