Event Results

2017 Events

WC XXVI
Louisville, KY
Final Day 1 - Individuals and Teams
October 27, 2017

Teams - Department

1 Oakville Team Levitt Safety 4 04.03
2 DND Fredericton 4 10.90
3 S-GARD TEAM SLOVENIA 4 14.26
4 New Gold/Kamloops 4 20.62
5 FCC Warsaw Team Poland 4 25.44
6 Shedmonton 4 32.58
7 Hamilton County 4 35.44
8 Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 4 36.04
9 TFA Team Berlin Black 4 37.51
10 Fort mcmurray 4 39.88
11 Lexington Fire Department 4 41.33
12 Prattville Fire 4 47.74
13 Kitchener Fire /Georgian bay cremation services 4 52.69
14 Lonnie's Minions 4 58.05
15 FRENCH TEAM 59 5 08.79
16 RCFD Local 1040 5 09.58
17 Leander Fire Powered by RPS Media 5 10.50
18 Louisville Fire 5 26.66

Teams - International
     
    
1 Canadian Fast Fat Guys (Intl) 4 14.60
2 Team USA (Intl) 4 26.45
3 Team FireCraft (Intl) 4 29.08
4 LION's DEN (Intl) 4 37.00
5 Team Germany (Intl) 4 40.59
6 Lambton College Fire School (Intl) 5 04.08
Male
1 Ian Van Reenen Oakville Team Levitt Safety 1 14.76
2 Ryan Fitzgerald Team USA (Intl) 1 17.57
3 Graham Mackenzie New Gold/Kamloops 1 19.02
4 John Betts DND Fredericton 1 21.43
5 Claude Bélanger Canadian Fast Fat Guys (Intl) 1 21.78
6 Jeff Vater Team FireCraft (Intl) 1 21.91
7 Tomasz Grzelak FCC Warsaw Team Poland 1 21.95
8 Ryan Hallam DND Fredericton 1 22.14
9 Jake Lanier Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 1 22.58
10 Shaun Henderson Oakville Team Levitt Safety 1 22.79
11 Fraser O'Neill Fort McMurray 1 23.09
12 Domen Pavlic S-GARD TEAM SLOVENIA 1 23.55
13 Gregor Stanonik S-GARD TEAM SLOVENIA 1 24.43
14 Matthew Baca Canadian Fast Fat Guys (Intl) 1 24.43
15 Anze Habjan S-GARD TEAM SLOVENIA 1 26.28
16 Darren Van Zandbergen Oakville Team Levitt Safety 1 26.48
17 Matt Hansen Hamilton County 1 27.27
18 Louis Boiteau Hamilton Fire Dept 1 27.29
19 Anthony Storey DND Fredericton 1 27.33
20 Aaron Makkinga Shedmonton 1 27.55
21 RUSSELL BANNISTER FORNEY FIRE COMBAT 1 28.23
22 Ian Pringle Canadian Fast Fat Guys (Intl) 1 28.39
23 Russell Krasnesky Team USA (Intl) 1 28.39
24 Pascal Duelge Team Germany (Intl) 1 28.73
25 Martin Erbe TFA Team Berlin Black 1 28.81
26 Justin Anderson Hamilton County 1 29.36
27 Pawel Kurach FCC Warsaw Team Poland 1 29.92
28 Jay Mattox Conway Fire 1 30.11
29 Sebastjan Vovko S-GARD TEAM SLOVENIA 1 30.13
30 Paul Ofrim Shedmonton 1 30.27
31 Mike Brown New Gold/Kamloops 1 30.35
32 Justin Couperus Hamilton Fire Department 1 30.63
33 Dan Dinsmore Lexington Fire Department 1 30.76
34 Brad Johnston Darlington Nuclear FD 1 30.88
35 Nicolas Cava Argentina 1 30.96
36 Don Clarke New Gold/Kamloops 1 31.25
37 Shane Farmer LION's DEN (Intl) 1 31.72
38 Dave Egdorf LION's DEN (Intl) 1 31.86
39 Aaron Piering Team FIrecraft INTL 1 31.96
40 Eric Einagel Fort mcmurray 1 32.08
41 Jan Pipis Czech Rep/Drager Fire Lions 1 32.10
42 Matic Zupan S-GARD TEAM SLOVENIA 1 32.15
43 Darrick Graff Thompson Fire and Emergency Services 1 32.53
