Event Results

2016

World Challenge XXV
Montgomery, AL
October 24, 25, 26 2016

These results do not include every run, only the best runs are displayed.
Team
1 Oakville Fire Team levitt-Safety 4 07.15
2 JOB-DOX TEAM SLOVENIA 4 17.17
3 waukegan powered by isopure 4 34.15
4 Team Fairbloom - Brampton Fire Dept 4 35.18
5 Team FireCraft 4 35.80
6 So - Flo 4 36.86
7 Team New Gold, Kamloops 4 37.92
8 TEAM TUSCALOOSA 4 38.31
9 fast eddie flyers 4 38.46
10 Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 4 42.48
11 Westfield Fire 4 52.18
12 Huntley Fire 4 52.42
13 TFA Team Berlin 4 54.06
14 Lexington Fire Local 526 4 54.96
15 RCFD Local 1040 4 58.27
16 Gibraltar 4 58.95
17 Lonnie's Minions 4 59.16
18 Leander Fire Powered By H.L. Chapman Pipeline Construction 5 05.07
19 FBFD Mr. Restore 5 11.07
20 Virginia Beach Fire Dept 5 11.30
21 Team USAFA 5 12.76
22 Casper Fire-EMS 5 14.11
23 Carlsbad FD Powered by Davis Big Rig Tools 5 14.17
24 Montgomery Fire Rescue RED 5 17.05
25 Forney Fire Dept / Mr. Restore 5 22.69
26 Georgetown Fire Combat Challenge Team 5 27.45
27 North Perth FD Combat 5 32.77
28 Georgetown Combat 5 37.41
29 North Perth Combat 5 38.94
30 Team Tarheel 5 44.15
31 Eielson AFB 5 46.09
32 Team FDIC 5 46.32
33 Atlantic fire 5 47.58
34 Haix The Wild 50's 5 53.51
35 TFA Team Strasbourg 5 55.31
36 Team Hobbit 5 55.92
37 Oakville 2 6 04.86
38 Thames Center Team Carrier Centers 6 46.94
39 Lambton College Fire School 11 40.60

 

 

