Event Results

2017 Events

Sulphur Springs, TX
Day 2
August 12, 2017

Seeding Round
201 Hobbs Fire 1 27.67
202 Round Rock Fire Department 1 23.70
203 Leander Fire Powered by RPS Media 1 23.62
204 Carlsbad Fire 1 09.46
205 Prattville Fire 1 21.20
206 FORNEY FIRE COMBAT 1 26.43
207 Very Hot & Sassy 2 53.84
208 Caddo Fire Bad Company 2 02.45
209 Team Cellucor Relay 1 22.56
210 TYLER FIRE RELAY OVER 40 1 33.00
211 Conway Fire 1 21.33
212 Sand Springs Fire 1 42.48
213 Mt. Pleasant Fire 1 41.04
214 Balch Springs FD 1 43.12

Tandem

1 Male Tandem C-Bad Company Casey Collins Geronimo Ontiveros 1 15.31
2 Male Tandem Prattville Fire McGlam and Bam Troy Aadson Sam McGlamry 1 22.90
3 Male Tandem Barbie & Carbie Richard Ramirez Geronimo Ontiveros 1 23.46
4 Male Tandem Leander Black Joe Mayberry Ryan Blake 1 33.66
5 Male Tandem Lowry Crossing FD Jon Selee Justin Jacobs 1 37.55
6 Male Tandem Leander Gold David Hashem Anthony Rodriguez 1 39.63
7 Male Tandem Ace & Gary Zach French Dan Addante 1 43.36
8 Male Tandem Keesler Air Force Base Fire/Rescue Jeremy Noah Lawrence Ricks 1 44.18
9 Male Tandem Leander Red Joe Perna Ryan Sartain 1 49.08
10 Male Tandem Team ATX / Austin Fire Department Richard Smith Larry Potvin 1 54.13
11 Male Tandem Hobbs Fire Richard Ramirez Justin Santos 1 57.90
12 Male Tandem Mt. Pleasant Fire Adam Cook Aaron Nugent 1 58.42
13 Male Tandem Bear Republic Mark Johnson Edward Lyell 2 26.36
1 Female Tandem Shake & Bake Cheri Ardoin Sarah Fraiser 3 15.30
1 Over 40 Tandem Team Cellucor 3 Daniel Garner Clarence Parks 1 24.13
2 Over 40 Tandem Team Cellucor Uno Russell Krasnesky Clarence Parks 1 26.40
3 Over 40 Tandem Team Cellucor Over 40 (Boyfriends for Life) Russell Krasnesky Adam Evans 1 35.87
4 Over 40 Tandem Old Guys Rule Daniel Garner Gregg Hecathorn 1 47.25
5 Over 40 Tandem Team Cellucor Over 40 Daniel Garner Adam Evans 1 49.72
6 Over 40 Tandem On The Fly Edward Lyell Gregg Hecathorn 2 18.23
1 Over 50 Tandem Numb and number Michael Grayson Jeff Wright 1 51.77
2 Over 50 Tandem Who's Hittin Sled? Rick Portilloz Carl Dickerson 1 52.09
1 Co-Ed Tandem Jeanie Allen's Posse Cheri Ardoin Clarence Parks 1 47.12
2 Co-Ed Tandem The Tortoise and the Hairy Casey Collins Sarah Fraiser 1 59.29
3 Co-Ed Tandem The Couplings Tricia Faimon Edward Lyell 3 04.48

 

Elimination Brackets
401 TYLER FIRE RELAY OVER 40 1 35.83
402 Mt. Pleasant Fire 1 49.45
405 Very Hot & Sassy 2 45.68
406 Leander Fire Powered by RPS Media 1 47.02
407 Caddo Fire Bad Company 2 09.49
408 Round Rock Fire Department 1 38.43
409 Sand Springs Fire 1 49.08
410 Hobbs Fire 7 000.00
415 Balch Springs FD 1 46.82
416 FORNEY FIRE COMBAT 1 28.93
417 TYLER FIRE RELAY OVER 40 1 32.63
418 Carlsbad Fire 1 26.90
419 Leander Fire Powered by RPS Media 1 20.22
420 Round Rock Fire Department 1 18.50
421 Sand Springs Fire 1 42.74
422 Prattville Fire 1 36.44
423 Conway Fire 1 19.68
424 FORNEY FIRE COMBAT 1 28.00
425 Carlsbad Fire 1 15.52
426 Round Rock Fire Department 1 21.66
427 Prattville Fire 1 30.37
428 Conway Fire 1 32.19
429 Round Rock Fire Department 1 30.37
430 Conway Fire 1 39.67
431 Prattville Fire 1 19.15
432 Carlsbad Fire 1 11.62