44 Yousef Al Qallaf Kuwait Fire Service 1 32.94
45 Basem Balbaki Canadian Fast Fat Guys (Intl) 1 33.08
46 Dan Hnatiuk Fmfd firefit 1 33.17
47 Corey Gault Kitchener Fire /Georgian bay cremation services 1 33.39
48 Clarence Parks LION's DEN (Intl) 1 33.42
49 Mateusz Knap FCC Warsaw Team Poland 1 33.57
50 Salem Alfadhala Koc Fire Kuwait 1 34.02
51 Tino Toepfer TFA Team Berlin Black 1 34.06
52 Jordan Brown Lexington Fire Department 1 34.47
53 Daniel Schimank TFA Team Berlin Black 1 34.64
54 Todd Krukow Lonnie’s Minions 1 34.64
55 Joachim Posanz Team Germany (Intl) 1 34.71
56 Jordan King Shedmonton 1 34.76
57 Dalton Clark Prattville Fire 1 35.07
58 Ben Pritchard Team FireCraft (Intl) 1 35.21
59 Shawn Davidson New Gold/Kamloops 1 35.41
60 Quinn Howitt Lambton College Fire School (Intl) 1 35.55
61 Troy Aadson Prattville Fire 1 35.72
62 John Gerardi Lexington Fire Department 1 36.10
63 Mike Weikamm TFA Team Berlin Black 1 36.20
64 Antoine Casier FRENCH TEAM 59 1 36.33
65 Anzley Hughes Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 1 36.65
66 Christian DeAlba Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 1 36.81
67 Brett Ash Winnipeg Fire Department 1 36.94
68 Sam McGlamry Prattville Fire 1 36.95
69 Josh Piatt Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 1 37.07
70 Magnus Metje Team Germany (Intl) 1 37.15
71 Denver Thompson Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 1 37.43
72 Lance Conroy Lonnie's Minions 1 37.75
73 Dan Brady Team Venom 1 38.02
74 justin myles Kitchener Fire /Georgian bay cremation services 1 38.14
75 Ryan Sartain Leander Fire Powered By RPS Media 1 38.32
76 Tom Clasen Team Firecraft (Intl) 1 38.40
77 Dave Walker Oakville Team Levitt Safety 1 38.41
78 Mark Brise New Gold/Kamloops 1 38.44
79 Paco Ciocarlan RCFD Local 1040 1 38.64
80 Tyler Hittle Hamilton County 1 38.81
81 Bryan Hardy FBFD Mr. Restore 1 39.24
82 Donnie Hilsenroth LION's DEN (Intl) 1 39.33
83 Michael Monohan Louisville Fire 1 40.16
84 Danny Grant Fleming College 1 40.19
85 David Bowman Team USA (Intl) 1 40.49
86 darcy martin Kitchener Fire /Georgian bay cremation services 1 41.16
87 Morgan Bell Team Mr. Restore 1 41.53
88 Matt Longwell Oakville Team Levitt Safety 1 42.10
89 al ertzner fort calhoun fire and rescue 1 43.02
90 Igor Pasic Fire department Radovljica 1 43.05
91 Vincent Balandraux FRENCH TEAM 59 1 43.15
92 Rok Kosir S-GARD TEAM SLOVENIA 1 43.50
93 Richard Rendon Hobbs Fire powered by local 4384 1 43.63
94 David Hashem Leander Fire Powered by RPS Media 1 44.17
95 Mike Morrison Kitchener Fire /Georgian bay cremation services 1 44.64
96 Marcus Pigford Fort McMurray 1 44.71
97 Kristopher Anderson RCFD Local 1040 1 44.81
98 Sean Sullivan Team USA (Intl) 1 44.91
99 Chad Wurdeman Lonnie's Minions 1 45.66
100 Dave Shaw Team Hobbit 1 45.98
101 Justin Perkins RCFD Local 1040 1 46.13
102 Andre Kuhne TFA Team Berlin Black 1 46.47
103 Tyler Baines Louisville Fire 1 46.55
104 Daniel Garner Pittsfield MA Fire Department 1 47.47