International Team



Male
1 Ian Van Reenen Oakville Fire Team levitt-Safety 1 15.70
2 Shaun Henderson Oakville Fire Team levitt-Safety 1 19.59
3 Rafal Bereza TEAM POLAND 1 21.62
4 Graham MacKenzie Team New Gold, Kamloops 1 22.01
5 Claude Belanger GROUPE SOLUTION SINISTRE LONGUEUIL 1 22.72
6 John Betts fast eddie flyers 1 23.49
7 Gregor Stanonik JOB-DOX TEAM SLOVENIA 1 24.30
8 Jake Lanier Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 1 24.36
9 Casey Collins Carlsbad FD Powered by Davis Big Rig Tools 1 24.69
10 Jeff Vater Team FireCraft 1 24.76
11 Beau Gunter Team Tuscaloosa 1 25.07
12 Ryan Hallam fast eddie flyers 1 25.14
13 Nate Skewes waukegan powered by isopure 1 25.64
14 MacKenzie Briggs So - Flo 1 25.75
15 Ian Pringle Team Fairbloom - Brampton Fire Dept 1 25.76
16 Anze Habjan JOB-DOX TEAM SLOVENIA 1 25.79
17 Brandon Cunningham CrossFit Ft. Gordon/Team Rock Tape Doc 1 26.11
18 Ben Pritchard Team FireCraft 1 26.73
19 Domen Pavlic JOB-DOX TEAM SLOVENIA 1 27.08
20 William Gates Team USAFA 1 27.53
21 Matthew Baca Oshawa Fire / Team ETS 1 27.55
22 Pascal Duelge Team Germany 1 28.09
23 Aaron Piering So - Flo 1 28.50
24 Basem Balbaki Twin towers 1 29.25
25 Shane Farmer Cedar Falls Fire Rescue 1 29.96
26 Micah Rush Casper Fire-EMS 1 30.18
27 Sebastjan Vovko JOB-DOX TEAM SLOVENIA 1 30.21
28 Denver Thompson Montgomery Fire Rescue RED 1 31.06
29 Dan Dinsmore Lexington Fire Local 526 1 31.09
30 Matt Tavaglione Team FDIC 1 31.12
31 Jake Bange Seattle Fire Department 1 31.73
32 Darren Van Zandbergen Oakville Fire Team levitt-Safety 1 31.86
33 Billy Carlisle Team Fairbloom - Brampton Fire Dept 1 32.08
34 Matic Zupan JOB-DOX TEAM SLOVENIA 1 32.23
35 Jay Mattox Conway Fire 1 32.43
36 Julian Mcgrail Gibraltar 1 32.54
37 Justin Anderson Westfield Fire 1 32.55
38 Brad Johnston Darlington Nuclear 1 32.73
39 Shaun McAteer TEAM TUSCALOOSA 1 32.77
40 Todd Krukow Lonnie's Minions 1 32.85
41 Sean Romanek Team Fairbloom - Brampton Fire Dept 1 32.92
42 Tyler Hittle Westfield Fire 1 32.97
43 Tom Clasen waukegan powered by isopure 1 33.02
44 Daniel Schimank TFA Team Berlin 1 33.39
45 Philipp Kaiser Team Germany 1 33.44
46 Martin Erbe TFA Team Berlin 1 34.03
47 Russell Bannister Forney Fire Dept / Mr. Restore 1 34.13
48 Matthew Coulthard Gibraltar 1 35.44
49 Clarence Parks Team Cellucor 1 35.45
50 Mike Cook waukegan powered by isopure 1 35.49
51 Rhett Gallego Team Tuscaloosa 1 35.49
52 Eric Rose Huntley Fire 1 35.54
53 Anthony Wurster waukegan powered by isopure 1 35.69
54 Tim Lisecky Team Fairbloom - Brampton Fire Dept 1 36.05
55 Donnie Hilsenroth Dragon Fighters INC 1 36.11
56 Todd Vannatter Carlsbad FD Powered by Davis Big Rig Tools 1 36.66
57 Josh Roddy Huntley Fire 1 36.71
58 Mike Brown Team New Gold, Kamloops 1 36.73
59 Bryan Hardy FBFD Mr. Restore 1 36.78
60 Anzley Hughes Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 1 36.97
61 Jonathan Ellison Montgomery Fire Rescue RED 1 37.10
62 Dave Walker Oakville Fire Team levitt-Safety 1 37.12
63 Marshall Keefe RCFD Local 1040 1 37.30
64 Matt Longwell Oakville Fire Team levitt-Safety 1 37.33
65 Eric Blaser Huntley Fire 1 37.46
66 Scott Sundquist Huntley Fire 1 37.94
67 Marquel Davis Virginia Beach Fire Dept 1 38.21
68 Jordan Lambe Mr. Restore / Desoto 1 38.25
69 John Gerardi Lexington Fire Local 526 1 38.28
70 Travis Watson Georgetown Combat 1 38.30
71 David Bowman Team Tarheel 1 38.41
72 Mark Brise Team New Gold, Kamloops 1 39.18
73 Jimmy Ivanski Embrun fire dept 1 39.37
74 Ted Koeppen Team FireCraft 1 39.41
75 Eric Brouilette Huntley Fire 1 39.42
76 Colin Kemmerer Team Tuscaloosa 1 39.58
77 Justin Perkins RCFD Local 1040 1 39.64
78 Donny Leonard Jr. Team On Fire For God / Mcneill Fire 1 39.67
79 Matt Piechowski Leander Fire Powered By H.L. Chapman Pipeline Construction 1 39.93
80 Kristopher Anderson RCFD Local 1040 1 39.93
81 Nicholas Buckholz Thames Center Team Carrier Centers 1 40.02
82 David Hashem Leander Fire Powered By H.L. Chapman Pipeline Construction 1 40.24
83 Tom Rohrbach Casper Fire-EMS 1 41.16
84 Mike Morrison North Perth FD Combat 1 41.29
85 Andrew Weldon Greensboro Fire Dept 1 41.31
86 Paco Ciocarlan RCFD Local 1040 1 41.33
87 Demichael Seals Montgomery Fire Rescue RED 1 41.35
88 Al Ramos waukegan powered by isopure 1 41.44
89 Daniel Garner Pittsfield MA Fire Department 1 41.56
90 Lance Conroy Lonnie's Minions 1 41.74
91 Andre Kuhne TFA Team Berlin 1 42.36
92 Mike Mania FBFD Mr. Restore 1 42.58
93 Tommie Osborn So - Flo 1 42.61
94 Ryan Blake Leander Fire Powered By H.L. Chapman Pipeline Construction 1 42.70
95 Abdullah Bado KUWAIT OIL COMPANY 1 42.72
96 Christian Dealba Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 1 42.75
97 Chris Sturtz West Licking Fire Station 3 1 42.81
98 Chad Wurdeman Lonnie's Minions 1 42.83
99 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 42.92
100 Trevor Hash Westfield Fire 1 42.92
101 Joe Mayberry Leander Fire Powered By H.L. Chapman Pipeline Construction 1 42.92
102 Scott Cubitt Team Hobbit 1 43.34
103 Sean Lawlor Atlantic fire 1 43.95
104 Jordan Brown Lexington Fire Local 526 1 43.98
105 Alex Harriman Oakville 1 44.12
106 Oliver Wells “Souled Out” 1 44.14
107 Patrick Howard Team Tuscaloosa 1 44.59
108 Adam Evans Team Cellucor Arlington Fire 1 45.22
109 David Stark Team FireCraft 1 45.23
110 Keith Laufhutte Virginia Beach Fire Dept 1 45.26
111 Dietmar Kirsch Haix The Wild 50's 1 45.43
112 Mike Weikamm TFA Team Berlin 1 45.73
113 Eric Studerus Everett Fire Department 1 45.81
114 ROK KOSIR LJUBLJANA FIRE BRIGADE 1 46.19
115 Joshua Clemons Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 1 46.33
116 Al Ertzner Fort Calhoun Fire & Rescue 1 46.48
117 Chris Zach Virginia Beach Fire Dept 1 47.83
118 sam mcglamry Prattville Fire 1 48.07
119 Matt Reesor North Perth Combat 1 48.24
120 Wayne Lawson Fast Eddie Flyers 1 48.94
121 Chris Jones O'Fallon Fire Prot Dist 1 49.30
122 Doug Thompson Lexington Fire Local 526 1 49.43
123 Blair Nason Douglas Harbour Fire 1 49.74
124 ORLANDI FREDERIC TFA Team Strasbourg 1 50.03
125 Anthony McMurtry Team USAFA 1 50.30
126 Calem Hicks Automatic Fire Systems 1 50.62
127 KEVIN PURSER TEAM TUSCALOOSA 1 50.70
128 JAKA KOPITAR PGD LJUBECNA 1 50.89
129 Neil Gardiner Team Hobbit 1 50.90
130 Gerd Mueller Haix The Wild 50's 1 50.92
131 Dylan Pratts Gibraltar 1 50.97
132 Vincent Heiligenstein TFA Team Strasbourg 1 51.03
133 Wes Crossland Georgetown Fire Combat Challenge Team 1 51.55
134 Brett Schonfeld FBFD Mr. Restore 1 51.71
135 Darren Yarborough Forney Fire Dept / Mr. Restore 1 52.02
136 Jeff Wyatt Eielson AFB 1 52.27
137 Jason Logsden LOCAL 2423/VOGUE SERVICES/GOLD DUST WEST 1 52.29
138 Cyril Fraser Halifax Fire 1 52.65
139 Christopher Johnson Eielson AFB 1 52.70
140 Pawel Mieczykowski Middletown Division of Fire 1 53.24
141 Keith Ashbury Virginia Beach Fire Dept 1 53.98
142 Stephane Deschenes GROUPE SOLUTION SINISTRE LONGUEUIL 1 54.18
143 Joshua Turner FBFD Mr. Restore 1 54.40
144 Morgan Bell FBFD Mr. Restore 1 54.59
145 Roy Dalton Team USAFA 1 54.93
146 Dustin Carle Georgetown Fire Combat Challenge Team 1 55.38
147 Bruce Fields Team Tarheel 1 55.50
148 Michael Williamson Newmont Mining 1 55.55
149 Jonathan FOESSEL TFA Team Strasbourg 1 55.57
150 Brent Manley montgomery fire rescue 1 55.73
151 Montanna Barton TUSCALOOSA firefighters Local 403 1 55.73
152 RALF SIKORRA Haix The Wild 50's 1 55.75
153 Jared Johnson Georgetown Combat 1 55.78
154 Scott Bauer Nimishillen Fire Dept. 1 55.99
155 Donny Leonard Sr. Team On Fire For God / Mcneill Fire 1 56.12
156 Derek Beattie Kingston fire rescue 1 56.30
157 Thomas Heinold Firefighter Airport Stuttgart 1 56.34
158 Dave Valero El Paso FD 1 56.42
159 Brian Leathers Forney Fire Dept / Mr. Restore 1 56.54
160 Denis Leduc lanark fire dept 1 57.25
161 Daniel Harrell Virginia Beach Fire Dept 1 57.79
162 Jay Carter Carlsbad FD Powered by Davis Big Rig Tools 1 58.15
163 Jeremy Noah Keesler Air Force Base Fire Dept 1 58.33
164 Nathan Wortmann Lonnie's Minions 1 58.46
165 Matt Arledge Montgomery Fire Rescue RED 1 58.60
166 Shawn Davidson Team New Gold, Kamloops 1 58.76
167 Deane Mark Team Hobbit New Zealand 1 58.88
168 Jay Hutchison North Perth FD Combat 1 59.06
169 Gerald Kers North Perth Combat 1 59.34
170 Nick Shaw Atlantic fire 1 59.37
171 Stephen Sullivan Leander Fire Powered By H.L. Chapman Pipeline Construction 1 59.75
172 Mark Falcon RCFD Local 1040 2 01.00
173 Nathan Bowland Eielson AFB 2 01.12
174 Mishari Al-Khaleel Kuwait Oil Company 2 02.13
175 Ashton Walker Eielson AFB 2 02.59
176 Justin Thompson Casper Fire 2 02.77
177 John Dunn Lakeland Fire 2 03.16
178 Rick Portilloz Team FDIC 2 03.24
179 Ryan Gates Columbia FD 2 04.19
180 Richard Hynes Atlantic fire 2 04.26
181 Gregg Hecathorn Los Alamos fire dept 2 04.36
182 Richard Lesniewski Local 3748 Cleveland Fire Dept 2 05.04
183 PRUNEAU OLIVIER TFA Team Strasbourg 2 07.70
184 timothy mulvaney Eielson AFB 2 08.10
185 Stephen McAleer fast eddie flyers 2 09.22
186 Benjamin Espejo Oakville 2 09.48
187 John Barnott Lexington Fire Local 526 2 09.58
188 Brad Duncan Team Tarheel 2 10.24
189 Andy Waldron Oakville 2 11.26
190 Lonnie Mitteis Lonnie's Minions 2 11.34
191 Jesse Beard Team FDIC 2 11.96
192 Chad Baker Forney Fire Dept / Mr. Restore 2 12.72
193 Tommy Manley Papa Lu' 2 12.95
194 Jon Schneider FBFD Mr. Restore 2 14.41
195 Tom Reid Team Hobbit New Zealand 2 14.52
196 Norbert Holst TFA Team Berlin 2 15.06
197 Keith Simpson Pallisades Fire Brigade 2 15.12
198 Randy Kalan Thames Center Team Carrier Centers 2 17.77
199 DYRON FORD Gibraltar 2 18.46
200 Paul Ashby Westfield Fire 2 19.14
201 Michael Grayson Team Dr Pepper 2 20.15
202 David Lawson Forney Fire Dept / Mr. Restore 2 20.42
203 Ian Campbell Team Hobbit New Zealand 2 22.74
204 Adam Smyth Pallisades Fire Brigade 2 24.16
205 Andrew Kencis Yellowhead County Fire Department 2 24.43
206 Danny Young Newmont Mining 2 25.23
207 Bill Boucher South Sioux City Fire Department 2 25.64
208 Geoff Curle Team hobbit 2 26.55
209 Forrest Harvey Northport Fire Rescue 2 27.15
210 Michael Way Team Lang 2 32.90
211 Manuel Jimenez Northport Fire Rescue 2 34.19
212 Patrick Boos FFCC Die Rhoihessen 2 37.16
213 Duane Cheek Team Tarheel 2 39.32
214 Gert Struck Freiwillige Feuerwehr Erkrath 2 40.17
215 Jerry Lund Team Fire and Fuel Apparel 2 46.18
216 Andrew Sherriff Thames Center Team Carrier Centers 2 49.15
217 Bill Pietrantonio Team Tarheel 3 02.05
218 Brian Buchanan IAFF Local 65 Knoxvillee 3 03.37
219 Chuck LeBlanc Leominster Fire Department 3 06.08
220 Mike Dragon St.Bernard Parish 3 07.52
221 Jacques Breton Lévis 3 17.56
222 Tommy Sadler Team Dr Pepper 65+ 3 19.61
223 Troy Aadson Prattville Fire 3 20.73