105 Matt Reesor Kitchener Fire /Georgian bay cremation services 1 47.61
106 Cliff Walker Team Fire-Etc San Diego powered by Frog Fitness 1 47.79
107 Joe Mayberry Leander Fire Powered by RPS Media 1 48.01
108 Adam Evans Team USA (Intl) 1 48.30
109 Connor Hanenburg Lambton College Fire School (Intl) 1 48.34
110 Tomasz Milczarczyk FCC Warsaw Team Poland 1 49.11
111 Jimmy Ivanski Canadian Fast Fat Guys (Intl) 1 49.27
112 Rudy Bardi FRENCH TEAM 59 1 49.31
113 Shane Bettridge Lambton College Fire School (Intl) 1 49.54
114 Myron Penner Yukon Firefit 1 49.71
115 Blair Nason Douglas Harbour Fire 1 49.82
116 Dave Nicolle DND Fredericton 1 50.67
117 Stephane Deschenes GROUPE SOLUTION SINISTRE LONGUEUIL 1 50.70
118 Sly St. Jean Shedmonton 1 50.72
119 Jason Logsden Local 2423 1 50.91
120 Dariusz Bilski FCC Warsaw Team Poland 1 51.12
121 Tommie Osborn Delray Beach Fire Rescue 1 51.76
122 Brent Manley Montgomery Fire Rescue Red 1 52.32
123 Nathan Wortmann Lonnie's Minions 1 52.33
124 Neil Gardiner Takaka-New Zealand 1 52.64
125 Justin Martin Louisville Fire 1 52.85
126 Mark Falcon RCFD Local 1040 1 54.32
127 Pawel Mieczykowski Middletown Division of Fire 1 54.92
128 Jens Walter Team Germany (Intl) 1 55.30
129 Keith Ashbury Virginia Beach Fire 1 55.91
130 Cyril Fraser Halifax Fire Service 1 57.00
131 Anthony Rodriguez Leander Fire Powered By RPS Media 1 57.07
132 Dave Valero El Paso FD 1 57.67
133 Scott Bauer Nimishillen Fire Dept. 1 59.65
134 Daniel Harrell Virginia Beach fire 1 59.79
135 Steve Baker London Fire Rescue 1 59.87
136 Mike Davis Louisville Fire 1 59.95
137 Matt Arledge Montgomery Fire Rescue Red 2 00.48
138 Phil Cartwright Oakville Fire (Intl) 2 00.74
139 Lee Vidal RCFD Local 1040 2 01.43
140 Steve Kotch Camp Robinson Fire/Crash/Rescue 2 03.52
141 Denis Leduc Lanark Fire Dept. 2 03.90
142 Buddy Paul Prattville Fire 2 04.62
143 Louie Disney Manhattan Fire Dept 2 05.12
144 Donny Leonard Sr. Team On Fire For God / Mcneill Fire 2 07.75
145 Brad Duncan Charlotte Fire 2 07.88
146 Tom Reid Team Hobbit 2 09.88
147 Guillaume Ghesquier FRENCH TEAM 59 2 10.31
148 Andy Waldron Oakville Fire (Intl) 2 10.76
149 Zach Gibbons Prattville Fire 2 11.44
150 Stephen McAleer DND Fredericton 2 14.80
151 Paul Ashby Hamilton County 2 16.48
152 Steve Boer LION's DEN (Intl) 2 16.87
153 Rick Portilloz Sand Springs Fire 2 18.20
154 Heiko Gehrke Team Haix wild 50s 2 21.60
155 Zbigniew Miciak FCC Warsaw Team Poland 2 21.74
156 Lonnie Mitteis Lonnie's Minions 2 23.39
157 Garth Sunckell Team Hobbit 2 23.69
158 Norbert Holst TFA Team Berlin White 2 24.45
159 Jason Gallant DND Fredericton 2 24.81
160 Phil Pumputis Lambton College Fire School (Intl) 2 30.36
161 Dirk Fuhrmann Feuerwehr Bornum am Harz 2 36.58
162 Randy Kalan Thames Center Team Carrier Centers 2 37.05
163 Jerry Lund Fire and Fuel Apparel 2 37.91
164 William Gaughan Peters Twp. Fire Dept. 3 48.91
165 Bill Christiansen Lansing Fire Dept. 4 55.95


Female

1 Amber Bowman Central York Fire 1 58.68
2 Brittany Hoffman Peters Twp Fire Dept 2 08.38
3 Alivia Walker Toronto Fire 2 14.17
4 Katie Ross Brampton Fire 2 14.95
5 Jacqueline Palmer Golden Girls 2 23.58
6 Carla Penman Dynamic Rescue 2 25.47
7 Cameron Williams Greensboro FD 2 31.35
8 Keltie-May Nicoll Leduc Fire Services 2 41.11
9 Amanda Leigh Charlotte Fire 2 43.04
10 Temeka Brown Safe Air Greensboro 3 05.21
11 Abby Yates Hamilton County 3 21.41
12 Jenny Butt Toronto Pearson 3 22.82
13 Cheri Ardoin Hellfighters 3 28.83
14 Maureen Stoecklein Canton Township Fire Dept 3 41.13
15 Mackenzie Baker Lambton College Fire School 4 13.76
16 Alena Hybnerova Drager Fire Lions 4 55.55
17 Vera Licha TFA Team Nuremberg 6 15.27
Over 40 Female
1 Carla Penman Dynamic Rescue 2 25.47
2 Cheri Ardoin Hellfighters 3 28.83
3 Maureen Stoecklein Canton Township Fire Dept 3 41.13
 
Over 40
1 Darren Van Zandbergen Oakville Team Levitt Safety 1 26.48
2 Sebastjan Vovko S-GARD TEAM SLOVENIA 1 30.13
3 Mike Brown New Gold/Kamloops 1 30.35
4 Don Clarke New Gold/Kamloops 1 31.25
5 Shane Farmer LION's DEN (Intl) 1 31.72
6 Clarence Parks LION's DEN (Intl) 1 33.42
7 Todd Krukow Lonnie’s Minions 1 34.64
8 Shawn Davidson New Gold/Kamloops 1 35.41
9 Mike Weikamm TFA Team Berlin Black 1 36.20
10 Tom Clasen Team Firecraft (Intl) 1 38.40
11 Bryan Hardy FBFD Mr. Restore 1 39.24
12 Donnie Hilsenroth LION's DEN (Intl) 1 39.33
13 Morgan Bell Team Mr. Restore 1 41.53
14 Igor Pasic Fire department Radovljica 1 43.05
15 Sean Sullivan Team USA (Intl) 1 44.91
16 Chad Wurdeman Lonnie's Minions 1 45.66
17 Justin Perkins RCFD Local 1040 1 46.13
18 Daniel Garner Pittsfield MA Fire Department 1 47.47
19 Matt Reesor Kitchener Fire /Georgian bay cremation services 1 47.61
20 Adam Evans Team USA (Intl) 1 48.30
21 Tomasz Milczarczyk FCC Warsaw Team Poland 1 49.11
22 Myron Penner Yukon Firefit 1 49.71
23 Jens Walter Team Germany (Intl) 1 55.30
24 Paul Ashby Hamilton County 2 16.48
25 Jason Gallant DND Fredericton 2 24.81
26 Carla Penman Dynamic Rescue 2 25.47
27 Maureen Stoecklein Canton Township Fire Dept 3 41.13
Over 45
1 Russell Krasnesky Team USA (Intl) 1 28.39
2 Brad Johnston Darlington Nuclear FD 1 30.88
3 Joachim Posanz Team Germany (Intl) 1 34.71
4 David Bowman Team USA (Intl) 1 40.49
5 Dave Shaw Team Hobbit 1 45.98
6 Jason Logsden Local 2423 1 50.91
7 Neil Gardiner Takaka-New Zealand 1 52.64
8 Dave Valero El Paso FD 1 57.67
9 Daniel Harrell Virginia Beach fire 1 59.79
10 Phil Cartwright Oakville Fire (Intl) 2 00.74
11 Donny Leonard Sr. Team On Fire For God / Mcneill Fire 2 07.75
12 Jerry Lund Fire and Fuel Apparel 2 37.91
13 Cheri Ardoin Hellfighters 3 28.83