Over 40
1 Shane Farmer Cedar Falls Fire Rescue 1 29.96
2 Matt Tavaglione Team FDIC 1 31.12
3 Jake Bange Seattle Fire Department 1 31.73
4 Darren Van Zandbergen Oakville Fire Team levitt-Safety 1 31.86
5 Todd Krukow Lonnie's Minions 1 32.85
6 Tom Clasen waukegan powered by isopure 1 33.02
7 Clarence Parks Team Cellucor 1 35.45
8 Donnie Hilsenroth Dragon Fighters INC 1 36.11
9 Mike Brown Team New Gold, Kamloops 1 36.73
10 Ted Koeppen Team FireCraft 1 39.41
11 Justin Perkins RCFD Local 1040 1 39.64
12 Al Ramos waukegan powered by isopure 1 41.44
13 Daniel Garner Pittsfield MA Fire Department 1 41.56
14 Chad Wurdeman Lonnie's Minions 1 42.83
15 Sean Sullivan Lakeland Fire 1 42.92
16 Scott Cubitt Team Hobbit 1 43.34
17 Adam Evans Team Cellucor Arlington Fire 1 45.22
18 David Stark Team FireCraft 1 45.23
19 Mike Weikamm TFA Team Berlin 1 45.73
20 Eric Studerus Everett Fire Department 1 45.81
21 Matt Reesor North Perth Combat 1 48.24
22 Chris Jones O'Fallon Fire Prot Dist 1 49.30
23 Anthony McMurtry Team USAFA 1 50.30
24 Bruce Fields Team Tarheel 1 55.50
25 Thomas Heinold Firefighter Airport Stuttgart 1 56.34
26 Daniel Harrell Virginia Beach Fire Dept 1 57.79
27 Jay Carter Carlsbad FD Powered by Davis Big Rig Tools 1 58.15
28 Shawn Davidson Team New Gold, Kamloops 1 58.76
29 Deane Mark Team Hobbit New Zealand 1 58.88
30 Gregg Hecathorn Los Alamos fire dept 2 04.36
31 Michael Way Team Lang 2 32.90


Over 45
1 Brad Johnston Darlington Nuclear 1 32.73
2 David Bowman Team Tarheel 1 38.41
3 Blair Nason Douglas Harbour Fire 1 49.74
4 Neil Gardiner Team Hobbit 1 50.90
5 Vincent Heiligenstein TFA Team Strasbourg 1 51.03
6 Jason Logsden LOCAL 2423/VOGUE SERVICES/GOLD DUST WEST 1 52.29
7 Pawel Mieczykowski Middletown Division of Fire 1 53.24
8 Keith Ashbury Virginia Beach Fire Dept 1 53.98
9 Stephane Deschenes GROUPE SOLUTION SINISTRE LONGUEUIL 1 54.18
10 Roy Dalton Team USAFA 1 54.93
11 Donny Leonard Sr. Team On Fire For God / Mcneill Fire 1 56.12
12 Derek Beattie Kingston fire rescue 1 56.30
13 Dave Valero El Paso FD 1 56.42
14 John Barnott Lexington Fire Local 526 2 09.58
15 Keith Simpson Pallisades Fire Brigade 2 15.12
16 Adam Smyth Pallisades Fire Brigade 2 24.16
17 Jerry Lund Team Fire and Fuel Apparel 2 46.18
18 Brian Buchanan IAFF Local 65 Knoxvillee 3 03.37
19 Cheri Ardoin Hellfighters 3 07.45
20 Mike Dragon St.Bernard Parish 3 07.52
21 Tanja Grunwald Team hobbit 3 19.49