Over 50

1 Byron McDonald OWENSBORO FIRE DEPT 1 41.75
2 Cliff Walker Team Fire-Etc San Diego powered by Frog Fitness 1 47.79
3 Blair Nason Douglas Harbour Fire 1 49.82
4 Stephane Deschenes GROUPE SOLUTION SINISTRE LONGUEUIL 1 50.70
5 Tommie Osborn Delray Beach Fire Rescue 1 51.76
6 Pawel Mieczykowski Middletown Division of Fire 1 54.92
7 Keith Ashbury Virginia Beach Fire 1 55.91
8 Scott Bauer Nimishillen Fire Dept. 1 59.65
9 Steve Boer LION's DEN (Intl) 2 16.87
10 Heiko Gehrke Team Haix wild 50s 2 21.60
Over 55

1 al ertzner fort calhoun fire and rescue 1 43.02
2 Cyril Fraser Halifax Fire Service 1 57.00
3 Steve Baker London Fire Rescue 1 59.87
4 Steve Kotch Camp Robinson Fire/Crash/Rescue 2 03.52
5 Denis Leduc Lanark Fire Dept. 2 03.90
6 Brad Duncan Charlotte Fire 2 07.88
7 Tom Reid Team Hobbit 2 09.88
8 Andy Waldron Oakville Fire (Intl) 2 10.76
9 Stephen McAleer DND Fredericton 2 14.80
10 Rick Portilloz Sand Springs Fire 2 18.20
11 Zbigniew Miciak FCC Warsaw Team Poland 2 21.74
12 Lonnie Mitteis Lonnie's Minions 2 23.39
13 Garth Sunckell Team Hobbit 2 23.69
14 Norbert Holst TFA Team Berlin White 2 24.45
15 Dirk Fuhrmann Feuerwehr Bornum am Harz 2 36.58
16 Randy Kalan Thames Center Team Carrier Centers 2 37.05
17 William Gaughan Peters Twp. Fire Dept. 3 48.91
18 Bill Christiansen Lansing Fire Dept. 4 55.95

Chief

1 Gregor Stanonik S-GARD TEAM SLOVENIA 1 24.43
2 Clarence Parks LION's DEN (Intl) 1 33.42
3 Todd Krukow Lonnie’s Minions 1 34.64
4 al ertzner fort calhoun fire and rescue 1 43.02
5 Sean Sullivan Team USA (Intl) 1 44.91
6 Daniel Garner Pittsfield MA Fire Department 1 47.47
7 Dave Nicolle DND Fredericton 1 50.67
8 Steve Kotch Camp Robinson Fire/Crash/Rescue 2 03.52
9 Donny Leonard Sr. Team On Fire For God / Mcneill Fire 2 07.75
10 Zbigniew Miciak FCC Warsaw Team Poland 2 21.74
11 Randy Kalan Thames Center Team Carrier Centers 2 37.05
12 Cheri Ardoin Hellfighters 3 28.83
13 William Gaughan Peters Twp. Fire Dept. 3 48.91
14 Bill Christiansen Lansing Fire Dept. 4 55.95