Over 50

1 Tommie Osborn So - Flo 1 42.61
2 Dietmar Kirsch Haix The Wild 50's 1 45.43
3 Gerd Mueller Haix The Wild 50's 1 50.92
4 RALF SIKORRA Haix The Wild 50's 1 55.75
5 Scott Bauer Nimishillen Fire Dept. 1 55.99
6 Denis Leduc lanark fire dept 1 57.25
7 Richard Lesniewski Local 3748 Cleveland Fire Dept 2 05.04
8 Brad Duncan Team Tarheel 2 10.24
9 Andy Waldron Oakville 2 11.26
10 Tommy Manley Papa Lu' 2 12.95
11 Michael Grayson Team Dr Pepper 2 20.15
12 Ian Campbell Team Hobbit New Zealand 2 22.74
13 Danny Young Newmont Mining 2 25.23
14 Geoff Curle Team hobbit 2 26.55
Over 55

1 Al Ertzner Fort Calhoun Fire & Rescue 1 46.48
2 Cyril Fraser Halifax Fire 1 52.65
3 Rick Portilloz Team FDIC 2 03.24
4 Stephen McAleer fast eddie flyers 2 09.22
5 Lonnie Mitteis Lonnie's Minions 2 11.34
6 Tom Reid Team Hobbit New Zealand 2 14.52
7 Norbert Holst TFA Team Berlin 2 15.06
8 Randy Kalan Thames Center Team Carrier Centers 2 17.77
9 Andrew Kencis Yellowhead County Fire Department 2 24.43
10 Duane Cheek Team Tarheel 2 39.32
11 Gert Struck Freiwillige Feuerwehr Erkrath 2 40.17
12 Bill Pietrantonio Team Tarheel 3 02.05
13 Chuck LeBlanc Leominster Fire Department 3 06.08
14 Jacques Breton Lévis 3 17.56
15 Tommy Sadler Team Dr Pepper 65+ 3 19.61

Female

1 Amber Bowman Central York Fire 2 14.67
2 Brittany Hoffman Peters Twp Fire Dept 2 26.25
3 Hannah Johnson-Hill greensboro fire 2 41.39
4 Keltie-May Nicoll Leduc fire services 2 58.94
5 Cheri Ardoin Hellfighters 3 07.45
6 Caroline Martin Columbia FD 3 13.64
7 Vera Licha TFA Team Nuremberg 3 13.88
8 Courtney Surridge Lambton College Fire School 3 17.93
9 Tanja Grunwald Team hobbit 3 19.49
10 Anna Alexander Team Hobbit New Zealand 3 30.75
11 MERTZ CORALIE TFA Team Strasbourg 3 31.33
12 Jenny Butt Toronto Pearson Airport Fire 3 44.59
13 Renee Beasley Apopka 3 45.68
14 Rachel Hunchak Lambton College Fire School 4 06.81
15 Katie Wiegand St Charles Mo 4 10.75
16 Callie Green Newmont Mining 4 12.42
17 Mackenzie Baker Lambton College Fire School 4 15.86
18 Heather Gump O'Fallon Fire Prot Dist 4 48.09
19 Karen Greeley Atlantic fire 5 33.78
20 Ashley Uniac-George Lambton College Fire School 7 20.81

 

Over 40 Female

1 Cheri Ardoin Hellfighters 3 07.45
2 Tanja Grunwald Team hobbit 3 19.49

 

Chief

1 Gregor Stanonik JOB-DOX TEAM SLOVENIA 1 24.30
2 Todd Krukow Lonnie's Minions 1 32.85
3 Clarence Parks Team Cellucor 1 35.45
4 Daniel Garner Pittsfield MA Fire Department 1 41.56
5 Al Ertzner Fort Calhoun Fire & Rescue 1 46.48
6 Donny Leonard Sr. Team On Fire For God / Mcneill Fire 1 56.12
7 Keith Simpson Pallisades Fire Brigade 2 15.12
8 Randy Kalan Thames Center Team Carrier Centers 2 17.77
9 Michael Way Team Lang 2 32.90
10 Cheri Ardoin Hellfighters 3 07.45

 

Tandems

1 Male Tandem Oakville Team levitt-Safety vanhenny/vanreenen Shaun Henderson Ian Van Reenen 1 08.62
2 Male Tandem Montgomery Fire Rescue/ Big Oak and Stumpy Jake Lanier Denver Thompson 1 10.09
3 Male Tandem CANADIAN BEEF Graham MacKenzie Claude Belanger 1 10.92
4 Male Tandem REDEMPTION Brandon Cunningham Shane Farmer 1 11.33
5 Male Tandem C-Bad Company Casey Collins Geronimo Ontiveros 1 12.28
6 Male Tandem Jake & Anzley Jake Lanier Anzley Hughes 1 12.58
7 Male Tandem Under Armur Slovenia Anze Habjan Gregor Stanonik 1 12.97
8 Male Tandem Fast Eddie Flyers John Betts Ryan Hallam 1 13.58
9 Male Tandem Haix Tandem Slovenia Matic Zupan Domen Pavlic 1 14.50
10 Male Tandem Maritime Moose Ryan Hallam John Betts 1 15.19
11 Male Tandem Firefighter North-South Germany Philipp Kaiser Pascal Duelge 1 15.39
12 Male Tandem Team Firecraft Jeff Vater Ben Pritchard 1 16.84
13 Male Tandem Keto OS MacKenzie Briggs Aaron Piering 1 17.06
14 Male Tandem Silverback Safety Chris Sturtz Barrett Piper 1 17.45
15 Male Tandem MFR U Can't C me DeMichael Seals Anzley Hughes 1 18.05
16 Male Tandem Twin towers Basem Balbaki Matthew Baca 1 18.20
17 Male Tandem TFA Team Berlin 1 Daniel Schimank Martin Erbe 1 18.57
18 Male Tandem Georgetown Combat 1 Jared Johnson Travis Watson 1 19.21
19 Male Tandem Keep on Trucking Colin Kemmerer Rhett Gallego 1 19.98
20 Male Tandem Team Vitargo - Brampton Fire Dept Ian Pringle Sean Romanek 1 20.10
21 Male Tandem McGlam & Bam Troy Aadson Sam McGlamry 1 20.11
22 Male Tandem Vigo Mortenson & Hoss Cartwright Bryan hardy Joshua Turner 1 20.18
23 Male Tandem Big & Slow Jeff Vater Ben Pritchard 1 20.65
24 Male Tandem Team Poland Pawel Mieczykowski Rafal Bereza 1 20.75
25 Male Tandem Neil and Bob Jeff Vater Ted Koeppen 1 20.82
26 Male Tandem Gibraltar 1 Julian McGrail Matthew Coulthard 1 22.98
27 Male Tandem TFA Strasbourg 2 Vincent Heiligenstein Jonathan Foessel 1 24.05
28 Male Tandem Pain & Gain Matt Harvey Eduardo Santos 1 24.47
29 Male Tandem Team Reckingball Calem Hicks Brandon Dahlen 1 25.60
30 Male Tandem MFR Big and Tall Matt Arledge Joshua Clemons 1 26.32
31 Male Tandem Piro Slovenia Sebastjan Vovko Rok Kosir 1 26.40
32 Male Tandem TFA Team Berlin 2 Mike Weikamm Andre Kuhne 1 27.52
33 Male Tandem Crap Myrtle & Stumpy Joshua Clemons Denver Thompson 1 27.66
34 Male Tandem Carlsbad And Forney Fire Todd Vannatter Russell Bannister 1 27.83
35 Male Tandem CBSFD Sean Lawlor Nick Shaw 1 27.97
36 Male Tandem American Idols Michael Williamson Richard Hynes 1 28.02
37 Male Tandem Tired and Old Morgan Bell Mike Mania 1 28.36
38 Male Tandem Montgomery Fire Rescue/ High life Reed Dutton Lee Julian 1 29.73
39 Male Tandem Mo 2 Lou Gerald Kers Mike Morrison 1 29.74
40 Male Tandem Bryan Hardy & Guts Bryan Hardy Jon Schneider 1 30.48
41 Male Tandem Oakville Fire Team levitt-Safety van walker/vanlongwell Dave Walker Matt Longwell 1 30.52
42 Male Tandem On Fire for God Donny Leonard Sr. Donny Leonard Jr. 1 30.90
43 Male Tandem TFA Team Strasbourg 1 Orlandi Frederic Pruneau Olivier 1 31.21
44 Male Tandem Va Beach Powered by Blastmask Chris Zach Keith Laufhutte 1 32.39
45 Male Tandem FBS Jay Mattox Ty Ledbetter 1 34.38
46 Male Tandem Carlsbad�s Other Guys Jay Carter Brad Carlsen 1 34.45
47 Male Tandem Team Man-Beast Beau Gunter Shaun McAteer 1 35.81
48 Male Tandem Georgetown Team 2 Wes Crossland Travis Watson 1 36.75
49 Male Tandem Eielson AFB Alaska Nathan Bowland Timothy Mulvaney 1 36.80
50 Male Tandem North Perth Fire Gerald Kers Jay Hutchison 1 37.18
51 Male Tandem Trojak Jaka Kopitar Rok Kosir 1 37.36
52 Male Tandem The Late Show Jesse Beard Jon Schneider 1 37.98
53 Male Tandem Young Minions Lance Conroy Nathan Wortmann 1 39.40
54 Male Tandem Whitehall Fire Jeff Grossman Pete Richison 1 39.47
55 Male Tandem Prattville Fire 1 Buddy Paul Dalton Clark 1 40.04
56 Male Tandem Casper Fire Tom Rohrbach Justin Thompson 1 40.59
57 Male Tandem Flash & Crash Andrew Weldon Bill Boucher 1 41.26
58 Male Tandem Rice & Beans Blake Elliott Ajay Madrid 1 41.62
59 Male Tandem Old School Fools MFR Scott Lee Tommy Manley 1 44.97
60 Male Tandem Prattville Fire 2 Kory Russell Dusty Barrett 1 56.60
61 Male Tandem Saban and Kiffin �The Process� Scott Lee Daryl Thornton 1 59.01
62 Male Tandem Fire and Fuel Apparel Powered by Onpoint Supplements Bill Boucher Jerry Lund 2 01.29
63 Male Tandem Prestige World Wide Freddy Garcia Lu Messer 2 11.22
1 Female Tandem Fit by Fire 2.0 Amber Bowman Courtney Surridge 1 49.68
2 Female Tandem Milk And Honey Hannah Johnson-Hill Cameron Williams 2 04.98
3 Female Tandem Eh Y�All Cheri Ardoin Karen Greeley 2 15.13
4 Female Tandem East Coast West Coast Callie Green Caroline Martin 2 36.87
5 Female Tandem Lambton College Team 2 Paige Heron Mackenzie Baker 2 40.08
6 Female Tandem Lambton College Team 1 Ashley Uniac-George Rachel Hunchak 2 47.51
7 Female Tandem North & South Renee Beasley Jenny Butt 2 53.85
                 
1 Over 40 Tandem Hawks & Huskers Todd Krukow Chad Wurdeman 1 18.81
2 Over 40 Tandem Carolina Boys David Bowman Bruce Fields 1 21.35
3 Over 40 Tandem Running Shirtless Todd Krukow Sean Sullivan 1 21.97
4 Over 40 Tandem Team FireCraft Over 40 Steven Schreck David Stark 1 24.06
5 Over 40 Tandem International Friends 40+ Thomas Heinold Adam Evans 1 26.07
6 Over 40 Tandem Automatic Fire Systems Over 40 Adrian Millican Lonnie West 1 30.24
7 Over 40 Tandem TFA Team Over 40 Mike Weikamm Norbert Holst 1 41.74
8 Over 40 Tandem On Fire for God - Tony & Glen Anthony Scharenbroch Glennis Neal 1 56.42
9 Over 40 Tandem Team Trucker Eric Studerus Keith Simpson 1 58.38
                 
1 Over 50 Tandem Old Blood And Guts Al Ertzner Tommie Osborn 1 27.17
2 Over 50 Tandem Haix The Wild 50's Dietmar Kirsch Gerd Mueller 1 30.31
3 Over 50 Tandem Haix The Wild 50's D & G Dietmar Kirsch Gerd Mueller 1 32.48
4 Over 50 Tandem NUCLEAR POWER BRAD JOHNSTON STEPHANE DESCHENES 1 33.64
5 Over 50 Tandem Haix The Wild 50's GR Gerd Mueller Ralf Sikorra 1 34.20
6 Over 50 Tandem A Sooner and A Husker Rick Portilloz Lonnie Mitteis 1 38.16
7 Over 50 Tandem Tennessee Tough & Buckeye Strong Richard Lesniewski Scott Bauer 1 38.62
8 Over 50 Tandem Old School Dr Pepper 50+ Jimmy Rogers Terry Hawkins 1 38.74
9 Over 50 Tandem Haix The Wild 50's / Berlin Norbert Holst Ralf Sikorra 1 42.58
10 Over 50 Tandem Old Enough Danny Young Lonnie Mitteis 1 48.04
11 Over 50 Tandem Team Dr Pepper - Numb and Number 50+ Michael Grayson Jeff Wright 1 48.85
12 Over 50 Tandem Rick & Danny 50+ Danny Young Rick Portilloz 1 51.36
13 Over 50 Tandem Injured Parties Andrew Kencis Ed Keuning 2 08.21
                 
1 Over 60 Tandem Cyril & Steve Stephen McAleer Cyril Fraser 1 42.09
2 Over 60 Tandem Fire Boys Jacques Breton Tom Reid 1 59.88
3 Over 60 Tandem Safe Air Not Yet Done Jesse Walker Bill Pietrantonio 2 15.94
4 Over 60 Tandem Team PA*NY over 60 William Gaughan Stephen Bourassa 3 19.73
                 
1 Co-Ed Tandem Dark Horse Matt Harvey Jamie Shingleton 1 24.06
2 Co-Ed Tandem Farmerfighter / Fit by Fire Amber Bowman Claude Belanger 1 24.69
3 Co-Ed Tandem The Workhorse and the Rookie David Bowman Amanda Leigh 1 33.42
4 Co-Ed Tandem Team AFA Co-Ed Caroline Martin Clarence Parks 1 33.60
5 Co-Ed Tandem Mighty Mouse CoEd Shane Farmer Cheri Ardoin 1 36.32
6 Co-Ed Tandem CFG Cameron Williams Bruce Fields 1 38.41
7 Co-Ed Tandem Nameless and Shamless Jake Bange Brittany Hoffman 1 39.87
8 Co-Ed Tandem Biceps Buddies Julian McGrail Vera Licha 1 40.61
9 Co-Ed Tandem Hustle & Muscle Hannah Johnson-Hill Sean Sullivan 1 41.73
10 Co-Ed Tandem TFA Team Strasbourg Mixte 3 Jonathan Foessel Mertz Coralie 1 50.65
11 Co-Ed Tandem TFA Team Strasbourg Mixte 2 Orlandi Frederic Mertz Coralie 1 51.21
12 Co-Ed Tandem Beauty and the Beast Pascal Duelge Heather Gump 1 55.29
13 Co-Ed Tandem Rackball Rookies Calem Hicks Ana Ruzevic 2 00.04
14 Co-Ed Tandem TFA Strasbourg Mixed Pruneau Olivier Mertz Coralie 2 01.97
15 Co-Ed Tandem Me and Mikey Michael Williamson Callie Green 2 04.80
16 Co-Ed Tandem Team Fur Karen Greeley Richard Hynes 2 04.83
17 Co-Ed Tandem Team Whiplash Robert Williams Bilie Williams 2 06.45
18 Co-Ed Tandem Flying Monkeys Michael Way Loni Prenitzer 2 10.06
19 Co-Ed Tandem Orange Crush Renee Beasley Brian Buchanan 2 36.03

 

Relays - Open

1 Carlsbad Fire Powered by Big Rig Tools 1 04.00
2 Montgomery Fire Rescue Blue 1 06.63
3 Job-Dox Team Slovenia 1 07.59
4 Oakville 1 08.05
5 Tuscaloosa FIre 1 09.79
6 Team FireCraft 1 10.66
7 Lexington Fire Local 526 1 12.59
8 Forney Fire 1 13.06
9 FBFD Mr. Restore 1 14.11
10 Team New Gold, Kamloops 1 14.11
11 Leander Fire 1 15.05
12 Montgomery Fire Rescue RED 1 15.30
13 Lonnie's Minions 1 15.97
14 Tuscaloosa 1 16.36
15 Fast Eddie Flyers 1 16.77
16 RCFD Local 1040 1 17.21
17 Prattville Fire 1 17.67
18 Team Fairbloom - Brampton Fire Dept 1 17.78
19 Desoto Fire 1 18.50
20 Leander Fire Powered By H.L. Chapman Pipeline Construction 1 18.77
21 Kuwait Oil Company 1 19.61
22 Prattville Fire Black 1 20.01
23 Oakville Fire Team levitt-Safety #2 1 20.63
24 Virginia Beach Fire Dept 1 21.03
25 Conway Firefighters 1 22.08
26 TFA Team Strasbourg 1 22.43
27 Eielson Iceman 1 22.46
28 Oakville 2 1 22.80
29 Automatic Fire Systems 1 23.42
30 No Guts-No Glory 1 24.11
31 TFA Team Berlin 1 24.61
32 MFR Station 5 1 24.88
33 NLRFD IAAF LOCAL 35 1 26.62
34 MFR Station 12 1 27.04
35 Winston-Salem Next Gen 1 27.12
36 Wipp FD 1 27.22
37 Team FDIC 1 27.95
38 Palisades Fire 1 28.11
39 Louisville Fire Engine 22 1 28.28
40 TFA Team Strasbourg Mixte 1 28.51
41 Eielson AFB 1 29.45
42 On Fire for God 1 29.94
43 Maxwell fire 1 30.51
44 F-299 Combat Team 1 30.76
45 Palisades Nuclear 1 31.10
46 MFR Station 8 Chisholm Champs 1 32.21
47 Whitehall Fire 1 32.85
48 Newmont Mining 1 33.51
49 Team Lang 1 37.76
50 Northport Fire 1 38.10
51 MFR Chiefs 1 38.51
52 MFR Station 6 1 38.85
53 St.Bernard Parish 1 39.04
54 Newmont 2 Hers and 2 Hims 1 39.44
55 Haverhill Fire Department 1 41.94
56 MFR Station 4 1 42.02
57 MFR Station 9 1 43.87
58 MFR Station 16 1 44.47
59 MFR Station 7 1 45.39
60 Sheppard AFB Sponsored By Kiowa Casino 1 46.73
61 MFR Station 13 1 47.51
62 MFR Station 11 1 48.32
63 MFR Station 10 1 50.51
64 MFR Station 14 1 52.45
65 CUMBY FIRE DEPARTMENT 1 58.52
66 Hopkins County Fire Department 2 02.32
67 Troy Fire Rescue 2 03.11

 

Relays - Over 40

1 Team Tarheel Over 40 1 18.02
2 SFR Over 40 Relay Team 1 19.63
3 Usafa Over 40 1 20.21
4 TYLER FIRE RELAY 40+ 1 27.20
5 Team Carriere 40+ 1 42.67

 

Relays - Female

1 All En 1 51.39
2 Average Hose 1 59.12
3 Lambton College Fire School 2 06.84
4 Team Lang Ladies 2 17.28

 

Relays - Hybrid

1 Gibraltar Hybrid 1 14.70
2 Newfie Frogs - Hybrid 1 17.52
3 Palisades 40+ Hybrid 1 35.91
4 On Fire For God (Hybrid) 2 02.48

 

Relays - Over 50

1 Team Dr Pepper 50+ 1 26.47
2 Haix The Wild 50's 1 26.50
3 Team Tarheel Over 50 1 32.47
4 Canadian Old Farts Relay 50+ 1 38.88
5 Misfits 2 04.75